Yō TAICHI

大地 葉
Family name (in kanji): 大地
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-08-06
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Yō Taichi @ VIMS (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Kaede Kayano in "Ansatsu Kyōshitsu" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Leopard Scarlet in "Akiba's Trip Festa!" (VG) (Japanese)
Ran Ruhoro in "Chou Ginga Sendan -Infinity-" (VG) (Japanese)
Renarl in "Ar no Surge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Renarl in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuka in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigrid Bloom in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Sophie in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Various Voices in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 8), Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 8)
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Princess Principal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance ("Wonder Pure Magic!"; ep 12)

Cast in:
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Toru Minagi
Ace Attorney (TV) as Rika "Mirika" Tachimi (eps 18-20)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Takashi (ep 5)
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) as Beni Kinojō
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Emperor
Akudama Drive (TV) as Announcement (ep 2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Nia (ep 9)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Blanca (eps 19, 23-24); Nord (ep 22)
Azur Lane (TV) as Ayanami
Azur Lane: Slow Ahead! (TV) as Ayanami; Rodney
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Laica (young; ep 7)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Female reporter (ep 1); Miyuki (ep 4)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Ally A (ep 18); Audience A (ep 21); Battler A (ep 25); Boy C (ep 16); Spectator A (ep 42)
BEM (TV 2019) as Elaine Heiding (ep 2)
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Tokonatsu Aoi
Black Fox (movie) as Melissa
Blend S (TV) as Doujin circle member (eps 4-5); Foreigner-like actress (ep 2)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Haruka Soukawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV 2) as Haruka Soukawa
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as James Moriarty (young; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20-21, 23-24
)

A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Leivinia Birdway (eps 25-26)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Madoka Kushitori
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Kurogane house servant (ep 9)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Female shopkeeper (ep 5)
Death Parade (TV) as Manager (ep 4)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) as Squid monster (ep 2)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Takeo Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Takeo Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Takeo Kamado (eps 2-3)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Announcer (ep 3)
Dimension W (TV) as Ham (eps 1, 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Female student (ep 20); Girl (ep 13); Kenta Yamagishi (ep 16); Lullaby (ep 18); Mera's younger brother (ep 12)
Divine Gate (TV) as Macbeth (ep 9)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Maxine "Max" Silverstone
Dr. Stone (TV) as Turquoise
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Yoshihiko (eps 4, 9)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Maid A (ep 9); Philip (young; ep 1); Veteran maid B (ep 12)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Child B (ep 4)
ERASED (TV) as Kenya
Fairy gone (TV) as Monika (ep 5)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Monika (ep 13)
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators (ONA) as Wily Fixx
Fire Force (TV) as 5th Angels Three
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Female clerk A (ep 6)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Female Customer (ep 2)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Polar Star Dormitory Girl A (ep 21)
Forest of Piano (TV) as Sōsuke Ajino (young)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Hiro Soma
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Hiro Soma
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Hiro Soma
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Hibiki Tachibana
Gamers! (TV) as Fairy (ep 11)
Gingitsune (TV) as Kozue Ashihara
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Murakami
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Kubota; Pepperoni
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) as Pepperoni
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Mother (ep 12)
Gleipnir (TV) as Subaru
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Girl (ep 4)
Golden Time (TV) as Female Student 1 (ep 8)
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) as Kyōtarō Kakei (young); Sayori Shirasaki; Student 1 (ep 11)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Rackam (young; eps 9-10)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as Rinta
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Albus
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Daiki Ogasawara (ep 6); Mako Ōtaki (ep 11)
Handa-kun (TV) as Blonde predatory girl (eps 4-5); Female teacher (ep 6); Owner (ep 9); Schoolgirl A (ep 1); Takoyaki-kun (eps 10-12)
Harmonie (movie) as Ryōko
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Female teacher (ep 1)
Her Blue Sky (movie) as Masatsugu Nakamura
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Noir's mother
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Yasaka
High School Fleet (movie) as Hideko "Shū-chan" Yamashita
High School Fleet (OAV) as Hideko "Shu-chan" Yamashita
High School Fleet (TV) as Hideko "Shū-chan" Yamashita
Hikari ~Kariya wo Tsunagu Monogatari~ (ONA) as Honomi
Horimiya (TV) as Yoshikawa's mother (ep 10)
(The) Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (TV) as Bonnie (ep 9)
Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Nino Nijiiro
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Host (ep 10); Nao (ep 6); Receptionist (ep 2); Rin's mother (eps 1, 7); Woman (ep 5); Young Idol (ep 11)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Female staff (ep 17)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Reporter (ep 6)
Infini-T Force (TV) as Young Lady (eps 1, 6)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Yuriko (ep 10)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Shakti Varma
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Young Jōsuke Higashikata (ep 15)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Stewardess B (p. 4)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Kaoru Hoshino
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Miyuki Shirogane (young)
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Nii-San (eps 10-11); Yui (young; ep 10)
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Hazuki Horiuchi
Laidbackers (movie) as K. Kusanagi
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Child C (ep 3); Child D (ep 8)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Faker
Love Lab (TV) as Sayori "Sayo" Mizushima
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Staff member (ep 9)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) (eps 11-12)
Magic of Stella (TV) as Natsu Iino (eps 4, 9, 11-12); Nozomi (ep 7)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as JuJu; Sappari Fairy (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Mameneko (TV) as Moja
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Announcement (ep 19); Employee of Cafeteria (ep 20); Kanada (ep 22); Old Lady (ep 4)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Sai Kawamoto (ep 19)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Dwarf (ep 12); Shidō (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Fujita (ep 2)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Daisuke Kanbe (young; ep 8)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Customer (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Turbine Woman (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Hirume (eps 28-29)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Aluloona Loona (ep 11)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Mallerie's Cat
Monster Strike The Movie as Shirō Amakusa
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Woman (ep 22)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Maid B (ep 8)
Musasino! (TV) as Sakura Tajima
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Receptionist (ep 10)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Sacred Beast (eps 13-15)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Michiru Isumi
My Little Monster (TV) as Female student A (ep 5)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Marquess Dieke (ep 12)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Hyakimaru (young; ep 12)
Nanbaka (ONA) as KAGU-8; Mao Nimajita
Nanbaka (TV) as KAGU-8; Musashi's mother (ep 12)
Nisekoi (OAV) as Honda
Nisekoi - False Love (TV); Honda; News Voice (ep 16); Student
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as Hondāson (ep 8); Student (ep 10)
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Boy
Nobunagun (TV) as Miki's Mother (ep 12); Mother (ep 2); Nurse (ep 9); Ogura's Mother (ep 1)
Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat (TV) as Lucia of End
Noragami (OAV) as Student D
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Mother (ep 4); Underclassman B (ep 1)
Princess Principal (TV) as Dorothy
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Dorothy
Prison School (OAV) as Anzu Yokoyama
Prison School (TV) as Anzu Yokoyama
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Otto Suwen (infant; ep 40)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Yashiro
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Female Instructor A (ep 1)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Junko
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Announcer (ep 8); Cafe waitress (ep 2); Family restaurant waitress (ep 6); Kiyo Ishimaki (eps 1, 7); Ranko Morioka (ep 12); Tomoya Aki (grade school student; ep 9)
School-Live! (TV) as female student A (eps 1, 3)
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove it (TV) as Shinya Yukimura (child)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Leader (ep 12)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Karasuki Ayame (Rio's mother); Karasuki Shizuku (ep 8); Uzuma (eps 5-6)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Female student (eps 6, 8-9)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Akane (eps 1-3, 6, 10); Host (eps 4-5)
Servamp (TV) as Lilac; Student (ep 1); Woman (ep 2)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Commentator (ep 1)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Female student (ep 4)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Sakurako Himenojou
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Shinako Kasugaya (ep 2)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as AKC Member B (ep 3); Cat (ep 1); Female High School Student B (ep 5)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Female college student (ep 8)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) as Catcher (ep 1); Iwamura (ep 8); Second Baseman (ep 6); Umpire (ep 4); Yuri Takahashi (eps 9-12)
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Announcement (ep 8); School nurse (ep 5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Suphia
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Suphia
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Ingo (ep 4)
Tsugumomo (OAV) as Sunao Sumeragi
Tsugumomo (TV) as Sunao Sumeragi
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Sunao Sumeragi
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Arata Uzuki (child; ep 3)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Minato Narumiya (young); Rika Seo
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) as Sakura Tajima
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Miki
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Girl (ep 5)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Child (ep 2)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Ayuko Kawase
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Ayuko Kawase
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kanae Hoozuki
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Cashier (ep 6); Erika's Mother (ep 3); Excalibur Boy (eps 1-2); Female College Student (ep 8); Female Customer (ep 10); Old woman (ep 12); Ryōko (ep 9)
World’s End Harem (TV) as Akane Ryūzōji
Young Black Jack (TV) as Roro (eps 9-10)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (ep 18)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) (20 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 19-20, 22-24, 36, 38, 43-45, 49, 51-53, 63, 69, 72
)
; Amanda (eps 57-60, 66); Controller (eps 37, 46); Female (eps 18, 29); Female spectator (ep 74); Gloria Tyler (106-112); Michio's fan (eps 16-17); Mikiyo Naname (ep 40); Operator (ep 56); Personnel (eps 54-55, 62); Shinji Weber (young; ep 68); Takeshi Shimizu
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Cat God; Seri Yanazawa
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Alice
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none