Red Baron (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© NTV • TMS


Alternative title:
El Barón Rojo (Spanish)
La guerra de los robots (Spanish)
O Barão Vermelho (Portuguese)
レッドバロン (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In the year 2050 the world population is crazy about the "Metal Fight", a competition where people compete in battles featuring giant robots. An organiation called Iron Mask is planning on transforming Metal Fight competitors and their robots into weapons, and tries to kidnap Shoko Saeba, a robot programmer who created the Red Baron, which uses a feedback system. Ken Kurenai is able to protect Sally and the Red Baron, and becomes Metal Fight World Champion in the process. Iron Mask then decides to send out their forces to take Ken and the Red Baron out forever.
User Ratings: 25 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 7 votes (dub:1, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (?:3, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:1, others:3
3 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, ?:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 93 users, rank: #4654 (of 8356)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.560 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.8991, rank: #7027 (of 8448)
Weighted mean: 5.667 (Decent−), rank: #6902 (of 8448) (seen all: 5.97 / seen some: 5.72 / won't finish: 4.55)
Bayesian estimate: 6.227 (Decent+), rank: #5171 (of 6446)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
1994-04-05 to 1995-03-28
1998 (Latin America - Locomotion)
1999 (Colombia - Canal RCN)
2005-06-06 to 2005-08-16 (Mexico, TV Azteca)
Opening Theme:
"戦え! レッドバロン (Tatakau! Red Baron; Fight! Red Baron)" by Shinichi Ishihara
"戦え! レッドバロン (Tatakae! Red Baron; Fight! Red Baron)" by Shinichi Ishihara
Ending Theme:
"夢を見たかい (Yume wo Mitakai)" by ???
"夢を見たかい (Yume wo Mitakai)" by Kazuya Motojima
Comment:
Remake of the 1973 live-action series Super Robot Red Baron.
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Akio Sakai
Series Composition: Junki Takegami
Screenplay:
Haruya Yamazaki (eps 26, 28)
Junki Takegami (30 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 14-20, 25, 29-30, 32, 34-38, 40-43, 45-49
)

Kazuhiko Gôdo (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 21, 24
)

Episode Director:
Akio Sakai (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 41, 46
)

Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 11, 18)
Hitoyuki Matsui (7 episodes
eps 3, 16, 24, 28, 35, 40, 45
)

Kazuyuki Hirokawa (eps 5, 12)
Masato Sato (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Takahiro Okao (eps 10, 17, 26)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Yoshikata Nitta (eps 8, 15, 23)
Yoshikichi Takanari (eps 21, 30, 36)
Yukio Okazaki (10 episodes
eps 2, 9, 19, 25, 31-32, 38, 43, 48-49
)

Yutaka Kagawa (ep 6)
Music: Takashi Kudoh
Original Character Design: Ryu Noguchi
Character Design: Satoshi Hirayama
Art Director: Mitsuharu Miyamae
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Akio Uchino (eps 10, 17, 26)
Keiko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Mitsuo Shindo (eps 5, 12)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 8, 15, 23)
Satoshi Hirayama (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 19, 24, 31, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Takashi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 43, 48
)

Toshiharu Sato (eps 30, 41, 46)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 11, 18, 25)
Yoshikichi Takanari (eps 6, 13, 21)
Mecha design:
Akio Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Hiroto Yokote (5 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Kazuo Takigawa (eps 10, 17, 26)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 8, 15, 23)
Masao Ōkubo (eps 11, 18, 25)
Mitsuo Shindo (eps 5, 12)
Satoshi Hirayama (6 episodes
eps 19, 24, 31, 35, 40, 45
)

Takashi Yamamoto (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 16, 28, 32, 38, 43, 48-49
)

Toshiharu Sato (eps 30, 41, 46)
Yoshikichi Takanari (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 36
)

Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Director of Photography: Motoaki Ikegami
Assistant producer: Masahito Yoshioka
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-49 odd
)

Hiroyuki Hasegawa (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Mitsumoto (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Hattori (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-48 even
)

Kengo Takahashi (ep 5)
Mariko Toyama (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-49 odd
)

Seigo Nishiwaki (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-49 odd
)

Shizuko Kojima (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-48 even
)

Tatsuo Imamura (23 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-46 even
)

Yasuhiro Nishimura (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-48 even
)

Yuiko Kimura (ep 5)
Color Coordination:
Chiyoko Shimizu (eps 36, 41, 46)
Emiko Miyagawa (eps 10, 17, 26)
Hironori Taketomi (eps 5, 12)
Junko Ito (eps 1-11, 13-49)
Satoshi Uchida (eps 13, 21, 30)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 8, 15)
Yuko Nishikawa (ep 23)
Finish Animation:
Hatsu Satou (ep 26)
Keiko Nemoto (ep 12)
Michiko Funada (ep 12)
Misako Takeda (eps 10, 17, 26)
Norikata Suzuki (ep 12)
Sachiko Itsukida (ep 26)
Satoshi Uchida (ep 6)
Toshiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Toshiko Wada (eps 10, 17)
Yōko Hattori (eps 10, 17, 26)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (eps 10, 17, 26)
Chikako Oka (6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Chizuko Kusunoki (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Harumi Shibata (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Kan Ogawa (ep 36)
Kazushige Sakamichi (eps 10, 17, 26)
Kenji Shimada (ep 26)
Mai Takehara (eps 10, 17, 26)
Ryoko Yoshimura (eps 10, 17, 26)
Taeko Shimizu (eps 17, 26)
Tetsuo Takashima (eps 5, 12)
Tetsuya Kikuchi (eps 5, 12)
Tsuyoshi Arai (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Yoko Takahashi (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 10, 17)
In-Between Check:
Fujio Inose (eps 8, 15, 23)
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 5, 12)
Sanae Nakajima (eps 41, 46)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 10, 17, 26)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 26)
Yuzumi Enosawa (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Key Animation:
Akio Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Chikae Kuwahara (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 16, 24, 28, 35, 38, 43, 48
)

Chiyoko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Emi Ikeuchi (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 32
)

Etsuko Uemoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Gen Takase (eps 10, 17, 26)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 6, 13)
Hideki Kakita (ep 8)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 35)
Hirofumi Negishi (ep 40)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 20)
Hirotoshi Takaya (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 17, 26)
Jiro Mekaru (4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Junko Abe (7 episodes
eps 2, 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)

Kanta Kamei (ep 26)
Kasumi Hara (ep 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 11, 18)
Kazuhiko Ishii (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 18, 25, 32)
Kazuyuki Ikai (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 19, 31, 38
)

Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 3, 9, 16)
Keiko Sasaki (eps 4, 20)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 10)
Keishi Sakai (ep 45)
Ken Ootsuka
Kenji Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 19, 24, 31, 38
)

Kimiko Tamai (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Kiyoshi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 40, 45)
Kumiko Shishido (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Mao Torii (ep 2)
Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 40, 45)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 26)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 10)
Masamichi Suzuki (eps 18, 25, 32)
Masao Ōkubo (eps 1, 18, 32)
Masaru Suda (ep 5)
Masatomo Sudō (ep 31)
Masayuki Gotou (eps 40, 45, 49)
Mayumi Ueno (ep 45)
Minoru Kibata (ep 5)
Minoru Tozawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Mitsuru Obunai (ep 8)
Mizuho Segawa (4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Motoki Yagi (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 16, 24, 35, 38, 43, 48
)

Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 9)
Noboru Koizumi (ep 12)
Norifumi Okuyama (eps 31, 38)
Noriko Omori (ep 45)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 7)
Ryo Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 32
)

Satoshi Toyoda (eps 10, 17, 26)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 19)
Seizo Toma (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 16, 19, 21, 28, 35, 37, 40, 43, 48
)

Shinsuke Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 26, 40, 45
)

Shizuko Minami (10 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19, 24, 28, 35, 40, 43, 45, 49
)

Shuuichi Iijima (5 episodes
eps 6, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Soichiro Matsuda (ep 19)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (eps 9, 19, 31)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 5, 12)
Takashi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21, 43
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 40)
Tatsuya Furukawa (ep 12)
Teruko Akama (ep 6)
Terumi Muto (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 16, 25, 28, 35, 38, 43, 48
)

Tetsuya Iwabuchi (eps 10, 17)
Tomoko Hirota (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 41, 46
)

Tomoya Kawakami (eps 4, 20, 27)
Toru Yoshida (ep 40)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 7, 14, 22)
Toshiyuki Kashiyama (4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Saiki (6 episodes
eps 4, 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Yasuhisa Kato (ep 5)
Yasuko Ohara (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 37, 42
)

Yasuyuki Noda (eps 1, 18, 32)
Yoshiharu Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 2, 19, 24, 28, 35, 37, 40, 45, 49
)

Yoshiko Kuwano (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 16, 19, 24-25, 28, 35, 38, 43, 48
)

Yoshiko Sasaki (eps 10, 17)
Yoshimasa Tsuchiya (eps 6, 21)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 24, 31, 38)
Yuichi Kurosawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 20, 27, 34, 39, 44
)

Yuki Kinoshita (eps 1, 3)
Yutaka Arai (ep 10)
Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Akinori Nakakohara (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Atsuko Ito (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Chikayo Hayase (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Chô Nemoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Eiichi Okita (ep 23)
Hidetoshi Anno (eps 2-24 even)
Hiroshi Kanai (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Hiroshi Noguchi (23 episodes
eps 2-24 even, 27-33 odd, 37-49 odd
)

Hitoshi Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Hitoshi Shirao (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Katsunori Maehara (25 episodes
eps 2-34 even, 35-36, 38-48 even
)

Kenichi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Kiyoe Miyagawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Kyoko Osaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Manabu Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Masae Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Mayumi Morisato (ep 23)
Naohisa Haijima (23 episodes
eps 2-24 even, 27-33 odd, 37-49 odd
)

Noriko Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 27-33 odd, 37-49 odd
)

Shinji Ikegami (13 episodes
eps 26-34 even, 35-36, 38-48 even
)

Takahisa Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Takashi Shimada (11 episodes
eps 27-33 odd, 37-49 odd
)

Tetsuo Oofuji (25 episodes
eps 2-34 even, 35-36, 38-48 even
)

Toshikazu Kuno (13 episodes
eps 26-34 even, 35-36, 38-48 even
)

Tsuyoshi Kasanuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Yoichi Kuroda (13 episodes
eps 26-34 even, 35-36, 38-48 even
)

Yuichi Ono (23 episodes
eps 2-24 even, 27-33 odd, 37-49 odd
)

Yūichi Sasaya (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Yuko Matsunaga (ep 23)
Planning: Hidehiko Takei
Production Advancement:
Akira Watanabe (ep 6)
Ichiro Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Jun'ichi Fujimura (ep 17)
Sachiko Aoki (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Satoki Toyoda (10 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 29, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Satoshi Yokoyama (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32, 37, 42
)

Tooru Furuya (7 episodes
eps 1, 21, 25, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Tsutomu Tanuma (eps 3, 27, 47)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 8, 15, 23)
Yōichi Namie (eps 10, 17, 26)
Yusuke Usami (ep 12)
Production Desk: Mamiko Ito
Production manager: Tatsuyo Kobayashi
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Mixing: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Special Effects:
Takashi Maekawa (ep 23)
Tatsunori Nishimura (eps 17, 26)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 12)
Yoshimi Hayashi (44 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 18-22, 24-25, 27-49
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Ikuro Fujiwara (ED)
Masaki Iwamoto (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Junpei Oda (OP)
Kazuya Motojima (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kazuya Motojima (ED)
Shihime Morikyo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kazuya Motojima (ED)
Shinichi Ishihara (OP)
Ikuya Sawaki as Kaizer/Dr. Tetsuo Saeba
Kappei Yamaguchi as Ken Kurenai
Wataru Takagi as Chatatsu Lee

Hirohiko Kakegawa as Odin (Orjin)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Fake Ken (ep. 41-49)
Masaharu Satō as Sigma Computer (eps 37-49) (male half)
Masaki Aizawa as Noman
Rie Iwatsuba as Ryoko Gojou
Rin Mizuhara as Robby
Run Sasaki as Sigma Computer (ep. 37-49) (female half)
Yoshiko Kamei as Robby (eps 1-4)
Yūko Kobayashi as Doctor Marilyn

Chafurin as
Doctor Freud
Hepock (eps 14-16)
Mayor of the Marine City (ep 6)
Daiki Nakamura as Shadow
Daisuke Gouri as Hanuman (eps 1-2)
Ginzo Matsuo as Doctor Asimov
Hideyuki Tanaka as Amadeus (ep 22)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Metal Fight Association Chairman (4 episodes
eps 3, 20, 30, 33
)

Odin/Orjin
Ikuya Sawaki as
Kaizer
Narrator
Isshin Chiba as Chan Pua (ep 24)
Kaneto Shiozawa as Kômei Yanagi
Kappei Yamaguchi as Fake Ken (eps 41-49)
Kei Hayami as Malachite (ep 12)
Keiji Fujiwara as Jaguar - Asimov's son (ep 28)
Kenichi Ogata as Te Ruzu (ep 30)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Zeus (ep 10)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Ôuchi (ep 1)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Eric (ep. 4)
Kōhei Miyauchi as Count Koma (ep 20)
Kumiko Watanabe as
Jaggy (ep 5)
Ruan (ep 24)
Masaharu Satō as Sigma Computer (Male)
Masahiro Yoshida as Mahatma Singh (ep 3)
Masaki Aizawa as Norman
Masashi Hirose as Ali Baba (ep 9)
Masashi Sugawara as Hashmikov
Mayumi Tanaka as Steven Spinnberg (ep 25)
Megumi Ogata as Soleil (ep 23)
Michiko Neya as Liconne (ep 23)
Minoru Minaba as Tom (ep 29)
Naoki Bandou as Secretary (14 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11-12, 20-21, 23, 27-28, 30, 33
)
Naoki Tatsuta as Isao Kumano
Niina Kumagaya as Kyōko Kumano (ep 8)
Rie Iwatsubo as Shoko Saeba
Run Sasaki as Sigma Computer (Female)
Seizo Katou as Torauemon Hagakure (ep 21)
Shigezou Sasaoka as Jihad (ep 2)
Shinichirō Ōta as Jerry (ep 29)
Sho Hayami as Count Aurora (ep 8)
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Robby (eps 18-22)
Tesshō Genda as Schwarvinnegger (ep 25)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Apollo Epsilon (ep 30)
Urara Takano as Lady Marcelle (eps 13-16)
Wakana Yamazaki as
female officer
Mermaid (ep 6)
Wataru Takagi as Chatatsu Momonari
Yonehiko Kitagawa as Samurid (ep 24)
Yū Shimaka as President of the Battle Royale Associati (ep 26)
Yūko Kobayashi as Doctoress Marilyn
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Ryūuemon Hagakure (ep 21)

Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Baku Production (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-48 even
)

Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 5)
Studio Take One (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-49 odd
)

Cooperation:
IMAGIN (ep 6)
Ripple Film (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 10, 26)
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

FAI (ep 23)
Han Young (eps 8, 15)
Hanil Animation (6 episodes
eps 6, 21, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 8, 15, 23)
Hanwool (eps 36, 41, 46)
Lee Production (ep 23)
Mizo Planning (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Moon Seong Animation (ep 8)
Pak Production (eps 8, 15, 23)
Studio Bogey (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 10, 17)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 10, 17, 26)
Suzuki Animation Planning (36 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-12, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

In-Between Animation:
Ai Works (ep 12)
Anime Roman (ep 5)
Anime World Osaka (34 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

FAI (ep 23)
Han Young (ep 8)
Hanil Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 36
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 8, 15, 23)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 36)
IMAGIN (35 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Lee Production (ep 23)
Moon Seong Animation (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (35 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Pak Production (eps 8, 15, 23)
Studio Boomerang (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-35, 37-40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Studio Take Off (ep 12)
Studio Venus (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 8, 15, 23)
Art Office Sharaku (eps 15, 23)
Axel (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 29, 33, 36, 42, 47
)

Group Zen (5 episodes
eps 3, 18, 25, 28, 32
)

Hanil Animation (eps 21, 36)
IMAGIN (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 16, 24)
Studio Boomerang (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 20, 27, 31, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Studio Emu (eps 45, 49)
Studio Fantasia (ep 5)
Studio Griffon (ep 8)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Studio Take Off (ep 23)
Studio WAVE (4 episodes
eps 2, 25, 43, 48
)

Studio Z5 (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 38, 43, 48)
Laboratory: Tokyo Laboratory
Music Production: Nippon TV Music
Opening/Ending Animation: Axel
Photography:
Sangosho (ep 23)
Studio Cosmos (36 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-49
)

TMS Photo (eps 1-21 odd, 25)
Recording Studio: APU Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Titles: Maki Production
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Roberto Alexander
Marcela Bordes as Sally
Ulises Cuadra as Kent de la Rosa (Kent Kurenai)

Marcela Bordes as Robby

Jorge García as Komei Du (Koumei Yanagi)
Juan Zadala as Isao (2nd voice)
Marcela Bordes as
Proffessor Marilyn
Sally Saeba (Shoko Saeba)
Roberto Alexander as Chatatsu
Victor Mares as Isao (1st voice)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal RCN
Canal Uno (Colombia)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Locomotion (Latin America)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Univision
Distributor: Lain International, Inc. (Latin America)
Dubbing: VDI - Point.360
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Alex Teixeira as Dr. Tetsuo Saeba
Don Donini as Kent Kurenai
Marta Rhaulin as Sally Saeba

Alex Teixeira as
Doctor Asimov
Imperador Dragão
Komei Yanagi
Kumano
Norman

Don Donini as Furochi
Elizabeth Barros Costa as Doctoress Marilyn

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Locomotion (Brazil)
Distributor: Lain International, Inc. (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: BVI Communications Inc.
Producer: TMS Entertainment, USA, Inc. (Brazil and Latin America)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology