×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fate/kaleid liner プリズマ☆イリヤ 2wei Herz! (Japanese)
Themes: magical girl
Plot Summary: Little Illya's life has gotten completely out of hand since the Kaleidostick Ruby granted her the powers of a magical girl. Now a regular beach trip is going to turn into another crazy mystery adventure that she and her friend Miyu will have to unravel.
User Ratings: 151 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:30, dub:5, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 52 votes (sub:45, dub:3, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 258 users, rank: #3138 (of 9023)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.046 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4754, rank: #3208 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 7.025 (Good), rank: #3154 (of 9130) (seen all: 7.04 / seen some: 5.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.062 (Good), rank: #2849 (of 6870)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2015-07-24
Opening Theme:
"Wonder Stella" (ワンダーステラ) by fhana
Ending Theme:
#1: "Happening Diary" (ハプニング☆ダイアリー) by Yumeha Kōda
#2: "Wishing diary" by Yumeha Kōda
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2017-01-31 (from $59.99)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! / 2wei Herz! - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-11-01 (from $49.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-01-31

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shin Oonuma
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Kenji Inoue
Script:
Hazuki Minase (eps 4, 6-9)
Kenji Inoue (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Storyboard:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Ken Takahashi (ep 7)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 2)
Masato Jinbo (OP; ED2; eps 5, 10)
Mirai Minato (ep 1)
Shin Oonuma (ED1)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Episode Director:
Keisuke Inoue (ep 5)
Ken Takahashi (ep 7)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 2, 6)
Masato Jinbo (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 1, 8)
Unit Director:
Masato Jinbo (OP; ED2)
Shin Oonuma (ED1)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator: Hiroshi Hiroyama
Character Design: Nozomi Ushijima
Art Director: Ken Tateishi
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (eps 1, 3, 5)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 4, 6)
Ken Takahashi (ep 8)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 8)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Endō (ep 6)
Kaori Sato (eps 1, 7-10)
Kazuya Hirata (OP; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP; eps 1, 4, 7-10)
Ken Takahashi (eps 7, 9-10)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 2, 6)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 3)
Rie Furuya (eps 4-5, 7-10)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 7)
Yoshinori Deno (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10
)

Yuki Sawairi (ED1-2; eps 1, 4, 7-10)
3D Director: Yūki Iida
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Kousuke Nakanishi
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (B.S.P; ep 1)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Ayano Ikeda (Studio Comet; ep 3)
Chie Nagano (ep 3)
Erina Hara (Studio Graffiti; ep 5)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 7)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Hyun Kyung Oh (B.S.P; ep 1)
Ikuyo Hikōji (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 9)
Junko Komiyama (ep 5)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 9)
Keita Isozaki (Neo Media; ep 8)
Kyū Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 3)
Manami Ishiguro (Studio Comet; ep 3)
Masato Warashina (Studio Graffiti; ep 5)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Mika Ookubo (ep 9)
Minao Otsuki (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Miyu Takeda (C-Station; ep 2)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Moe Tanaka (eps 7, 9)
Momoka Koiwa (eps 7, 10)
Mui Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 9)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P; ep 1)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 3)
Rumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Sakura Uchino (C-Station; ep 2)
Se Ah Hwang (Zero-G; ep 5)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; ep 2)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 2)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Tomoki Uekado (eps 5, 7)
Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5)
Yi Wang (Studio Graffiti; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Yuki Takano (Studio Comet; ep 3)
Yukio Umiyama (ep 3)
Yūtarō Takehashi (eps 1, 5)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; ep 1)
Action Animation Director:
Ken Takahashi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 8)
Action Director: Ken Takahashi
Action Supervision: Tomohiro Kamitani
Animation producer:
Hayato Kaneko
Nobuto Fushimi
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira
Assistant Art Director:
Mina Demura (eps 5-10)
Yoshimasa Sato (eps 1-4)
Background Art:
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Erisa Tomita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Haruka Akutsu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Keiichi Abe (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
LEANNE (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Miyuu Saitou (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Qi Zhong (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Shu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Tian Yong Huang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
CG:
Aoi Kanehira (Domerica; eps 1-10)
Asuka Fukada (Domerica; eps 1-10)
Erina Seki (Domerica; eps 7-8)
Naho Kōda (Domerica; ep 8)
Yūki Ōnishi (Domerica; ep 7)
CG Animation:
Aoi Kanehira (Domerica; eps 1-10)
Asuka Fukada (Domerica; eps 1-10)
Erina Seki (Domerica; eps 7-8)
Naho Kōda (Domerica; ep 8)
Yūki Ōnishi (Domerica; ep 7)
CG Modeling Director: Mayumi Kamata (Domerica)
CG Producer: Kazuya Ichikawa (Domerica)
Color design: Mami Hirai
Color setting:
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; eps 2, 6, 8)
Mami Hirai (ep 1)
Manami Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; ep 8)
Miyuki Mizumaki (D-COLORS; ep 3)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 7, 10)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 5, 9)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; ep 2)
Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 10)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4-5, 7-9)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; ep 6)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Kaho Endo (Studio Road; ep 2)
Kanako Ōta (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Kazuya Kimura (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 6)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 6)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK.; eps 9-10)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; ep 6)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4-5)
Reika Satō (Studio Road; ep 6)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Rina Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 2)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Studio Road; ep 2)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4, 7-10)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Akari Momose (C-Station; ep 2)
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Daichi Sato (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Kana Niimura (C-Station; ep 6)
Kasumi Okuda (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Lie Jun Yang (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Masanao Momoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Miyu Takeda (C-Station; ep 2)
Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Rika Torigoe (C-Station; ep 6)
Rintarō Higuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Sakura Uchino (C-Station; eps 2, 6)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; eps 2, 6)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; eps 2, 6)
Shōko Takada (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 8)
Sonoo Akagi (ep 4)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Yōsuke Taguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Yuka Kusumi (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

In-Between Animation Chief: Miyuki Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

In-Between Check:
Akari Momose (ep 6)
Chie Nagano (ep 3)
Megumi Sugawa (ep 2)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 1)
Shoko Naoki (eps 5, 10)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (eps 4, 9)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yamato Ouchi (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (eps 1, 8)
Yuka Kusumi (ep 10)
Yusuke Sekine (ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 4)
Yukino Nishio (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (eps 2, 6)
Akari Momose (eps 2, 6)
Akira Ono (ep 10)
Akira Tabata (ep 7)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 9)
Asuka Munetani (ep 2)
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 2)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 10)
Aya Maeda (eps 1, 4, 7)
Ayano Fujita (ep 7)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (eps 5, 8)
Chie Nishio (ep 5)
Chieko Hisha (ep 7)
Daisuke Endō (ep 6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Eri Sano (ep 8)
Eri Yūki (eps 2, 6)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 3)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 9-10)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 3)
Hiroshi Saitō (OP; ep 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ED1; eps 7, 10)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 7, 10)
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (OP)
Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 7-10)
Kanako Baba (ep 8)
Kaori Sato (ep 1)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 3)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 10)
Kazuya Hirata (OP; ED1; eps 1, 5)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP; ED1; eps 1, 4)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 8, 10)
Keiya Yoshimura (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 7, 9-10)
Kōhei Yamazaki (eps 5, 7, 10)
Koichi Usami (OP; ED2; ep 10)
Kosuke Takemura (ep 7)
Kousei Kudo (eps 8-9)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 9)
Makiko Takeda (ep 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (eps 4, 8)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 2, 6)
Masaki Takeda (ep 10)
Masanori Osawa (eps 2, 6)
Masashi Wakayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10
)

Masato Hagiwara (ep 8)
Masato Jinbo (ep 10)
Masato Okada (ep 9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 7-8, 10)
Meng Long Shou (ep 7)
Miho Imoto (eps 2, 6)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Mika Ookubo (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Mina Ōsawa (ep 3)
Minao Otsuki (eps 4, 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 7-8, 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 3)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 5)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 4-5, 8)
Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 2, 6)
Nao Takano (eps 4, 10)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 7)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 3)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 1, 10)
Rie Furuya (OP; ED2; eps 1, 4-5)
Ritsuko Kondō (eps 2, 6)
Rumi Miyata (ep 5)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 6)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (eps 5, 7)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 4-5)
Saeri Ogawa (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Saki Tochitani (ep 5)
Sakura Uchino (ep 6)
Saori Hosoda (eps 4, 7-9)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 5)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 8, 10)
Seon Young Song (ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (ep 9)
Shigeki Sato (eps 7, 9)
Shiho Tamai (eps 7-9)
Shima Katō (ep 3)
Shinichi Wada (ep 10)
Shinpei Aoki (OP; eps 1, 4, 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 5, 7)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 5)
Shōji Yamada (eps 7-8)
Shōko Nagasawa (ED1; eps 4, 7-10)
Shōko Yakita (ep 8)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (eps 2, 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Sou Katou (ep 3)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 3, 7)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 8, 10)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 4, 9)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 7-9)
Takashi Iwao (eps 2, 6)
Takashi Shiokawa (ED1; eps 1, 10)
Takehiro Kishimoto (ep 9)
Takeo Shudou (eps 7, 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 8, 10)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Tomoko Hayashi (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 8)
Toshiya Washida (ep 10)
Wataru Haraguchi (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Yamato Ouchi (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ED2; eps 1, 5, 7)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 9)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 8)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 3)
Yoko Komaki (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP; ED2; eps 1, 4, 9)
Yoshiki Masui (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 7, 10)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yuika Kojima (ep 9)
Yuina Ishitomi (eps 2, 6)
Yūji Yanase (ep 7)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 7)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 4, 10)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 9)
Yuki Sato (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Yuki Sawairi (ED1-2; ep 1)
Yūki Tamori (ep 10)
Yukihide Oku (ep 8)
Yūko Fujii (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 4, 7)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (ep 9)
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Online Editor:
Ayana Takazawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Gento Kawai (Q-Tec; eps 8, 10)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 9)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-10)
Paint Check:
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; eps 2, 6, 8)
Mami Hirai (ep 1)
Manami Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; ep 8)
Miyuki Mizumaki (D-COLORS; ep 3)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 7, 10)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 5, 9)
Paint Check Assistant:
Eri Shigetomi (ep 10)
Hayato Yoshida (ep 7)
Manami Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Shiho Mizumoto (ep 10)
Yuki Yamabe (ep 10)
Paint Chief: Shūsaku Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6-10)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Haruna Higuchi (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 7-9)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Yuki Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Photography Assistant:
Kazumasa Ōta (SILVER LINK.; eps 8-10)
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-10)
Wakana Aoi (SILVER LINK.; eps 8-10)
Yuki Maekawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 8-10)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-10)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 8-10)
Production Advancement:
Hayato Ujii (eps 5, 8)
Nao Yoshida (eps 2, 6)
Shingo Tsubura (ep 3)
Shō Komatsu (ep 9)
Taiki Fujita (ep 4)
Yūto Shimizu (eps 1, 7, 10)
Production Desk: Yūto Shimizu
Publicity Producer: Kazunari Ishii
Recording Adjustment: Jiro Miyazawa
Recording Assistant: Yumiko Shibusawa
Script Development: Ryō Iijima
Setting Production: Ryo Igarashi
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production: Hikaru Nakamura (Dax Production)
Theme Song Arrangement:
fhána (OP)
Koshiro Honda (ED1)
Takamitsu Shimazaki (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Junichi Satou (OP)
Koshiro Honda (ED1)
Naohiro Minami (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Erica Masaki (ED1-2)
Hideki Hayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
fhána (OP)
Yumeha Kōda (ED1-2)
Chiwa Saito as Chloe Von Einzburn
Kaori Nazuka as Miyu Edelfelt
Mai Kadowaki as Illyasviel von Einzbern

Ami Koshimizu as Caren Hortensia
Emiri Katō as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Haruhi Nanao as Sella
Hitomi Nabatame as Bazett Fraga McRemitz
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Kanae Itō as Suzuka Kurihara
Mariya Ise as Nanaki Moriyama
Miho Miyagawa as Leysritt "Liz"
Miki Itō as Taiga Fujimura
Mitsuaki Madono as Issei Ryūdou
Miyu Matsuki as Magical Sapphire
Naoko Takano as Magical Ruby
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirō Emiya
Rikiya Koyama as Kiritsugu Emiya
Satomi Satou as Mimi Katsura
Sayaka Ohara as Irisviel "Iri" von Einzbern
Shizuka Itou as Luviagelita Edelfelt

Aya Endo as Blonde-haired boy (eps 8-10)
Ayako Kawasumi as Announcer (ep 4)
Isamu Yūsen as Father (ep 4)
Kōsuke Gotō as Himokuji stand owner (ep 5)
Kousuke Toriumi as Baseball team captain (ep 3)
Mari Misaki as Child (boy; ep 4)
Mikako Takahashi as Nanami Moriyama (ep 2)
Subaru Kimura as Gaisuke Gakumazawa (ep 2)
Tesshō Genda as Auguste (eps 1, 6-7)
Tomokazu Seki as Black Heroic Spirit (eps 7-8)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Gōto Gakumazawa (eps 2, 5)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Student council president (ep 3)
Yōko Hikasa as Hibari Kurihara (ep 3)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Reiichi Gakumazawa (ep 2)
Yumeha Kōda as
Child (girl; ep 4)
Stella Gakumazawa (ep 2)
Store clerk (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 10)
Ace Company (ep 8)
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
B.S.P (ep 1)
Beekett Style (ep 7)
BEEP (eps 7-10)
Brain's Base (eps 7, 9-10)
B.S.P
C-Station (ep 2)
C2C (ep 1)
Candy Box (eps 7-8)
CONNECT (ep 1)
david production (ep 7)
G&G Direction (eps 1, 5)
ingresA (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 8, 10)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 4)
MAPPA (eps 7-8)
Mugenkan (ep 8)
Neo Media (ep 8)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1, 4-5, 8-9)
PRA (eps 8-9)
Rising Force (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 5, 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 7, 10)
Studio Graffiti (eps 1, 5, 8)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 9-10)
Studio Live (ep 8)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Studio μ (eps 7-8, 10)
TAP (eps 7-10)
Triple A (ep 8)
Wafū Animation (eps 4-5)
Zero-G (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-10
)

3d Animation:
Domerica (OP; ED1)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art: Studio Tulip (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-10)
CG: Domerica (eps 1-10)
CG Animation: Domerica (eps 1-10)
CG Assistance:
Aera Laboratory (ep 10)
Picona Creative Studio (eps 9-10)
Color Setting:
D-COLORS (ep 3)
Studio Road (eps 2, 6, 8)
Digital Paint:
A-Real (ep 10)
Ace Company (eps 8-9)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Big Owl (ep 8)
Core (ep 9)
D-COLORS (ep 3)
D-Motion (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 5, 8, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 8-9)
SILVER LINK. (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Studio Elle (eps 3, 5)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 9-10)
Studio μ (eps 7-8, 10)
Studio Road (eps 2, 5-6)
TAP (eps 7-10)
Triple A (eps 5, 7-9)
WONWOO animation (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 5)
A-Real (ep 10)
Ace Company (eps 8-9)
AIC (ep 1)
Anime R (ep 1)
asread (ep 7)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
BEEP (eps 1, 4, 7-10)
Big Owl (ep 8)
C-Station (eps 2, 6)
C2C (ep 4)
Candy Box (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 5)
CONNECT
Core (ep 9)
D-Motion (ep 9)
Doga Kobo (ep 4)
ingresA (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Jumondo (eps 5, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 4-5)
Ashi Productions (eps 1, 5)
Reboot (eps 8-9)
Rising Force (eps 4-5)
Sakura Create (ep 2)
Shuka (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 4-5)
Snowdrop (ep 1)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 9-10)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 7-8, 10)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
TAP (eps 7-10)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 1, 4-5, 7-9)
Wao World (eps 1, 5)
WONWOO animation (ep 3)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Internet Streaming: Docomo Anime Store
Logo Design: WINFANWORKS
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Paint Check:
D-COLORS (ep 3)
Studio Road (eps 2, 6, 8)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-10)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-10)
Photography Assistance: SILVER LINK. (eps 1-10)
Production Assistance:
C-Station (eps 2, 6)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Production Cooperation: Type-Moon
Program Home Page Production: Caracol
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Dax Production
Supervision: Type-Moon
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
Translation:
Jennifer Challenger (Sentai Filmworks)
John Pickett
Minori Kato-Hopkins (Commentary)
ADR Script: Katelyn Barr
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Brent Marshall
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray
Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitling: Robert Cardenas
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Caitlynn French as Miyu Edelfelt
Cynthia Martinez as Illyasviel von Einzbern
Kira Vincent-Davis as Kuro / Chloe von Einzbern

Brittney Karbowski as Mimi Katsura
Bryson Baugus as Issei Ryudo
Carli Mosier as Rin Tohsaka
Chelsea Ryan McCurdy as Gilgamesh
Courtney Lomelo as Caren Hortensia
Emily Neves as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Joanne Bonasso as Magical Ruby
Juliet Simmons as Nanaki Moriyama
Kaytha Coker as Bazett Fraga McRemitz
Maggie Flecknoe as Irisviel von Einzbern
Meaghan Avocato as Leysritt "Liz"
Molly Searcy as Magical Sapphire
Nancy Novotny as Suzuka Kurihara
Patrick Poole as Shirou Emiya
Shelley Calene-Black as Luviagelita Edelfelt
Tiffany Grant as Sella

Allison Sumrall as Taiga Fujimura
Christopher Ayres as Auguste
David Wald as Gouto Gakumazawa
Katelyn Barr as Hibari Kurihara
Robin Nennig as Nanami Moriyama

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology