GATE (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
GATE(ゲート) 自衛隊 彼の地にて、斯く戦えり (Japanese)
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A gate appears in Tokyo's Ginza district sometime in the 21st century. From the gate pours out monsters, knights from middle-age Europe, and other fantasy-like beings, and they kill many of the citizens of Tokyo. This event is known as the Ginza Incident. The government sends a small group of soldiers from the Japanese Self-Defense Forces to the alternate world beyond the gate. Led by otaku soldier Yōji, they find that the villages in the world are being attacked by a dragon. An elf girl who is a survivor from the dragon's rampage joins the group in their travels across the dangerous new world.
User Ratings: 738 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 52 votes (sub:45, dub:4, Eng:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 172 votes (sub:154, dub:10, raw:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 240 votes (sub:218, dub:12, ?:1, raw:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 179 votes (sub:167, dub:8, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 44 votes (sub:44)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1139 users, rank: #1012 (of 7109)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.713 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5307, rank: #974 (of 7122)
Weighted mean: 7.711 (Very good−), rank: #866 (of 7122) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.708 (Very good−), rank: #672 (of 5381)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-03
Opening Theme:
"GATE ~Sore wa Akatsuki no Yō ni" (GATE~それは暁のように~) by Kishida Kyōdan & the Akeboshi Rockets
Ending Theme:
"Prism Communicate" (ぷりずむコミュニケート) by Nao Tōyama, Hisako Kanemoto, & Risa Taneda
Reviews: Show:
GATE BD+DVD (Aug 2, 2017)
GATE Season One (Dec 11, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 19, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 12, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 5, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 9 (Aug 28, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 22, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 14, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episodes 5-6 (Aug 9, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 25, 2015)
GATE ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Jul 18, 2015)
News: Show:
Spirited Away Dub Cast (Apr 10, 2002)
Bandai at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    GATE - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2017-07-11
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    GATE - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-07-11
DVD (Region 1)
    GATE - Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-07-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiko Kyōgoku
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Storyboard:
Naoya Ando (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Kondo (ep 2)
Ryo Ando (ep 6)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 3, 9)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 12
)

Tomohiko Ito (ep 8)
Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kohno (ep 7)
Ei Aoki (ep 4)
Naoya Ando (eps 5, 12)
Ryo Ando (eps 2, 6)
Shigeki Kawai (ep 9)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 1, 3, 10)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 11)
Original creator: Takumi Yanai
Original Character Design: Daisuke Izuka
Character Design: Jun Nakai
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director: Jun Nakai
Animation Director:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 11)
Daisuke Saito (ep 7)
Jun Nakai (OP; ep 1)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 10)
Kenji Shibata (ep 7)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 7)
Makoto Kobayashi (ep 12)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 4)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 3, 10)
Rika Kato (ep 4)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 7)
Takashi Habe (ep 10)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 5)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 3)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 6, 12)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 2)
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 9-10)
Yuuichi Terada (eps 8, 12)
Art design: Takeshi Takahashi
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yuusuke Noma
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki
Producer:
Nobuhiro Nakayama (Warner Bros. Home Entertainment)
Nobuhiro Osawa (Genco)
Teppei Ota (Alphapolis)

2D Work: Chie Nishitani
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 1, 6)
Ayako Satou (ep 6)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 1)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 4)
Daiki Matsuura (eps 2, 8)
Eiji Shirai (ep 5)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 11)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 12
)

Hisashi Isogawa (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Junichi Saito (eps 5-6, 12)
Kanako Hayashi (eps 1-3)
Kaori Itou (eps 3, 9)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 8)
Kōji Togashi (eps 1, 3)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 6, 12)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 3, 8)
Manami Ito (ep 1)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Masaki Inada (ep 6)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 4)
Masami Inomata (ep 4)
Masami Yamashita (ep 1)
Masanao Murayama (ep 2)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1-6, 8)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 3)
Mika Takeshita (ep 8)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 8, 12)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 2-3)
Miyuki Mori (ep 4)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 5-6)
Rei Miura (ep 7)
Ryota Obana (ep 12)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 8, 10)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 4)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 11)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 7)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 5)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 8)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 10)
Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 12)
tomoya takahashi (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 12)
Yoichi Sakai (eps 1-2, 4)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 3, 12)
Yū Aoki (ep 12)
Yuka Hattori (ep 11)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 9)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 11)
Yuko Fuji (ep 4)
Yuriko Sugaya (ep 1)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 12)
Yuuichi Terada (ep 12)
Action Animation Director: Kengo Matsumoto
Animation producer: Jōji Seita
Associate producer:
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Kazuo Ōnuki (Showgate)
Masashi Mitsumoto (Alphapolis)
Takao Asaga (Genco)
Tsuyoshi Miyamoto (宮本剛; Warner Bros. Home Entertainment)
Yasunori Fujiwara (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Background Art:
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Maho Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Midori Aikawa (Studio Tulip)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
CG:
Takuya Naka (OP/ED)
Yuusuke Noma (OP/ED)
CG Modeling Supervisor: Shinya Horii
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
Chief Episode Director: Ryo Ando
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Color Design Assistant: Nanako Okazaki
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures)
Ayaka Nagai (A-1 Pictures)
Kyoko Hara (A-1 Pictures)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures)
Firearm Animation Director: Yū Aoki
Firearm Design: Yū Aoki
Foley: Yui Ando
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Matsunaga (Rising Force)
Haruka Tsuzuki (A-1 Pictures)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures)
Takuya Yoshimoto (TROYCA)
Key Animation:
Akira Tanaka (ep 2)
Akito Dobashi (ep 7)
Asami Shimizu (ep 5)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 4)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 1)
Atsushi Saito (ep 4)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 7)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Emi Tamura (ep 6)
Fujio Inose (eps 1, 8)
Hajime Nakagawa (eps 3, 9)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 12)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 2, 10)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 10)
Hiro Ohki (ep 11)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 4)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 10, 12)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 3)
Jun Nakai (ED)
Junko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 6)
Kanako Baba (eps 4, 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 1)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kaori Yamashita (ep 4)
Katsuhito Nagai (OP)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 12)
Kazuki Ito (ep 12)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 4)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 5-6, 8)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 2)
Kiminori Itō (OP)
Koichi Kikuta (OP)
Koji Asawa (ep 3)
Koji Hirauma (eps 3, 9)
Kōji Togashi (ep 9)
Kouta Sugawa (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 11)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 10)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 7)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 8)
Masakazu Okada (ep 12)
Masaki Inada (ep 12)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 4)
Masaru Sano (ep 11)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force; ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (eps 8, 12)
Mayumi Oda (ep 3)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 10)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force; ep 5)
Minori Inahara (ep 4)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 2, 10)
Misao Abe (ep 4)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Miyuki Mori (ep 4)
Moe Usami (eps 10, 12)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 2)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 4)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 2)
Nobuaki Tanaka (ep 7)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 6)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 6)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 3, 8)
Rei Miura (ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 12)
Ryuichi Makino (OP; ep 4)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 4)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Seiko Asai (OP; eps 1, 10, 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 11)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 6)
Shinichi Kurita (OP)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 8, 10)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 7)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 11)
Shiro Okumura (ep 5)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 2)
Takahiro Arai (ep 10)
Takao Imae (ep 4)
Takao Ozone (eps 5-6)
Takashi Habe (ep 10)
Takashi Ueno (ep 9)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 1)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 9)
Takayuki Onoda (OP)
Takehiro Miura (ep 1)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 1)
Takeshi Imai (ep 9)
Takeshi Morita (ep 12)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 2)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tatsuya Kimishima (ep 11)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP; ep 3)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 6)
Teruyo Katō (ep 4)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 12)
Tomomi Ousaka (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 7)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Toru Shigeta (ep 1)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 12)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 2, 10)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 4, 6)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 12)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 7)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 8)
Yū Aoki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 11
)

Yūichirō Komuro (ep 2)
Yuka Koichi (ep 6)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 2)
Yukako Futagami (ep 11)
Yuki Ieda (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 3)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 2)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 12)
Yuta Hirayama (ep 11)
Yuu Yamazaki (ep 7)
Yuu Yonezawa (OP; eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Yuuichi Terada (OP; eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 1)
Music producer: Tsuyoshi Kojima
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures)
Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures)
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Warner Bros. Home Entertainment)
Satoshi Ōshita (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Taro Maki (Genco)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Yoshikuni Murata (Showgate)
Yusuke Kajimoto (Alphapolis)
Production Supervision:
Jun Katou
Tomonori Ochikoshi
Recording: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Takashi Shibata
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Effects Assistant: Maki Takuma
Special Effects: Asami Kawai (TROYCA)
Sub-Design: Yuji Hosogoe
Weaponry Animation Director: Yū Aoki
Hisako Kanemoto as Tuka Luna Marceau
Junichi Suwabe as Yōji Itami

Haruka Tomatsu as Pina Co Lada
Hiroki Yasumoto as Akira Tomita
Ikumi Hayama as Hamilton Uno Law
Kaito Ishikawa as Takeo Kurata
Maaya Uchida as Shino Kuribayashi
Nao Tōyama as Lelei la Lelena
Risa Taneda as Rory Mercury
Satomi Akesaka as Mari Kurokawa
Yōko Hikasa as Yao Ha Ducy
Yumi Uchiyama as Bozes Co Palestea

Aina Kusuda as Delilah (eps 11-12)
Anna Mugiho as
Female Staff (eps 9-10)
Meriza (eps 3-4)
Asuka Nishi as Meia (eps 11-12)
Atsushi Ono as Molt Sol Augustus (eps 2, 5)
Azuki Shibuya as Panache Fure Kalgi
Chō as Kato El Altestan (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11
)
Daichi Hayashi as Wataru Katsumoto
Daiki Hamano as Hitoshi Furuta
Emiko Takeuchi as Female Staff (eps 9-10)
Hiroki Maeda as Heidegger (eps 9-10)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Kōichirō Hazama
Itaru Yamamoto as Grey Co Aldo (eps 4-7)
Jun Kasama as Chuck (eps 9-10)
Junichi Yanagita as Hodolew Ray Marceau (ep 4)
Kengo Kawanishi as
Roger (ep 10)
Saber (ep 9)
Kōichi Sōma as
Gaston (eps 11-12)
Man (ep 4)
Koji Yusa as Akira Yanagida
Lynn as
Myutie (eps 11-12)
Shop Clerk (ep 9)
Wagon girl (eps 3-4)
Mabuki Andou as Head maid (eps 5, 7)
Makoto Furukawa as Ramirez (ep 9)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Cameraman (ep 10)
Masuo Amada as Duran (eps 2, 4)
Megumi Han as Persia (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as President Dirrel (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Momo Asakura as Aurea (ep 7)
Naomi Kusumi as Dong Dechou
Rena Maeda as Announcer (ep 1)
Risa Hayamizu as Reiko Shirayuri (ep 8)
Ryota Takeuchi as Graham Morris (ep 10)
Ryou Sugisaki as Russian Man (ep 10)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Osamu Higaki
Sakura Nakamura as Female Staff (ep 9)
Sami Kuribayashi as Newscaster (ep 10)
Saori Ōnishi as Mamina (ep 7)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Lancer (ep 9)
Shigeru Ushiyama as President Jeganov
Shouto Kashii as Shinzō Motoi (eps 1, 4, 9)
Shusaku Shirakawa as Archer (ep 9)
Sora Tokui as Mome (ep 7)
Takahiro Shimada as Roger (ep 9)
Takashi Narumi as Goldman (ep 9)
Takuya Kirimoto as Hideyo Komakado (eps 8, 10)
Tetsu Inada as Kazuhiro Ryūzaki (eps 9-10)
Tetsuo Kanao as Tarō Kanō (eps 9-10)
Toshiki Masuda as
Elf (ep 4)
Tetsuya Nishina
Yoshino Nanjō as Risa Aoi (eps 8-10)
Yukana as Mizuki Kōhara (ep 8)
Yūki Wakai as Girl (ep 1)
Yurie Kobori as Female University Student (ep 10)
Yurika Kubo as Nanami Kuribayashi (ep 10)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Norma Co Igloo
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Color Inspection: M.S.C (ep 3)
Color Specification: M.S.C (ep 3)
Editing: REAL-T
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel
Niconico
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 5)
SEA Company (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 10-12)
CLIP+BISON (ep 12)
Graphinica (ep 10)
T2 Studio (ep 10)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film
C-Station
PRA
Production Cooperation:
BLADE (ep 7)
C2C (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 5)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: TROYCA
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Tomoe Spencer
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Menu Design: Keiwing Chong
Packaging Design: Keiwing Chong
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Subtitling: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
David Wald as Yoji Itami
Juliet Simmons as Tuka Luna Marceau

Allison Sumrall as Mari Kurokawa
Brittney Karbowski as LeLei La Lalena
Jessica Boone as Piña Co Lada
Molly Searcy as Rory Mercury
Patricia Duran as Bozes Co Palestea
Rachel Landon as Yao Ha Dushi
Shanae'a Moore as Hamilton Uno Law
Stephanie Wittels as Shino Kuribayashi
Ty Mahany as Akira Tomita
Tyler Galindo as Takeo Kurata

Adam Gibbs as Hitoshi Furuta
Adam Noble as Osamu Higaki
Andrew Love as Marcus
Carolyn Medrano as Reiko Shirayuri (ep 8)
Chelsea Ryan McCurdy as Risa Aoi (eps 8-10)
Chris Patton as Akira Yanagida
Jason Douglas as Emperor Molt Sol Augustus (eps 2, 5)
Jay Hickman as Koji Sugawara
John Gremillion as Koichiro Hazama
John Swasey as Kato El Altestan (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11
)
Kira Vincent-Davis as Panche Fure Kalgi
Marty Fleck as Lord Duran (eps 2, 4)
Rob Mungle as Grey Co Aldo (eps 4-7)
Steven Finley as Taro Kano (eps 9-10)

English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
Hulu
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Pierre Leblan
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Yôji Itami
Pauline de Meurville as Tuka Luna Marceau

Alan Aubert as Takeo Kurata
Alexandre Coadour as Akira Tomita
Clara Soares as Rory Mercury
Emma Darmon as Lelei La Lelena
Frédérique Marlot as Pina Co Lada
Jessie Lambotte as Shino Kuribayashi
Nathalie Bienaime as Mary Kurokawa
Nayeli Forest as Yao Ha Ducy
Sophie Planet as Bozes Co Palestea

Charles Mendiant as Sugawara
Christophe Seugnet as Komakado
Gérard Rouzier as Kuwahara
Jean-Marco Montalto as Yanagida
Jochen Haegele as Ryuzaki
Julien Chatelet as Motoï Shinzo
Yann Pichon as Hazama
French companies
Distributor: @Anime
Dubbing Studio: Les studios de Saint Maur
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Simona Stanzani (for Wakanim)
(none)
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Antonio F. Lopes
Script: Timo Schouren
Kathrin Hildebrand as Rory Mercury
Nadine Ehrenreich as Tuka Luna Marceau
Patrick Schröder as Youji Itami
Ramona Bess as Lelei La Lelena

Anjo Czernich as Souichirou Kuwabara
Barbara Ehrlich as Shino Kuribayashi
Christiane Werk as Piña Co Lada
Jenny Winkler as Bozes Co Palesti
Jürgen Heimüller as Akira Tomita
Nataša Rikanović as Mari Kurokawa
Patrick Gräser as Akira Yanagida
Raik Singer as Kouichirou Hazama
Stella Goritzki as Hamilton Uno Law
Sven-Marcel Voss as Takeo Kurata
Wolfgang Rositzka as Kato El Altestan

Andreas Entner as
President Dirrell (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Shuu Tsuge (ep 12)
Carolin Sophie Göbel as Yao Haa Dushi (eps 11-12)
Christina Rieth as Meia (eps 11-12)
Ekkehardt Belle as Duran (eps 2, 4)
Felix Würgler as President Dong (eps 4, 10)
Jenny Winkler as
Dola (ep 11)
Mohmu (ep 7)
Jo Jung as
Casel (ep 2)
Tarou Kanou (eps 9-10)
Johannes Bahr as Godasen (ep 2)
Julian Wenzel as
Lottery Staff (ep 1)
Shinji Nishimoto (ep 11)
Tetsuya Nishina (eps 3, 5, 7)
Tsuyoshi Youga (eps 6, 12)
Martin Bonvicini as
Bandit (eps 3, 5)
Hodoru (ep 4)
Kouji Sugawara (eps 8, 11)
Man C (ep 4)
Soldier A (ep 12)
Station Announcer (ep 8)
Nils Brück as
Kazushi Ryuuzaki (eps 9-10)
Minister of Defense (ep 1)
Oliver Firit as
Adjutant (ep 1)
Osamu Higaki (eps 2, 4-5)
Reinhold Weiser as Molt Sol Augustus (eps 2, 5)
Stefan Eichberg as
Heidegger (eps 9-10)
Marcus (ep 2)
President Zeganov (ep 10)
Shigenori Houjou (ep 1)
Stefan Wancura as
Hideyo Komakado (ep 8)
Shinzou Motoi (eps 1, 4, 9)
Tom Sielemann as Hayato Sasagawa (eps 3, 6)
Udo Grunwald as
Chuck (eps 9-10)
Hitoshi Furuta (eps 3-6)
German companies
Distributor: Anime House
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...