×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yasuaki TAKUMI

内匠 靖明
Family name (in kanji): 内匠
Given name (in kanji): 靖明
Date of birth: 1982-10-23
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Edgar in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyoichiro Hiiragi in "Taishou Mebius Line" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonard in "Bara ni Kakusareshi Verite" (VN) (Japanese)
Malocchio in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Inoue in "Persona 4: Dancing All Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiro in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiro/Shinonome in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor in "Soul Worker" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Zephirin in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Non-Com
Ace Attorney (TV) as Shingo Outorou (eps 21-24)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Karasawa; Kitazumi Member (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20
)

AKB0048 (TV) as Lookout (ep 13); Man (ep 11); WOTA (eps 9, 12)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Subordinate (ep 14)
All Out!! (TV) as Yoichi Goshozome
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Common Machine Soldier A (ep 11); Lookout B (ep 11)
B-Daman Fireblast (TV) as Kamon Godai
Babylon (TV) as Ryousei Okuda (ep 2)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Ace
Bakuman. (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Ryūta Furuya (ep 20)
Ben-To (TV) as Club member A (ep 3); Shōbenkosō (ep 6); Wolf A (ep 1); Wolf B (ep 12)
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Kazuta Anami
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Unta Anami
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Yuta Anami
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 250)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Junigh Coolph (ep 18); Koja (eps 25-26); Space traffic controller (eps 3, 5)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Lamper (eps 18-19)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Skill Out (ep 24)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Ito
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Gondō (ep 7)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Masoh
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Anou's Subordinate B (ep 3); Knight A (ep 1)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Civilian A (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Takeru Shinoda (eps 2, 4-6, 15)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Takeru Shinoda (ep 11)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Argo
Durarara!! (TV) as Blue Square D (ep 18); Boy (ep 25)
Endro~! (TV) as Older Macho Brother (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Ari
Fire Force (TV 2) as Sancho (ep 3)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Hisanao Kageura (eps 4, 6)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Hisanao Kageura (eps 7-8)
Fuuka (TV) as Akira Mogami (eps 9, 11)
Gamers! (TV) as Gakuto Kase
GATE (TV) as Tetsuo Todo (eps 11-12)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Warrior (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Toraji (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Toraji (ep 31)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yuzuru Komaki (eps 12-13)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Kidnapper (ep 8)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Student (ep 25)
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) as Amateur photographer D (ep 6)
Heavy Object (TV) as Nutsray (eps 17-19)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Teamer Punk
High School DxD (TV) as Matsuda
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Matsuda
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Matsuda (ep 2)
High School DxD New (TV) as Matsuda
Hiyokoi (special) as Hiiragi
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Garaku (eps 1-3, 11)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Cameraman (ep 8); MC B (ep 23)
Jewelpet (TV) as Deputy General (ep 5); Mitchie (ep 12)
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) as Yūki Akamatsu
Just Because! (TV) as Ena's Older Brother (eps 4, 8)
K-ON! (TV) as Garbage collection voice (ep 12)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Man (ep 26)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as War God
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Shin Mikami
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Shin Mikami (ep 6); Tomokazu Tsuruoka (eps 1-3, 10-11)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Edgar C. Blanche
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Aran Wan (eps 2, 6, 11); Noboru Minamizawa (ep 9); Raito Egami (ep 10); Shigeki Hamamoto (ep 4); Torichery (ep 12)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Aran Wan (eps 3, 5); Cero (eps 6, 11); Crimale (ep 1); Ijimi Yoshimasu (ep 8); Nakaya Tsurumoto (ep 10)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Reporting soldier (ep 2); Superior officer (ep 11)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Olivier
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Hidehiko Kanai (ep 6)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Policeman (eps 3, 6); Tarō Tsuruoka
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Policeman (ep 3)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Yanban (ep 7)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Yu's Father
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Akihiro Altland
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Akihiro Altland
Momokuri (ONA) as Ema Sawaguchi
Monster Strike The Movie as Kagutsuchi
Moshidora (TV) as Catcher (ep 5); Daisuke Niimi; Hidenobu Yanagisawa (ep 10)
Music Girls (TV) as Sakata
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Spider A
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Azai Nagamasa
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Azai Nagamasa
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Azai Nagamasa
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Hiroto Tachibana
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Hellfire Flame
Paradise of Innocence (OAV) as Shōta
Pazudora (TV) as Player (ep 25); Referee (ep 26)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Minoru Inoue
Plastic Memories (TV) as Tsukasa Mizugaki
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Shōtarō Torii
Redo of Healer (TV) as Leonard
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Sha
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as George, Duke of Clarence
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Tadashi Kamidake
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Upperclassman (ep 1)
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Researcher
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Mixer (ep 8)
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Newscaster (ep 2)
Shiki (TV) as Masaki Tashiro; Tamotsu Mutō; Tsurumi
Sket Dance (TV) as Delinquent C (ep 47); Film Society member (ep 45)
Slow Loop (TV) as Shinya Yamakawa (eps 2, 5, 9)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Shikito (ep 10)
Soul Worker: Your Destiny Awaits (ONA) as Edgar
Star Driver (TV) as classmate (ep 2)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Max
Taishō Mebiusline Chicchai-san (TV) as Kyōichirō Hiiragi
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Senpai (eps 2, 6, 12)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Senpai
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Karion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Carrion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Carrion (eps 47-48)
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as 2nd year boy (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Mike Rodrigues
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Announcer (eps 11-12)
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Schoolboy C (ep 1); Student A (ep 12)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Kanade Oomori
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Kanade Oomori
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Yūichi Takii (ep 9)
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop (movie) as Kanta
World Trigger (TV 2) as Shinnosuke Tsuji
World Trigger (TV 3) as Shinnosuke Tsuji
World Trigger (TV 4) as Shinnosuke Tsuji
Yatterman Night (TV) as Yatter Solider A (ep 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Michio Mokota
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Fallguys Coyote; Taiichi (classmate)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Taichi
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016)
Yūki no Hana ga Hiraku Toki: Yanase Takashi to Anpanman no Monogatari (special) as Takashi Yanase
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none