×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Daichi ENDŌ

遠藤 大智
Family name (in kanji): 遠藤
Given name (in kanji): 大智
Date of birth: 1981-02-03
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alex Weiss in "Tomb Raider (2013)" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel in "Detroit: Become Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Death Agil in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Elder Lyons in "Fallout 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Enzo Tenro in "Naruto Shippūden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Griffen in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Karas in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Takabe in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragnarok in "God of War: Ragnarok" (VG) (Japanese)
Rasho in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Rhitahtyn sas Arvina in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Simon in "Detroit: Become Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
SPARTAN-B312 (Male) in "Halo: Reach" (VG) (Japanese)
Surtr in "God of War: Ragnarok" (VG) (Japanese)
Takashi Shiginuma in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Tyrell Patrick in "Resident Evil 3 (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Valdo in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Vanir Spirit D in "God of War: Ragnarok" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Esdeath's father (ep 14)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Bertz (ep 19)
Amnesia (TV) as Play Hero (ep 5)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as David (eps 2, 4)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Altairian C (ep 19); Soldier B (ep 19)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Bureaucrat (ep 0)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Chairman (ep 17); Committee Member (ep 2); Garrison Soldier (ep 11); Mikasa's Father (ep 6); Peer (ep 22); Soldier (ep 12); Squad Leader (eps 18, 20)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Peer (eps 34-35, 37)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Dimo Reeves
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie)
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Trading Company Boss (ep 9)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Mikasa's Father (ep 3)
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Customer (ep 4)
Baki (ONA 2) as Mon Kaiō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Bruce; Chimaira
Basquash! (TV) as BB (ep 14)
Bleach (TV) as Demi-Hollow (ep 347)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as John (ep 24)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as King (ep 3); Luimon Mahaton; Subordinate B (ep 16)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kuwa Yokobori
Broken Blade (movie series) as Knight A (ep 1)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Blaster Dark (ep 12)
Case Closed (TV) as Ryuji Koyabu (ep 1062); Saiya Tokuzono (ep 993)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Hoodlum A (ep 9)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Zaul Moskaetz (eps 5, 7)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Daijiro Ise (eps 24-25)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Daijirō Ise (eps 18, 22); Tokiji Fukasaku (eps 1, 3, 7)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Daijiro Ise; Fukasaku Tokiji
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Aiwara No Yukihira
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Engora (ep 12)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Isaac Beckford (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-12
)

Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Adam; Shibune Kikizō
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Dr. Eisuke Mito
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Goghell (ep 9); Zemunn (eps 5, 7-8)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Kaoru Takeuchi (eps 7-8)
Expelled from Paradise (movie) as Laszlo
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Isaac Arensky (ep 6)
Freezing (TV) as Soldier B (eps 1-2)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Asch
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Member (ep 12)
Gattai Robot Atranger (OAV) as Captain Jinguji
Golgo 13 (TV) as Barman (ep 41); Crew (ep 15)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Aaron's father (eps 1-2)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Fleet Commander (ep 21); GHQ Commander (ep 22); Government Controller (ep 2); Violent Follower (ep 13)
Guin Saga (TV) as Mongauli Soldier (eps 7, 9-11)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Baker (ep 1); C (ep 16); Nine Baltic
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret: Purezza (TV) as Hell Hound A (ep 2)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Ryuuji Sawaizumi; Torain
HYOUKA (TV) as Shrine Parishioner (ep 20)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Seinen-dan 3 (ep 3)
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Tomoyuki Tachi
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Jirō Marshall (ep 20)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mafioso (ep 10)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Akouji; Touji
Kaiba (TV) (eps 9-11)
Kaiketsu Zorori: Uchū no Yūsha-tachi (movie) as Jeweler
Katanagatari (TV) as Strong Swordsman (ep 5)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Young Man B (ep 1)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Station attendant (ep 1); Toshirō (eps 3-4)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Coach Niiwaki (ep 6); Spectator (ep 7)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Reporter A (ep 26)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Reporter A (ep 51)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Lasas captain (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Christian (ep 5)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Spy (ep 30)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Christian (ep 19)
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Takashi Shiginuma
Macross Delta (TV) as Herman Cross
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walkūre as Herman Cross
Magic Tree House (movie) as Pirate
Medaka Box (TV) as Boxing Club Member (ep 3)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Tito Ducha (ep 20)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Hiroki Mita
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Submarine Captain (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Submarine Captain (ep 11)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as DullDogian (ep 4)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Kent Daddy
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Gil
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Buta
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Twice
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Twice
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Twice
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Twice
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Twice
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fuushin; Motoi; Sakumo Hatake
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Sarai's Father
Onihei (TV) as Ruffian A (ep 6); Tsutae Kawai (ep 13)
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Frankfurt Store Owner (ep 9)
Pac-World (TV) as Moondog (ep 44)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Member E (ep 16)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Driver (ep 4)
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Badgers Golt Grendam
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Jūjirō Oni
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Jūjirō Oni
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 2)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Male Voice (ep 2)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Bad Man (ep 2); Chabi God (ep 19); Kingbo (eps 12, 23); Man (ep 3); Shogun (ep 8)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Hagi (ep 2)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Hostio Figlus (eps 19, 21)
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Uncle (ep 13)
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Sledgehammer owner (ep 3)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Operator (ep 328)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Ichi-Jōtō (eps 11-12)
Shangri-La (TV) as Subordinate (ep 14)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Tanabe
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Ichiko's Father (eps 5, 9); Izuku (ep 4)
Star Driver (TV) as classmate (ep 2); Gilttering Crux member (ep 8)
Star Driver the Movie
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Soldier (ep 17)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Stone Statue (ep 22)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Furgr
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Husband (ep 6)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Gael Clan (ep 4); Imperial Soldier (ep 6); Soldier (ep 3)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Man A (ep 16); Shoemaker (ep 2); Townsman B (eps 8-9)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Benjamin (ep 6)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Black Tiger (ep 1)
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as King Arthur
Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie) as Detective
Tytania (TV) as Florimonde de Bohr (eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Umi Monogatari (TV) as Tourist (ep 6)
Un-Go (TV) as Second-hand Bookstore Owner (ep 6); Security Guard (ep 1)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Superior Officer (ep 8)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Member B (eps 1-2)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Aide (ep 5); Dorssia Army Captain (ep 2); Soldier (eps 4, 7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Researcher (ep 18); Young Male Magius 2 (ep 24)
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Yuris's Father
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Selena's father (ep 9)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Air Controller
Wolverine (TV) as Gang Member (eps 1, 5); Kurohagi's Subordinate (ep 12); Madripoor Resident (eps 6, 9)
X-Men (TV) as Man (ep 5); Mutant (ep 6)
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Steve Kido
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sergey Volkov
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Garcia Panther; Kazu Kunitachi; Tournament Helper (ep 12)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mr. Kamishiro; Parker
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none