Golden Time (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゴールデンタイム (Japanese)
青春紀行 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Banri finds himself completely lost after the opening ceremony and tries to find his way to the freshman orientation. Along the way, he runs into another lost freshman from the same school, Mitsuo Yanagisawa, and they immediately hit it off. Somehow arriving at their intended goal just in time, there appears in front of them a beautiful girl holding a bouquet of roses, who congratulates Mitsuo on getting into the school then hits him across the face with them before tossing the bouquet into his lap and leaving. This stylish, well dressed, and obsessive woman is his childhood friend, Kōko Kaga. As children, they had promised to marry each other one day, something she has taken to heart this entire time. Mitsuo had gone out secretly and taken the examination for this private college in order to escape from her, but she used her connections to find out about it, took the law school entrance examination, and enrolled in the college herself in order to be with him.
User Ratings: 762 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 63 votes (sub:52, dub:6, raw:1, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 205 votes (sub:187, dub:10, others:8
8 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 227 votes (sub:208, dub:6, raw:1, others:12
8 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 151 votes (sub:136, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:9
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Decent: 63 votes (sub:52, dub:2, ?:2, others:7
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1378 users, rank: #873 (of 8252)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.782 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.553, rank: #970 (of 8345)
Weighted mean: 7.696 (Very good−), rank: #1015 (of 8345) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 6.72 / won't finish: 4.28)
Bayesian estimate: 7.694 (Very good−), rank: #791 (of 6374)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2013-10-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Golden Time" by Yui Horie (eps 1-12)
#2: "The♡World's♡End" by Yui Horie (eps 13-24)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sweet & Sweet CHERRY" by Yui Horie (eps 1-12)
#2: "Haneikyuu-teki ni Aishite yo♡ (半永久的に愛してよ♡;Love Me Almost For Eternity♡)" by Yui Horie (eps 13-23)
#3: "Golden Time" by Yui Horie (ep 24)
Trivia: We have 9
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Golden Time - Collection 1 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-09-30
    Golden Time - Collection 2 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2015-02-03
DVD (Region 1)
    Golden Time - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2014-09-30
    Golden Time - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2015-02-03 (from $39.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chiaki Kon
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Script: Fumihiko Shimo (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Chiaki Kon (OP 1-2; eps 20, 22, 24)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 7)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 11, 17)
Kaori (ED 1-2)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 20)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 14)
Masako Sato (ep 15)
Michio Fukuda (eps 6, 21)
Osamu Tadokoro (ep 2)
Sega Kajii (ep 8)
Sobo Takamura (eps 4, 9, 16)
Takashi Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 20, 23
)

Toshinori Fukushima (eps 1, 12)
Yoshitaka Koyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 23
)

Episode Director:
Chiaki Kon (eps 6, 22, 24)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 7)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 5, 11, 17)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 4, 13, 20)
Masako Sato (ep 15)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 2)
Osamu Honma (eps 9, 14)
Sega Kajii (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 21
)

Takashi Yamazaki (ep 18)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 6, 22)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 12)
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 10, 19, 23)
Unit Director:
Chiaki Kon (OP 1-2)
Kaori (ED 1-2)
Original creator: Yuyuko Takemiya (light novel)
Original Character Design: Eeji Komatsu
Character Design: Shinya Hasegawa
Art Director: Hiroshi Itō
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Masahiro Fujii (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19-20, 23-24
)

Shinya Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11, 16-24 even
)

Yoko Ito (ep 3)
Yukako Tsuzuki (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 20)
Akiko Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Eiji Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 18
)

Eri Ogawa (ep 15)
Haruna Gōzu (eps 12, 19, 23)
Hiroshi Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 3)
Kenji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Kōji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 20, 22
)

Kouji Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Masahiro Fujii (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 23
)

Mie Ōishi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 20
)

Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 22, 24)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 21, 24
)

Sega Kajii (ep 18)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 18, 23)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 5, 11)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP 1-2, ED 1-2)
Shinya Kouno (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22-23
)

Shoko Muroyama (ep 17)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 3)
Takafumi Hino (ep 11)
Takayuki Hino (ep 17)
Takeo Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22
)

Tomoki Kōda (eps 22, 24)
Tsukasa Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 19, 23
)

Yi Zhang (eps 17, 22)
Yoko Ito (ep 6)
Yoko Muroyama (ep 17)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 19, 23)
Yoshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20, 22
)

Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 1, 6)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 7)
Yumi Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa
2D Design:
Yoshihide Mukai (eps 1-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (eps 1, 10, 24)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 8, 22)
Akira Ono (ep 22)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 4)
Ayako Togawa (ep 22)
Azusa Miyanaga (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 18-19, 23-24
)

Chisa Shibata (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 19
)

Daiki Itō (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Eiji Shirai (ep 2)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 2)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 6, 8)
Haruka Okutani (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 16, 18-19
)

Hiroko Yasutome (ep 6)
Jun Nagoshi (ep 6)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 12)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 18)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 22)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 18)
Kazumasa Shimoe (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21, 23-24
)

Kenzo Fuse (eps 17, 20)
Koichi Hayami (ep 10)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 10)
Kōta Andō (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17
)

Kyohei Fukushima (eps 9, 14, 20)
Mahora Muraki (eps 3, 11)
Maiko Ochiai (eps 1, 24)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Masahiro Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 20
)

Masami Gohda (eps 17, 20)
Masaru Hamada (ep 22)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 1)
Mika Inoue (ep 2)
Mika Takahashi (高橋みか eps 2, 10, 24)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 19)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 10)
Noboru Okada (ep 22)
Osamu Honma (eps 5, 11)
Rie Mukai (ep 22)
Rie Omori (ep 10)
Rumi Abe (ep 17)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 6)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 11)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 5-6)
Saki Yoshida (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Sana Komatsu (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 12, 16)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 22)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 17)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takanao Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Takashi Iwao (eps 1, 4)
Takashi Mio (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Takashi Morimoto (ep 23)
Takuya Azuma (ep 17)
Tatsunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 24
)

Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 22)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 1, 10, 24)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 10)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 10)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 1-2)
Yoko Ito (eps 2, 8)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21, 23-24
)

Yosuke Imakubo (ep 2)
Yu Murakami (ep 2)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yurie Iijima (ep 6)
Yuriko Maeda (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 23-24
)

Yūta Azuma (eps 5, 11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1-2, 4)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 1, 3)
Yūya Watanabe (ep 12)
3D CG:
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3, 5, 20)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 20)
Kazutaka Ōgo (J.C. Staff; eps 1-24)
Tetsuro Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 3-6, 8)
Tomoya Naraoka (Larx Entertainment; ep 13)
Yuki Honda (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
3DCG Setting: Risa Shinada (Kusanagi)
Animation Production Producer: Atsushi Fujishiro
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Art Setting:
Naomi Ogura (Kusanagi)
Nobuhito Sue (Kusanagi)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hidetaka Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20, 22
)

Hisatake Hayashi (eps 6, 21)
Yoko Ito (ED 1)
Yukako Tsuzuki (OP 1)
Background Art:
Dae Han Choi (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 4)
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi; 15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Ji-Eun Park (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 7)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; 15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Kaori Ishizaka (Imagnet; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Koichi Ejima (Imagnet; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16
)

Mie Matsuoka (Imagnet; ep 23)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 1, 4, 7)
Natsumi Ueno (Imagnet; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 5, 7-8)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 8, 10)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; ep 23)
Seon Mi Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 7)
Seong Ho Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 7)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Su Hun Park (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 1, 4, 7)
Sung Mok Kwon (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 1, 4)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomoyuki Kato (eps 1, 4)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Imagnet; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; 15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Background Art Assistant:
Asuka Komiyama (ep 2)
Cuong Cao (Nam Hai; eps 2, 21-22)
Dae Han Choi (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 6, 9, 14)
Eugene Choi (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 5, 8, 13)
Eui Iin Hwang (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 13-14)
Huong Thien (Nam Hai; ep 21)
Ji-Eun Park (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 11-12)
Jin Hee Jung (Hyoin Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11-12, 14
)

Ly Hai (Nam Hai; eps 21-22)
Miwa Yoshida (16 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Nghia Trong (Nam Hai; ep 21)
Phi Hai (Nam Hai; eps 21-22)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; ep 21)
Quy Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 2, 21-22)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 19, 22)
Seong Ho Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 5, 8, 13)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; ep 19)
Su Hun Park (Hyoin Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-14, 16
)

Sung Mok Kwon (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 6, 9)
Tomoyuki Kato (eps 2, 5-6, 8-9)
Trang Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 2, 21-22)
Yeun Dae Jung (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 16)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; ep 19)
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-14, 16
)

Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai; eps 2, 21-22)
Background Art Manager: Hiroaki Hirata (eps 2-24)
CG Design: Imamura (ED2)
CG Modeling:
Quoc Dung Vo (ep 13)
Quoc Ha Lay (ep 13)
Thanh Huy Nguyen (ep 13)
Thi Thanh Tuyen Tran (ep 13)
Trinh Quang Tran (ep 13)
CG Motion:
An Van Nguyen (ep 13)
Eriko Kawamura (RIOT Visualization Co., Ltd.; ep 13)
Kimihiro Ueno (RIOT Visualization Co., Ltd.; ep 13)
Kuniomi Ito (RIOT Visualization Co., Ltd.; ep 13)
Seiji Yamazaki (RIOT Visualization Co., Ltd.; ep 13)
Simon Kaou (ep 13)
Thanh Tung Lam (ep 13)
Tsukuru Yamanoguchi (ep 13)
CG Setup:
Quoc Dung Vo (ep 13)
Quoc Ha Lay (ep 13)
Thanh Huy Nguyen (ep 13)
Thi Thanh Tuyen Tran (ep 13)
Trinh Quang Tran (ep 13)
Clothing Styling Assistant: Yoshimi Kumagai
Color design: Maya Muranaga
Color setting:
Airi Uchima (ep 22)
Asuka Hino (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Daiki Ura (eps 5, 11, 17)
Emiko Katou (ep 9)
Kana Tanabe (eps 18, 21, 23)
Maya Muranaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Mika Funahashi (eps 4, 10, 13)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 2)
Tomomi Andō (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 23
)

Tomomi Kato (eps 3, 14, 20)
Editing:
Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Yukino Shimoda
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Azusa Miyanaga (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 7)
Chika Kameyama (Graphinica; ep 7)
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation; eps 5, 9, 17)
Emiko Yamada (J.C. Staff; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Hidetaka Kaneko (Sunshine Corporation; ep 3)
Hiroko Komatsu (Graphinica; ep 7)
Katsuya Matsumoto (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Kenichirō Aoki (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12, 15-16, 21
)

Kenta Nagahashi (J.C. Staff; 12 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Kiyoshi Hara (Graphinica; ep 7)
Kōta Andō (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9, 17)
Kumiko Nakata (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Kyohei Fukushima (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9, 14)
Kyouko Saitou (J.C. Staff; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21
)

Mai Ono (Graphinica; ep 7)
Makoto Murata (J.C. Staff; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Masahiro Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 17)
Masami Gohda (Sunshine Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Miki Matsumoto (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 12-13, 16, 21, 23
)

Miyuki Shimota (Graphinica; ep 7)
Namiko Iwasa (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12-13, 16, 21, 23-24
)

Nanami Takahashi (J.C. Staff; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Osamu Honma (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 17)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica; ep 7)
Riho Higuchi (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 16
)

Rina Kitahara (J.C. Staff; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Ryūki Hashimoto (Graphinica; ep 7)
Saya Hashidate (J.C. Staff; 12 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Seung Chan I (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 13, 21)
Shigeru Nishigori (Graphinica; ep 7)
Shizuka Izumi (J.C. Staff; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19
)

Shōma Ōno (Graphinica; ep 7)
Shunsuke Igarashi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 17)
Souki Okada (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12-13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Takanao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Takashi Mio (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 17
)

Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 17)
Teru Ikumi (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 15-16, 19
)

Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Yū Satō (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-13, 16
)

Yuki Yanagisawa (J.C. Staff; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)

Yuriko Maeda (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kato (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Akihisa Katō (ep 22)
Ayako Isokawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Eri Uchiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 18, 23
)

Hidetaka Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20
)

Hiroki Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 2, 6, 8, 13)
Kouji Ukawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Kumiko Nakata (ep 24)
Mai Furuki (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Nobuko Ogino (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 19
)

Seung Chan I (ep 23)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 23)
Takako Kōno (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 21
)

Takanao Takahashi (eps 5, 11, 17)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 12, 16, 19)
Insert Song Arrangement: Endō. (GEEKS; "Jigoku no Butabara-Itame ~the seven deadly sins~;" eps. 4, 23)
Insert Song Composition: Endō. (GEEKS; "Jigoku no Butabara-Itame ~the seven deadly sins~;" eps. 4, 23)
Insert Song Lyrics: Endō. (GEEKS; "Jigoku no Butabara-Itame ~the seven deadly sins~;" eps. 4, 23)
Insert Song Performance: Satomi Satou ("Jigoku no Butabara-Itame ~the seven deadly sins~;" eps. 4, 23)
Key Animation:
Aiko Honma (ep 8)
Aiko Utsumi (eps 2, 15)
Akane Hirota (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 15-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11)
Akihiko Oka (eps 11, 14)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 2)
Akiko Hirata (ep 18)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 3)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 3, 6)
Akio Kitahara (eps 8, 13)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 9, 14, 20)
Asao Takahashi (ep 22)
Atsushi Itou (ep 21)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Atsushi Komori (ep 1)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 6, 12)
Ayako Karatani (eps 15, 22)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 9, 14, 20)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Chika Kameyama (eps 12, 19, 23)
Chika Mizui (ep 4)
Chinami Kudou (ep 3)
Chisa Shibata (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-13, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Chisa Sogabe (ep 11)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 1, 7)
Dai Ōhara (eps 7, 16)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 9, 14)
Eiji Tominaga (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 24
)

Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (eps 4, 13)
Fumiko Kon (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 19, 23
)

Gakushi Maeda (eps 4, 24)
Haruko Aira (eps 13, 23)
Haruna Gōzu (eps 7, 12)
Hidetaka Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20
)

Hina Mōri (eps 18, 23)
Hiroki Abe (ep 23)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 9)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 7, 13)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (OP 1; eps 1, 6-7, 13)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 8)
Hisatake Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Iori Ishii (ep 18)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 18)
Isamu Utsuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 22
)

Itaru Yawata (eps 11, 17, 22)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Jun Nagoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 17)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 6, 18, 23)
Kana Tamiya (eps 16, 21)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11, 17)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 16)
Kaori (ED 1)
Kaori Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Kaori Ishii (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ED 1-2)
Kayo Nomichi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21
)

Kazuhiro Manabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 17)
Kazuki Ito (ep 13)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 2, 12)
Kazunori Ota (ep 22)
Kazutoshi Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Kazuya Morimae (ep 12)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 4)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 1, 24)
Keiko Motoya (eps 13, 19, 23)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 4)
Keisuke Watanabe (ED 2)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 1)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 12, 18, 23)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 15)
Kenta Mizusaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 21
)

Kenta Taniguchi (eps 15, 22)
Kentarō Kata (ep 2)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 12)
Koichi Hayami (eps 4, 16, 21)
Kōsuke Yoshida (OP 1; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Kōta Andō (eps 14, 20)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Mai Takehara (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Maiko Ochiai (eps 7, 13, 19)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Maki Ando (eps 6, 12, 23)
Makiko Uemura (eps 1, 7)
Makoto Makabe (ep 4)
Mariko Inagaki (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 18, 23
)

Marina Maki (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 19, 23
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 17, 22)
Masahiro Fujii (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15
)

Masako Sato (ED 1)
Masaru (ED1-2)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 17)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 18)
Masatsugu Takeda (eps 5, 11, 17)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 1)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 15)
Midori Yoshii (ep 6)
Mie Ōishi (ep 5)
Miho Ogawa (eps 12, 18, 23)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 7, 13, 19)
Miho Tanaka (ep 6)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 3)
Mika Inoue (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 21
)

Mika Takahashi (OP 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12, 15-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Miki Nakatani (ep 11)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Mitsuru Chiba (ED 1)
Miyuki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 24
)

Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 24)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 1, 4, 16)
Momoka Koiwa (ep 12)
Motonori Nishibe (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20, 22
)

Naoko Ozawa (eps 4, 15)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 18)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 12)
Nobuo Iino (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 15, 18, 23
)

Noriaki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Noriko Takahashi (ep 18)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 12)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 11)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 8, 16)
Osamu Honma (4 episodes
eps 3, 17, 20, 22
)

Rei Ikagawa (ep 3)
Rena Okuyama (ED 1; ep 7)
Rie Omori (eps 4, 16)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 21, 24)
Rui Kondou (ep 11)
Ryōtarō Akao (OP 2)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 1, 13, 21)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 22)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 10, 16, 21)
Sawako Shigematsu (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 24
)

Sayaka Takase (ep 16)
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 17)
Sega Kajii (OP 2; eps 8, 24)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 4)
Shigeki Awai (eps 18, 23)
Shigenori Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Shiho Kosaka (eps 6, 12)
Shiho Tamai (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 18, 23
)

Shinichi Iimura (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 14-15, 19, 23
)

Shinichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 16, 21
)

Shintaro Tsubota (ep 15)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 9, 14)
Shinya Yamada (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Shogo Morishita (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 23
)

Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11, 17)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11, 17)
Shun Nishitani (ep 11)
Shunsuke Igarashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 20, 22
)

Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11)
Takafumi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 11, 14, 20)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 17)
Takashi Iwao (ep 23)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 10)
Takashi Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Takashi Yamazaki (ep 24)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 11, 17)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 2)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 18)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 15, 21)
Takuya Azuma (eps 9, 14, 20)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (eps 9, 14, 20)
Tatsunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 19, 23
)

Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 10)
Tomoki Kōda (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21
)

Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 1)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 2, 16, 24)
Tomoko Kameyama (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 15-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP 1-2)
Tōru Iino (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Toshiaki Sato (ep 1)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 16, 21)
Tsugumi Seto (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Yasuhiko Uetake (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 18
)

Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11, 17)
Yoichi Suzuki (ep 15)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yoko Ito (OP 1; eps 1, 6-7)
Yoko Komaki (ep 6)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 24)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 9)
Yoshie Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20
)

Yoshifumi Terai (ED 2; eps 2, 4, 24)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 18, 23)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 17)
Yoshinori Masui (eps 7, 12, 19)
Youichi Sakai (eps 18, 23)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 5)
Yūji Takagi (ep 4)
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 1, 6)
Yukari Miyakawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Yuki Imoto (ep 24)
Yuki Masuda (eps 4, 16, 21)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 5, 11)
Yukio Okano (ep 18)
Yuko Fujii (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 18, 21
)

Yumi Nakayama (eps 10, 16)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 12, 16, 22)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuri Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 15-16, 21
)

Yuri Takayoshi (ep 18)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 8, 15)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 7, 13)
Licensing Manager:
Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 20
)

Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 20
)

Daiki Ura (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Emiko Katou (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Kana Tanabe (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 16, 24
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 20
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 7, 16)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 23
)

Maya Muranaga (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 15, 18-19, 24
)

Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 16
)

Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 15-16, 23-24
)

Miyuki Ishida (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 24
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 24
)

Yuka Kojima (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 21, 23
)

Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 20
)

Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; eps 7-8, 10)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Paint Check:
Airi Uchima (ep 22)
Asuka Hino (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 19, 21, 24
)

Ayumi Nakahara (ep 14)
Chie Sugiyama (ep 14)
Daiki Ura (eps 5, 11, 17)
Kana Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 14)
Mai Nakamura (ep 12)
Maya Muranaga (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Miho Kimura (ep 7)
Mika Funahashi (eps 1, 12)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 6, 8)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 6)
Tomomi Andō (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 23
)

Tomomi Kato (eps 3, 14, 20)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 14)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-24)
Fūka Aoyagi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-24)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 4-23)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Kō Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 4-23)
Sae Suzuki (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 8)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 5, 7)
Yuki Hirose (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 15-24)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-24)
Production Advancement:
Da Un Kim (ep 22)
Ei Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21
)

Hitomi Hanaoka (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Junichi Kawamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 19, 24
)

Kōsuke Matsuo (eps 5, 11)
Makoto Washizuka (ep 17)
Mutsuo Taemisako (eps 5, 11)
Takanori Kaneko (eps 2, 8)
Takeshi Tomita (eps 9, 14, 20)
Yuki Nagasawa (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
Atsushi Wada (Dengeki Bunko; Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE; Monthly Comic Dengeki Daio Editorial Dept.)
Hidenori Kojima (Quaras)
Keisuke Hirai (Dengeki Bunko; Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE; Monthly Comic Dengeki Daio Editorial Dept.)
Ryuhei Watabe (Dengeki Bunko; Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE; Monthly Comic Dengeki Daio Editorial Dept.)
Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Yōko Koyama (Dengeki Bunko; Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE; Monthly Comic Dengeki Daio Editorial Dept.)
Production manager: Ryō Watanabe
Prop Design: Atsushi Komori
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Sales Promotion: Mayumi Iwasaki
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Kana Tanabe (eps 12-24)
Yoshihide Mukai (eps 1-11)
Sponsor Background Illustration: Eeji Komatsu (ep 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (OP1; ED1)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP2; ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (OP1; ED1)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP2; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP2; ED2)
Shiori Yoshida (OP1)
YUKAKO (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Yui Horie (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Video Editing:
Ryo Kikuchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory)
Ai Kayano as Nana Hayashida
Kaito Ishikawa as Mitsuo Yanagisawa
Makoto Furukawa as Banri Tada
Yui Horie as Kōko Kaga

Ibuki Kido as Chinami Oka
Satomi Satou as Nana Sempai
Takahiro Hikami as Nijigen-kun

Akari Harashima as Female Student A (ep 2)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Male Upperclassman A (eps 6, 9)
Man B (ep 2)
Ayaka Suwa as
Female Believer 1 (ep 3)
Female Student D (ep 1)
Female Upperclassman A (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 21
)
Daiki Yamashita as New Student 1 (ep 3)
Eiji Takeuchi as Male Upperclassman C (ep 9)
Haruki Ishiya as
Male Upperclassman D (ep 17)
New Student 1 (ep 3)
Harumi Sakurai as
Receptionist (ep 1)
Reina (eps 2, 8)
Hironori Saitō as
Teacher (ep 9)
Teaching Staff (ep 4)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Announcer (ep 1)
Doctor (ep 19)
Guest (ep 12)
Homeroom Teacher (ep 6)
Male Upperclassman C (ep 23)
Police Officer 1 (eps 7, 16)
Junichi Yanagita as
Body Builder (ep 12)
Hosshi-senpai (eps 17, 20-21)
Male Believer 2 (ep 3)
Previous Committee Head (ep 6)
Soccer Club Member (ep 8)
Junya Enoki as Sū-san (ep 18)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Police Officer 2 (ep 7)
Teacher (ep 2)
Kengo Kawanishi as
Kazuya (ep 18)
Male Student (ep 1)
Upperclassman (ep 2)
Kenta Sasa as Teacher (ep 18)
Mai Nakahara as Fiancee (ep 9)
Maina Shimagata as
Female Student 2 (ep 8)
Female Student A (ep 2)
Mari Shiraishi as Tea Ceremony Member (ep 2)
Megumi Okada as Tesshi (ep 12)
Meiko Kawasaki as Nurse (ep 5)
Natsue Sasamoto as Itō (ep 18)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Tomoyasu (ep 18)
Rina Dendō as
Announcement (ep 15)
Female Guest (ep 11)
Female Upperclassman B (ep 9)
Risa Taneda as Traveling Salesman (ep 3)
Rui Tanabe as
Meiko (ep 18)
Underclassman Club Member 1 (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Koichiro
Police Officer 2 (ep 16)
Ryota Takeuchi as Bro (ep 9)
Saori Goto as Sao-chan (eps 2, 6, 11)
Saori Ōnishi as
Female Believer 2 (ep 3)
Female Guest 2 (ep 12)
Female Student B (ep 1)
Female Upperclassman A (ep 9)
Female Upperclassman B (eps 13, 17, 19)
Traveling Salesman (ep 2)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Nakagawa (ep 18)
Shino Shimoji as Female Student C (ep 1)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Female Guest 1 (ep 12)
Female Student A (ep 1)
Female Upperclassman D (eps 13, 17)
Shizuka Itou as Shi-chan (eps 2, 6, 11)
Taishi Murata as
Koba (ep 18)
Male Believer 1 (ep 3)
Male Student B (ep 2)
Shop Clerk (ep 1)
Takako Honda as Banri's Mother (6 episodes
eps 4, 18-19, 22-24
)
Takayuki Kondou as Kosshi Sempai
Takumi Watanabe as Hasegawa (ep 18)
Tetsuo Kanao as Kōko's Father (ep 7)
Tomo Muranaka as
Female Upperclassman C (eps 13, 17)
Underclassman Club Member 2 (ep 8)
Toru Ohkawa as Boss (eps 11-12)
Yō Taichi as Female Student 1 (ep 8)
Yōhei Azakami as Senior Upperclassman (ep 6)
Yukiyo Fujii as Abe (ep 18)
Yuko Iida as Takeuchi (ep 18)
Yumeha Kōda as Tea Ceremony Member (ep 2)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as
Beautician (ep 24)
High School Student (ep 7)
Male Student A (ep 2)
Student (ep 6)
Yusuke Shirai as Male Upperclassman B (eps 6, 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 22)
Actas (ep 18)
AI (ep 8)
Anime Workshop Basara (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21
)

APPP (ep 22)
Big Bang (eps 21-22)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 17)
CJT (ep 22)
D-Motion (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 13, 15, 19, 24
)

Dream Force (ep 12)
drop (ep 22)
Ekura Animal (ep 21)
Graphinica (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 15, 18-19, 23-24
)

Hayashi (ep 22)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
Jumondo (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 15, 18)
Peace & Kindness (ep 22)
PRA (ep 1)
project No.9 (ep 18)
R.I.C (eps 2, 23)
Seven (ep 2)
Seven Arcs (eps 8, 18)
Sunshine Corporation
Studio Analog (ep 22)
Studio Cockpit (ep 4)
Studio Comet (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 13)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio Kuma (ep 22)
Studio Mark (eps 3-4, 6, 22)
Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 5)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 18)
SynergySP (eps 1-2)
TAP (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 18
)

Triple A (eps 2, 8, 12-13)
TYO Animations (ep 2)
UEC (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 13, 15, 21, 23-24
)

3DCG Setting: Kusanagi
3DCGI:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-24)
Larx Entertainment (ep 13)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Awa Dance Festival Assistance: Aoi-Shinren (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23-24
)

Background Art:
GACHI Production (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Hyoin Entertainment (eps 1, 4, 7)
Imagnet (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kusanagi (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Nam Hai (ep 1)
NARA Animation (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Tezuka Productions (eps 1, 4, 7)
Background Art Assistance:
GACHI Production (eps 3, 23)
Hyoin Entertainment (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-14, 16
)

Mukuo Studio (ep 23)
Nam Hai (eps 2, 21-22)
NARA Animation (eps 3, 23)
Studio TENJIN (eps 19, 22)
Tezuka Productions (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-14, 16
)

CG Motion: RIOT Visualization Co., Ltd. (ep 13)
Clothing Assistance: Aoi-Shinren (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23-24
)

Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 12-13, 22)
AI (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12-13, 23
)

BEEP (ep 22)
Big Owl (ep 11)
Cheng Pin Animation (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 17
)

CJT (ep 22)
CL Corporation (ep 6)
Core (eps 12, 22-23)
D-Motion (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12-13, 15-16, 21, 23
)

DEFA (ep 3)
Graphinica (eps 7, 15, 23)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12-13, 15-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Media Lab (eps 4, 6, 23)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Niandai Animation (ep 22)
Sunshine Corporation
Studio Kuma (ep 22)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 5)
TAP (eps 6, 12)
Triple A (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12-13, 15-16, 19, 21-23
)

UEC (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21, 23
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Studio GOMEZ (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 17, 22)
Licensing Management: GENCO
Music Production: King Records
Paint:
Ace Company (eps 12-13, 22)
AI (4 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 23
)

BEEP (ep 22)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 3, 5)
CJT (ep 22)
CL Corporation (ep 6)
Core (eps 12, 22-23)
D-Motion (6 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 15, 21, 23
)

DEFA (eps 3, 5)
Graphinica (eps 7, 15, 23)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Media Lab (eps 6, 16, 23)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Niandai Animation (ep 22)
Studio Elle (ep 16)
Studio Kuma (ep 22)
TAP (eps 6, 12)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13, 15, 19, 21-23
)

UEC (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21, 23
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 22)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-24)
Production:
GENCO
King Records
Production Assistance:
Studio Elle (ep 22)
Sunshine Corporation (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12, 14, 17, 20
)

Production Cooperation:
Kadokawa (Dengeki Bunko; Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE; Monthly Comic Dengeki Daio Editorial Dept.)
Quaras
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: 10GAUGE
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Shannon Reed
ADR Script: Marta Bechtol
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Audio Engineer: Bryan Leach
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: April Walker
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Luke Patterson
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by:
Animatsu Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology