Kenichi OGATA

緒方 賢一
Family name (in kanji): 緒方
Given name (in kanji): 賢一
Date of birth: 1942-03-29
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aku Aku in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Azaka in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Barliman Butterbur in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Barrel Caskett in "Rockman DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Barrel Caskett in "Rockman DASH" (VG) (Japanese)
Brain in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Castaway in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Chongara in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese)
Clang (voiceover for Leo McKern) in "Help!" (British live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ebisumaru in "Ganbare Goemon" (VG) (Japanese)
Fushira in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Galleon in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Goto in "Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Poseidon in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Jordan Perry in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze" (live action movie) (Japanese)
Shinto Priest (Kannushi) in "Tokyo*Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Skeleton T in "Puyo Puyon" (VG) (Japanese)
Sullivan in "The Secret of NIMH" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Television in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese)
Tequila(Furhrer Flatski) in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukki White in "Saru!Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukki White in "Saru!Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Usami Sadamitsu in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Van Pelt in "Jumanji" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Yaruki Manman (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 2)

Cast in:
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Assistant bully
Adventure Kid (OAV) as Doctor Masago
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Raikou
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Hank
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Tom
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as White Rabbit
Andersen Dōwa - Ningyo Hime (movie) as Oval Shark
Animal Crossing (movie) as Kotobuki (Tortimer)
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Wanchu
Aoi Blink (TV) as Nitch
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Professor (ep 1)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as School Principal
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Maestro (ep 11)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Boror
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Menken
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Serge Borough
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Father
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Father
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Harumaki Senzou
Bakegyamon (TV) as Enzan (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 39, 42, 50
)

Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Gennai Hiraga
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Analyzer
Berserk (TV) as Feudal Lord (ep 20)
(The) Big O (TV) as Miguel Soldano
Bincho-tan (TV) as Madake-jiichan
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Zeus
Black Jack (TV) as Tamachi (Karte 26)
Blood+ (TV) as Ted A. Adams (eps 18-19)
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Rou B-da
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Dr. Ain
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Franz
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Leo Shishio
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Liger Shishio; Reo Shishio
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Gengorō Yamakawa (eps 4, 10, 12)
Broken Blade (movie series) as General Tool
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Raven (ep 4)
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Monomi Crow
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Monomi Karasu
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Crank-Joe
Capricorn (OAV) as King
Captain Future (TV) as Grag
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) as s Chief Engineer Maji
Case Closed (TV) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Doctor Agatha 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Doctor Agatha
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Doctor Agatha
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Doctor Agatha
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Dr. Agatha
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Doctor Agatha
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Elder Asari (ep 1)
Chikkun Takkun (TV) as Giji Giji
Chinpui (TV) as Fukuwauchi; Suberusuki
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Dangel; Girua
Cho Supercar Gattiger (TV) as Black Demon
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Gomaryu; Janbu
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Mick (ep 5); Milos (ep 5)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lakon; Luo Wen
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Nisaemon
Croquette! (TV) as Mysterious Man (ep 23)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979); Dracula; Ikuo Hoan
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Houshou Saionji
Daddy-Long-Legs (TV) as George
Dagon in the Lands of Weeds (TV) as Furoppi
Dangaioh (OAV) as Galimos
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) as Buddha
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Buddha
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Doctor Agatha
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Dr. Agatha
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Hiroshi Agasa
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Professor Agasa
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Professor Agasa
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie)
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Art Store Owner
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Kita Kita Oyaji
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV)
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Kyoto-sensei
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Kurisaburou Kurinohara/Dr. Marron Flower
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kuroda Shigemaru; Shigemaru Kuroda
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Funyakofunyao (4th)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Lion's mask mangaka
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Chief
Dragon Half (OAV) as King
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Hiroshi Rara
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Hiroshi Rara
Early Reins (OAV) as Engineer
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Daibutsu-sensei; Village Chief (ep 13)
Eiga Hana Kappa Hana-sake! Pakkaan Chō no Kuni no Daibōken (movie) as Grandpa
Eternal Family (TV) as Xavier
Excel Saga (TV) as Aesop
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Analyzer; Announcer; Jiro Tsurumi
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV)
Final Yamato (movie) as Analyzer; Torpedo Boat Pilot
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kokuu
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Jijiberu Fon De Kasse
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Elder
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Eiken
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Ban Bu (ep 14)
Fuusen Shoujo Temple-chan (TV) as Dora
Gaiking (TV 1/1976) as Bunta Hayami
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Comic artist (ep 20); Ramen owner (ep 32)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Suisen Kamo (ep 2)
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Toragoro
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Ippeita
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Toragoro
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Leo Shishio; Liger Shishio; Pasdar; Zed Master
Garaga (movie) as Neiham
Gasaraki (TV) as bonze
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Toubei Kirigakure / Gonzales "Gon"
Getter Robo (TV) as General Bat
Giant Robo (OAV) as Shuutsuu
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Dr. Rider
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Pole Chamber
Ginguiser (TV) as Necroma
Gintama (TV) as Santa (ep 37)
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984)
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Hassaku
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator D (ep 6); Yakuza A (ep 2)
Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai! (OAV) as Kinekuni Yomota
Great Mazinger (TV) as Ankoku Daishogun (Great General of Darkness)
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Nue
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Guilstein (movie) as Donega
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV)
Guy (OAV) as Dr. Vail
Guyver (OAV) as Yohei Onuma (eps 8-11)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Genzo Makishima (eps 2-6)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
H2 (TV) as Meiwa's principal (eps 14-19)
.hack//The Movie as Takefu Yuuki/Take!
Hajime Ningen Gon (TV) as Tocchan
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hamtaro (TV) as King (ep 243)
Hana Kappa (TV) as Grandpa
Harp Burma (special) as Sgt. Ito
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Police station Chief Akatsuka
Hero Tales (TV) as Sonnei (eps 1-2)
Hey! Bunbuu (TV) as Dr. Monkey
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Sakio Kochō
Hyoga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as General Degasu
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Omo-san
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Saizou Igano; yakisoba chef
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Rihei Kikyouya
Inuyasha (TV) as Myoga
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Myoga
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Myoga
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Myoga
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Myōga
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV)
Itadakiman (TV)
Izu Dancer (special) as Peddler
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) as Touma Rokusuke
Jump Out! Machine Hiryu (TV) as President Misaki
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Buldeo
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Kiss Mint
Kabuto (OAV) as Jinnai
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Assistant (ep 6)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) as Kempler
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Wizard
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Ishishi
Kakyūsei (TV) as Miko's father
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Dr. Aikawa
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Jirou's father
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Olle
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) as Suzuki
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Jingoro; Kyosuke's grandfather
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Jingoro; Kyosuke's grandfather; Lecturer
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Grandpa
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Jingoro
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Dedede
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) as Ikia
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Big Leader (ep 43)
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) as Bishop
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Reikainosuke Nekomata (Daisensei)
Kyōfu no Kyō-chan (TV)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Monk
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
Legend of Basara (TV) as Ashov
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Marinesk
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Ebisumaru
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Areji
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie)
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Boma
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (ep 72); Chess Robot (ep 23); Doronbo (ep 40) ; Gourmere Cook (ep 96); Hamegg (ep 143); Jouchou Akahashi (eps 55-56) ; Jūshō Akahaji (eps 55-56); One sided-ear joe (ep 78) ; One-Ear Joe (ep 78); Trombo (ep 40)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Onihei Azuyama (ep 20)
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie); Sam
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Speechgiver (ep 9)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Ed
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Oyaji
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Agramant
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) as Spirit of the Water (2nd)
Magical Project S (TV); Producer Kurokawa (ep 12)
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as King
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Kita Kita Oyaji
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) as Mr. Omatsu (2nd)
MÄR (TV) as Vidar
Maroko (movie) as Kinekuni Yomota
Marude Dameo (TV) as Henna Henna
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Doctor Cosmo; Genryuusai Shinobibe
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dowaruda; Genryuusai Shinobibe
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Genryuusai Shinobibe
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Leonardo da Vinci
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Yoppa's Father
Maya the Bee (TV)
Mazinger Z (TV) (Debut)
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Dr. Albert Willy
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Shamisen
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Shamisen
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Genjirou
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Mirai Robo Daltanias (TV) as Tonkichi
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kamomo (ep 94)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Okada owner of eating collapsing
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Denim (eps 1-2)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Denim
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Dido Kaltoha
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Father
Mojako (TV) as Gonsuke
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Siegel
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Principal
Moyashimon (TV) as Kei's grandfather
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Doc
Mushibugyō (TV) as Hibachi's Grandfather (eps 2, 20)
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Chief Adachi (2nd voice)
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Fujiki
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as President of Newspaper Agency
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Newspaper President
NANA (TV) as Andou
Ninja Hattori-kun (TV) as Shishimaru
Ninku (TV) as Chairman (ep 52)
Ninku the Movie as Mayor
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Shinbei's papa
Nisekoi (TV) as Raku's Father
Norakuro-kun (TV) as Jimmy
Noramimi (TV) as Shigaraki (eps 2, 4)
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Shamisen
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV); Hephaestus
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Hanshu
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Principal Potato
Okama Report (OAV) as Inoue
One Piece (TV) as Gorōsei
Ore wa Chokkaku (TV) as Hosokari
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2) as Beshi (eps 85-88); Father (eps 85-88)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Old Outlaw
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Sebas-chan (ep 10)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Smee
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Futoshi Adachi; Gudon; Ruga
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Pluto
Pokémon (TV) as Diguda Village headman (ep 218); John (ep 90); Rohho (ep 185)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tessen (eps 40, 59)
Power Stone (TV) as Apollis
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Ossan
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Banchou; Lou Row; Ru Rou
Queen Millennia (TV) as Banchou
Queen Millennia Movie as Aoki; Banchou
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Takeshi
Ranma ½ OAV as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½ (TV) as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Genma Saotome
Red Baron (TV) as Te Ruzu (ep 30)
Rei Rei (OAV) as Pipi
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Tuck
Robotan (TV) as Hyoroku Amenomori (Remake Version)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Topman
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Kacchi
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Gil
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Heizo Ogawa
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Ieyasu
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as old guy (Act 2)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Gasukon (ep 35); Gyusuta (ep 37); Rogosu (ep 21)
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Kiriga Daizou; principal
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as Gingin Man
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Ikagin (Botchan)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Shimazu Yoshihiro
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Kashim King
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Boss
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro's Father
Shaman King (TV) as Shamon / Ichi-Johtoh (eps 7, 22-23)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Master of treasure sushi
Sindbad the Sailor (TV) as Demon of the Black Oil
Sket Dance (TV) as Principal Genzaburō Karamatsu (8 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22, 28, 41, 51, 61
)

Soar High! Isami (TV) as Manager (ep 3)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as prime minister
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as First Lieutenant
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Londo (ep 14)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Sou Nanda (TV) as Steward (ep 18)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Analyzer; Sukeharu Yabu
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Analyzer
Space Battleship Yamato [2010] (live-action movie) as Analyzer (voice)
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Analyzer
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Chief Engineer Maji; Hasshi (eps 14, 38, 42); Maji; Ropet Wa-Wa
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Mickel
Star Blazers (TV) as Analyzer; Gantz; Sukeji Yabu (eps 14, 25); Yasuo Nanbu (ep 3)
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Analyzer
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Analyzer; Barreled Action (ep 18); Beedas Scout Captain (ep 19); Dr. Kurata (ep 10); Hyperion Fleet Captain (ep 21); Meiser Nom Drum (ep 3)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Regius
Stink Bomb (movie) as Omaeda
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Rock
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Nuchit (eps 8-9)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Masaru Ohshita
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Nanashi; Watokinsu
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Olden
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Bajji
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Azaka
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Azaka
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Azaka
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Azaka
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azaka; Kamidake
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Azaka
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Azaka
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Noru (ep 8)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Pierre (ep 8)
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Higeoyaji
Tico and Friends (TV) as Al
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Principal
To Love-Ru (TV) as Headmaster; High-school principal; Police chief (ep 20)
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Principal (eps 1, 3-5, 10)
Toire no Hanako-san (movie) as The Great Ghost
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Dr. Yabu (ep 17)
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Fuyu no Ojisan
Tomatoman (TV) as Elder Yuzu
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Cart
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Dr. Hanamaki
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV); Shittaman; Yamerou Tsuitenai
Tottoi (movie) as Muggiani Stanis
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Oni-oh (ep 3)
Trigun (TV) as Nebraska
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV)
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Marchino
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Rana
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Brackky/Banta (Genta)
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) as Minion A
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Nagumo's Father
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ataru's father; Master Kappa (ep 23)
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! as Ataru's father
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Ataru's Father
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Ataru's Father
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Ataru's Father
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Ataru's Father
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Ataru's Father; Upa
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Dr. Heruheru
Venus 5 (OAV) as Buccha
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Manager of Gokuraku
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Lord Bass
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Ispano Chief Engineer
Voltron (TV) as Sadakku
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Lasse
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV)
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Kashim King
Yamataro Comes Back (OAV) as Kuro
Yatterman (movie 2009) as King Burikin
Yatterman (TV) (ep 5)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Bohman (ep 40)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Tarukane
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Jinlong
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Cart
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Higashi class Boss (ep 14)
Z-Mind (OAV) as Tatsunosuke
Zukkoke Knight - Don De La Mancha (TV) as Nottorudamu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none