Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yesterday o Utatte (Japanese)
イエスタデイをうたって (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Rikuo has graduated from college, but has zero ambition or direction and works in a convenience store. A strange high-school dropout, Haru, keeps coming around with her pet crow. Rikuo still has a crush on his senior Shinako, who is beginning a teaching career, and who shows up in the store one day. Rikuo's relationships with the girls, and his feelings about his life, keep changing as the story evolves, bringing in other important characters—Rikuo's co-worker, the coworker's sister, and a childhood friend of Shinako's, etc. (from manga)
User Ratings: 108 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:17, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:22, ?:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:31, raw:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 247 users, rank: #3009 (of 8359)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.167 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5605, rank: #2568 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 7.150 (Good), rank: #2502 (of 8450) (seen all: 7.26 / seen some: 5.89 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.182 (Good+), rank: #2192 (of 6449)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 18
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-04-04
Ending Theme:
"Kago no Naka ni Tori" (A Bird in a Cage) by yourness
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiyuki Fujiwara
Series Composition: Yoshiyuki Fujiwara
Script:
Jin Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 5)
Kazuki Horiguchi (ep 8)
Ryota Itoh (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Takafumi Kuwano (ED3)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 4, 7)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 1, 12)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 4, 10)
Kazuki Horiguchi (ep 8)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ryota Itoh (eps 3, 11)
Seong Min Kim (ep 6)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 2)
Sumie Noro (ep 10)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 5, 7, 9)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Unit Director:
Haruka Furuya (stu; ED1; ED3)
Taisei Watanabe (stu; ED2)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED3)
Original creator: Kei Toume
Character Design: Junichirō Taniguchi
Art Director: Tetsuya Usami
Art:
Hiroshi Akimoto (TV Asahi Create; ED1)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED3)
Chief Animation Director:
Junichirō Taniguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Maho Yoshikawa (eps 4-12 even)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (eps 5-7, 9)
Chisato Kikunaga (Jumondo; eps 2-9)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; eps 2, 6, 9)
Fumihiro Nagata (Jumondo; eps 10-11)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; ep 11)
Hiroaki Otsuji (eps 10, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Hitomi Kaiho (Jumondo; eps 2-11)
Keigo Nagao (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Keiko Ichihara (ep 5)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 6)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 5, 8)
Kyōko Nagata (ep 8)
Lo Ho Kim (Jumondo; eps 10-11)
Mai Matsuura (ep 3)
Mariko Kubo (eps 4-7)
Masaaki Yamano (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Masayoshi Kikuchi (Jumondo; eps 2-5, 7)
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo; eps 2-3, 5, 8-9)
Miki Mutō (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Momoko Yano (ep 2)
Natsuko Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 4, 8)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11
)

Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 6)
Shun Sawai (eps 7, 10-12)
Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; ep 5)
Takuya Niinuma (ep 12)
Tomoya Atsumi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (ep 12)
Yosuke Takayama (Jumondo; ep 3)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 12)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 2)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Cgi Director:
Masataka Tsujita (ED1)
Tatsurō Ogata (Composition Inc.; ED2)
Director of Photography: Takafumi Kuwano
2D Work: Hiromi Iwase
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 12)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 1, 12)
Anju Yasue (eps 1-11)
Asami Aida (ep 12)
Atsushi Soga (eps 9-10)
Ayaka Muroga (eps 1-2, 12)
Ayana Togashi (eps 6, 8)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 1-8, 11-12)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 10)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Etsuko Yamamoto (eps 2, 11-12)
Futafusa (ep 1)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 6, 8)
Hikaru Sakai (eps 6-12 even)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 12)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 1-12)
Kana Yoshino (ep 1)
Keigo Nagao (eps 7, 12)
Kimiaki Mizuno (eps 1-12)
Kira Uramatsu (eps 10-11)
Kōsuke Kuremizu (ep 1)
Madoka Ishii (eps 2-5, 7-11)
Mai Watanabe (ep 1)
Mariko Kubo (eps 7-8)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 12)
Masahiro Isomoto (ep 8)
Megumi Saito (eps 1-11)
Mejiro Okaneda (eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Michiko Oda (eps 1, 5-6, 8)
Miki Mutō (eps 9, 12)
Mitsuaki Sato (eps 1-11)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (eps 1-12)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 3)
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 9, 12)
Natsumi Hara (eps 11-12)
Rina Kogure (eps 1, 10)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 10)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Satomi Asada (ep 1)
Sayumi Kurumatani (eps 8, 12)
Seiji Kuboyama (ep 10)
Seiya Takashima (eps 3, 6, 11)
Shinya Fujita (ep 11)
Shōta Oshibe (ep 1)
Shun Sawai (ep 7)
Shuta Sato (ep 1)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 11)
Ting Xuan Jian (Poirot; ep 11)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 10)
Tomoko Hasegawa (ep 1)
Udo Komuro (eps 10, 12)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 11)
Yuki Asakura (eps 10, 12)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 10)
Zi Yang Yu (Poirot; ep 11)
Animation producer: Hajime Kamata
Animation Production: Tatsurō Ogata (Composition Inc.; ED2)
Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii
Art Supervision: Junichi Higashi
Assistant Director: Ryota Itoh
Assistant Director of Photography: Takehiro Go
Background Art:
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Junichi Higashi (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; eps 6-12)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 2-12)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; eps 6-12)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 2-12)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-5, 11)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 2-12)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 2-12)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 11)
CG Producer: Taisei Watanabe (stu; ED1-2)
CG Production: Kōtarō Yamazaki (ED1)
Chief Producer: Hiroaki Takeuchi
Clothing Design: Jun Fuji
Color: Nayuko Nakamoto ("Namagoras vs. Hitoderan Nankai Daikessen;" ep. 3)
Color design: Kei Ishiguro
Color Design Assistant: Yuka Itō
Color setting:
Genta Makabe (ep 8)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Kure (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; eps 5, 9)
Yuka Itō (ep 2)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Digital Composite: Tatsuya Tomosugi ("Namagoras vs. Hitoderan Nankai Daikessen;" ep. 3)
Domestic Distribution: Hiderō Yoshida
Editing:
Daisuke Hiraki
Haruka Furuya (stu; ED3)
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Eyecatch Key Animation: Chiaki Nakajima
Graphic Design: Yusuke Shibata (soda design)
Icon Logo Design: Yōsuke Yamaguchi
Illustration: Ilya Kuvshinov (ED3)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Ogino (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Anju Yasue (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 4)
Ayano Shimizu (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Haruka Shimizu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Honoka Satō (Doga Kobo; eps 2-5, 7-11)
Hu Young Jeon (Doga Kobo; eps 3-6)
Hua Lian An (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Katsuya Yoshida (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Shikichi (Doga Kobo; eps 2-5, 7-10)
Kimiaki Mizuno (Doga Kobo; ep 4)
Kotone Shibata (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Madoka Ishii (Doga Kobo; eps 2-5, 7-11)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Masaki Kamata (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; eps 4, 12)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; eps 4, 12)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (Doga Kobo; ep 4)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Natsumi Ichihara (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Saori Yagi (Doga Kobo; eps 2-5, 7-11)
Sheng Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1, 4)
Shiho Kudo (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Shō Hiruma (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Shōta Oshibe (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Hirofumi Kano (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hu Young Jeon (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 5)
Makoto Oohara (eps 1-12)
Michiko Oda (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 8)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 6, 12)
Anju Yasue (ep 12)
Aruchau (ep 4)
Asami Aida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Asaoka (ep 3)
Atsushi Soga (ep 12)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 8)
Ayaka Muroga (eps 7, 10, 12)
Ayaka Tamatani (ep 9)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayako Ōki (ep 4)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 8)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 5, 11)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 7, 12)
coge (ep 4)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 2, 4)
Daisuke Shikato (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Emi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Erika Kawakami (eps 4-5, 11)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 4)
Etsuko Yamamoto (eps 7, 10, 12)
Futafusa (eps 7-8)
Guan Song Duan (ep 5)
Hachi (ep 9)
Hajime Umeki (ep 4)
Haruka Sakai (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kamiya (ep 3)
Hiroaki Otsuji (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Hirohiko Sukegawa (ep 4)
Hirohiko Tasukawa (ep 4)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hiromi Nanbe (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Ilya Kuvshinov (ep 9)
Inuvivo (ep 9)
Junji Uesugi (ep 7)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kazuki Toi (eps 5, 12)
Kazuma Nakao (eps 3, 5)
Keigo Nagao (eps 2, 10)
Keimon Oda (ep 1)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 2, 6-8)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 5)
Kenji Sawada (ep 1)
Kiikun (ep 3)
Kimiaki Mizuno (ep 12)
Kou Horio (ep 11)
Kou Ito (eps 6, 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 7)
Kōya Izumi (eps 4, 10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kyōka Nakaoka (ep 11)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 5)
Mai Watanabe (eps 1, 6)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 6)
Mani Inaka (eps 3-4)
Mari Asada (ep 10)
Mariko Kubo (eps 3-5)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 1, 10)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7)
Masashi Kanou (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Maya Uenishi (ep 10)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 9)
Miho Arai (ep 3)
Miki Matsuo (ep 4)
Miki Mutō (eps 1-2)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 8)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 8)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (ep 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Miyuki Honda (ep 6)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 6)
Mizuo Kokubun (eps 3, 6)
MLANG (ep 8)
Moe Matsuda (ep 3)
Momoko Yano (eps 1-2)
Mori Mori (ep 3)
Naoko Ise (ep 12)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 3-4)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 6)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 1)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 4)
Nia Ōno (ep 2)
Nicca (ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (ep 9)
Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 8, 10)
Peach (ep 4)
Reo Takada (ep 9)
Rie Ikegami (ep 10)
Rina Kogure (ep 10)
Rina Nagai (ep 6)
Ryota Itoh (ep 11)
Sakie Tohaya (ep 4)
Seiya Takashima (ep 7)
Shigeki Iwasaki (eps 3, 11)
Shino Kuzuhara (eps 6, 11-12)
Shinya Fujita (eps 2, 4)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 5)
Shōhei Nishijima (eps 6, 12)
Shun Sawai (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Shwari (ep 9)
Sneakers (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 3)
Takashi Orihara (ep 11)
Takashi Ueno (ep 5)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 7)
Takeshi Noda (ep 3)
Takeshi Osame (eps 2-3)
Takuma Kimura (eps 5, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takuya Niinuma (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 9)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 9)
Tatsuya Nakajima (ep 9)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 9)
Tomoya Atsumi (eps 1-2)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 8, 10)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 4)
Tonmoh (eps 4-5)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (eps 3, 6, 12)
Udo Komuro (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Yasue Ohno (ep 8)
Yasunari Nakatsuji (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 8)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 5, 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 9, 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 8, 12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 4, 7)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 12)
Yui Kurose (ep 4)
Yuki Asakura (eps 7, 12)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 7)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 6)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 11)
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Yūto Yoshida (ep 8)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 11)
Yuya Uetake (eps 4, 6)
Zako (ep 9)
Zakoani (ep 3)
Zayd (ep 9)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 11)
Lighting:
Ai Horaguchi (OFFICE DOING; ED1)
Isao Felicity Niwa (OFFICE DOING; ED1)
Takayuki Imada (ED1)
Mixing Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Modeling: Takuma Asai ("Namagoras vs. Hitoderan Nankai Daikessen;" ep. 3)
Music Production: agehasprings
Original Work Assistant:
Daisuke Kanagami (Grand Jump Editorial Dept.)
Osamu Haruki (Grand Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takahiro Ishiyama (Grand Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshikazu Masuzawa (Grand Jump Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Publicity Producer: Qian Jin
Paint:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yuka Itō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yūta Takeuchi (Doga Kobo; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Paint Check:
Genta Makabe (ep 8)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Kure (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; eps 5, 9)
Yuka Itō (ep 2)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Photography:
Kensei Mizunuma (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Nayuko Nakamoto ("Namagoras vs. Hitoderan Nankai Daikessen;" ep. 3)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ED1; ED3)
Seiichi Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED3)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant: Atsushi Ozawa (DEFA; ep 9)
Photography Materials Assistant:
Hirofumi Kano (ED1; eps 1-12)
Seiichi Kanō (eps 5-6)
Pixel Animation:
Fumihiro Abe (ED2)
futinuro (ED2)
Yasuhiko Matsumae (Composition Inc.; ED2)
Planning:
Haruka Furuya (stu; ED1)
Kagumi Saitsu
MOTOHIRO
Taisei Watanabe (stu; ED2)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Honma (ED1; ED3)
Akihiro Terada (eps 2, 11)
Daiki Sekine (ep 5)
Hiroya Okudera (ep 4)
Keisuke Isedo (eps 1, 6, 12)
Mio Nishimura (ep 7)
Momoka Koizumi (ep 10)
Naoki Takamoto (ep 3)
Riho Kanno (ep 9)
Sakura Inakuma (ep 8)
Takurō Masuda (ED3; ep 2)
Toshinari Satō (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
Takema Okamura
Tsuyoshi Kubota
Production Desk:
Ryo Kobayashi
Takurō Masuda
Production producer:
Hirohisa Tozuka (Pragma; ED1; ED3)
Hiroshi Utsumi
Program Manager:
Keisuke Shibataka
Shō Ogamo
Program Publicity: Mai Sasaki
Publicity Producer: Haruka Furuya
Rough Sketch Materials Assistant:
Erika Ono (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Hang Yin (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Harukazu Yamazaki (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Hotaru Morishige (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Jukino Machida (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Masakazu Sato (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Masashi Ono (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Miku Ukai (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Mina Shibano (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Moe Shimoji (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Rinsoro Watabe (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Risa Sato (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Takumi Matsumoto (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Tian Tan (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Yudai Takahashi (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Yūma Takenaka (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Yuuki Koyama (Tokyo Animator College; ep 4)
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura
Setting Production: Seong Min Kim
Sound Effects: Yuika Shiraishi (eNA)
Sound Mixing: Toshihiro Hayano
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo
Special Effects: Seiichi Sugiura
Supervision: Osamu Kishikawa ("Namagoras vs. Hitoderan Nankai Daikessen;" ep. 3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Yokoyama (ED1)
Kenji Tamai (ED1; ED3)
Ryo Eguchi (ED2)
Shogo Onishi (ED3)
Yourness (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Fukuichi Kimosawa (ED3)
Sayuri (ED2)
Shōhei Koga (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kiyoshirou Imawano (ED3)
Sayuri (ED2)
Shōhei Koga (ED1)
Theme Song Mixer: Maki Mori (agehasprings; ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
agehasprings (ED3)
Sayuri (ED2)
TaNaBaTa (annyyy; ED3)
Yourness (ED1)
Title Logo Design: Kaoru Wakahara
Video Editing:
Kei Nozaki (McRAY)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY)
Web Director:
Hiromi Tomikawa (markmäl)
Nobuyuki Takahashi
Web Producer: Tomoko Morita (markmäl)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Rikuo Uozumi
Kana Hanazawa as Shinako Morinome
Yume Miyamoto as Haru Nonaka

Aya Suzaki as Kozue Fukuda
Eri Kitamura as Chika Huzuhara
Kaori Nazuka as Morita
Maaya Sakamoto as Kyōko Sayama
Natsuki Hanae as Rō Hayakawa
Ryōko Maekawa as Kansuke
Shun Horie as Katsumi Takishita
Takuma Terashima as Takanori Fukuda
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kinoshita
Yūki Ono as Minato
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2)
Atelier Coco (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 1-3)
Kyushu Animation (eps 3, 5)
Lanshang (ep 8)
Line Farm (ep 1)
Poirot (eps 2-3, 11)
PRA (eps 5, 8)
Rising Force (eps 2-3, 11)
Seed (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 5)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2)
Staro (ep 9)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (eps 2-12)
ZEXCS (ep 6)
Animation Production:
Composition Inc. (ED2)
Doga Kobo
Art: TV Asahi Create (ED1)
Background Art: Studio Easter (eps 1-12)
CG Direction: Composition Inc. (ED2)
CG Production: stu (ED1-2)
Color Setting: Jumondo (eps 5, 9)
Editing: stu (ED3)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Ending Direction: stu (ED1-3)
Ending Production: Pragma (ED1; ED3)
Graphic Design: soda design
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 3)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
ingresA (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Lay-duce (eps 2-3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3, 5)
OLM (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seed (ep 11)
Shuka (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 1)
Staro (ep 9)
Key Animation: Studio Bambino (ep 5)
Lighting: OFFICE DOING
Materials Assistance:
Entaniya (eps 8, 10-12)
Musashino Art University (eps 8, 10-12)
Paint:
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
OLM (ep 1)
Seed (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3, 7)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 1)
Paint Check: Jumondo (eps 5, 9)
Photography: Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Ace Creation (eps 3-4, 11)
animocaramel (ep 5)
Asura Film (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

DEFA (eps 4, 9-11)
Giga Production (eps 2, 10-12)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12
)

Max (ep 7)
PRA (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Pixel Animation: Composition Inc. (ED2)
Planning: stu (ED1-2)
Production Cooperation:
Arkadia
DJC
Palfe
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Rough Sketch Materials Assistance:
Tokyo Animator Gakuin (ep 4)
Tokyo Game Designer Gakuin (ep 4)
W-Toon Studio (eps 3-4)
Sound Effects: eNa
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production:
Hip Land Music (ED1)
Sony Music Records (ED2)
Video Editing: McRAY
Web Production: markmäl
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology