Blake SHEPARD

Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Maburaho (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor
ReLIFE (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Robert Hammond (eps 11, 13)
Air Gear (TV) as Akito/Agito Wanijima
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Gu (ep 1)
All Out!! (TV); Masa Ikue (eps 4, 12)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Nagimasa
Amnesia (TV) as Ikki
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuzuru Otonashi
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Ayumi "Kuro" Kurose
Another (TV) as Ikou Takabayshi
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Soldier (ep 34)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Kinoshita
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Bunnoshin (ep 8)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 1, 3)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Jyun
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hyoue Janfus; Lamber; Librarian A; Ronkeny; Yukizona Harumi
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Ryota Murakami
Campione! (TV) as Godo Kusanagi
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Alberic Gillet
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Alberic Gilette
Chihayafuru (TV) as Arata Wataya
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Arata Wataya
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV); Shizuya Kirihara
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Young Man (ep 12)
Clannad (movie); Student Council Member
Clannad (TV) as Avid Fan (eps 6-7); Basketball Team Member (ep 16); Guy at Store (ep 23); Male Student (eps 1-2); Music Store Clerk A (ep 13); Punk (ep 17); Student Candidate (ep 17)
Clannad After Story (TV); Company Employee (eps 10-11); Igarashi (ep 5); Rival Gang (eps 7-8); Rival Team (ep 1); Soccer Team Player (ep 4); The Gang (eps 7-8)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Alex
Cromartie High School (TV)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Julio Asuka Misurugi
D.Gray-man (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Futoshi
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Co-Worker C (ep 1)
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Fujiko's Brother
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Laito Sakamaki
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Laito Sakamaki
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Kurokawa
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Taira Matsuo (ep 13)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Kazuhito Harumi
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Zero Shinagawa
Dragon Ball Super (TV)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Trip
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yumeji Fujiwara
Drifters (TV)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Yuuki Tokugawa (eps 19-26)
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Kouta
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Soma Yukihara
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Soma YukihIra
From the New World (TV) as Mamoru Ito
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Leonard Testarossa
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Leonard Testarossa
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fuwa
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Gantz (TV) as Kato's Cousin; Male Student (ep 1); Wimpy Student (ep 7)
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Young Takao
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jupiter Ninja (Sentai dub; ep 2)
Gatchaman (TV) as Hemler (ADV; ep 96)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV)
GATE (TV 2) as Helm Fure Mayo (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Michio Hoshino
Ghost Stories (TV); Keita (ep 3)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tatsuya; Terumichi Madoka
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto; Bystander D; Hijikata Toshiro; Man B; Ronin; Tojyo Ayumu
Godannar (TV); Shimizu (ep 15)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Okada
Golgo 13 (TV) as Aaron Maxwell (ep 27); Ben Pierce (ep 30); Chuck (ep 32); Father Vernon (ep 43); King (ep 48); McCord (ep 42); Operator (ep 49)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Jose
Guin Saga (TV) as Garu (ep 22); Remus Aldross; Sem Child (ep 8)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Kobashi
Haikyu!! (TV) as Hisashi Kinoshita; Scorer A (ep 24); Tamagawa (eps 14-16)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Hisashi Kinoshita
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kaname Osaki
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaname Osaki
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Souji Okita
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Souji Okita
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Soji Okita
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Soji Okita
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Soji Okita
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Soji Okita
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Hakuyuko (eps 4-5)
Halo Legends (OAV) as O'Brien (The Babysitter)
Hamatora (TV) as Birthday
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Masao
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Gaia Legion
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Narumi Fushijima
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kurokami (eps 3-5); Tejima (eps 1-2, 4); Them (ep 2)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Toru's Gang (ep 1)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as John Hawkins; Toshiie Maeda
Hyōka (TV) as Yasukuni Yoshino (eps 16-17)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Yosaku
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Zange Natsume
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Jinki:Extend (TV); Glenn Harden; Kouse (ep 5); Yasuyuki Nishihara
Joker Game (TV) as Hitoshi Tonomura (ep 5)
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Akiyama
Kaleido Star (TV) as Assistant Director (eps 48, 50); MC (ep 39); Performer (ep 39); René (ep 45); Reporter (ep 47)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Ayame
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) as Takao
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Seiji Matsuoka
Kill Me Baby (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Horacio Cojal
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ed (ep 13)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Joshua Astray
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Juda
Little Busters! (TV) as Kyousuke Natsume
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Kyosuke Natsume
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Kyosuke Natsume
Log Horizon (TV) as Hien; NPC Son; Poor Guy
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Hien
Maburaho (TV) as Kazuki Shikimori; Young Kazuki
Madlax (TV) as Maurice Lopez (ep 6)
Magikano (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 1)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Gouki Aratake (Sentai dub; ep 13); Guy (Sentai dub; ep 12); Inuyama Bros. (Sentai dub); Kuuga Sakurai (Sentai dub; eps 10, 24-25); Male Student (Sentai dub; ep 15); Man (Sentai dub; eps 14, 22); Red-Haired Boy (Sentai dub; ep 2); Soccer Club Member (Sentai dub; ep 15); Stalker (Sentai dub; ep 5); Takoyaki Boy (Sentai dub; ep 2)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Daneel
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Takuya Morooka
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Manager
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kinjiro Sakamichi
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Maguro Kurokami; Yamami Tsurumisaki
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Kaito Domoto
Michel (Korean TV) as Meggi
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Male Cadet; Torres (ep 6)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
MM! (TV) as Taro Sado
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Ryuunosuke Sakamoto
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Boy B (ep 2)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Debli
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Dude Bro (ep 11); Kashima Fanatic (ep 3); Manga Drama (eps 4, 9); Manga Jerk (6th Special); Rumor Mill (ep 12)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Pilot 2 (eps 1, 4); Rescuer (ep 2)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Vincent Lowell
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Red Seijin High School Student (eps 54-55)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Kakitani (eps 4-6)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV); Kotaro Kakinouchi
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Tanaka
Nanbaka (ONA) as Liang
Nanbaka (TV) as Liang
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
One Piece (TV)
Papuwa (TV) as Black Bear; Fishie
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Hideo Shimada
Penguindrum (TV) as Shouma Takakura
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Soji Jikukawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Minotaur (eps 36-37); Soji Jikukawa
Planzet (movie) as Hiroshi Akejima
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Hojo (ep 5)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Hiro Hiyorimi
Princess Tutu (TV)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Laius Persius
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Martis
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Birthday
Red Garden (TV)
ReLIFE (OAV) as Kazuomi Oga
ReLIFE (TV) as Kazuomi Oga
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Yahiko Myojin
S.A (TV) as Kei Takashima
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Luke Ainsworth
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Store Clerk (2005 dub; ep 5)
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) as Messiah F
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Len Fuma; Spy (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Yukio Hamaguchi
Shattered Angels (TV) as Jin Oogami
Shin chan (TV) as Oliver Oliver (FUNimation; ep 77)
Shining Hearts (TV) as Rick
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Angry Teacher (ep 4); Chura Ranger (ep 3); Game Club Nerd (ep 9); Rallied Shop Owner (ep 11); Scientist (ep 6); Shimoura (ep 1)
A Spirit of The Sun (special); Miyamoto (ep 2)
Squid Girl (OAV) as Goro Arashiyama
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Goro Arashiyama
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Male Andromeda CM 1A (ep 1)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Liberta
Tactics (TV) as Kantaro
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Inuyama; Mr. Yagi
Tamako Market (TV) as Inuyama (eps 3, 9-10); Young Boy (ep 7)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Tanaka
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Kakashi
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Furue
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Male Operative B (ep 30)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuji Yashiro
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as Toshinari Seki
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Shishiou
Trickster (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
tsuritama (TV); Urara (ep 12)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Morikawa
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Student Boy A (ep 5); TV Screamer (ep 5)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Kirio; Nadoka (ep 24)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Kirio
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hauenkua; Tamua (ep 18)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Yoshiki Kusanagi
(The) Wallflower (TV)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Kiyota; Yandere Boy (ep 2)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Shimizu Sagami
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Shibuki Kujira
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Ryo Asama (eps 6-7, 11)
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) as Ryo Asama
WorldEnd (TV)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Akiyuki Takehara
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Allen Ridgeley
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Devil C
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Shishiou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none