×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fate/kaleid liner プリズマ☆イリヤ ドライ! ! (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic
Themes: magical girl, yuri
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Illya and the gang have finished their battle against the heroic spirit residing in the eighth class card. They're back in vacation mode again, looking to make the most of what they have left of summer break. But their hopes get crushed in the blink of an eye. An all-too-unrealistic silhouette appears before them when they go to investigate the strange event at Mount Enzō. After a short skirmish, the entire space ends up being warped. Illya wakes up in a wintry Fuyuki City... in a parallel world. This is the world where Miyu was born and raised.
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:34, raw:1)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:35, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 175 users, rank: #3848 (of 8933)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.018 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7504, rank: #3301 (of 9046)
Weighted mean: 7.108 (Good), rank: #2828 (of 9046) (seen all: 7.15 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.148 (Good), rank: #2496 (of 6816)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2016-07-06
2017-04-28 to 2017-05-15 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"Asterism" by ChouCho
Ending Theme:
"WHIMSICAL WAYWARD WISH" by TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND feat. Yumeha Kōda
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shin Oonuma
Series Composition: Kenji Inoue
Script:
Hazuki Minase (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Kenji Inoue (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 9)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 12)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (OP; ED1-2; eps 1, 4, 11)
Masato Jinbo (ep 4)
Mie Ōishi (eps 2, 8)
Mirai Minato (ep 5)
Shinpei Aoki (ep 4)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 10)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 9)
Keisuke Inoue (ep 10)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (eps 1, 11)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 3, 8)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 5)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 4, 12)
Unit Director: Ken Takahashi (OP; ED1-2)
Original creator: Hiroshi Hiroyama
Character Design: Kazuya Hirata
Art Director: Hirofumi Morikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yuki Sawairi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Animation Director:
Ai Takimoto (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11)
Kaori Sato (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Kaoru Maehara (eps 8, 10)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazuya Hirata (OP; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 10-11)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-12
)

Kei Oohashi (ep 2)
Ken Takahashi (eps 11-12)
Kenji Hattori (eps 10-11)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 8, 10-12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 10, 12)
Rie Furuya (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Ringo Matsumura (ep 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 5, 10, 12)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 10)
Shigeki Awai (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 2, 6)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 2)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 10-11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 10)
Yoshinori Deno (ED2; eps 1, 8, 12)
Yuki Sawairi (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 3, 9)
3D Director: Yūki Iida
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Cgi Director: Yūki Iida (Domerica)
Director of Photography: Kousuke Nakanishi
2nd Key Animation:
Akitoshi Yoshino (MAGNATON; ep 6)
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-12)
Ayako Ito (ep 4)
Ayumi Ueno (animocaramel; ep 11)
Daichi Sato (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-12)
Emiri Nakata (MAGNATON; ep 6)
Haruka Abe (eps 3-4)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 3)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4, 10-12)
Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; ep 7)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 4)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 3)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 3-4)
Kousei Kudo (eps 1, 5)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Mi Kyung Lee (Studio Magie; ep 7)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-12)
Satomi Nishio (MAGNATON; ep 6)
Sayumi Kurumatani (MAGNATON; ep 6)
Shinsuke Gomi (MAGNATON; eps 2, 6)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Taiga Sakakibara (ep 3)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11
)

Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-12)
Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11
)

Young Yu (Studio Magie; ep 7)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 4)
Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-12)
Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-12)
Yūtarō Takehashi (eps 3-4)
Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; ep 7)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 11)
3D Animation:
Hirohisa Kitamura (ED1)
Shun Tsuchida (ED1)
3DLO:
Hirohisa Kitamura (eps 5-12)
Shun Tsuchida (eps 5-12)
3DLO Modeling:
Hirohisa Kitamura (eps 5-12)
Shun Tsuchida (eps 5-12)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yoneda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Ken Takahashi (eps 4, 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 3, 8, 12)
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Art Board Assistant: Yoshio Kajiwara (eps 10, 12)
Art Setting Assistant: Tomoyasu Fujise (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 9-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Midori Yui (ep 2)
Satomi Nishio (eps 2, 6)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 2)
Assistant Episode Director: Michiru Itabisashi (ep 2)
Background Art:
Da Young Guon (GACHI Production; eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Dong Hyuk Kang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Dong Seok Moon (DR Movie; eps 6-12)
Eun Seo Heo (GACHI Production; eps 7-8, 10)
Eun-Sook An (GACHI Production; eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Hae-Jin Im (GACHI Production; eps 4, 7, 9)
Hee Soo Jang (GACHI Production; ep 7)
Hee-Young Kang (GACHI Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10
)

In Woo Seok (DR Movie; eps 1-5)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Jin Young Park (GACHI Production; ep 4)
Kook Hyeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 6-12)
Kuk Jin Shin (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Kyoung Na Lee (GACHI Production; eps 6-9, 11)
Mi Jung Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-5)
Mi Seun Lee (DR Movie; eps 6-12)
Mu Yeun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-5)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Sang-Gun Yun (GACHI Production; eps 2-4, 10, 12)
Seong Ho Kim (DR Movie; eps 6-12)
Sun Hwan Park (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Young Un Bae (GACHI Production; eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Blackened Servant Design Assistant:
Benishake (eps 10-12)
Chōfushimin (eps 10-12)
cyan (eps 10-12)
K-SUWABE (eps 10-12)
Kinta (eps 10-12)
kirusu (eps 10-12)
Kokkahan (eps 10-12)
match (eps 10-12)
Namanie (eps 10-12)
Suihi (eps 10-12)
Tsukumo (eps 10-12)
usui (eps 10-12)
Yūki Fuyuno (eps 10-12)
Yuki Sasahara (eps 10-12)
Z-Ton (eps 10-12)
Zounose (eps 10-12)
CG:
Alexander DeBavelaere (Picona Creative Studio; ep 8)
Aoi Kanehira (Domerica; eps 3, 7, 12)
Asuka Fukada (Domerica; ep 3)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 5, 9, 12)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 7-8)
Donny Chan (Picona Creative Studio; eps 8, 11)
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 8)
Jae Hun Shin (MAPPA; eps 7-8)
Jun Kobayashi (FrameBox; ep 7)
Kazuhide Miyata (Picona Creative Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Mai Yamada (Picona Creative Studio; ep 10)
Mayu Ōtsuka (Picona Creative Studio; ep 8)
Mirei Satō (FrameBox; eps 7-8)
Ryoichi Ishigami (FrameBox; eps 7-8)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
Ryosuke Terada (Domerica; ep 12)
Ryūsuke Yamazaki (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Shoji Kusaba (Picona Creative Studio; ep 1)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Sōjirō Oka (Picona Creative Studio; eps 8, 11)
Takahiro Kamiya (Picona Creative Studio; eps 2-3)
Takeshi Horiwaki (Picona Creative Studio; eps 6-7)
Tomohisa Saitō (Picona Creative Studio; eps 5-11 odd)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 7-8)
CG Animation:
Alexander DeBavelaere (Picona Creative Studio; ep 8)
Aoi Kanehira (Domerica; eps 3, 7, 12)
Asuka Fukada (Domerica; ep 3)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 5, 9, 12)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 7-8)
Donny Chan (Picona Creative Studio; eps 8, 11)
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 8)
Jae Hun Shin (MAPPA; eps 7-8)
Jun Kobayashi (FrameBox; ep 7)
Kazuhide Miyata (Picona Creative Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Mai Yamada (Picona Creative Studio; ep 10)
Mayu Ōtsuka (Picona Creative Studio; ep 8)
Mirei Satō (FrameBox; eps 7-8)
Ryoichi Ishigami (FrameBox; eps 7-8)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
Ryosuke Terada (Domerica; ep 12)
Ryūsuke Yamazaki (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Shoji Kusaba (Picona Creative Studio; ep 1)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Sōjirō Oka (Picona Creative Studio; eps 8, 11)
Takahiro Kamiya (Picona Creative Studio; eps 2-3)
Takeshi Horiwaki (Picona Creative Studio; eps 6-7)
Tomohisa Saitō (Picona Creative Studio; eps 5-11 odd)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 7-8)
CG Modeling:
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Ginji Kameyama (Picona Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10-12
)

Mayu Ōtsuka (Picona Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12
)

Reiko Yusa (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
Takuya Nakajima (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
Xin Chi (Picona Creative Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10-12
)

CG Modeling Director: Mayumi Kamata (Domerica)
CG Producer:
Kazuya Ichikawa (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Ken Yoshida (Domerica; ep 9)
Takahiro Uezono (Domerica; eps 7-9)
Chief Manager: Nobuto Fushimi
Color design: Mami Hirai
Color setting:
Akira Hashigami (BeLoop; ep 2)
Asami Kitsukawa (BeLoop; ep 6)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; ep 10)
Hayato Yoshida (ep 8)
Kana Soma (ep 7)
Mami Hirai (OP; ED1-2; eps 1, 12)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 4, 9)
Shiho Mizumoto (ep 3)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 5, 11)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Akamatsu (BeLoop; eps 2, 6)
Anzu Tsukahara (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11
)

Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-4)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Kana Soma (Husio Studio; ep 7)
Kazuya Kimura (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Keiko Nakamura (BeLoop; ep 2)
Mai Ōtani (BeLoop; ep 6)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 6)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Miyo Sasaki (BeLoop; ep 6)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yoshihisa Yamauchi (BeLoop; eps 2, 6)
Yuki Ibaraki (BeLoop; ep 6)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuko Iwata (BeLoop; eps 2, 6)
Yuya Noda (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Akitoshi Yoshino (MAGNATON; eps 2, 6)
Anna Seki (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Ayano Ishihara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3)
Daigo Minami (MAGNATON; eps 2, 6)
Daisuke Amano (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3)
Emiri Nakata (MAGNATON; eps 2, 6)
Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; ep 7)
Kasumi Okuda (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-12
)

Keisuke Haneoka (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3)
Kento Fujiwara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 12
)

Lie Jun Yang (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-4)
Masanao Momoki (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-10, 12
)

Minami Watari (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-10, 12
)

Satomi Nishio (MAGNATON; eps 2, 6)
Sayumi Kurumatani (MAGNATON; eps 2, 6)
Se Hun Jang (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-4)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Shinsuke Gomi (MAGNATON; ep 6)
Shōichi Hasegawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3)
Takashi Fujiura (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Yōsuke Taguchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Yūmi Muroi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3)
Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; ep 7)
Yuusei Odachi (MAGNATON; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akitoshi Yoshino (MAGNATON; ep 6)
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 11)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; eps 2, 6)
Kasumi Okuda (eps 4, 10)
Kōhei Kobayashi (eps 8, 11)
Masanao Momoki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Megumi Moribayashi (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Shin Kimata (eps 5, 8)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yōsuke Taguchi (ep 1)
Yukino Nishio (eps 4, 10)
Yūto Asai (ep 7)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Kasumi Okuda (ep 12)
Kōhei Kobayashi (ep 4)
Shin Kimata (eps 1, 12)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 12)
Akira Watanabe (ep 12)
Akitoshi Yoshino (MAGNATON; ep 2)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Aya Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11
)

Ayumi Ono (ep 8)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ED1)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 2)
Bu Young Kim (Studio Magie; ep 7)
Chie Nishio (eps 3, 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 2)
Eimi Tamura (ED1; eps 1, 3)
Emiri Nakata (MAGNATON; ep 2)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 1, 10)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 9, 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 4)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 2)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 3)
Hiroshi Ōyama (ep 2)
Hiroshi Saitō (OP; eps 8-9, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-12
)

Hiroto Yokote (OP; eps 1, 3, 9-11)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 3, 8-9)
Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 4)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaori Sato (OP; ep 1)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3, 8, 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 8)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 5)
Kei Oohashi (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 3, 11-12)
Ken Takahashi (OP; eps 3-4, 10-12)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 7)
Kenji Miuma (OP; ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 7)
Kōichi Satō (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (ep 2)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3-4)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 5, 11)
Maria Ichino (eps 3, 8, 11)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 7)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 12)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 2, 4, 12)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 11)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masato Warashina (ep 10)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 5, 8-10, 12)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 4, 12)
Mayumi Oda (ep 9)
Midori Yui (ep 2)
Miho Ogawa (eps 5, 10-11)
Miki Aoki (eps 3, 8)
Miki Kato (eps 1, 5, 10)
Minao Otsuki (eps 4, 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 8-9, 11)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 3, 8)
Nao Takano (eps 3, 8-9)
Naoko Hayashi (OP; eps 3, 12)
Noriko Hatta (ep 4)
Rie Furuya (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9)
Ringo Matsumura (ep 11)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 11)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (ED2; ep 11)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 1, 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 8, 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 3, 8)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 3, 12)
Satomi Nishio (MAGNATON; ep 2)
Satoshi Umizuka (OP; ED2)
Shigeki Awai (eps 5, 11-12)
Shiho Tamai (eps 4, 11)
Shinpei Aoki (OP; ED2; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 9)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 9)
Shōji Yamada (OP; eps 1, 4, 8-10)
Shoko Naoki (eps 5, 8-10, 12)
Sōichi Honda (ep 1)
Soo Min No (ep 7)
Susumu Matsunaga (OP; ED2; ep 1)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 2)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 4, 11)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 9)
Takeo Shudou (ep 3)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 11)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 2)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Toshiya Washida (ep 4)
Wataru Haraguchi (eps 1, 8-9)
Yamato Ouchi (ep 8)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ED1)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 7)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (OP)
Yong Sik Kim (Studio Magie; ep 7)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 10)
Yoshie Fujiike (ep 8)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5, 10-11)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 4)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 1, 10)
Yuki Sawairi (OP; ep 1)
Yūko Fujii (ep 3)
Yūko Hineno (ep 12)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 4, 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 11-12)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 12)
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Music Production Producer: Junnosuke Sato (eps 3-12)
Online Editor:
Ayana Takazawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-2)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Kōsuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec; eps 8, 10)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 6, 8-10)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 11-12)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Akira Hashigami (BeLoop; ep 2)
Asami Kitsukawa (BeLoop; ep 6)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; ep 10)
Hayato Yoshida (ep 8)
Kana Soma (ep 7)
Mami Hirai (OP; ED1-2; ep 12)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 1, 4, 9)
Shiho Mizumoto (ep 3)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 5, 11)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akira Hashigami (BeLoop; ep 6)
Asami Kitsukawa (BeLoop; ep 2)
Ayami Okada (ep 11)
Erika Tsukino (ep 11)
Hayato Yoshida (eps 9, 11-12)
Keiko Nakamura (BeLoop; ep 6)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 10)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 10)
Mami Hirai (eps 4, 11)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; ep 10)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 3, 11-12)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 10)
Yuki Ibaraki (BeLoop; ep 2)
Yuki Yamabe (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Photography:
Arisa Soenozawa (Asahi Production; eps 10-11)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 3, 6-8)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10)
Hiroaki Yabe (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 3, 12)
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10)
Junpei Takatsu (Asahi Production; eps 3-5, 10-12)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-5)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 3, 12)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Yuki Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; eps 10-11)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant:
Ryōjirō Yanase (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Yuki Maekawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-9, 12)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Photography Production: Shōgo Akashi (eps 7-12)
Production manager:
Hayato Ujii (ep 3)
Hyun-Jung Lee (ep 7)
Kazuki Tominaga (eps 8, 11)
Shō Komatsu (eps 4, 12)
Takaaki Ishiguro (eps 2, 6)
Takashi Tsubaki (eps 9, 11)
Tōma Shinjō (ep 2)
Yūdai Zushi (ep 6)
Yūto Shimizu (ep 11)
Yuusaku Shindou (eps 1, 5, 10)
Publicity Producer: Rintaro Murata
Recording Adjustment: Soichi Tsunekawa
Recording Assistant: Naoya Tanaka
Sales Promotion: Naotomo Kaneko
Script Development: Ryō Iijima
Setting Manager: Yūto Shimizu
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Strings Arrangement: Shin Kawamoto (OP theme song)
Theme Song Arrangement:
AstroNoteS (OP)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED1)
Tomohisa Ishikawa (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
AstroNoteS (OP)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED1)
Tomohisa Ishikawa (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ChouCho (OP)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED1)
Yohei Matsui (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP; ED2)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED1)
Yumeha Kōda (ED1)
Weapon Animation Director: Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 9)
Kaori Nazuka as Miyu Edelfelt
Mai Kadowaki as Illyasviel von Einzbern

Aya Endo as Gil
Chiwa Saito as Chloe von Einzbern
Hitomi Nabatame as Bazett Fraga McRemitz
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Katsuyuki Konishi as Darius Ainsworth
Misato Fukuen as Tanaka
Naoko Takano as Magical Ruby
Natsuki Hanae as Julian Ainsworth
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirō Emiya
Rie Kugimiya as Beatrice Flowerchild
Ryoko Shiraishi as Angelica
Shizuka Itou as Luviagelita Edelfelt
Sumire Morohoshi as Erika
Yumi Kakazu as Magical Sapphire

Emiri Katō as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Haruhi Nanao as Sella
Jouji Nakata as Ramen shop owner (eps 2, 4)
Kanae Itō as Suzuka Kurihara
Mariya Ise as Nanaki Moriyama
Miho Miyagawa as Leysritt
Noriaki Sugiyama as Miyu's older brother
Noriko Shitaya as Sakura Matō (ep 11)
Satomi Satou as Mimi Katsura
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 12)
Studio Angle (ep 2)
Anime R (ep 6)
animocaramel (ep 11)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
BLADE (ep 9)
Caramel Art (ep 12)
CL Corporation (ep 12)
G&G Direction (eps 3, 9)
Graphinica (ep 1)
Husio Studio (ep 7)
ingresA (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Magnaton (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Seven (ep 4)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 3, 12)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2-3, 6)
Studio Bambino (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4, 6)
Studio Graffiti (ep 3)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3, 12)
Studio Magie (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Studio Neun (eps 2, 6)
Studio Toybox (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
TAP (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Toybox
3d Animation:
Domerica (ED2)
Picona Creative Studio (OP)
SILVER LINK. (uncredited; ED1)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Art Setting Assistance: H・E・D WORKS (eps 7, 9-12)
Background Art:
DR Movie (eps 1-12)
GACHI Production (eps 1-12)
Studio KAIMU (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Blackened Servant Design Editing: Getsureisha (eps 10-12)
CG:
Domerica (eps 1-3, 7, 12)
FrameBox (eps 7-8)
MAPPA (eps 7-8)
Picona Creative Studio (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-12
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 4, 8)
CG Animation:
Domerica (eps 3, 7, 12)
FrameBox (eps 7-8)
MAPPA (eps 7-8)
Picona Creative Studio (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-12
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 4, 8)
CG Modeling: Picona Creative Studio (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Color Setting:
Be Loop (ep 6)
Studio Road (ep 10)
Digital Paint:
A-Real (eps 10, 12)
Ace Company (ep 12)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
B.S.P (ep 10)
BEEP (ep 1)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Caramel Art (eps 2, 12)
China ANIK (ep 10)
CL Corporation (eps 10, 12)
D-Motion (ep 12)
Husio Studio (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 2-9, 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 10, 12)
Studio μ (ep 8)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 11)
A-Real (eps 10, 12)
Ace Company (eps 11-12)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
B.S.P (eps 10-11)
BEEP (ep 1)
Candy Box (ep 4)
Caramel Art (ep 12)
China ANIK (ep 10)
CL Corporation (eps 10-12)
D-Motion (ep 12)
Husio Studio (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 11-12)
Magnaton (eps 2, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 11-12)
Reboot (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 2-9, 12)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 10-12)
Studio μ (eps 8-9)
TAP (eps 3, 9-12)
Triple A (ep 12)
In-between Check:
Magnaton (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 6)
Key Animation:
Magnaton (ep 2)
Studio Graffiti (ep 1)
Studio Magie (ep 7)
Logo Design: WINFANWORKS
Music Production: Lantis
Official Site Production: Caracol
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Paint Check:
Be Loop (ep 6)
Studio Road (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistance: Be Loop (ep 6)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
C-Station (ep 12)
E-cho (ep 12)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 12)
Ryūsei (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-12)
TYO Animations (ep 12)
Production Assistance:
Husio Studio (ep 7)
Magnaton (eps 2, 6)
Production Cooperation: Type-Moon
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: Dax Production
Supervision: Type-Moon
English cast
English staff
Translation: John Pickett

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charvie Abeletes as
Illyasviel von Einzbern
Miyu Edelfelt

Mark Ivan Uy as
Darius Ainsworth
Gil
Julian Ainsworth
Shirō Emiya
Rose Barin as
Angelica
Sapphire
Tanaka
Wendy De Leon as
Erika
Luviagelita Edelfelt

Wendy De Leon as Sakura Matō (ep 11)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology