Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
L'invincibile robot Trider G7 (Italian)
Trider G7
無敵ロボ トライダーG7 (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Takeo Watta inherits a company upon his father's death. The company focuses on space travel, and the transformable robot Trider-G7 is their greatest creation. When an evil space organization lead by Lord Zakuron starts attacking Earth, Watta has to use Trider in a more combat-oriented way.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 1980-02-02 to 1981-01-24
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
"Tryder G7" by Isao Taira
Ending Theme:
"Ore Wa Shachou Da" by Isao Taira
Links: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsutoshi Sasaki
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Hoshiyama
Screenplay:
Akira Nakahara (eps 35, 44)
Fuyunori Gobu (ep 38)
Hirokazu Miyama (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Hoshiyama (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 13, 18-20, 27, 30, 34, 36, 39, 48, 50
)

Katsutoshi Sasaki (eps 12, 42)
Kenichi Matsuzaki (ep 7)
Sukehiro Tomita (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 28, 37, 43
)

Tsunehisa Itō (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 15, 21, 26, 31, 33, 41, 47
)

Yoshihisa Araki (11 episodes
eps 9, 17, 22-23, 25, 29, 32, 40, 45-46, 49
)

Storyboard:
Iku Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 45, 49
)

Kazuhito Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 23, 44
)

Kazumi Fukushima (ep 7)
Minoru Yokitani (ep 5)
Mitsuko Kase (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 21, 29, 39
)

Motosuke Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40, 48
)

Nobuyuki Kitajima (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 27, 35
)

Norio Kashima (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 22, 26, 31, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Shinya Sadamitsu (ep 13)
Shiro Kabuto (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 24, 36, 42
)

Takao Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Takekatsu Kikuta (ep 2)
Yuichiro Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 30, 33, 38, 43, 47
)

Episode Director:
Iku Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, 32, 36, 40, 42, 45, 49
)

Kazuhito Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 19, 23
)

Mitsuko Kase (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 21, 29, 35, 39, 44, 48
)

Norio Kashima (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 14, 17, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Shiro Kabuto (ep 12)
Yuichiro Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 30, 33, 38, 43, 47
)

Music: Juichi Sase
Original Concept: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Nobuyoshi Sasakado
Art Director: Takashi Miyano
Chief Animation Director: Akihiro Kanayama
Animation Director:
Akihiro Kanayama (14 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Akira Saijo (eps 21, 27)
Keiichiro Kimura (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 28, 33, 41, 47
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 14, 19, 24, 29, 35, 39, 46
)

Norio Shioyama (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 31, 36, 43, 50
)

Yuzo Tomizawa (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 20, 25, 32, 37, 40, 44, 48
)

Mecha design: Kunio Okawara
Producer:
Ayumi Sekioka (Nagoya TV)
Masami Iwasaki (Nihon Sunrise)
Nobuyuki Okuma (Sotsu Agency)

Background Art:
Shigemi Ikeda (eps 3-25)
Takehiko Uchida (eps 26-50)
Yukiko Iijima (eps 1-2)
Color Coordination:
Hiroshi Hasegawa (eps 1-2)
Mieko Yoshii (5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 28, 32
)

Editing: Midori Komatsu
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Koike (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 19
)

Fumiko Ōno (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20, 26, 34, 39, 44
)

Haruko Shinozaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 19, 24, 32, 38, 45, 49
)

Hiroko Itou (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 28, 33
)

Kiyomi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20, 26, 34, 39
)

Machiko Oosone (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20, 26, 34, 39, 44
)

Masako Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 28, 33
)

Masayo Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 28, 33
)

Sadao Ogura (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 19, 24, 32, 38, 45, 49
)

In-Between Check: Kazuo Ohara (eps 1-50)
Key Animation:
Akira Saijo
Jōji Ōshima (8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 30, 37, 42, 48-49
)

Kaoru Izumiguchi (ep 9)
Kazuo Kobayashi
Kazuo Ohara (ep 2)
Kinue Miyazaki (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12, 18, 30, 40, 44, 49
)

Kisaraka Yamada (eps 4, 34)
Masahiro Itou (eps 21, 27)
Masanori Yamada (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 25, 38, 45, 49
)

Michio Satō (8 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 40, 44, 48
)

Minoru Tajima (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 18, 25, 34, 38, 45, 47
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 19, 24, 29, 35, 39, 46
)

Norio Shioyama (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 23, 31, 36, 43, 50
)

Takuya Wada (ep 41)
Yasuyoshi Geki (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 40, 44, 48
)

Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 41)
Yoshihisa Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 22, 30, 37, 42, 49
)

Yuji Moriyama
Yuzo Tomizawa (eps 4, 32)
Photography:
Akio Saitô (eps 4-50 even)
Hideo Okazaki (eps 1-3)
Takafumi Hirata (eps 5-49 odd)
Production Advancement:
Eiji Sashida (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27
)

Kazutoshi Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 40, 45, 50
)

Kenji Uchida (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 31, 36, 43, 48
)

Masami Yagioka (5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 44, 49
)

Takayuki Yoshii (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 26, 33, 39
)

Toshifumi Kawase (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 29, 35, 41, 46
)

Tsuneo Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 37, 42, 47
)

Production manager: Hironori Nakagawa
Sound Adjustment: Hideyasu Iizuka
Sound Effects: Kazutoshi Sato
Sound Production: Keiko Senda
Special Effects:
Kiyoshi Asanuma (26 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 12, 14, 16, 20-50 even
)

Minoru Mukai (eps 7-49 odd)
Theme Song Performance: Isao Taira
Satomi Majima as
Uoo Takeo
Watta Takeo

Ichirō Nagai as Umemaro Kakikōji

Akira Murayama as Daimon Sensei
Fumio Matsuoka as Kurado (eps 34-39)
Hajime Koseki as Kozo
Harumi Baba as
Mieko Suzuki
Mieko Teacher
Ichirō Nagai as Mr. Kakikoji
Junpei Takiguchi as Donma (eps 14-20)
Kazue Takahashi as Okane
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Zakuron
Keaton Yamada as Zuru (1st Voice/ep 7)
Keiko Han as Ikue Sunahara
Kenichi Ogata as Chief Adachi (2nd voice)
Masaru Ikeda as Ondoron
Norio Wakamoto as Yaru (eps 1-7)
Reiko Mutoh as Jilva (eps 27-33)
Ritsuo Sawa as Zuruchin (eps 8-13)
Ryusuke Shiomi as Chief Adachi (1st voice)
Sanae Takagi as Sachiko Takeo
Shigeru Chiba as Zuru (2nd Voice/ep 14-20)
Shigezou Sasaoka as Jackal (eps 21-26)
Tokio Seishi as Mr. Kinoshita
Toshio Furukawa as Kenichi Ohyama
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Tetsuo Atsui

Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Baku Production (eps 1-2)
Studio Uni (eps 3-50)
Broadcaster: Bandai Channel
Editing: Inoue Editing
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Just (9 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Studio DEEN (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-49 odd
)

Studio Hibari (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Studio Kuma (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Taka Productions (eps 4, 8, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ajiado (6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 31, 36, 43, 50
)

Artland (eps 24, 32, 38)
Nakamura Production
Studio Hibari (10 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25, 30, 37, 42, 48
)

Studio Musashi (eps 4, 14)
Key Animation:
Ajiado (4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 31, 43
)

Dax Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 28, 33, 47
)

Nakamura Production (eps 21, 27)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 4-50)
T. Nishimura (eps 1-3)
Recording: Central Recording
Italian staff
Italian cast
Coordination: Alessandra Poggio (Ad Libitum)
Editing: Carlo Cavazzoni
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Graphic Assistant: Matteo Castronuovo
Graphic Design: Paolo Torchetti
Licensing: Mandy Mometti
Marketing Consultant:
Alice Quaglino (Filmicom)
Giorgio Pulini (italian edition)
Product Manager: Michele Stagni
Production Assistant: Valentina Marini
Project Manager: Alex Corazza
Publishing Director: Anna Marani
Alina Moradei as Madre di Watta
Emilio Marchesini as
Ondron
Sig. Atsui
Ettore Conti as
Kapikoji
Ondron
Massimo Còrizza as Keniichi
Mirella Tosca as Sig.na Mieko
Rino Bolognesi as
Kinoshita
Lord Zakuron
Padre di Watta
Sciacal
Rodolfo Bianchi as
Daimon
Watta
Sonia Scotti as
Gilda
Kaoru
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 7
Ka-Boom (from 24 January 2014)
La Uomo TV (from 26 May 1981)
Rete A/All Music (from 1981)
Rete37
Super 3
TeleNova
Distributor:
Cooperativa Sincrovox
Dynamic Italia (2nd edition)
Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Post Production: DVD Hotminds S.r.l.

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology