Tomoyuki SHIMURA

志村 知幸
Family name (in kanji): 志村
Given name (in kanji): 知幸
Date of birth: 1963-12-12
Hometown: Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Horseback riding
Scuba diving
Non-anime roles:
Al-Khalid in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Andre Stickland in "Biohazard 7: Resident Evil" (VG) (Japanese)
Basil Galeos in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Dean Jones in "Horrible Bosses" (live-action film dubbing) (Japanese)
Eist Tuirseach (voiceover for Björn Hlynur Haraldsson) in "The Witcher" (Netflix TV series) (Japanese)
Greg Russelberg in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Griffon in "Devil May Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Lino En Kuldes in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael Dawson in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Nuage in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Olin Delverson in "Horizon Zero Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Shazaru in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
The Moon in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Troy in "Heavy Rain" (VG) (Japanese)
Vinbarnel in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Waraabe in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Wendell/ Bharva in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Will in "Everybody's Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Zonge in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Donphan

Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Gonzo
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Producer (ep 8)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 7)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Winckelmann (ep 22)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 11)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Diomedes (ep 8)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hannibal Army Commander
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Toshihiko Murota
Arjuna (TV) as SEED Member C (ep 8); Staff Member A (ep 5); Staff Member C (ep 1)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Butler (ep 36); Merchant (ep 33); Policeman (eps 47-48)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Andō (ep 43)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Kitz Weilmann
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Kitz Weilman (ep 28)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Kitz Woerman
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Kitz Woerman (ep 12)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Samurai (ep 1)
Bakuman. (TV) as Takurō Nakai
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Takurō Nakai
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Takuro Nakai
Banana Fish (TV) as Gregory (eps 1-5) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as King Uchuuchouten; Papa Navi
Black Cat (TV) as Sweeper (ep 2)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Togishi (ep 5)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Sword sharpener (ep 2)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Man B (ep 17)
Bleach (TV) as Yoko-chini
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Tenjirō Kirinji
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Artie (ep 10)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Agent
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Ikkyū Madoka
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as GSS A (eps 1-2)
Bunny Drop (TV) as Hidaka (eps 2-4)
Burst Angel (TV) as Ryoto (eps 3-4)
Captain Earth (TV) as Shibuya (ep 1)
Case Closed (TV) as Doctor (eps 558-561); Gakumichi Oume (eps 632-633); Jinsuke Ninda (eps 754-756); Yozo Hosogai (eps 851-852)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Chloé's Father (ep 15)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Burly
Chaos;Child (TV) as Hisashi Sakuma
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Director (ep 20)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Kanchou (Captain) (ep 3)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Kiichi Fujimoto; Man at Market A (ep 24); Masa; Yocchan (ep 22)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Barba (eps 29-30)
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Yokota Kengo
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Cargo Handler (ep 12)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Bookstore Owner; Ocean Agency Official; Ryousuke Takahashi
Darker than Black (TV) as Yuusuke Saitou
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yuusuke Saitou
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Security Police
Devil May Cry (TV) as Black Horse Bartender (ep 3); Claud (ep 7)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (Buffalo)
Divine Gate (TV) as Pavolv
Drifters (TV) as GuBinnen Commander (ep 6)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Policeman B (ep 21)
Endride (TV) as Lord (ep 15)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Jobs
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jobs
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Michael Chain; Police Commissioner
Fafner (TV) as A Plan staff (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Ward (eps 10-13)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Gōto Gakumazawa (eps 2, 5)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Holy Sol Shadows Commander (ep 12)
FireStorm (TV) as Wesley Grant
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Takigawa; Yakuza A (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Jerso
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Heymans Breda
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 7)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Kirk; Police Officer (ep 14); Trucking Association Chairman (ep 21)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Commander (ep 25)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as President
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as General d'Epinay (Franz's Father)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as fire captain (ep 10)
Getbackers (TV) as man; Ryuudo Hishiki (ep 34); Shakuryuu (eps 29-32); Toshizou Tatsukawa (ep 2); yakuza (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Chief of Security Section (ep 9); Minimi (ep 14)
Giant Killing (TV) as Zelberto
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honda Tadakatsu (ep 16)
Gintama (TV) as Unkei (ep 33)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Vincent Sforza (Vetti's foster father)
Glitter Force (TV) as Wolfrun
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Yoshiyasu Matsubara
Golgo 13 (TV) as Cultist (ep 16)
Gosick (TV) as King Rupert de Gille (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-24
)

Guilty Crown (TV) as Guen (eps 1-2)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie (ep 2)
Gunparade March (TV) as Ginga Kurusu
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as ZX-Tole (8 episodes
eps 11-13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 2 (movie) as Host
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Examiner (ep 9); Spectator (eps 14-15)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Morris West (eps 15-16)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Enkyō Tachibana; Man in black (ep 6); Policeman (ep 38); Santa
Heat Guy J (TV) as Man A (ep 16); Sailor B (ep 3)
Hell Girl (TV) as Village Headman (ep 25)
Hellsing (TV) as Gareth (ep 3)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Fred Faraday
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Fukuzawa Yukichi (eps 4, 7-10, 20)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Hoop Days (TV) as Gen Yakushimaru
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Yakuza (ep 1)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Yakuza (ep 12)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Shikibu (ep 3)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Demma
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Kanehira Tassei; Kondou Keiji
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) as Yuichi Tachibana
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) as Yuichi Tachibana
Inukami! (TV) as Macho Bride (ep 17)
Inuyasha (TV) as Birds of Paradise Leader (eps 37, 39); Village Headman (ep 166); Villager (ep 43)
Iron Man (TV) as Ichiro Masuda
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as China Lilet (eps 6-7)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Captain (ep 11); Yasuyuki Nishihara (eps 3-4)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Keichō Nijimura (eps 3-5)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Yuuki
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ittousei (ep 50); Kurosu-Sensei
Kemonozume (TV) as Susuri (ep 8); Tanigawa (ep 6)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Prime Minister (ep 1)
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Prime Minister
Kimi no Koe o Todoketai (movie) as Tetsuo Gyoai
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Father
Kiss×sis (TV) as Father
Kobato. (TV) as Fishmonger (ep 16)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dag; Doug
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Kircheis’s father (ep 3)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Orlau (eps 34-35); Walter Islands (ep 32)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Walter Islands (ep 24)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jirai (ep 1)
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Russian Secret Corp (ep 6)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dimitri Magarov
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Policeman
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Inspector Lestrade (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12
)

Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as S Nando (ep 9)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as S Nando (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)

Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Mayor
MÄR (TV) as Gaira; Orco; Yazawa-sensei (ep 1)
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Heiji Goyoda
Metropolis (movie)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Jigokku (ep 1); Junji Yoshioka (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Helm Compass
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Helm Converse (eps 6, 15)
Mokke (TV) as Yamamoto (ep 20)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Master of the Dwarves; Minotaur
Monkey Turn V (TV) as Dr. Koizumi
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Captain Gentor
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Stationmaster
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Starservant (ep 102)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Masumi Niiyama
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Jinpachi Arashiyama
Naruto (TV) as Kurobachi Kamizuru; Yajirobee (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jako (ep 194); Kakkou
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) as Sand Ninja
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Inspector Hideyasu (ep 15)
Offside (TV) as Kantoku Arimoto
Orange (TV) as Nakano-sensei (ep 5)
Pac-World (TV) as Security O’Drool (ep 13)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Hollick; Pig Boss
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Mr. BOBUJII (eps 22, 26)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Underground dweller A
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Arashiyama
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Daisuke Godo
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Airoll "Fess" Festanian
Pokémon (TV) as Himeka's Father (ep 198); Jirou (ep 166)
Pokémon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Donphan
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Vio (eps 13-14); Yakon (ep 13)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Tracy Jr. (ep 3)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Kinley Dorji
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Connery; Lord Malvin (ep 3); Wantz (ep 5)
Radiant (TV) as Moderator (eps 5, 18-19)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Jailer (ep 8)
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl (movie) as Sakuta's father
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Sakuta's father (eps 10, 12-13)
Redo of Healer (TV) as Orc (eps 8, 11-12)
Reideen (TV) as Jarasca (9 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16, 19, 23, 25-26
)
; Senior Commander Uemura (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)

Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Garde (ep 9)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Gard (ep 3)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Director Nakayama (ep 1); Mary (ep 3)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Cloudman
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Heiji Goyoda
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Beetle Stand
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Padrone (ep 1); Shopkeeper (ep 3)
School Rumble (TV) as Camera Crew (ep 17); Noboru Tennōji (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 18, 22
)

School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Death Gate (ep 21); Noboru Tennōji (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 22, 25
)

School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Noboru Tennōji (ep 1)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Yuhma Cassul (ep 14)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Dana
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Gorou (ep 11)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Alien (ep 5)
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) (ep 24)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Superintendent Matsumura (eps 8, 12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Abiru (eps 5-6)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Haruka
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Haruka
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Bob (eps 7-13 odd); Cyborg Soldier B (ep 1)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ururun
Starship Operators (TV) as Hopkins (ep 12); Peter Spikes
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Master (ep 2)
Stellvia (TV) as Ben (Ep 6)
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Chief Secretary (ep 2); Store Manager (ep 4)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Daigorou Nittai
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Isogai
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Brutus; Mr. Ogami
Texhnolyze (TV) as Maru (ep 12)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Abiru
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Blue Breaker (eps 4, 19)
Today's Menu for Emiya Family (ONA) as Reikan Ryuudou (eps 4-5, 9)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Hotokeda's Lackey A (ep 4)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Takahiro Tsuchimikado
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Shiro; Yukke (ep 8)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Marf
Transformers (live-action movie) as Jorge Figueroa
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Guardshell
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Jeffrey Ray (Hong Kong special forces instructor; eps 1, 4)
Tytania (TV) as Moreau (ep 10)
Uchi no Oochopus (TV) as Aniki
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Worker B (ep 9)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Kokuen B (ep 30)
Vladlove (TV) as Full-time (ep 4)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Kazuhiko Yamamoto
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Kenta Akiyama
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Jagara's chamberlain (eps 23, 25)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Aoyagi (eps 61-62)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Takashi Kosaka
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Funakoshi (eps 7-8)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Chest Hair Dog (eps 26, 108); Zwei (ep 57)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none