Daichi ENDŌ

遠藤 大智
Family name (in kanji): 遠藤
Given name (in kanji): 大智
Date of birth: 1981-02-03
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alex Weiss in "Tomb Raider (2013)" (VG) (Japanese)
Elder Lyons in "Fallout 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Enzo Tenro in "Naruto Shippūden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Griffen in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Karas in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Rasho in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Rhitahtyn sas Arvina in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takashi Shiginuma in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Valdo in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Esdeath's father (ep 14)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Bertz (ep 19)
Amnesia (TV) as Play Hero (ep 5)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Bureaucrat (ep 0)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Committee Member (ep 2); Mikasa's Father (ep 6)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Peer (eps 34-35, 37)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Dimo Reeves
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Mikasa's Father (ep 3)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Bruce; Chimaira
Basquash! (TV) as BB (ep 14)
Bleach (TV) as Demi-Hollow (ep 347)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as John (ep 24)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Luimon Mahaton
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kuwa Yokobori
Broken Blade (movie series) as Knight A (ep 1)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Hoodlum A (ep 9)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Zaul Moskaetz (eps 5, 7)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Daijiro Ise (eps 24-25)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Daijirō Ise (eps 18, 22); Tokiji Fukasaku (eps 1, 3, 7)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Aiwara No Yukihira
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Engora (ep 12)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Isaac Beckford (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-12
)

Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Goghell (ep 9); Zemunn (eps 5, 7-8)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Kaoru Takeuchi (eps 7-8)
Expelled from Paradise (movie) as Laszlo
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Isaac Arensky (ep 6)
Freezing (TV) as Soldier B (eps 1-2)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Asch
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Member (ep 12)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Barman (ep 41); Crew (ep 15)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Aaron's father (eps 1-2)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Fleet Commander (ep 21); GHQ Commander (ep 22); Government Controller (ep 2); Violent Follower (ep 13)
Guin Saga (TV) as Mongauli Soldier (eps 7, 9-11)
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret: Purezza (TV) as Hell Hound A (ep 2)
HYOUKA (TV) as Shrine Parishioner (ep 20)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Seinen-dan 3 (ep 3)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Jirō Marshall (ep 20)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mafioso (ep 10)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Akouji; Touji
Katanagatari (TV) as Strong Swordsman (ep 5)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Young Man B (ep 1)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Station attendant (ep 1); Toshirō (eps 3-4)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Coach Niiwaki (ep 6); Spectator (ep 7)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Reporter A (ep 26)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Reporter A (ep 51)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Lasas captain (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Christian (ep 5)
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Takashi Shiginuma
Macross Delta (TV) as Herman Cross
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walkūre as Herman Cross
Magic Tree House (movie) as Pirate
Medaka Box (TV) as Boxing Club Member (ep 3)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Tito Ducha (ep 20)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Hiroki Mita
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Twice
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fuushin; Motoi; Sakumo Hatake
Onihei (TV) as Ruffian A (ep 6); Tsutae Kawai (ep 13)
Pac-World (TV) as Moondog
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Member E (ep 16)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Driver (ep 4)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Jūjirō Oni
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 2)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Hagi (ep 2)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Hostio Figlus (eps 19, 21)
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Uncle (ep 13)
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Sledgehammer owner (ep 3)
Star Driver (TV) as classmate (ep 2); Gilttering Crux member (ep 8)
Star Driver the Movie
Sword Art Online (TV) as Stone Statue (ep 22)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Husband (ep 6)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Gael Clan (ep 4); Imperial Soldier (ep 6); Soldier (ep 3)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Benjamin (ep 6)
Umi Monogatari (TV) as Tourist (ep 6)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Superior Officer (ep 8)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Aide (ep 5); Dorssia Army Captain (ep 2); Soldier (eps 4, 7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Researcher (ep 18); Young Male Magius 2 (ep 24)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Air Controller
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sergey Volkov
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Garcia Panther; Kazu Kunitachi; Tournament Helper (ep 12)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mr. Kamishiro; Parker
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none