Ghost Stories (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Fantasmi a scuola (Italian)
Gakkō no Kaidan (Japanese)
Ghost Stories in School
Ghosts At School
Historias de Fantasmas (Spanish)
Histórias de Fantasmas (Portuguese)
学校の怪談 (Japanese)
學校怪談 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: demons, ghosts, spirits
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © KODANSHA • FUJI TV • Aniplex Inc. • PIERROT
Plot Summary: Kids and ghosts. When young Satsuki finds an old book of spells from her passed away mother, she gains the power to fight ghosts that are haunting her new school. With the help of her friends, and of a really wicked devil cat, she must protect everyone around her or be haunted for ever more.
User Ratings: 595 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 52 votes (dub:38, sub:9, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Excellent: 100 votes (dub:78, sub:14, edit.dub:6, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 164 votes (dub:107, sub:37, edit.dub:5, ?:1, raw:1, others:13
4 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Good: 147 votes (dub:98, sub:32, edit.dub:7, raw:2, ?:2, others:6
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 77 votes (dub:44, sub:23, edit.dub:2, others:8
6 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 26 votes (dub:13, sub:9, others:4
4 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 11 votes (dub:6, sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1189 users, rank: #1003 (of 8452)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.467 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6182, rank: #1740 (of 8542)
Weighted mean: 7.334 (Good+), rank: #1968 (of 8542) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 5.09)
Bayesian estimate: 7.337 (Good+), rank: #1736 (of 6456)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 20
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage:
2000-10-22 to 2001-03-25
2005 to 2007-10 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2005-10-03 to 2006-01-16 (Brazil)
Opening Theme:
"Grow Up" by Hysteric Blue
Ending Theme:
"Sexy Sexy" by Cascade
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
Reviews:
Ghost Stories DVD 3-5 (Jun 19, 2006)
Ghost Stories DVD 2 (Jan 12, 2006)
Ghost Stories (Aug 23, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ghost Stories - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $33.71)
    Ghost Stories - Freshman Frights (DVD 1) 2005-10-25
    Ghost Stories - Sophomore Scares (DVD 2) 2005-12-20
    Ghost Stories - Junior Jitters (DVD 3) 2006-02-14 (from $23.98)
    Ghost Stories - Senior Screams (DVD 4) 2006-04-11
    Ghost Stories - Graduation Ghoulies (DVD 5) 2006-06-06
    Ghost Stories - Complete Collection (DVD 1-5) 2008-01-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Hiroshi Hashimoto
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (eps 5, 9, 16-17)
Hiroko Naka (eps 6, 10, 18)
Hiroshi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 20
)

Masashi Sogo (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 19
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 4, 9, 15)
Hidehito Ueda (eps 8, 16)
Junya Koshiba (eps 5, 13)
Masami Shimoda (ep 19)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 1, 14, 20)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 12)
Shigenori Kageyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18
)

Susumu Nishizawa (ep 11)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 7, 17)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 4, 9, 15)
Akira Iwanaga (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Ishido (eps 5, 16)
Johei Matsuura (eps 6, 14)
Junya Koshiba (eps 13, 19)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 1, 20)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (eps 8, 12)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 2, 10)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 7, 11, 17)
Unit Director: Kazunori Mizuno (OP)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design: Masaya Onishi
Art Director: Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth)
Art:
Hideaki Kudo (ep 9)
Hideyuki Ueno (ep 4)
Izumi Wada (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 6, 11, 17)
Shigenori Takada (eps 1, 13, 19)
Shinobu Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 15)
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (eps 4, 12)
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 7, 11, 17)
Koichi Usami (eps 1, 8, 16)
Manabu Fukazawa (Studio Heracules; eps 5, 13, 20)
Masaya Onishi (SP)
Michinori Chiba (ep 19)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 9, 15)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 6, 14)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 2, 10, 18)
Sound Director: Noriyuki Abe
2D Effect: Kosuke Arakawa
Advertising:
Masae Minami (SPE Visual Works)
Sachio Tamenaga (Fuji TV)
Yoshiko Asami (SPE Visual Works)
Art Board: Hideaki Kudo (ep 14)
Assistant Art Director: Shinobu Takahashi (15 episodes
eps 4-12, 14-18, 20
)

Assistant Episode Director: Akira Iwanaga (eps 2, 10)
Assistant producer: Masaki Shinohara (SPE Visual Works)
Background Art:
Chieko Masuda (Mini Art; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Chihoko Nakajima (Mini Art; eps 8-20 even)
Han Mo Jo (ep 20)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Hyo Soon Ko (ep 20)
Izumi Wada (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-20 even
)

Junichi Takayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Junichi Tashiro (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Kayoko Kobayashi (Mini Art; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8-20 even
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Masanori Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Masumi Mori (Mini Art; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-19 odd, 20
)

Noriyoshi Doi (ep 9)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 17, 19)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 20
)

Shigenori Takada (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Sohei Koizumi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Sun Hak Jeon (ep 20)
Takako Kinoshita (Mini Art; eps 8-20 even)
Takuji Jizōmoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-15 odd
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 19
)

Youngil Park (ep 20)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4, 6, 13)
Yūko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Yuko Nakata (Mini Art; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Yumi Nakai (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Yumiko Ogata (Mini Art; eps 8-18 even)
BG Scan: Takeshi Ogawa
Color design: Hideo Kamiya
Color setting:
Hideo Kamiya (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Kimiko Kitazawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 7, 11)
Design: Hiroki Takagi
Digital Paint:
Akiko Kuwabara (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Akiko Nasu (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Hitomi Shimoganna (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Kanako Takahashi (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Kyoko Fukuda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Mami Yariwake (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Michiko Saito (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Shinnosuke Ryū (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Ten Izumi (ep 18)
Yomogi Izumi (ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Yukie Matsuzaki (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 9 episodes
eps 7-15 odd, 16-17, 19-20
)

Yukiko Tanishima (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Digital Photography:
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Naoko Kurihara (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Digital Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Director of Digital Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Editing:
Junichi Uematsu (Production I.G)
Makiko Asano (Production I.G)
Electone Performance: Emi Katoh (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Hideto Tanaka (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 8, 19-20)
Junichi Takadate (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 4, 20)
Kayano Tomizawa (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Kousuke Tomita (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 12, 19-20)
Mamoru Otake (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Manabu Nii (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 19-20)
Masami Fuchigami (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 11, 17)
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 11, 17)
Mitsunori Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Miyuki Shimizu (Studio Z5; eps 7, 11, 17)
Naoko Ura (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 11)
Ryoji Ikematsu (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Ryusuke Kameda (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 4-5, 12)
Shigeki Kawai (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 20)
Shinji Saruwatari (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Shōji Yatomi (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 7, 11, 17)
Shuko Okutani (Studio Z5; eps 7, 11, 17)
Sumihiro Koyama (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 5)
Takato Fukuyama (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Tatsuya Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Toshinobu Terashima (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 15)
Yasuto Nishikata (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 19-20
)

Yohko Ariizumi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Yuuki Itoh (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

In-Between Check:
Mitsuko Toyoshima (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19
)

Reiko Yamada (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Yaeko Kodama (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō (OP; eps 8, 13, 16)
Akihito Aoki (ep 12)
Akio Kawamura (eps 4, 12, 19)
Atsuko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 16, 20
)

Atsushi Komori (eps 4, 16)
Atsushi Ogata (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 15, 19-20
)

Chūji Nakajima (ep 17)
Daifuku Suginami (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Daisuke Nakayama (ep 18)
Eitaro Abe (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 20
)

Futoshi Ōnami (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17
)

Haruo Miyagawa (OP; eps 1, 8, 16)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 5)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 10, 14, 18)
Hiroki Takagi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 20
)

Hiroyuki Notake (eps 8, 15, 20)
Hitomi Ozaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 20
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Jun Watanabe (eps 4, 15)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 5, 9, 16)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 9, 15)
Kazuhiro Ogawa (OP)
Kazuya Saitō (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 9, 15)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 2, 6)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 5)
Keiko Kono (ep 8)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 13)
Ken Ootsuka (OP)
Kenji Kodama (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15
)

Kenji Tojo (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 16, 20
)

Kinuko Izumi (OP; eps 7, 11, 17)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 9, 19)
Koichi Usami (eps 16, 20)
Koji Yabuno (eps 8, 12, 19)
Kyoko Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 20
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 10, 18)
Manabu Fukazawa (OP)
Masae Nakayama (ep 18)
Masaya Onishi (OP; ep 13)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 5)
Michinori Chiba (eps 5, 13, 20)
Mika Sawada (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Minako Shiba (eps 7, 11)
Motoki Yagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Nahoko Kasuga (eps 4, 9)
Nanae Morita (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17
)

Natsuki Igarashi (eps 4, 9)
Natsuko Mito (ep 4)
Noboru Jitsuhara (OP; eps 5, 13, 19)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 12, 15)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 10, 14, 18)
Ryoichi Murata (eps 10, 14, 18)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 15, 20)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Saori Kasai (ep 15)
Satoshi Ishino (eps 19-20)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 2)
Sayuri Sugitou (eps 8, 20)
Se Kwon Jeong (7 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 12, 15-16, 19
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shinichiro Takagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18
)

Shinsuke Yanagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 12, 20)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 20)
Takahiro Chiba (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 16
)

Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 9, 19)
Teruaki Tokumaru (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19-20
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 20
)

Toragusu Kawara (eps 15, 19)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 5, 12, 19)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 2)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (eps 2, 6)
Wataru Hirasawa (ep 19)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Okuda (OP; ep 20)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (eps 5, 9)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 2)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 4)
Yoshinori Tokiya (OP; eps 7, 11, 17)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (ED)
Yousuke Kabashima (Studio Z5; eps 7, 11, 17)
Yuriko Nagaya (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17
)

Yusuke Yamauchi (ep 8)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 4, 13, 19)
Literature Advancement: Hideko Ikeda
Paint Check: Naomi Tazawa
Piano Performance: Fumiko Harada (ep 5)
Production Advancement:
Aoko Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18
)

Chiharu Tashiro (eps 4, 12, 19)
Makoto Kimura (eps 7, 11, 17)
Masahiro Okubo (eps 5, 13)
Mitsuaki Muramatsu (ep 20)
Naohiko Matsuzawa (ep 17)
Ritsuya Takashige (eps 9, 16, 20)
Tomohiro Takahashi (ep 6)
Yasushi Akimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 20
)

Recording Adjustment: Ryo Narikiyo (Seion Studio)
Setting Advancement: Masahiro Okubo
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Yūko Suzuki (Zack Promotion)
Sub-Character Design: Mari Kitayama
Technical Director: Kentaro Takahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
CASCADE (ED)
Cozy Kubo (ED)
Hysteric Blue (OP)
Masahide Sakuma (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
MASASHI (ED)
Takuya (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
MASASHI (ED)
Takuya (OP)
Tama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
CASCADE (ED)
Hysteric Blue (OP)
Video Editing:
Keisuke Sasaki (J-Force)
Masaaki Ishikawa (J-Force)
Kumi Sakuma as Momoko Koigakubo
Kurumi Mamiya as Keiichirou Miyanoshita
Makoto Tsumura as Leo Kakinoki
Ryusei Nakao as
Amanojaku
Kaaya
Takako Honda as Hajime Aoyama
Tomoko Kawakami as Satsuki Miyanoshita

Kotono Mitsuishi as Kayako Miyanoshita
Takehiro Murozono as Reiichirou Miyanoshita

Akiko Yajima as Dat (ep 5)
Akio Ohtsuka as Ouma (ep 20)
Ayako Kawasumi as Hanako
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Reiichirou Miyanoshita (Young)
Etsuko Kozakura as Mary (ep 11)
Fumiko Orikasa as Tomomi Takahashi
Jun Fukuyama as Student (ep 2)
Junpei Morita as Momoko's Father (ep 14)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Piano Ghost (ep 4)
Kiyomi Asai as Aya Koudou (ep 18) 
Kumiko Takizawa as Hajime's Mother
Maaya Sakamoto as Miyuki Watanabe (ep 17)
Mami Horikoshi as Leo's Mom (ep 3)
Manami Nakayama as Mio Imai (ep 9)
Maria Kawamura as Shinobu Matsuda/Yamime (ep 15)
Masaaki Tsukada as
Old man in haunted house (ep 16)
Satsuki's Grandfather
Masashi Hirose as Aogami Akagami (ep 2)
Masayo Kurata as Yayoi (ep 18)
Mayumi Asano as Keita (ep 3)
Megumi Ogata as Akane of the Broadcast Room (ep 18)
Misa Watanabe as Momoko's Mother (ep 14)
Mitsuki Saiga as Okabe-sensei (ep 4)
Mitsuru Ogata as Bus Driver (ep 17)
Nachi Nozawa as Taxi driver's ghost
Nao Takamori as Child
Naoko Takano as Kasumi
Naomi Kusumi as Headmaster
Rio Natsuki as Maki (ep 19)
Sho Hayami as da Vinci (ep 13)
Shōzō Iizuka as Man in haunted house (Koudou; ep 16)
Taeko Kawata as Yuki Shirogane (ep 17)
Takakiyo Nakao as Kaya/Amanojaku (eps 15-16)
Tomoe Hanba as Misono Kiyohara (ep 15)
Tomokazu Seki as Driver (ep 19)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Datsueba (ep 8)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Leo's Father (ep 19)
Wataru Takagi as Headless Rider (ep 19)
Yoko Yano as Shizuko's mother (ep 14)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Innkeeper (ep 17)
Yukana Nogami as Shizuko (ep 14)
Yumi Fukamizu as Matsushima-sensei (ep 18)
Yutaka Aoyama as Sakata-sensei
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Art:
Mini Art (9 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-20 even
)

Studio Wyeth (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Digital Paint:
AIC (ep 1)
FAI International (ep 18)
Far Eastern Animation (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 20
)

Frontline (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 19-20
)

Hanjin Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Jiwoo Animation (eps 14, 18)
Kyoto Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12-13
)

Pierrot DAR (ep 5)
Production I.G (ep 20)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (8 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 15-16, 19-20
)

Studio Partner (eps 1, 5, 8)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Studio Step (ep 20)
Studio Yu (ep 20)
T2 Studio (16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

ZOO (ep 20)
Digital Photography: T2 Studio
Editing: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
Animation DO (eps 1, 8, 13)
Anime R (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 15-16, 20
)

Anime Spot (ep 5)
Axel (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16
)

Big Bang (ep 15)
FAI International (eps 10, 18)
Far Eastern Animation (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15-17, 19-20
)

Frontline (eps 9, 13, 19)
GAINAX (eps 8-9)
Hal Film Maker (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Hanjin Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

J.C. Staff (ep 19)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Kyoto Animation (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Mikio (ep 20)
Noside (ep 9)
Production I.G (eps 8-9, 13)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Studio Cockpit (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19-20
)

Studio Giants (ep 9)
Studio Live (eps 8, 13, 16)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 8, 19-20)
Studio MAT (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16, 19-20
)

Studio Pierrot Animation Room (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15-17, 19
)

Studio Takuranke (ep 19)
Studio Z5 (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11-13, 17
)

TNK (ep 1)
Studio Wombat (eps 8, 13)
Xebec (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Art Office Sharaku (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 9, 13)
Mito Animation (eps 5, 9, 13)
Studio Giants (ep 2)
Studio Z5 (eps 6, 16)
Production Assistance: Garyu Studio (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
Video Editing: J-Force
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Lucan Duran
ADR Script:
Adam Jones
Chris Patton (eps 5-20)
Christine Auten (eps 5-20)
Greg Ayres (eps 5-20)
Hilary Haag (eps 5-20)
Javier Lopez (eps 1-4)
Lucan Duran (eps 1-4)
Monica Rial (eps 5-20)
Rob Mungle (eps 5-20)
Steven Foster
Executive producer:
Joey Goubeaud (Complete Collection)
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Steven Foster

Additional Assistance: Kay Bertrand (Ghost Profiles)
Creative Director:
David Del Rio
Jason Babler
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Graphics: Russell Etchen
Editing:
Neil O'Sullivan (eps 1-16)
Patrick Givens
Robert Marchand (eps 17-20)
Extras: Sarah Alys Lindholm (Ghost Profiles)
Head of Translations: Javier Lopez
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Mixing:
Cesar Inserny (eps 1-3)
Jacob A. Gragard (eps 5-20)
Wade Shemwell (ep 4)
Packaging Design:
Russell Etchen
Victor Cormier (Complete Collection)
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production Assistant:
Miyuki Kamiya
Paul Mericle
Sara Muir (eps 1-4)
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Recording engineer: Adam Jones
Senior Translator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Sound Design:
Cesar Inserny (eps 1-3)
Jacob A. Gragard (eps 5-20)
Wade Shemwell (ep 4)
Subtitle Script & Timing: Dwayne Jones
Andrea Kwan as Satsuki Miyanoshita (Animax dub)
Candice Moore as Hajime Aoyama (Animax dub)
Chris Patton as Hajime Aoyama
Christine Auten as Keiichirou Miyanoshita
Greg Ayres as Leo Kakinoki
Hilary Haag as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Monica Rial as Momoko Koigakubo

Claudia Thompson as Momoko Koigakubo (Animax dub) 
Illich Guardiola as Reiichirou Miyanoshita
Marcy Bannor as Kayako Miyanoshita
Rob Mungle as Amanojaku
Russell Wait as Amanojaku (Animax)
Sarah Hauser as
Keiichirou Miyanoshita (Animax dub) 
Reo Kakinoki (Animax dub) 

Adam Jones as
Construction Worker (ep 10)
Kinjiro Ninomiya (uncredited; ep 4)
Leo's Dad
Shirotabi (uncredited; ep 9)
Alexandra Bentlif as Doll (ep 11)
Alice Fulks as
Akane of the Broadcast Room (ep 18)
School Nurse
Andrea Kwan as
Datsueba (ep 8 Animax dub)
Datto (ep 5 Animax dub)
Satsuki (Animax Dub) 
Andrew Love as
Construction Worker (ep 10)
Dog Faced Monster
Gay Dink #2 (ep 3)
Numatsu (Worker #1; ep 2)
Teacher (ep 1)
Andy McAvin as
Man on Television Show (ep 6)
Manager (ep 1)
Piano Ghost
April Brem as Doll (ep 11)
April McGee as Doll (ep 11)
Barbara Cummings Smith as
Doll (ep 11)
Hajime's Mother
Blake Shepard as
Classmates (ep 2)
Keita (ep 3)
Brandon Hearnsberger as
Momoko's Father (Harold; uncredited; ep 14)
Worker (uncredited; ep 16)
Brittney Karbowski as
Datsueba (Girl; ep 8)
Infirmita de la Mexicana
Leo's Mom
Mio (ep 09)
Charlie Ashley as Classmates (eps 2-3)
Christine Auten as Innkeeper (ep 17)
Claudia Thompson as Mio Imai (ep 9 Animax dub)
Dallas Reese as Akagami Aogami
Dana Perez as Doll (ep 11)
Daniel Roth as Doll (ep 11)
Darrel Isaaks as Boy (ep 6)
David Matranga as Racist Cabbie (ep 14)
Donna Hannah as Shizuko's Mother
Emily McCoy as Classmates (eps 2-3)
Ernie Manouse as
Class President (ep 9)
Doll Temple Priest 
George Manley as
Asai (Worker #2; ep 2)
Cop (ep 7)
Datsueba (ep 8)
Janitor (eps 7, 13)
Man on Television Show (ep 6)
Mover (ep 1)
Gruff Vandersant as Koudou
Ida Gilbert as Doll (ep 11)
Imani Harris as
Saeko (ep 18)
Tomomi (ep 15)
Tomomi's Mother (ep 15)
Isidro Gallegos as Doll (ep 11)
Jacob A. Gragard as
Driver (ep 19)
Man on Television Show (ep 6)
Jay Merritt as Classmates (eps 2-3)
John Gremillion as Cabbie
John Swasey as
Genta Miyanoshita
Principal
Jon Corb as
Classmates (eps 2-3)
Doll (ep 11)
Jose Diaz as Murderer Cabbie (Takizawa; ep 14)
Josh Wright as Maki (ep 19)
Kelly Manison as Music Teacher (Ms. Okabe; ep 4)
Kimberly Roque as Classmates (eps 2-3)
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Cabbie's Daughter (Kazumi; ep 10)
Teacher (Ms. Matsushima; eps 11, 18)
Lesley Tesh as
Girl (ep 6)
Hanako
Yuki (ep 17)
Logan Keslar as Datto (ep 5)
Luci Christian as
Aya (ep 18)
Misono (ep 15)
Nancee Gracye (ep 19)
Nurse (ep 14)
Shizuko (ep 14)
Marisa Kreitz as Classmates (eps 2-3)
Matt Crawford as Gay Dink #1 (ep 3)
Melissa Davis as
Aya (ep 15)
DaVinci's Model (ep 13)
Misono (ep 18)
Woman at Funeral (ep 20)
Michelle Boyd as Doll (ep 11)
Michelle Guevara as
Classmates (eps 2-3)
Doll (ep 11)
Natalie Lane as Doll (ep 11)
Obi Frostips as Da Vinci (ep 13)
Paul Oddo as
Construction Worker (ep 10)
Drunk (ep 9)
Ouma (ep 20)
Rebecca McAnally as Classmates (eps 2-3)
Reeves Gentry as
Driver (ep 17)
Headless Rider (ep 19)
Rik Thomas as
Man on Television Show (animax dub6)
Principal (Animax dub)
Rod Peters as Classmates (eps 2-3)
Russell Wait as
Datsueba (ep 8)
Kaya
Shelley Calene-Black as
Boy's Mother (ep 6)
Classmates (ep 2)
Miyuki (ep 17)
PA Voice
Shelly Thomas as
Classmates (eps 2-3)
Yayoi (ep 18)
Skijjy Fishmarket as Construction Worker (ep 10)
Tamara Levine as Merry Mary
Taylor Hannah as Shinobu (ep 15)
Tommy Drake as Mr. Sakata

Barbara Smith (eps 5, 7)
Emily McCoy (eps 5, 7)
George Manley (ep 7)
Jon Corb (eps 5, 7)
Jonathan Brands (eps 5, 7)
Kimberly Roque (eps 5, 7)
Michelle Guevara (eps 5, 7)
Rebecca McAnally (eps 5, 7)
Rod Peters (eps 5, 7)
English companies
ADR Production: Red Angel Media (Animax dub)
ADR Recording: ADV Studios
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C. 
Internet Streaming:
Crackle (Dubbed)
Crunchyroll
Hulu (Expired)
RetroCrush
The Anime Network (Expired)
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Expired)
Discotek Media (2013)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Leo Kakinoki
Ji-Yeong Lee as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Lee Seonho as Hajime Aoyama
Seon-Hye Kim as Momoko Koigakubo
Sin-Jeong Han as Keiichirou Miyanoshita

Chae-Eon Han as Kayako Miyanoshita
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Amanojaku

Chae-Eon Han as Akane of the Broadcast Room (ep 18)
Jeong Seonhye as
Datto (ep 5)
Mary (ep 11)
Jong-Hyeok Lee as
Datsueba (True Form; ep 8)
Kaya
Min-Jeong Yeo as
Datsueba (Female Form; ep 8)
Hanako
Yuki Shirogane (ep 17)
Myeong-Jun Jeong as
Da Vinci (ep 13)
Headless Rider (ep 19)
Sin-Jeong Han as Shinobu Matsuda / Yamime (ep 15)
Yeong-Jun Si as
Akagami Aogami (ep 2)
Ouma (ep 20)
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carolina Smith as Nicole (Momoko) Koigakubo
Claudia Pannone as Nicole (Momoko) Koigakubo
Diego Brizzi as Ned (Hajime) Aoyama
Leto Dugatkin as Paul (Leo) Kakinoki 
María Mendiri as Claire (Satsuki) Miyanoshita
Mariela Alvarez as Ben (Keiichirou) Miyanoshita

Marcos Abadi as Richard (Reiichirou) Miyanoshita
Mariana Correa as Karen (Kayako) Miyanoshita

Spanish companies
ADR Studio: Palmera Record
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
ETC...TV (Chile)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
Distributor: Xystus
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Alberto Bognanni as Jimmy Aoyama (Hajime Aoyama)
Beatrice Margiotti as Momo Koigakubo (Momoko Koigakubo)
Federico Di Pofi as Leo Kakinoki
Ilaria Giorgino as Kei Miyanoshita (Keiichirou Miyanoshita)
Patrizia Salerno as Saki Miyanoshita (Satsuki Miyanoshita)

Luciano Marchitiello as Rei Miyanoshita (Reiichirou Miyanoshita)

Alberto Càneva as Diavoletto Jack/Kaya (Kaya/Amanojaku)
Daniela Abbruzzese as Hanako
Italian companies
Distributor: Play Press (DVD)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Dário de Castro
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Fernanda Fernandes as Momoko Koigakubo
Gustavo Nader as Hajime Aoyama
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Reo Kakinoki

Fernanda Crispim as Keiichirou Miyanoshita

Adriana Torres as Shinobu Matsuda / Yamime (ep 13)
André Belizar as Velho do condomínio fantasma (ep 16)
Andréa Murucci as Mãe da Satsuki
Christiane Monteiro as Kayako Miyanoshita - jovem (ep 14)
Dário de Castro as Motorista do ônibus (ep 17)
Eduardo Borgerth as Pai da Satsuki
Felipe Grinnan as Motorista (ep 19)
Flavia Fontenelle as Yuki Shirogane (ep 17)
Flávia Saddy as Mio Imai (ep 9)
Iara Riça as
Mãe de Hajime (ep 12)
Professora Matsushima
Jorge Vasconcelos as Professor Sakata
José Augusto Sendim as Taxista Fantasma (ep 10)
Márcia Morelli as Maki (ep 19)
Marcos Souza as
Datto
Keita
Mário Tupinambá as Pai de Ryou (ep 19)
Maurício Berger as Professor Sakata (eps 7-10)
Miriam Fischer as Mary (ep 11)
Nair Amorim as Dona da Pousada Watanabe (ep 17)
Paulo Bernardo as Ouma (ep 20)
Priscila Amorim as
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 17)
Professora Okabe
Ricardo Vooght as Locução
Rodrigo Antas as Reiichirou Miyanoshita - jovem (ep 14)
Samir Murad as Pai de Momoko (ep 15)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brasil
Dubbing Studio: Cinevídeo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology