Tawawa on Monday (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Getsuyōbi no Tawawa (Japanese)
月曜日のたわわ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Tawawa is a high school girl who brightens up Monday's train ride for a depressed salaryman.
User Ratings: 76 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:18, raw:1)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 115 users, rank: #4507 (of 8788)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.553 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9153, rank: #5020 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 6.438 (Decent+), rank: #5325 (of 8912) (seen all: 6.56 / won't finish: 2.08)
Bayesian estimate: 6.582 (Good−), rank: #4533 (of 6771)
Running time: 5 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-10
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kosuke Murayama
Storyboard:
Kazuomi Koga (eps 8-9, 11)
Kōsuke Hirota (eps 2, 6-7)
Kosuke Murayama (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10, 12
)

Episode Director:
Kazuomi Koga (eps 8-11)
Keita Hirohashi (ep 7)
Kōsuke Hirota (eps 2, 6)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Kosuke Murayama (ED)
Music: Yoshiaki Dewa
Original creator: Kiseki Himura
Character Design: Hiroyuki Yoshii
Chief Animation Director: Takashi Mamezuka (ep 7)
Animation Director:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 10)
Asami Mitsui (eps 8, 11-12)
Atsushi Satō (ep 7)
Hikari Sakano (eps 2, 6)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ED)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 9)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 4)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 3)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 1)
Tensho Sato (ep 10)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Ryotaro Nakano
2D Material Design: Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 3-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Mitsui (eps 9, 12)
Junko Asano (ep 5)
Mariko Inagaki (ED)
Masumi Hōjō (eps 9, 12)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 12)
Tensho Sato (ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 5, 12)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 3, 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 5)
Animation producer: Kazuki Mukaitōge
Art Setting: Mayuko Koyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Mitsui (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 9)
Assistant Episode Director: Kōsuke Hirota (ep 7)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-7, 9)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; eps 8, 12)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier Platz; ep 7)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; ep 7)
Jie Wang (Triple A; eps 2-3)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; eps 1, 7)
Katsuhiro Haji (Art Team Convoy; ep 11)
Li Ying Shi (Triple A; eps 2-3)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Production; ep 10)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; eps 1, 6)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy; ep 11)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-3)
Shan Hong Yin (Triple A; eps 2-3)
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy; ep 11)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy; ep 11)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Triple A; eps 2-3)
Yun Zhang (Triple A; eps 2-3)
Yun Ying Ma (Triple A; eps 2-3)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Art Team Convoy; ep 11)
Color Check: Yasuji Sakagami
Color design: Yasuji Sakagami
Color setting:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 8, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 9-10, 12)
Takeshi Matsuo (eps 2-7)
Yasuji Sakagami (ED; ep 1)
Editing:
Ayumu Takahashi (Jay Film)
HD Video Editing:
Ayana Takazawa (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; eps 5-12)
Daisuke Miyauchi (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Kishi (eps 7-8, 11)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (eps 3, 11)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 5)
Akiko Murayama (eps 2, 6)
Atsushi Satō (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Chinatsu Ueno (ep 5)
Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Emi Mori (ep 12)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 8)
Iku Ozawa (eps 2, 6)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 1, 9)
Ken Takahashi (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 12)
Kota Ike (ep 8)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 10)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 8)
Mariko Emori (ep 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 10)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 4)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 2, 6)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 1)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 8)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 3)
Takafumi Hino (eps 3, 11-12)
Takashi Mamezuka (eps 1, 7)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Tensho Sato (ED)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ED; eps 5, 11)
Wakōdo (ep 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yataneko (ep 12)
Yoon-ji Kim (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 5, 11)
Yosuke Murata (ep 10)
Music Management: Masayuki Watanabe (Power Box)
Music producer: Jun Nishimura
Paint Check:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 8, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 9-10, 12)
Takeshi Matsuo (eps 2-7)
Yasuji Sakagami (ED; ep 1)
Photography:
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 9-12)
Riku Shikata (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Ryotaro Nakano (Chiptune; ED; eps 1-12)
Takuo Shibahara (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Asano Sasaki (ep 5)
Daisuke Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11
)

Yasuhiro Aoki (eps 9, 12)
Production Desk: Ryō Takahashi
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yasushi Inomata (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Yoshiaki Dewa (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Jun Aiba (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Jun Aiba (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Sayaka Harada (ED)
Junji Majima as Onii-san
Sayaka Harada as Ai-chan

Ai Kayano as Kōhai-chan (eps 2, 6, 12)
Hisako Kanemoto as Tokumori-san (ep 11)
Kōichi Sōma as Kachō (eps 3, 7-8)
Mamiko Noto as Shikaeiseishi-san (dental hygienist; ep 8)
Minami Tsuda as Trainer-san (ep 3)
Shizuka Ishigami as Volley-bu-chan (eps 5, 10)
Yasuaki Takumi as Senpai (eps 2, 6, 12)

Ikuji Nose as
Announcement (ep 12)
Male student (ep 10)
Kōichi Sōma as announcer (ep 1)
Lynn as Female company employee (ep 6)
Minami Shinoda as Dental assistant (ep 8)
Ryūichi Kijima as Male student (ep 10)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Male dentist (ep 8)
Tadanori Date as Customer (ep 9)
Yō Taichi as
Announcement (ep 8)
School nurse (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2D Material Design: Chiptune (eps 3-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 9, 12)
AXsiZ (eps 1, 5)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
Production IMS (eps 1, 3)
Reboot (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Wao World (ep 1)
xenron (ep 11)
Animation Production: PINE JAM
Background Art:
Art Team Convoy (ep 11)
Atelier Daimon (eps 8, 12)
Atelier PLATZ (eps 1-7, 9)
Makaria (eps 8, 12)
NARA Animation (eps 2-5, 7, 9)
Tezuka Productions (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 2-3)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 9, 12)
B.S.P (eps 4-5)
Reboot (eps 1-11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 3-4, 6-9)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Triple A (eps 5, 10)
xenron (ep 10)
Internet Streaming:
Niconico
YouTube
Music Management: Power Box
Music Production: NBC Universal
Paint:
Ace Company (eps 9, 12)
B.S.P (eps 4-5)
Reboot (eps 1-11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 6-7)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 5-9, 12)
Triple A (eps 5, 10)
xenron (ep 10)
Photography: Chiptune (ED; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 2, 6)
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
French cast
French staff
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology