Chihayafuru 3 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ちはやふる3 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The series continues as we follow the lives of the main characters of Chihaya, Taichi, and Arata. While preparing for the most important Karuta tournament of the year each character will determine their own path. They will have to decide if Karuta will remain a main focus of their life or if their favorite past-time needs to take a backseat to the growing pressures and responsibilities that arise during the process of growing up. Watch as the three childhood friends grow, change, and evolve.
User Ratings: 100 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:33, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 217 users, rank: #3175 (of 8132)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.320 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.0759, rank: #263 (of 8216)
Weighted mean: 8.292 (Very good+), rank: #242 (of 8216) (seen all: 8.30 / seen some: 8.04)
Bayesian estimate: 8.207 (Very good+), rank: #205 (of 6205)
Vintage: 2019-10-22
Opening Theme:
"COLORFUL" by 99RadioService
Ending Theme:
"Hitomebore" (Love at First Sight) by Band Harassment
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Morio Asaka
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Misuzu Chiba (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 15-16, 19, 21
)

Yuuko Kakihara (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-14, 15.5, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Storyboard:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 5, 10)
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 4, 21)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 18
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 7, 13)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 17, 23)
Jae Ik Park (ep 14)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 2, 8)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 11)
Kotono Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15.5, 22, 24
)

Morio Asaka (ep 1)
Tomoya Kitagawa (ep 16)
Toru Takahashi (eps 3, 14, 21)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (ED; ep 19)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 20)
Episode Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 2, 8, 15-16)
Chie Yamashiro (eps 13, 15, 23)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 7)
Hideki Hosokawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 20, 24
)

Jae Ik Park (ep 14)
Kim Sang Yeop (eps 18, 21)
Kotono Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 12, 15.5, 19, 24
)

Kunio Katsuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24
)

Masaki Matsumura (eps 18, 21, 24)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 22)
Min Sun Kim (eps 12, 18)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 20)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (eps 3, 11)
Seung Deok Kim (ep 17)
Shinnosuke Tonaka (ED)
Tomoya Kitagawa (eps 9, 16, 23)
Toru Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 21
)

Original creator: Yuki Suetsugu
Character Design: Kunihiko Hamada
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Art:
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (eps 6, 9, 13)
Kiyomi Fujita (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 14, 18, 21)
Tomoyuki Shimizu
Wataru Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Yuki Kasahara (ep 10)
Chief Animation Director:
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 1-3)
Taiki Imamura (eps 2-3)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 2, 8)
Asumi Katō (eps 9, 14)
Bang Won Lee (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Bo Kyoung Kim (eps 20-21)
Bong Duck Kim (ep 23)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 13)
Byung Hee Choi (ep 22)
Chang Hee Won (ep 15)
Chihiro Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 24
)

Daiki Harashina (eps 6, 10)
Eun Joung Joung (ep 15)
Eun Sun Kim (eps 12, 16, 18)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 3)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 17)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 17)
Hyeon Sook Min (ep 14)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (ep 22)
Ikumi Oka (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 19, 23
)

Il Jin Hwang (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Ji Hyun Lim (eps 20, 24)
Jin Hee Song (eps 13, 15)
Jin Wook Jung (ep 8)
Jin Young Jung (eps 16, 24)
Jinu Woo (ep 20)
Junko Abe (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19-20, 23-24
)

Keun Soo Lim (ep 22)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 1, 10)
Kunio Katsuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24
)

Kwan Woo Lee (ep 23)
Masaru Kitao (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20, 23-24
)

Masaru Yoshioka (eps 20, 24)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 17)
Mayumi Fujita (藤田真弓; ep 3)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 20)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 3, 17)
Min Bae Lee (eps 18, 20-21)
Miyuki Katayama (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Myung-Hwan Park (eps 14, 23)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 7)
Oh Sik Kwon (eps 15, 22)
San Kim (ep 24)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 16)
Seung Hee Yoo (eps 14, 23)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 2)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 7, 13)
Soon Young Seo (eps 13, 15)
Sun Young Seo (ep 16)
Taiki Imamura (eps 1, 10, 15.5)
Takashi Muratani (ep 10)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 10, 21)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 7, 13)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 6, 10)
Yong-Soon Jang (ep 24)
Yu Seon Kim (eps 20, 24)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 13)
Yūki Morishita (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Daiki Suzuki
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; 7 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-24
)

Eri Katō (T2 Studio; 7 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-24
)

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Takahashi (eps 6, 10, 16)
Akifumi Komori (Studio Lings; eps 4-5, 19)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Akiko Konno (ep 23)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; eps 4, 10)
Chang Bin Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Chiharu Yamakawa (Studio Lings; eps 5, 19)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 12, 21)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 2)
Emiri Kondō (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 18-20
)

Fumika Kimura (ep 6)
Fumino Kakihata (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Ga Young Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 18, 20)
Hae Jung Kim (ep 22)
Haruka Sagawa (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18, 20
)

Hee Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Hiroshi Maruyama (Studio Giants; eps 2, 5, 19)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 6)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 21)
Hyun Jung Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ikumi Oka (eps 18-19, 24)
In Seob Choi (ep 15)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 20)
Jun Sekiguchi (eps 17, 22)
Jung Soon Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Junko Abe (eps 18-19)
Kanami Nagai (ep 5)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 4-5, 19)
Katsuhiro Togawa (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 5)
Ken Itogaki (eps 2, 9-10)
Keum Young Woo (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Kun Mi Park (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 3)
Kunio Takahide (eps 23-24)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18-20
)

Lin Yi Yu (ep 3)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 4)
Masaru Uehara (eps 1-2, 4)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (ep 24)
Mayu Fujino (Studio Giants; eps 2, 5, 19)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Mi Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Miyuki Nagata (18 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-10, 12, 14-24
)

Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 4, 10)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 5)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 5)
Rika Ōta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Runa Harano (eps 6, 10, 16)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 5, 19)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 4, 19)
Sang Mi Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Sawa Fukami (ep 3)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 5)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 5, 16, 19)
Sleepmen (Jumondo; ep 17)
Sook Hee Kim (ep 14)
Taiki Imamura (eps 2-3)
Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings; eps 4, 6)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 2)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 2, 4, 23)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Yeo Jin Byeon (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 18, 20)
Yoo-Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Yoon Seong Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 12-13, 15)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 3)
Yūki Morishita (ep 22)
Yun Hui Cho (ep 22)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yun Yeong Jang (ep 14)
Yuuki Hirose (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
3D CG:
Daiki Suzuki (ED)
Hayato Aragaki (MADBOX; eps 7-24)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-24
)

Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 17-20)
Tatsuya Nakata (MADBOX; eps 1-24)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 2-10, 12-18)
Animation producer: Yuuta Hattori (Madhouse)
Apparel Design:
Akiko Konno
Taiki Imamura
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Ikumi Oka (ep 17)
Junko Abe (ep 17)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 17, 21)
Kunio Takahide (ep 17)
Masaru Kitao (ep 21)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 17)
Yūki Morishita (ep 17)
Background Art:
Atsushi Morikawa (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Dung Phan (PEEC Animation; 7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Duy Thanh (PEEC Animation; 5 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 12, 24
)

Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Etsuko Abe (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Gwei Zhan (J&K; eps 15, 20, 23)
Haruki Nomura (Ogura Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-10, 14, 16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12-13, 16, 18-19, 24
)

Hoang Duc (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; ep 8)
Ji Hong Min (J&K; ep 23)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 16)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 18-19
)

Kazuki Ikeda (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 6, 9, 13)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 16, 21, 24
)

Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13, 15.5, 18, 23-24
)

Kouji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Li Hong Min (J&K; eps 15, 20)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Masanori Kikuchi (Jumonji; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-10, 18, 21
)

Miki Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 8-10, 12-14, 19, 24
)

Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Ngoc Nhu (PEEC Animation; ep 8)
Otowa Sugawara (Studio Wyeth; eps 8-9, 24)
Pu Reun Sol Kim (Maru Animation; eps 17, 22-24)
Rieko Itai (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 9, 13)
Ryohei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 21, 24
)
 
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 13-14
)

Seo Jin Lee (Maru Animation; eps 17, 22-24)
Seong Hyeon Park (Maru Animation; eps 17, 22-24)
Shizuka Sekiguchi (Ogura Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23
)

Sin Hwi Kim (Maru Animation; eps 17, 22-24)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14, 16, 19
)

Thinh Tran (PEEC Animation; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 18
)

Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 8, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-14, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Tomoko Sawada (Studio Wyeth; eps 14, 18, 21)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (OP, ED; eps 9, 15.5)
Toshie Honda (ep 9)
Van Thanh (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Wataru Nishizawa (Ogura Kobo; ep 23)
Xiang Biao Ji (J&K; eps 15, 20, 23)
Yang Liu (Ogura Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 20, 23
)

Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 14)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12, 16, 24
)

Zhen Hua Jiang (J&K; eps 15, 20, 23)
Color Coordination:
Erina Nogami (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Harue Ono (ep 15.5)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 11, 17)
Hyeong Sun Kim (ep 18)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 5, 12, 14)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 22)
Miho Sakurai (eps 7, 13)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 6)
Natsuko Ueno (eps 2, 8, 15)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 19)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 20, 23)
Suk-Young Kim (ep 18)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 4, 10)
Color Coordination Check: Harue Ono (OP; ED; ep 1)
Color design: Harue Ono
Director Assistance:
Atsuko Ishizuka (4 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18
)

Chie Yamashiro (ep 17)
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 14)
Kotono Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 17
)

Masaki Matsumura (ep 23)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune
Finish Check:
Erina Nogami (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 21
)

Harue Ono (eps 1, 15.5)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 11, 17)
Hyeong Sun Kim (ep 18)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 18-19)
Kanami Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14, 18-19
)

Kayo Sakazume (ep 12)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 22)
Miho Sakurai (eps 7, 13)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 6)
Natsuko Ueno (eps 2, 8, 15)
Nodoka Takagi (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 19, 24
)

Sayuri Yoshida (eps 20, 23)
Suk-Young Kim (ep 18)
Yang Weng (eps 21, 24)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 4, 10)
Finish Check Assistant:
Mayu Yoshida (ep 22)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 5)
Sung Suk Choi (ep 22)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (Madhouse; ep 15.5)
Airi Takahashi (Madhouse; OP; eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (Madhouse; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 15.5
)

Akane Ōguchi (OP)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 19)
Ayu Miura (Madhouse; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 15.5, 19
)

Bock Ja Woo (ep 15)
Che Sick Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Da Eun Song (ep 15)
Do Hee Na (ep 15)
Dong Gy Han (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 20)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Eun Seo Do (ep 15)
Hae Jung Kim (eps 15, 22)
Haruka Watanabe (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Hee Kyung Park (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Hyun-jung Lee (ep 15)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18, 20
)

Jeong-In Yun (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Ji Yeong Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Jin Ju Jeong (ep 15)
Jong Yim Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18, 20
)

Ju Hyeon Kim (ep 15)
Jung Sun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Kanako Hiruta (Madhouse;OP; ED; eps 4-5, 16)
Kei Yamazaki (Madhouse; ED; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kouya Iwasaki (Madhouse; eps 1, 4)
Kyung Wee Bang (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Maki Takeyama (Madhouse; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 14
)

Mi Jung Bae (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Miki Asai (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15.5, 16
)

Miki Watanabe (Madhouse; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Misaki Tanemura (ep 6)
Misato Honma (Madhouse; ED; eps 1-2, 4, 16)
Momoka Chida (Madhouse; ep 15.5)
Runa Harano (Madhouse; OP; eps 1, 4-5, 16)
Ryeo Jin Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 19)
Sakika Suzuki (Madhouse; ep 1)
Saori Hagita (Madhouse; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 19
)

Se Won Kim (ep 15)
So Young Kim (ep 15)
Takehiro Kojima (Madhouse; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 14, 15.5
)

Takuya Kojima (Madhouse; ep 15.5)
Ya Han Zhang (Madhouse; ep 15.5)
Yong Seok Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

You Jeong Kim (ep 15)
Young Eun Seo (ep 15)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Yun Hui Cho (eps 15, 22)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (ED; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12, 14-15, 15.5, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Jee Hyun Kim (eps 15, 22)
Kana Ineo (eps 3, 11, 17)
Kanako Oikawa (eps 7, 13)
Kyoung Ok Ku (eps 14, 23)
Miki Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 12, 14-16, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Misaki Tanemura (eps 1, 4)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 2)
Seong Jin Ho (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18-20, 24
)

Su Jin Oh (ep 15)
Ying Xue Jin (eps 15, 22)
Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (Jumondo; ep 3)
Akiai Tohaya (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Akie Morimoto (eps 6, 16, 21)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 7)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 4, 10)
Akiko Konno (ep 24)
Akiko Nakano (eps 2, 8, 14)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2, 4)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 14)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 20)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 4)
Asami Shimizu (ep 1)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 4)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 24)
Ayako Ōki (eps 6, 9)
Ayu Imoto (ep 24)
Bong Duck Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 10)
Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 3)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 2, 6, 21)
Chinami Kudou (ep 12)
Daiki Harashina (eps 6, 8, 10)
Dong Hoon Lee (eps 18, 21)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 15, 18)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 4, 10)
Erika Tsutsumi (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Fu Zi Cheng (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Futafusa (ep 5)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; eps 3, 11)
Hajime Umeki (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 7)
Hayato Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 21, 24
)

Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 3)
Hidehiko Sawada (OP)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 20)
Hiroki Abe (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 19
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 20)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (eps 9, 14, 23)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 23)
Hitomi Kaiho (Jumondo; ep 3)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 5)
Hyae Jung Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 13)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 18, 21)
Ikumi Oka (eps 1, 5, 16)
Il Kim (ep 22)
Isao Saito (Jumondo; ep 3)
Jae Ik Park (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Jae Young Jang (ep 22)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 21
)

Ji Yeon Kim (eps 15, 20)
Jin Wook Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 16, 23)
Jing Kang Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 14, 23)
Jong Min Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 11)
Jun Onouchi (ep 11)
Jun Sekiguchi (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Jun-Oh Kim (ep 14)
Junko Abe (eps 2, 4-5)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 1, 9)
Kana Aoki (eps 1, 16)
Kanako Baba (ep 6)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 6, 16)
Katsunobu Ito (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 1, 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6-7)
Keiko Imasato (eps 1, 9)
Keiko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 19
)

Keinosuke Ami (eps 12, 21, 23)
Ken Itogaki (eps 4-5)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 23-24)
Kichichi Kikuchi (ep 1)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 9)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 20)
Kousei Kudo (eps 6, 10, 24)
Kunio Katsuki (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 14, 19
)

Kunio Takahide (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12-14, 20
)

Kyung Nam Ko (ep 15)
Maki Fujita (eps 6, 10)
Makiko Hayase (eps 10, 19)
Makiko Takeda (Be Loop; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 24
)

Masaki Hosoyama (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Masaru Kitao (eps 20, 23)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 20, 24)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Jumondo; ep 3)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 6, 9)
Michiko Notsu (eps 10, 21)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 20)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 9)
Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 9)
Miki Matsuo (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Miki Ogino (eps 21, 23)
Min Gu Lee (DR MOVIE; DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 15-16, 20-21
)

Misaki Tanemura (eps 9, 12, 14)
Mitsukuni Samoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 16, 21
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 14)
Miyuki Katayama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Miyuki Nagata (eps 9, 14)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 10)
Mizuka Takahashi (ED)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18
)

Mua Tsukino (eps 6, 10)
Mun-su Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Myeong Hee Kim (ep 18)
Myung-Hwan Park (eps 14, 23)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 1, 14)
Nayu Tanaka (Jumondo; ep 3)
Nobuhide Kariya (eps 9, 12)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (8 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)

Nobutaka Masuda (ep 9)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 2, 7)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1)
Oh Eun-Su (ep 22)
Qing San Long (ep 9)
Ran Kamezawa (eps 8, 10)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 14, 23)
Reiko Nagasawa (ep 5)
Reo Takada (eps 5, 12, 16)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 4, 16)
Rie Omori (ep 5)
Rina Akasaka (ep 2)
Rina Kogure (eps 12, 21, 24)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 2)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryūta Ura (ep 1)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 10)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 5)
Saki Tanaka (ep 1)
Sang Chul Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 21)
Satomi Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 10)
Seon Yeon Yang (ep 20)
Seong Won Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 18, 20)
Seong-il Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 15, 20)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 2, 4-5)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 1, 16)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 14, 23
)

Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shuichi Nakamura (eps 20, 24)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Sung Ok Jo (ep 22)
Sunyong Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 18)
Tae Jong Kim (ep 15)
Taeko Oda (ep 2)
Taiki Imamura (2 episodes
eps 1, 15.5 solo
)

Takahiro Arai (ep 19)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 14)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 6)
Tomohiro Takayama (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12-14, 20, 24
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 5-6, 10)
Tomomi Sugiyama (eps 10, 19)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 12)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 1, 9, 21)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 10, 19)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 24)
Yoshiko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 16, 23
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 6, 10, 12)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 7)
Yosuke Takayama (Jumondo; eps 3, 11)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 1)
Yui Agena (ep 9)
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo; ep 3)
Yui Kurose (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 5)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 6, 16)
Yūji Wada (ep 4)
Yuka Abe (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Yuki Fujimoto (ep 10)
Yūki Morishita (eps 2, 5, 21)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 10, 19)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 7, 13)
Yuma Nomura (ep 5)
Yumi Tsutsui (Jumondo; ep 3)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 4)
Yūta Masaki (eps 5, 24)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 7)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 14)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 7)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Fukuoka Drawing Room; ep 3)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 10)
Music producer: Minori Ueda
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Eun Jin Cha (eps 15, 22)
Harue Ono (ED)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Hyun Jeung Yi (ep 15)
Jeong A Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 15, 18)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 20
)

Jung-min Park (ep 15)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Mi Jin Mo (eps 15, 22)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Min-Lee Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 1, 15.5)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 15, 18)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Ryūsuke Araki (ep 17)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 15.5)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Shintaro Masuda (ep 2)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Sun Hee Park (eps 15, 22)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Toshitaka Hinoguchi (ep 4)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (OP)
Hironobu Hatanaka (ep 1)
Kenji Fujita (MADBOX; ED; eps 1-7)
Maki Ueda (Madhouse; ep 24)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Miki Nunoyama (ep 1)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; ep 24)
Reika Ōtaki (OP; 23 episodes
eps 3-15, 15.5, 16-24
)

Takuya Ogata (OP; 12 episodes
eps 14-15, 15.5, 16-24
)

Photography Director Assistant:
Mika Nakano (eps 14-24)
Takuya Ogata (eps 2-13)
Photography Manager: Akane Fushihara (ED)
Production manager: Shin'ichi Kinoshita
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio)
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18-20
)

Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama (Sound Box)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; eps 18, 22-23)
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi; eps 1-2)
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; ED; eps 17, 19-24)
Supervision: Toshio Nakatani
Title Logo Design: Masahiko Suzuki
Video Editing:
Hitomi Kimura (6 episodes
eps 15.5, 17, 21-24
)

Kazuki Kiyohara (eps 2-16, 18-20)
Kazunori Okada (25 episodes
eps 1-15, 15.5, 16-24
)

Asami Seto as Chihaya Ayase
Mamoru Miyano as Taichi Mashima
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Arata Wataya

Ai Kayano as Kanade Ōe
Maaya Sakamoto as Haruka Inokuma
Megumi Han as Sumire Hanano
Miyu Irino as Akihiro Tsukuba
Tooru Nara as Yūsei Nishida
Tsubasa Yonaga as Tsutomu Komano

Aya Hisakawa as Rieko Ōe
Chika Anzai as
Hiroki Touchi as Hisashi Suō
Junko Kitanishi as Keiko Yūbe
Kenji Takahashi as Hiroshi Tsuboguchi
Kenta Miyake as Dr. Harada
Kinryuu Arimoto as Hajime Wataya
Masahiko Tanaka as Yoshiaki Mashita
Megumi Satou as Natsufusa Tsukuba
Miho Hino as Michiru Horikawa
Mihoko Nakamichi as Shinobu Wakamiya
Misaki Ikeda as Momo Yuikawa
Mitsuru Ogata as Hirokazu Yoshioka
Naomi Shindoh as Shiho Wakamiya
Sachi Matsumoto as Megumu Ōsaka
Satsuki Yukino as Chieko Ayase
Wakana Kingyo as Female Student (ep 7)
Yoshino Ohtori as Taeko Miyauchi
Yu Shimamura as Reiko Mashima
Yūji Ueda as Shin'ichi Murao
Yura Hasegawa as Haruomi Tsukuba
Yūya Murakami as Isami Kuriyama
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
GAON (ep 21)
Hanil Animation (ep 21)
Jumondo (eps 11, 17)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 15, 18-21, 23-24
)

Hanil Animation (ep 23)
Jumondo (eps 3, 17)
Maru Animation (ep 15)
Studio VOLN (ep 22)
The Sun (ep 19)
Episode Director: The Sun (ep 19)
Finish Check: The Sun (ep 19)
In-between Check: The Sun (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 24)
Be Loop (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (eps 8, 24)
Fukuoka Drawing Room (ep 3)
Heihuang Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 3, 17)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
The Sun (ep 19)
線撮協力: REVWING (eps 17-18)
English companies
English staff
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Broadcaster: TV Japan (subtitled)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology