Tomoyuki SHIMURA

志村 知幸
Family name (in kanji): 志村
Given name (in kanji): 知幸
Date of birth: 1963-12-12
Hometown: Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Horseback riding
Scuba diving
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Greg Russelberg in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Lino En Kuldes in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael Dawson in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Vinbarnel in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Waraabe in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Wendell/ Bharva in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Zonge in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Gonzo
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Producer (ep 8)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 7)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 11)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Diomedes (ep 8)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hannibal Army Commander
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Toshihiko Murota
Attack on Titan (TV) as Kitz Weilmann
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Samurai (ep 1)
Bakuman. (TV) as Takurō Nakai
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Takuro Nakai
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Takurō Nakai
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as King Uchuuchouten; Papa Navi
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Togishi (ep 5)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Man B (ep 17)
Bleach (TV) as Yoko-chini
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Agent
Bunny Drop (TV) as Hidaka (eps 2-4)
Burst Angel (TV) as Ryoto (eps 3-4)
Captain Earth (TV) as Shibuya (ep 1)
Case Closed (TV) as Gakumichi Oume (eps 632-633)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Kanchou (Captain) (ep 3)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Kiichi Fujimoto; Man at Market A (ep 24); Masa; Yocchan (ep 22)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Barba (eps 29-30)
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Yokota Kengo
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Bookstore Owner; Ocean Agency Official; Ryousuke Takahashi
Darker than Black (TV) as Yuusuke Saitou
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yuusuke Saitou
Devil May Cry (TV) as Black Horse Bartender (ep 3); Claud (ep 7)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (Buffalo)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jobs
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Michael Chain; Police Commissioner
Fafner (TV) as A Plan staff (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Ward (eps 10-13)
FireStorm (TV) as Wesley Grant
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Takigawa; Yakuza A (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Jerso
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Heymans Breda
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 7)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Kirk; Police Officer (ep 14); Trucking Association Chairman (ep 21)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Commander (ep 25)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as General d'Epinay (Franz's Father)
Getbackers (TV) as man; Ryuudo Hishiki (ep 34); Shakuryuu (eps 29-32); Toshizou Tatsukawa (ep 2); yakuza (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Chief of Security Section (ep 9); Minimi (ep 14)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honda Tadakatsu (ep 16)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Vincent Sforza (Vetti's foster father)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Cultist (ep 16)
Gosick (TV) as King Rupert de Gille (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-24
)

Guilty Crown (TV) as Guen (eps 1-2)
Gunparade March (TV) as Ginga Kurusu
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as ZX-Tole (8 episodes
eps 11-13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Morris West
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Enkyō Tachibana; Man in black (ep 6); Policeman (ep 38); Santa
Heat Guy J (TV) as Sailor B (ep 3)
Hell Girl (TV) as Village Headman (ep 25)
Hellsing (TV) as Gareth (ep 3)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Hoop Days (TV) as Gen Yakushimaru
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Shikibu (ep 3)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Demma
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Kanehira Tassei; Kondou Keiji
Inuyasha (TV) as Birds of Paradise Leader (eps 37, 39); Villager (ep 43)
Iron Man (TV) as Ichiro Masuda
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as China Lilet (eps 6-7)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Yuuki
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ittousei (ep 50); Kurosu-Sensei
Kemonozume (TV) as Susuri (ep 8); Tanigawa (ep 6)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Prime Minister (ep 1)
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Prime Minister
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Father
Kiss×sis (TV) as Father
Kobato. (TV) as Fishmonger (ep 16)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dag; Doug
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jirai (ep 1)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dimitri Magarov
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as S Nando (ep 9)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as S Nando (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)

Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Mayor
MÄR (TV) as Gaira; Orco; Yazawa-sensei (ep 1)
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Heiji Goyoda
Metropolis (movie)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Junji Yoshioka
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Helm Compass
Mokke (TV) as Yamamoto (ep 20)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Masumi Niiyama
Naruto (TV) as Kurobachi Kamizuru; Yajirobee (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jako (ep 194); Kakkou
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Sand Ninja
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Inspector Hideyasu (ep 15)
Offside (TV) as Kantoku Arimoto
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Hollick; Pig Boss
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Mr. BOBUJII (eps 22, 26)
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Arashiyama
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Daisuke Godo
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Fes 
Pokémon (TV) as Himeka's Father (ep 198); Jirou (ep 166)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Tracy Jr. (ep 3)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Connery; Lord Malvin (ep 3); Wantz (ep 5)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Jailer (ep 8)
Reideen (TV) as Jarasca (9 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16, 19, 23, 25-26
)
; Senior Commander Uemura (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)

RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Director Nakayama (ep 1); Mary (ep 3)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Cloudman
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Heiji Goyoda
SaiKano (TV) as Gorou (ep 11)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Beetle Stand
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Padrone (ep 1); Shopkeeper (ep 3)
School Rumble (TV) as Noboru Tennōji (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 18, 22
)
; Tennouji Noboru 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Death Gate (ep 21); Noboru Tennōji (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 22, 25
)
; Tennouji Noboru 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Noboru Tennōji (ep 1)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Yuhma Cassul
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Dana
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) (ep 24)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Wolfrun
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Bob
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ururun
Starship Operators (TV) as Hopkins (ep 12); Peter Spikes
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Master (ep 2)
Stellvia (TV) as Ben (Ep 6)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Daigorou Nittai
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Isogai
Texhnolyze (TV) as Maru
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Blue Breaker (eps 4, 19)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Hotokeda's Lackey A (ep 4)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Takahiro Tsuchimikado
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Shiro; Yukke (ep 8)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Marf
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Guardshell
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Jeffrey Ray (Hong Kong special forces instructor; eps 1, 4)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Kazuhiko Yamamoto
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Kenta Akiyama
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Jagara's chamberlain (eps 23, 25)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Aoyagi (eps 61-62)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Takashi Kosaka
Zatch Bell (TV) as Zwei (ep 57)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none