Getter Robo Arc (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゲッターロボ アーク (Japanese)
User Ratings: 44 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 60 users, rank: #5631 (of 8787)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.795 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.2318, rank: #7063 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 5.747 (Decent−), rank: #7180 (of 8908) (seen all: 6.61 / seen some: 6.45 / won't finish: 3.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.121 (Decent), rank: #5671 (of 6766)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-07-04
Trivia: We have 8
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Getter Robo Arc - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-06-21 (from $45.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jun Kawagoe
Series Composition: Tadashi Hayakawa
Script:
Tadashi Hayakawa (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hao Tong (ep 5)
Jun Kawagoe (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12-13
)

Naoki Oohira (eps 7, 10-11)
Tsūkō (ep 6)
Tsu² (ep 2)
Tsu³eTsu (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Nagao (eps 4, 8)
Jun Kawagoe (eps 1, 13)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 3, 9, 12)
Ke Yi Jin (eps 3, 5)
Kentaro Mizuno (ep 10)
Masashi Tsukino (ep 6)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 11)
Naoki Oohira (eps 2, 7)
Unit Director:
Jun Kawagoe (OP)
Yuichi Goto (ED)
Original creator:
Go Nagai
Ken Ishikawa
Character Design: Hideyuki Motohashi
Art Director:
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director: Hideyuki Motohashi
Animation Director:
Chūji Nakajima (eps 1, 6, 10)
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Hideyuki Motohashi (OP; ep 1)
Hironori Hano (eps 1, 6, 10)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 4, 8)
Kenji Hattori (eps 11-13)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 8)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Xue Wen Xu (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Yoshio Usuda (eps 6, 10)
Character Conceptual Design: Kazumi Hoshi
3D Director: Yuichi Goto (Studio A-CAT)
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Director of Photography: Keisuke Takahashi (Studio A-CAT)
2nd Key Animation:
Chae Gil Lim (PAPA.K; ep 2)
Dan Jun Dong (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Lin Xi Xi Lou (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 3, 5, 9)
Makoto Ogiwara (ep 13)
Masato Tsutsumi (Studio A-CAT; eps 7, 13)
Mei Xie (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Min Yi Lu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 13)
Ru Lan Zhu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Ryū Harada (ep 13)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 7)
Shu Yin Gong (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Tian Xiang Yu (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Ting Ting Zhou (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Wei Fu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; ep 3)
Wen Yi Ma (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Young Sub Kim (PAPA.K; ep 2)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 13)
Zhen Hua Gong (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Zheng Hua Hu (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
3D CG:
Atsushi Furui (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Hitomi Takazuka (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Ikumi Yamanaka (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Ryūta Nakajima (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Shun Takatori (Studio A-CAT; eps 8-13)
Takahiro Sōda (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Takumi Urita (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Tetsu Yamauchi (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Yuichi Goto (Studio A-CAT; eps 4-6)
Yūsuke Noda (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
3DCG Animator:
Dai Qun Qian (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-5)
Duo Xiao Zhang (Next Animation Studio; eps 6-11)
Han Zhong Liu (Next Animation Studio; ep 7)
Jian Jia Chen (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-5)
Jie Zheng Che (Next Animation Studio; eps 6-10)
Jun Xian Lu (Next Animation Studio; ep 6)
Meng Hua Li (Next Animation Studio; ep 6)
Ming Jie Hou (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-5)
Pei Min He (Next Animation Studio; ep 6)
Qi Rong Zhang (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-5)
Ru Yun Zheng (Next Animation Studio; ep 6)
Ruo Xiang Liu (Next Animation Studio; eps 6-11)
Sheng Jie Zhang (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-5)
Shi Wei Peng (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-13)
Xiao Tong Yang (Next Animation Studio; eps 6, 8-11, 13)
Xiu Yi Hou (Next Animation Studio; ep 6)
Xu Hideki Yang (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-13)
Zhi Wei Xu (Next Animation Studio; eps 6-11, 13)
Zi Yuan Huang (Next Animation Studio; ep 7)
3DCG Lead Animator: Jing Lin Ye (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-13)
3DCG Production Assistant:
Jia Jun Xie (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-13)
Ruo Yu Lian (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-13)
3DCG Production Manager: Jun Xian Gu (Next Animation Studio; eps 1-13)
Animation producer:
Toshihiro Honda (Studio A-CAT)
Yoshinaga Minami
Animation Production Assistant: Yoshihiro Shintani (ep 11)
Art Setting:
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Assistant Director: Naoki Oohira
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3, 7)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-13)
Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; ep 13)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11-12
)

Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 12-13)
Hiroya Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7, 11)
Hyo Seom Byun (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 12
)

Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7, 12)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11, 13)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-13)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11, 13
)

Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 12-13
)

Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Maki Funama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 12-13
)

Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-11, 13)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-13)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12-13
)

Seiko Yamashita (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 12-13
)

Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; ep 13)
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3, 7)
Tomoko Ogawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Tong Xie (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Xiao Cong Qin (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Yong Fan (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7, 10-11)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4-13)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11-13
)

Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Background Art Assistant:
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 12-13)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12-13
)

Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 13)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-10, 12-13
)

Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 13
)

Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 2-4, 12)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 10, 12)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 12
)

CG Design:
Yuichi Goto (Studio A-CAT)
Color design: Hidemi Nakama
Color setting:
Eiko Inoue (ep 1)
Hidemi Nakama (eps 2, 7, 11-13)
Lin Zhou (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Taro Kitagawa (eps 6, 10)
Yuki Nariai (eps 4, 8)
Editing: Hideaki Murai (Okayasu Promotion)
Ending Animation:
Jun Kobayashi (ED4)
Yuichi Goto (ED1-3)
Guest Mechanical Design: Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Bo Jin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Chao Hao Shao (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Guo Qing Tan (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Hang Yin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Hao Xu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Hong Yu Que (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Huo Jing Zhu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Jing Lu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Meng Yun Li (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Shi Wu Chen (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Tao Tao (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Tao Hong Han (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Wei Wang (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Wei Zheng Lin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 3, 5)
Xian Cheng Ji (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Xiang Liang Cheng (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Xue Mei Zhao (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Xue Wu Xu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Yi Jiao Hu (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Yu Ming Su (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 3, 5)
Zhen Bang Pan (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Zhi Li Jiang (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Zhu Lin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

In-Between Check:
Chen Jun Jiang (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Hironori Hano (eps 1, 6, 10)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 4, 8)
Bing Cheng Huang (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; ep 5)
Chae Gil Lim (PAPA.K; ep 2)
Chen Jun Jiang (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; ep 5)
Chūichi Iguchi (eps 4, 8)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 1, 6)
Dan Jun Dong (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 9, 12-13)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hironori Hano (ep 10)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 4)
Kahoru Igusa (eps 4, 8)
Ke Liu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Ke Yi Jin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Makoto Ogiwara (ep 13)
Masahito Yamashita (OP)
Masato Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Mikirō Shiiba (PAPA.K; eps 2, 12-13)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 13)
Ryū Harada (Studio A-CAT; eps 7, 12-13)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 1, 6, 10)
Shin Nakajima (ep 10)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Song Wang (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 1, 6)
Young Sub Kim (PAPA.K; ep 2)
Yu Ru Xue (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 9, 12-13)
Yuika Satō (ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4, 8)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 7, 13)
Zhen Hua Gong (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; ep 9)
Zheng Lin Hu (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Mechanical animation Director: Mikirō Shiiba (eps 11, 13)
Mechanical Setting Assistant: Garyuu (ep 11)
Music Director: Shunji Inoue
Music producer: Shigeto Takeyama
Opening Titles: Shinnosuke Hikari
Paint:
Ben Ben Lin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Hao Hao Cai (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Jing Han (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Li Xia Deng (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Rong Zhang Chen (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Shi Yao Chen (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 9, 12-13)
Wan Xiu Jiang (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Wu Jie Lei (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Xing Long Hu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Ze Wei Wang (Funsaurus; eps 11-13)
Paint Check:
Eiko Inoue (eps 1, 10)
Hidemi Nakama (eps 2, 7, 11-13)
Lin Zhou (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Taro Kitagawa (eps 6, 10)
Yuki Nariai (eps 4, 8)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 7-13)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 6-13)
Kento Takamura (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Masanobu Murofushi (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Shunpei Ikoma (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Chuan Qi Lin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Eina Okano (ep 6)
Gao Xiang Xu (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Kazuo Watanabe (ep 2)
Keita Fuse (eps 2, 7, 13)
Kokoro Nakazato (eps 6, 10)
Kyōhei Ishida (eps 4, 8)
Qian Qian Lin (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Sheng Ya Zhang (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Takuya Sugita (ep 10)
Tomoya Ishizuka (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Shintani (eps 12-13)
Production Affairs:
Ce Han (Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd.; eps 3, 9, 12-13)
Yuka Yamamoto (eps 1-13)
Production Desk: Toshihiro Honda (eps 1-13)
Publicity Producer: Kazuhiro Yamamoto
Recording Adjustment: Noriko Kato (OP)
Recording Assistant:
Maho Takatori (eps 3-4, 6-13)
Naomi Fujita (eps 1-13)
Yōsuke Kandō (eps 1-2, 5)
Robot Conceptual Design: Toshiyuki Horii
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano
Sound Production Manager:
Yoshihiro Kobayashi
Yukari Suzuki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenichi Sudo (ED1-3)
Shiho Terada (OP; ED4)
Yoshichika Kuriyama (OP; ED4)
Theme Song Composition:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP; ED4)
Hitoshi Haba (ED3)
Kenichi Sudo (ED1)
Masashi Chizawa (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP; ED1; ED4)
Tetsuo Kudo (ED2-3)
Theme Song Performance:
Hironobu Kageyama (ED3)
JAM Project (OP; ED1-2; ED4)
Title Logo: Goichi Iwahata (OP)
Video Editing:
Jun Kobayashi (eps 1-13)
Sei Sugiura (eps 1-13)
Yūma Uchida as Takuma Nagare

Arimaro Mukaino as Sho Kamui
Kazuhiro Sunseki as Baku Yamagishi
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Han
Mitsuo Iwata as Major Igari
Naoya Uchida as Jin Hayato
Ryotaro Okiayu as Emperor Gore III
Takaya Hashi as Shokatsu Komei (Zhuge Liang)
Youhei Tadano as Professor Shikishima

Akihiro Sakata as
Ganryu (eps 8-13)
Security guard B (ep 4)
Staff member Sakata (eps 1-7)
Akihiro Tajima as
Resident (ep 12)
Security guard (ep 1)
Chihiro Nishimori as
Captain Hoshi
Communications officer (ep 6)
Gozuro (eps 8-13)
Staff member Nishimori (eps 2, 5)
Daiki Kajimoto as
Hachimaki (ep 1)
Staff member Kajimoto (eps 2-4)
Daisuke Ono as Ron Schweitzer
Fumihiko Tachiki as Carter McDonald
Fumino Hase as Kamui's mother (eps 7-8, 13)
Hideo Ishikawa as Ryoma Nagare
Hiroyuki Honda as Toh Enko (eps 3-4)
Junichi Kasahara as Staff member Kasahara (eps 2-4)
Keisuke Yamauchi as
Liberation army member (ep 1)
Staff member Yamauchi (eps 2-3, 6)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Benkei Kuruma
Kunihiko Yasui as Schwarzkopf
Makitoshi Io as Clerk (ep 1)
Megumi Mizushima as Staff member Mizushima (eps 2-3, 6)
Miho Sakurazaka as
Reporter (ep 12)
Staff member Sakurazaka (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yamazaki (eps 1, 5)
Mitsuo Iwata as General Basilisk (eps 7-9, 12)
Norio Wakamoto as General Bat
Nozomu Sasaki as Messiah Tyr
Romi Park as Queen Meldusa
Ryousuke Takahashi as
Maintenance team leader (ep 6)
Staff member Takahashi (eps 1-3, 5)
Vice (eps 8-13)
Sanae Kobayashi as Doctor (eps 3-5)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Musashi Tomoe
Shintaro Airaku as Atama (ep 1)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Security guard A (ep 4)
Staff member Zōza (eps 2-3)
Sumi Shimamoto as Ryo Nagare
Takahiro Fujii as Campania (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Takahiro Sakurai as Go Ichimonji
Takayuki Sugo as Professor Saotome
Yuu Asakawa as Sho Tachibana
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Buyuu (ep 10)
One Order (eps 6, 10)
PAPA.K (ep 2)
Production FOCH (eps 1, 10)
Seed (ep 8)
Studio A-Cat (ep 7)
Studio Leo (ep 1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 8)
ZEAL VISION (eps 1, 6, 10)
3DCGI:
Next Animation Studio Limited (eps 1-13)
Studio A-Cat (eps 1-13)
Animation Direction: Neox (ep 8)
Animation Production:
Bee Media
Studio A-Cat
Animation Production Assistance:
ECT (ep 4)
Funsaurus (eps 11-13)
PAPA.K (ep 2)
Wenzhou Mengbu Anime Design Co. Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

ZEAL VISION (eps 1, 6, 10)
Background Art: Studio Tulip (eps 1-13)
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Buyuu (eps 6, 10)
FAI (eps 2, 7)
One Order (eps 6, 10)
PAPA.K (ep 2)
Production FOCH (eps 1, 6, 10)
Seed (ep 8)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 8)
ZEAL VISION (eps 1, 6, 10)
In-between Check:
Big Owl (eps 4, 8)
FAI (eps 2, 7)
PAPA.K (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Big Owl (eps 1, 6, 10)
One Order (eps 6, 10)
PAPA.K (ep 2)
Studio A-Cat (ep 7)
Studio Leo (ep 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Buyuu (eps 6, 10)
FAI (eps 2, 7, 13)
One Order (eps 6, 10)
PAPA.K (ep 2)
Production FOCH (eps 1, 6, 10)
Seed (ep 8)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 8)
ZEAL VISION (eps 1, 6, 10)
Photography:
Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-3, 6-13)
PRA Photography Dept. (uncredited; eps 7-13)
Studio A-Cat (eps 1-13)
Planning: Dynamic Planning
Production: Shin Saotome Lab
Recording Studio: Video-Tech Minamiaoyama Studio
Sound Production Assistance: L&L Victor Entertainment
English cast
English staff
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE
meWATCH (Singapore)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology