Yoshikata NITTA

新田 義方
Family name (in kanji): 新田
Given name (in kanji): 義方
Date of death: 2016-12-16
Non-anime staff credits:
Animator for "The Comic Strip"
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Air Gear (TV) : Episode Director (ep 22)
Angie Girl (TV) : Director, Storyboard (ep 21), Episode Director (ep 21)
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Art of Fighting (special) : Dramatization
Bikkuri-Man (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3-4)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) : Episode Director (11 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 27, 33-34, 39, 41, 45, 47, 51
)

Chargeman Ken! (TV) : Storyboard
Cooking Papa (TV) : Storyboard (ep 27)
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) : Episode Director (eps 8, 19)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 9)
Desert Punk (TV) : Unit Director (eps 5, 10)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) : Storyboard (eps 20, 26, 31), Episode Director (eps 20, 26, 31)
Eien no Filena (OAV) : Director
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) : Director, Storyboard
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) : Chief Director
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) : Episode Director (ep 30)
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 15)
Ganbare Genki (TV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
Gasshin Sentai Mechander Robo (TV) : Director
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 1/1968) : Episode Director (ep 50)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) : Episode Director (eps 7, 32, 41)
Getter Robo Go (TV) : Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 24, 30, 41, 47
)

Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8)
Golden Time (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Grander Musashi RV (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
Gu-Gu Ganmo (TV) : Series Director
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV) : Episode Director
High School DxD New (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) : Director (eps 92-156)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV) : Episode Director
Honey Honey no Suteki na Bōken (TV) : Director
Hustle Punch (TV) : Screenplay
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) : Director
Itadakiman (TV) : Episode Director (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-20 even
)

ItaKiss (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Jetter Mars (TV) : Episode Director (ep 18)
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 20
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 20
)

Karate Master (TV) : Storyboard (ep 31)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Episode Director (eps 36, 43)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) : Episode Director (eps 5, 11)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Storyboard (ep 38), Episode Director (ep 38)
Koguma no Misha (TV) : Director, Storyboard
Konpora Kid (TV) : Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 19, 23, 26
)

Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) : Episode Director
Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) : Director
Kujira no Josephina (TV) : Director
Kyōfu Shinbun (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (ep 2)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 29, 35, 38
)

Machine Hayabusa (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 9)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (eps 3, 8)
Magnos The Robot (TV) : Unit Director (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 20, 24, 27, 37
)

Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) : Script (ep 8), Episode Director
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) : Episode Director
Manga Mito Kōmon (TV) : Episode Director
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) : Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 21, 25, 30, 34
)

Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 24)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38
)
, Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38
)

Okawari-Boy Starzan S (TV) : Storyboard
Omakase Scrappers (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 9, 17), Episode Director (eps 3, 9, 17)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Pyunpyunmaru (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 9, 15)
Red Baron (TV) : Episode Director (eps 8, 15, 23)
Ryu, the Cave Boy (TV) : Episode Director
Samurai 7 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13)
Seton Dōbutsuki (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 8, 14), Episode Director (eps 2, 6)
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) : Episode Director (eps 9, 14)
Showa Monogatari (TV) : Unit Director (ep 11)
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) : Storyboard (eps 26, 29, 33), Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 19, 22, 26, 29, 33
)

Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 18, 29, 33, 52
)

Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 10, 18), Episode Director (eps 4, 10, 18)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12)
Tiger Mask (TV) : Episode Director (14 episodes
eps 11, 21, 27, 37, 41, 48, 58, 64, 70, 76, 83, 89, 95, 103
)

Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) : Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26, 32-33, 38
)

Transformers: Victory (TV) : Director, Episode Director (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 13, 15, 22, 28-29, 35, 38
)

Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) : Episode Director (eps 9-10)
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) : Chief Director, Storyboard, Episode Director
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) : Storyboard (ep 84), Episode Director (eps 76, 84)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Yumemiru Topo Gigio (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 8, 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none