×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sarah HAUSER

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Issa; Miss Aomori (Ako-sensei)
Bincho-tan (TV) as Aloe's mother; Pukashuu; Ren-tan
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Keroberos (small, Animax dub); Meilin Li (Animax Dub); Nakuru Akizuki (Animax dub); Rika Sasaki (Animax dub); Tomoyo Daidouji (1st voice, Animax dub)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Maruo's mother; Momoko "Chibi Maruko-chan" Sakura
Chobits (TV) as Sumomo (Animax dub)
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Akira Ijuuin (Animax dub)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Bow-Meow (Wannya); Christine Hanakomachi
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Ban Yamano (Animax dub)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Catherine Ruth (Animax dub); Reina Mito (Animax dub); Sakuya Hosono (Animax dub)
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as "Mrs. Trollope"/Aurelia Jones (Animax dub); Annie (Animax dub); Eric (Animax dub); Tasha (Animax dub); Vivian Jones (Animax dub)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Tarlant
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Yuu Tobita (Animax dub)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kitaro
Getbackers (TV) as Natsumi Mizuki (Animax Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Tachikoma (Animax dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Tachikoma (Animax dub)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Keiichirou Miyanoshita (Animax dub) ; Reo Kakinoki (Animax dub) 
Graduation (OAV) as Shizuka Nakamoto
.hack//Roots (TV) as Bset; Pi
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aiden Frost (young); Angelo Gabrini; Authentication Voice (ep 60); Boy B (ep 57); Brown-Haired Boy (ep 81); Daisy Fields; Dora Delight; Esther Greenland; Female employee (ep 70); Girl A (ep 40); Girl C (ep 40); Inazuma Ice waitress (ep 78); Isabelle Trick/Bellatrix (ep 45); Kerry Bootgaiter (ep 67); Lily Willow; Maid (ep 9); Marge Fielding (eps 28-29); Mark Evans (Mamoru Endou); Mrs. Heartland ; Ms. Hobbes; Neil Turner (eps 76-77); Nelly Raimon; Rose Pinkpetal; Silvia Woods; Tori Vanguard (10 episodes
eps 107-111, 113-115, 126-127
)
; Yasir Haddad (ep 117)
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Mark Evans; Nelly Raimon; Silvia Woods
Inuyasha (TV) as Ayame (Animax dub; eps 83-85, 102); Eri (Animax dub); Sota Higurashi (Animax dub)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Mayu (Hong Kong dub; eps 16-17)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ren Kannagi
LBX (TV) as Ban Yamano (Animax dub); Female Operator (Animax dub: eps 1, 4); Riko Yazawa (Animax dub)
Line Town (TV) as Cony
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Touko Amino (Animax dub)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Boy A (Animax dub; ep 20); Satsuki Hyodou (Animax dub); Subaru (Animax dub); Suzuna Ayuzawa (Animax dub)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Eriko Torii (Animax dub); Tomoko (Animax dub); Yumi Fukuzawa (Animax dub)
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Yumi Fukuzawa ( Animax dub)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Eriko Torii (Animax dub); Yumi Fukuzawa (Animax dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Emily Asuno (eps 16-28); Flit Asuno (young)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV)
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Flat; Haruka; Haruka Amamiya (weather report girl); Koto Yumeno; Miss Momoyama; Sakune
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Bear-chi; Eru Harune; Meganee Akai; Narrator; Serena Jounouchi (Animax dub); Uru Harune
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Meganee Akai; Serena Jounouchi (Animax dub)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Meganee Akai
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Sergeant Major Lili Stecchin
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Angols Mois ((season 3 - season 4)); Keroro (Season 3 -season 4)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Squid Girl (TV) as Ayumi Tokita (Animax dub); Chizuru Aizawa (Animax dub); Cindy Campbell (Animax dub)
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) as Tachikoma
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Moomin
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Kazuma Narusawa; Shino Katagari
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Mokona (Animax)
Twin Spica (TV) as Marika Ukita
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ten (Animax dub)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Bushinyan (Toonami Asia Dub); Jibanyan (Toonami Asia Dub); Keita Amano (Toonami Asia Dub); Komasan (Toonami Asia Dub)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Botan (Animax)
Zoids Wild (TV) as Arashi (young - Hong Kong dub); Onigiri (Hong Kong dub); Sauce (Hong Kong dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none