×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sarah HAUSER

Non-anime roles:
Bing Ying in "Storm Rider Clash of the Evils" (animated film) (English)
Yan Yan in "Storm Rider Clash of the Evils" (animated film) (English)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Issa; Miss Aomori (Ako-sensei)
Bincho-tan (TV) as Aloe's mother; Pukashuu; Ren-tan
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Chiharu Mihara (Animax dub; 12 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-26, 28-30, 34
)
; Dark Card (Animax dub); Female student (Animax dub; ep 49); Keroberos (small, Animax dub); Makiko Midori (Animax dub); Meilin Li (Animax Dub); Nadeshiko Kinimoto (Animax dub; young; ep 11); Nakuru Akizuki (Animax dub); News reporter (Animax dub; ep 13); Rika Sasaki (Animax dub) ; School nurse (Animax dub; ep 39); Seijo High School Student (Animax dub; ep 14); Tomoyo Daidouji (1st voice, Animax dub)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 1) as Maruo's mother; Momoko "Chibi Maruko-chan" Sakura
Chobits (TV) as Sumomo (Animax dub)
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Akira Ijuuin (Animax dub)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Bow-Meow (Wannya); Christine Hanakomachi; Yukari (Animax dub)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Ban Yamano (Animax dub)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Catherine Ruth (Animax dub); Reina Mito (Animax dub); Sakuya Hosono (Animax dub)
Digimon Frontier Movie as Kotemon (Omni Productions dub); Yuuki Himi (Tomoki Himi; Omni Productions dub)
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Lopmon (Omni Productions dub); Takato Matsuda (Omni Productions dub)
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takato Matsuda (Omni Productions dub)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Angewomon (Omni Productions dub); Miyako Inoue (Omni Productions dub); Veemon (Omni Productions dub)
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as "Mrs. Trollope"/Aurelia Jones (Animax dub); Annie (Animax dub); Eric (Animax dub); Tasha (Animax dub); Vivian Jones (Animax dub)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Tarlant
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Clairvoyance Alice student (Animax dub; ep 6); Female Middle School Student (Animax dub; ep 6); Kokoroyomi (Animax dub); Memory Alice student (Animax dub; ep 6); Yuu Tobita (Animax dub)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kitaro
Getbackers (TV) as Natsumi Mizuki (Animax Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Tachikoma (Animax dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Tachikoma (Animax dub)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Boy's Mother (Animax dub; ep 6); Keiichirou Miyanoshita (Animax dub) ; Reo Kakinoki (Animax dub) 
Graduation (OAV) as Shizuka Nakamoto
.hack//Roots (TV) as Bset; Pi
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aiden Frost (young); Angelo Gabrini; Authentication Voice (ep 60); Boy B (ep 57); Brown-Haired Boy (ep 81); Carrie McCuring / Mercury (eps 35-36, 51); Daisy Fields; Dora Delight; Esther Greenland; Female employee (ep 70); Girl A (ep 40); Girl C (ep 40); Inazuma Ice waitress (ep 78); Isabelle Trick / Bellatrix (ep 45); Kerry Bootgaiter (ep 67); Lily Willow; Maid (ep 9); Marge Fielding (eps 28-29); Mark Evans (Mamoru Endou); Mrs. Heartland ; Ms. Hobbes; Neil Turner (eps 76-77); Nelly Raimon; Rose Pinkpetal; Silvia Woods; Tori Vanguard (10 episodes
eps 107-111, 113-115, 126-127
)
; Yasir Haddad (ep 117)
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Mark Evans; Nelly Raimon; Silvia Woods
Inuyasha (TV) as Ayame (Animax dub); Enju (Animax dub; ep 92); Eri (Animax dub); Female villager (Animax dub; ep 93); Gon (Animax dub); Ippo (Animax dub; ep 130); Kanna (Animax dub; eps 41-42); Satoru (Animax dub; ep 12); Sota Higurashi (Animax dub); Wakana (Animax dub: eps 131-132); Wife (Animax dub; ep 93); Yura of the Hair (Animax dub)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Tamama
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Asumu (Omni Productions dub); Chinatsu (Omni Productions dub); Haruka Miwa (Omni Productions dub); Housewife (Omni Productions dub; eps 22-23); Kivala (Omni Productions dub; voice); Maki Shiraishi / Shinken Pink (Omni Productions dub; eps 24-25); Masahiko Okamura (Omni Productions dub; eps 28-29); Mayu (Omni Productions dub; eps 16-17)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kirika Tachibana (Animax dub); Ren Kannagi; Yukari Shinomiya (Animax dub)
LBX (TV) as Ban Yamano (Animax dub); Female Operator (Animax dub: eps 1, 4); Riko Yazawa (Animax dub)
Line Town (TV) as Cony
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Cashier (Animax dub; ep 6); Fast food cashier (Animax dub; ep 8); Touko Amino (Animax dub); Woman (Animax dub; ep 7)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Boy A (Animax dub; ep 20); Satsuki Hyodou (Animax dub); Shizuko Kaga (Animax dub); Subaru (Animax dub); Suzuna Ayuzawa (Animax dub)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Eriko Torii (Animax dub); Tomoko (Animax dub); Yumi Fukuzawa (Animax dub)
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Yumi Fukuzawa ( Animax dub)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Eriko Torii (Animax dub); Yumi Fukuzawa (Animax dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Emily Asuno (eps 16-28); Flit Asuno (young)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV)
Mononoke (TV); Shino (Zashiki Warashi)
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Flat; Haruka; Haruka Amamiya (weather report girl); Koto Yumeno; Miss Momoyama; Sakune
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Asami Konno (Animax dub; ep 39); Bear-chi; Eru Harune; Kyoko Asechi (Animax dub); Meganee Akai; Narrator; Natsuki's mother (Animax dub; ep 6); Neko-chi (Animax dub); Serena Jounouchi (Animax dub); Uru Harune; Yuri (Animax dub; ep 29)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Bear-chi (Animax dub); Chae Kyoung (Animax dub); Hye In (Animax dub); Kyoko Asechi (Animax dub); Meganee Akai; Neko-chi (Animax dub); Serena Jounouchi (Animax dub)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Meganee Akai 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Ellis (Animax dub); Sergeant Major Lili Stecchin
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Angols Mois ((season 3 - season 4)); Keroro (Season 3 -season 4)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Squid Girl (TV) as Ayumi Tokita (Animax dub); Chizuru Aizawa (Animax dub); Cindy Campbell (Animax dub)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Aiko Saito (Animax dub); Ayumi Tokita (Animax dub); Chizuru Aizawa (Animax dub); Cindy Campbell (Animax dub); Tomomi Mochizuki (Animax dub)
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) as Tachikoma
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Moomin
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Kazuma Narusawa; Shino Katagari
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Mokona (Animax)
Twin Spica (TV) as Marika Ukita
Urusei Yatsura (TV 1981) as Natsuko (Animax dub; ep 33); Ten (Animax dub)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Ai (Hong Kong dub); Bushinyan (Toonami Asia Dub); Himoji's granddaughter (Hong Kong dub); Jibanyan (Toonami Asia Dub); Keita Amano (Toonami Asia Dub); Komasan (Toonami Asia Dub) ; Sato (Hong Kong dub)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Botan (Animax); Rinku (Animax dub)
Zoids Wild (TV) as Arashi (young - Hong Kong dub); Onigiri (Hong Kong dub); Sauce (Hong Kong dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none