×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Massimo CÒRIZZA

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) : Script
Dear Brother (TV) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues
Duel Masters (TV) : Dubbing Director
Forest of Piano (TV) : Dubbing Director
Forest of Piano (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Prison School (TV) : Dubbing Director
Shin chan (TV) : Dubbing Director
Video Girl Ai (OAV) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ai no Gakko Cuore Monogatari (TV) as Garoffi
Aim for the Ace! (TV) as Teddy
Akira (movie) as Takashi
Andromeda Stories (special) as Gimsa; Re Taka; Tarama
Ashita no Eleven-tachi (special) as Jiro Ipponji; Kaneda
Ashita Tenki ni Nāre (TV) as Reginald
Blocker Corps (TV) as Hatta; Moguru soldiers
Bōken Korobokkuru (TV) as Strapper
(The) Brave Frog (TV) as Uccellino
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Carolin
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Patrick Everett
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Sandy Winters (Mitsuru Sano)
Cybot Robotchi (TV) as Robottino
Devilman (TV) as Akira/Devilman; Ataru; Tare
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Nobita (First dub, first voice)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Guglia (Nobita) (1st voice - old dub)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie) as Dodongadon
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Great Race Around the World (movie) as Dodongadon
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Secret of Nanaba Castle (movie) as Dodongadon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Colonello Silver (1st edition); Cronista Torneo (1st edition); Generale Blue (1st edition); Giamca (Yamcha) (1st edition); Goku da bambino (1st edition)
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Korin
Future Boy Conan (TV) as Jimsey; Lepka
Future Robot Daltanious (TV) as Tanosuke
Getter Robo Arc (TV) as Vice (eps 8-13)
Ginguiser (TV) as Zanta
Glitter Force (TV) as Pop
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Lance
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) as Policeman
Groizer X (TV) as Akira
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV) as Taisho
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Kaja
Inuyasha (TV) as Gatenmaru (ep.51-52, 100)
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV) as Jiro; Kanta; Yukiki
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) as Sanyo Aoba (Shunsuke) (eps 1-39)
Kaibutsu-kun (TV) as Carletto
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Carletto
Karas (OAV) as Malavitoso
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Jolly/Joker (1987 redubbing)
Magnos The Robot (TV) as Mine (eps 27-39)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) as Kabù
Mechakko Dotakon (TV) as Dotakon; Sankiko
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Hayato Kobayashi (1st ed.)
Moby Dick Five (TV) as Mameru
Mrs. Pepperpot (TV) as Ortica
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Keniichi
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Shiro Musasabi
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) as Crack
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Love Helm
Shin chan (TV) as Shinnosuke 'Shin-Chan' Nohara
Shin Tetsujin 28 (TV 1980) as Shotaro
A Thousand & One Nights (movie) as Aladino / Sindbad il marinaio
Time Bokan (TV) as Tanpei
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Daigo
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Astrum (Starscream; 1^ edition)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ataru Moroboshi (eps 87-129); Chibi (1st voice; eps 87-129); Kakugari (1st voice; eps 87-129)
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Professore d'inglese (ep 4)
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Martora; Mats; Ruben il topo nero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none