George MANLEY

Date of birth: 1965-09-17
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Skills & Abilities:
Has CompTIA A+ Certification (PC Repair and basic networking)
Has Level III Commissioned Security Officer for State of Texas
Has State Correctional Officer Certification for State of Texas
Received Honorable Discharge after commanding M60A3 Main Battle Tank 1985-89
E-mail: george@georgemanley.com
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Mikawa in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
American Commander in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
Border Ranger, Red in "Yesterday" (Movie ADR)
Detective Lee in "Jungle Juice" (Movie ADR)
General Patton in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
General Rokossovski in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
Inoue Man in "2009: Lost Memories" (Movie ADR)
Iron Mask in "Conduct Zero" (Movie ADR)
Jinsei in "Shinobi: The Runaways" (Movie ADR)
Jonas Teramun in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG)
King Agborus in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG)
Marshal Montgomery in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
Newsreel Narrator in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
Ord in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG)
Sijansur in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG)
Tutorial Narrator in "Axis and Allies" (VG)
Uncle Ju in "Guns and Talks" (Movie ADR)
Xander Kharei in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) : ADR Script
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : ADR Script
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : ADR Script
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : ADR Script
Gantz (TV) : Script
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) : ADR Script
Say "I love you." (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : ADR Script (ADV Films)
Upotte!! (ONA) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Apollo (ep 4); Double Gomez (ep 2)
Air Gear (TV) as Purple Sweater Punk
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Commander (ep 1#); Public Prosecutor (ep 1); Tokusan (ep 3)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Branch President/Vice Chief (eps 3-10); Keed Company Employee (ep 5); Manager (eps 2, 4-5)
Area 88 (OAV) as Charlie (ADV dub); Embassy Director (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Gustav Tanherm
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV); Captain Kawasse (eps 41-49); Drunken Farmer; Igi (ep 25); Kotano (eps 5-44); Lord Shotan (ep 12); Puradon (ep 29); U.S. President (ep 40)
Baccano! (TV) as The Police Chief (ep 8)
Blue Drop (TV) as Hasegawa (Mari's Driver); Thug 2 (ep 4)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schnitzer
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Boramotte; Karune; Ruweek
CANAAN (TV) as President of the United States (eps 6-7)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Arch Angels' Soldier (uncredited); Commander of Arned Priest
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Gotti; Viede
Coicent (OAV); Blue Brother
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Nagase Chou; The Chief
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Guild Leader 3 (ep 2); Malcolm; Newsreader
Cromartie High School (TV) as Baddy A; Hijacker A (eps 13-26); Hijacker A/Masked Takenouchi (eps 11-26); Masked Takenouchi; Miss A; Normal Baddy A
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Emcee (ep 5)
Darker than Black (TV) as Captain A (eps 9-10)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Train Employee (ep 1)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Doctor
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Yullgis
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Headquarters Chief
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Chief Manager
Divergence Eve (TV) as EU President; Ice Cream Man; Kessler; Mechanic; Moustache; Operator
E's Otherwise (TV) as Drake
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
Elfen Lied (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 9); Man (ep 11); Police Megaphone (ep 10); SAT Captain
Five Numbers! (OAV) as VO (Old Man)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gates' Subordinate; Teiwaz 12
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Darius
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
Gantz (TV) as Bill Collector B (ep 22); Debt Collector (ep 1); Driver (ep 3); Haruya
Gatchaman (OAV) as Devil Snake Captain (Sentai dub; ep 3); Narrator (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) as Bill Graham (ADV; ep 41); Demon 5 Bass (ADV; ep 41); Galactor Pirate Captain (ADV Dub (ADV Dub) ; Masaaki (ADV; ep 76); Narrator (ADV dub); Professor (ADV Dub); Superintendent (ADV; ep 50)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Asai; Datsueba (ep 8); Man on Television Show (ep 6)
Gintama: The Movie as Takeuchi Henpeita
Godannar (TV) as Moukaku
Golgo 13 (TV) as Burton (ep 23); Captain (eps 15, 17); Chief of Police (ep 6); Doherty (ep 19); Lorean (ep 1); Loyman (ep 3); Lucas (ep 14); Regan (ep 22); Scott (ep 4)
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Hugi Zeravire; Hyugi Zeravire
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Toad Spirit
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Barba
Hakuōki (TV) as Kai Shimada
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Kai Shimada; Ronin
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Kai Shimada
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Kai Shimada
Halo Legends (OAV) as Berger (The Babysitter)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Genie - Aladdin; Giant - Jack in The Beanstalk; Mouse King - The Nutcracker; Mr. Raccoon - Boy Who Cried Wolf; Red Ogre - Legend of Momotaro; Toad Son - Thumbelina
Hero Tales (TV)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tadatsugu Sakai
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tadatsugu Sakai
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Bishop (4 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 23
)
; Genba Hario; Old Man 3 (eps 25-26)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Herron (King Herod); Marine Park Owner
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Leader
Kiba (TV)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Agent 2 (ep 6); Announcer (ep 8); Fisherman A (eps 7, 9); Frank Zaksman; Lunar Tech 1 (ep 12); Pilot (ep 3); Pod Pilot (ep 1); Subway Conductor (ep 10); Technician C (ep 10)
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Impact
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jadam (ep 9)
Maburaho (TV) as Principal Mori
Madlax (TV) as Lieutenant Nyman (ep 1)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Cookie
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Fat Man; Soldier
Maria Holic (TV) as Narration
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Narration
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Tech Chief
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Guts
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV)
Michel (Korean TV) as Sitel
Misaki Chronicles (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Boatman (ep 16)
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Man In Suit (Director's Cut; ep 21)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV); Buff Pandaikon
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Director (ep 0); Kanji Ishihara (eps 7, 10)
Noir (TV) as Bertonie (ep 17); Francesco; Informant (ep 10); Soldats Man (ep 22)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Hatchan (Funimation); Hotel Manager (ep 146); Montblanc Cricket
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Hachi
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Boss Pig (ep 23); Director (eps 5, 7)
Papuwa (TV) as Isami Kondo
Parasite Dolls (OAV)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV); Captain Hornor; Reporter A (ep 1)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Driver (ep 22); Grumpy Old Man (ep 6); Mercury (eps 7-24); SS1 Squad Member (ep 16); Telly (ep 9)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV)
RahXephon (TV) as Captain Nomad (eps 4, 24-25); Intelligence Officer (ep 13); Male Relative (ep 13); Soldier 1 (ep 18); Underling B (ep 19)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie)
Rideback (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dante (ep 31)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Lord Kozan
Shadow Skill (TV); Doga (ep 7); Male Customer (ep 8)
Shining Hearts (TV) as Hank
Slayers Great (movie) as Storeowner
Spice and Wolf II (TV); Beggar (ep 10)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Nova's Father (ep 5)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Curious Zentradi (ep 20); Lynn Shaochin; Quaruxa (ep 23); Vendor (ep 18); Zentradi Guard (ep 17)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Bublux; Ladu
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Mary The Shepherd (ep 8); Santa Claus (ep 10); Sorceror (ep 12); Tree Demon (ep 12); Villager (ep 7)
Ushio & Tora (OAV)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Detective (ep 12); Grocer (ep 8); Jack (ep 6)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Senten Island Commandant
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Vanderkam
Yugo the Negotiator (TV); Viktor
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none