Akira WATANABE

渡辺 陽
Family name (in kanji): 渡辺
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Beyblade (manga) : Translation
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) : Production Assistant
Fullmetal Alchemist (manga) : Translation
Ginga Legend Weed (manga) : Translation
Godchild (manga) : Translation
Kare First Love (manga) : Translation
Kazan (manga) : Editing (1-2, 4-5)
Legendz (manga) : Translation
Maico 2010 (manga) : Translation (vol. 4), Editing (vols. 1-2)
Sarai (manga) : Editing
Zombie Powder (manga) : Translation

Staff in:
Aa Megami-sama: Tatakau Tsubasa (special) : Series Composition
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Key Animation (渡辺章; ep 6)
After Class Lesson (OAV) : Photography (Falcon)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Series Composition, Scenario (9 episodes
eps 02-03, 06, 09, 12, 12.5, 18, 23-24
)

Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : Series Composition, Script (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 15-16, 20, 24
)

Aikatsu Stars! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Aikatsu! (TV 3) : Key Animation (eps 106, 152)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Angel Heart (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 10), Key Animation (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (ep 6)
Ashita Tenki ni Naare (TV) : Key Animation (ep 27)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) : Producer
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Digital Photography (ep 7)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) : Key Animation
Bakuon!! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 10)
Black Lagoon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Bleach (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Brave Command Dagwon (TV) : Key Animation (ep 46)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Executive producer (NEP21)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 11, 19), Supervision
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Supervision
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Key Animation (渡辺章; eps 4, 7)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Detective Conan Magic File 2 (OAV) : Key Animation
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Dimension W (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 6)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) : Key Animation
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) : Key Animation
Girl's High (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Girlish Number (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Girls Bravo (TV) : Series Composition, Script (16 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 13-14, 18, 20-24
)

Golgo 13 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 25, 35, 45)
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Series Composition, Script (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Guin Saga (TV) : Key Animation
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) : Key Animation
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
High School DxD (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Honey and Clover (TV) : Key Animation
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Key Animation (eps 9, 18)
Karas (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie : Key Animation
Kuromukuro (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 10)
LBX (TV) : Key Animation (ep 27)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
Lupin III Italian Game (special) : Key Animation
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Memories Off (OAV) : Script
Metropolis (movie) : Key Animation
Moegaku*5 (TV) : Screenplay
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 41)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7)
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 6, 10)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Animation Director (eps 207, 221), Key Animation
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) : In-Between Animation (ep 40)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Key Animation
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Animation Director
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Shirobako (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 18)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Thundercats (TV 2011) : Key Animation (ep 18)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) : Series Composition, Screenplay
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
UFO Senshi Daiapolon (TV) : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series : Producer (Watanabe Promotion)
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) : Production Supervision
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) : Assistant Animator
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 25
)

World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) : Production manager
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 25)
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : 2nd Key Animation
Zillion (TV) : Director, Animation Director (eps 2-3), Key Animation (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none