Getbackers (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©YUYA AOKI •RANDO AYAMINE •KODANSHA/TEAM Get Backers


Alternative title:
Getbackers - Dakkanya (Japanese)
Агентство по возврату утраченного (Russian)
ゲットバッカーズ -奪還屋- (Japanese)
閃靈2人組 (Chinese (Taiwan))
겟 백커스 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ban Mido and Ginji Amano are a recovery duo infamously known as "GetBackers." Ban possesses two special powers: the "Snake Bite" (his hands have a gripping power of 200 kg) and the "Evil Eye" (anyone who looks into his eyes will be locked into a powerful and nightmarish hallucination). Ginji, on the other hand, has the ability to generate thousands of volts of electricity from his body. Together, they run a freelance business of recovering anything lost or stolen from a client—and they claim a 100% success rate at their job.
User Ratings: 1987 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 177 votes (sub:119, dub:49, raw:4, ?:1, others:4
1 Chinese mandarin dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 454 votes (sub:323, dub:117, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:7
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 554 votes (sub:385, dub:142, ?:3, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:21
11 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 397 votes (sub:276, dub:100, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:14
6 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 192 votes (sub:136, dub:50, ?:1, others:5
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 105 votes (sub:63, dub:30, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 45 votes (sub:31, dub:9, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Weak: 45 votes (sub:34, dub:7, ?:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4656 users, rank: #173 (of 7353)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.592 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6721, rank: #1226 (of 7374)
Weighted mean: 7.471 (Good+), rank: #1364 (of 7374) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 7.04 / won't finish: 4.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.471 (Good+), rank: #1125 (of 5559)
Running time: 26 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2002-10-05 to 2003-09-20
2005-08-01 to 2006-04-05 (Animax Latin America Broadcast)
2005-11-21 (France)
2006-11-03 to 2007-02-23 (Singapore, Arts Central Broadcast)
2008-09-29 (Spain, Canal Sur 2)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Yuragu Koto Nai Ai" by Naomi Tamura (eps 1-25)
#2: "Barairo no Sekai" by PIERROT (eps 26-49)
#2: "Rose-Colored World" by PIERROT (eps 26-49)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ichibyo No Refrain (One Second Refrain)" by Otoha (eps 1-13)
#1: "Ichibyo No Refrain" by Otoha (eps 1-13)
#2: "Namida no Hurricane (Hurricane of Tears)" by Bon Bon Blanco (eps 14-25)
#2: "Namida no Hurricane" by Bon Bon Blanco (eps 14-25)
#3: "Mr. Déjà vu" by naja (eps 26-37)
#4: "Changin'" by Nona Reeves (eps 38-48)
#5: "Yuragu Koto Nai Ai" by Naomi Tamura (ep 49)
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 11
News: Show:
Anime Boston - Tokyopop (Jun 9, 2006)
ADV November Releases (Aug 30, 2005)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
New ADV Acquisitions (Feb 27, 2004)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 21, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Getbackers - Season 1 Box Set (Thinpak) (DVD) 2006-10-10
    Getbackers - Season 2 Box Set (Thinpak) (DVD) 2007-01-02
    Getbackers - Complete Series DVD Collection (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-01-15
    Getbackers - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-05-08
    Getbackers - G & B On the Case (DVD 1) 2004-08-24 (from $23.98)
    Getbackers - G & B On the Case + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-08-24 (from $31.98)
    Getbackers - Find the Fine Arts (DVD 2) 2004-10-19
    Getbackers - Venus, Interrupted (DVD 7) 2005-06-28
    Getbackers - Return to the Limitless Fortress (DVD 9) 2005-09-20 (from $23.98)
    Getbackers - Into the Limitless Fortress (DVD 3) 2004-12-14
    Getbackers - Battles With the Past (DVD 4) 2005-02-08
    Getbackers - Virtual Apocalypse (DVD 5) 2005-04-05
    Getbackers - Back in Business (DVD 6) 2005-05-17
    Getbackers - Back in Business + Artbox (DVD 6) 2005-05-17
    Getbackers - Memories, Mementos & Monkeys (DVD 8) 2005-08-09 (from $23.98)
    Getbackers - Get Back the Future (DVD 10) 2005-11-01 (from $23.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Akemi Omode
Screenplay:
Akemi Omode (22 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24-25, 29-33, 36, 43-44, 46-49
)

Atsushi Maekawa (4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 41, 45
)

Masao Kojima (ep 40)
Reiko Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 15, 18, 20
)

Tadashi Kojima
Toshizo Nemoto (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-10, 14, 17, 21, 23, 26-28, 35, 37, 39, 42
)

Storyboard:
Akira Natsuki (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 38, 44, 47
)

Atsuko Nakajima (ED 3)
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (OP 2, ED 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 25, 28, 49
)

Kazuhiro Soeta (eps 8, 12, 19)
Keitaro Motonaga (ep 2)
Koichi Ohata (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 22-23, 31, 33, 36, 41, 46
)

Makoto Sokuza (ep 5)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ED 4)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 7)
Tadashi Kojima (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 29, 40
)

Takashi Watanabe (eps 18, 26, 42)
Tetsuhito Saito (11 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 21, 25, 27, 32, 34, 37, 45, 48
)

Toshiya Niidome (eps 3-4, 10, 13)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 35)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1)
Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 39, 43)
Episode Director:
Keitaro Motonaga (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 19, 26, 48
)

Makoto Sokuza (13 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 24, 28, 31, 34, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Masami Furukawa (ep 15)
Osamu Sekida (eps 38, 43)
Shunji Yoshida (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23, 27, 30, 33, 36, 40, 44, 47
)

Tomoko Hiramuki (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 22, 25, 29, 32, 35, 39, 42, 46
)

Toshiyuki Kato 
Unit Director:
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (OP 2, ED 1)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ED 3-4)
Takefumi Saito (ED 2)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator:
Rando Ayamine (manga)
Yuya Aoki (story)
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Chikako Shibata
Art: Chikako Shibata (eps 1-25)
Chief Animation Director: Atsuko Nakajima (eps 2-13)
Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (eps 8, 14, 19)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP1-2, ED1-4; eps 1, 49)
Hirofumi Morimoto (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 39, 45, 49
)

Kazuo Noguchi (ep 25)
Kenji Hattori (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 23, 28, 33, 41, 47
)

Minefumi Harada (eps 38, 43)
Shin Komatsu (eps 38, 43)
Shogo Morishita (5 episodes
eps 24, 29, 35, 40, 46
)

Tateru Namikaze (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 31, 36, 42, 48
)

Tetsu Inoue (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 27, 32, 37
)

Yukie Sakō (ep 44)
Yukie Samitu 
Mechanical design: Toshiharu Murata
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Masayuki Kawaguchi
Producer:
Kaoru Sakamoto (TBS)
Kazunori Noguchi (Studio DEEN)
Satoshi Kohno (Bandai Visual)

Action Supervision:
Akira Natsuki (ep 19)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 47)
Animation Check:
Akiko Ikahata (ep 1)
Akiko Kumada (eps 2-37)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 39-42, 44-49)
Naho Kozono (eps 39-42, 44-49)
Ryūichi Akahori (eps 2-37, 39-49)
Tooru Sawamura (eps 1-3)
Art Setting:
Chikako Shibata (eps 26-49)
Kazushige Takatoo (eps 2-3, 14-49)
Assistant producer:
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Takashi Jinguuji (Rondo Robe)
Yoshiko Sakazaki (Bandai Visual)
Background Art:
Aki Maeda (Studio Kanon; 10 episodes
eps 21-35 odd, 45, 49
)

Chata Chinoto (Baku Production; 9 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 20-30 even
)

Chigusa Orishiba (Studio Kanon; ep 1)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mecaman; ep 1)
Etsuko Ogasawara (Baku Production; 9 episodes
eps 8, 34-48 even
)

Fumiko Takahashi (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 39, 41, 43)
Ge Lin Ying (Silver; ep 6)
Genki Kanemoto (Cosmos Arts; ep 10)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Studio Kanon; ep 2)
Hiromichi Kakoi (Design Office Mecaman; ep 1)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; ep 10)
Housei Okuyama (Baku Production; eps 30, 32)
Kamekichi Suehiro (Cosmos Arts; ep 10)
Kinichi Okubo (Studio Kanon; 22 episodes
eps 1-37 odd, 45, 47, 49
)

Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; ep 36)
Kosuke Kamino (Studio Kanon; ep 49)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Studio Kanon; ep 2)
Kunio Kaneshima (Baku Production; eps 4, 8)
Kyo Kitakata (Cosmos Arts; ep 10)
Kyoko Nakazawa (Studio Kanon; 18 episodes
eps 5-31 odd, 37, 45, 47, 49
)

Lian Xia (Silver; ep 6)
Masahiro Kikuchi (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 32-38 even, 48
)

Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Kanon; 22 episodes
eps 1-37 odd, 45, 47, 49
)

Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; ep 12)
Masao Ichigaya (Baku Production; 13 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 32-48 even
)

Masaru Sotoya (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 39, 41, 43)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; ep 34)
Mayumi Okawa (Studio Kanon; 21 episodes
eps 3-37 odd, 45, 47, 49
)

Michiyo Akutsu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 1)
Minoru Yasuhara (Studio Kanon/IMAGE ROOM Jiro; 4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 41, 43
)

Mitsuyoshi Kosugi (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 8, 12-22 even
)

Noriko Ooishi (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 39, 41)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; 21 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-48 even
)

Rie Honda (Baku Production; 21 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-48 even
)

Ryusuke Shiino (Studio Kanon; ep 2)
Saori Endo (Studio Kanon; 9 episodes
eps 3-17 odd, 37
)

Satomi Furukawa (Studio Kanon; eps 3-37 odd, 45)
Satoshi Miura (Studio Kanon; ep 2)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; 12 episodes
eps 22-32 even, 36, 40-48 even
)

Shunji Ishiwatari (Boa 83; ep 1)
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; eps 4, 14)
Takeshi Sudo (Studio Kanon; eps 1-2, 7)
Tatsuo Imamura (Baku Production; eps 32, 42, 44)
Ting Cai (Silver; ep 6)
Toshihiro Mayu (Baku Production; 17 episodes
eps 8, 12-32 even, 38-46 even
)

Wen Fang Li (Silver; ep 6)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Kanon; 17 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-17 odd, 21-33 odd, 37, 45
)

Zhong Wei Dan (Silver; ep 6)
Zhun Liu (Silver; ep 6)
Calligraphy: Gen Shirushi (eps 2-25, 38-49)
Color Check:
Akiko Iizuka (36 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-15, 17-19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35-37, 41-42, 45-49
)

Masanori Fujimoto (ep 1)
Motomu Suzuki (eps 38, 43)
Shinji Matsumoto (20 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 20-21, 26-28, 30, 34-36, 39-41, 44-46, 48-49
)

Takasumi Oosuka (ep 1)
Takeshi Mochida (4 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 21
)

Color Coordination: Shinji Matsumoto
Color design: Shinji Matsumoto
Color setting:
Akiko Iizuka (20 episodes
eps 5-37 odd, 42, 45, 47
)

Motomu Suzuki (eps 38, 43)
Shinji Matsumoto (25 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 12-36 even, 39-41, 44, 46, 48-49
)

Takeshi Mochida (eps 6, 10)
Ending Animation Director: Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Ending Animation Storyboards: Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Fine Arts: Chikako Shibata
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (Delta Peak Production; ep 7)
Akiko Ikahata (ep 5)
Atsushi Hasegawa (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Ayako Komatsu (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Ayako Nozawa (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Chiharu Sato (ep 20)
Eri Baba (Production I.G; ep 9)
Eriko Sakai (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13-14, 20
)

Fumiaki Sahara (Production I.G; ep 1)
Hiromasa Naito (Production I.G; ep 5)
Kana Hashidate (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Kazunori Akiyama (Production I.G; ep 1)
Keiko Horise (Buyu; ep 1)
Keisuke Shimohira (TOROTORO; ep 7)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; eps 5, 9)
Kumi Kobayashi (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Kumiko Tanihira (TOROTORO; ep 7)
Kyōko Haseyama (Delta Peak Production; ep 7)
Maiko Okada (Delta Peak Production; eps 1, 7)
Maki Murakami (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Maki Nishi (Delta Peak Production; ep 7)
Mami Morikawa (Delta Peak Production; eps 1, 7)
Mariko Yamamoto (Production I.G; ep 1)
Masatsugu Nishida (Delta Peak Production; eps 1, 7)
Mayumi Kakubari (eps 36, 41)
Miho Kaneshiro (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 5, 9)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 26-37)
Miyuki Sakai (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 28-29
)

Mizuka Takahashi (Production I.G; ep 9)
Naho Kozono (eps 5-8, 11-37)
Narihito Sekikawa (Production I.G; ep 9)
Nozomu Watanabe (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Sachie Funahashi (Production I.G; ep 1)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 36, 46)
Shoko Kushibiki (Buyu; ep 1)
Takahito Sugawara (TOROTORO; ep 7)
Tomoko Nakajima (eps 36, 41, 46)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 9)
Tomomi Shimoda (7 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Tomoyo Hasegawa (Production I.G; ep 9)
Tooru Sawamura (ep 5)
Toshimitsu Takechi (22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Yoichi Hagiwara (Production I.G; eps 5, 9)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 1-7)
Yuko Urata (Production I.G; eps 5, 9)
Yuko Yoshinomura (Buyu; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akemi Morita (ep 10)
Akiko Ikahata (15 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17-18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 39, 42, 44-45, 48-49
)

Akiko Nakano (eps 38, 43)
Akiko Tanada (eps 3, 6, 9)
Akira Kasahara (OP 2; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46, 49
)

Akira Kikuchi (OP 2 for 29-49; 6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 33, 37, 45, 49
)

Akira Matsushima (OP 1-2; ep 25)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 29, 31)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP 2)
Chang Su Jo (ECHO; 18 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 25-26, 30, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Chikae Kuwahara (ep 38)
Chikara Sakurai (OP 1)
Chūji Nakajima (17 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21-22, 25-39 odd, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Fumihiro Kojima (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 26
)

Fumino Fujii (ep 32)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 1)
Hajime Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 22, 26, 33, 37
)

Haruo Sotozaki (OP 1-2; ep 34)
Hideaki Tsukioka (8 episodes
eps 14, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7, 16)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 1-2)
Hidetoshi Sano (7 episodes
eps 10, 21, 24, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Hirofumi Morimoto (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 30, 34, 39
)

Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 1)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP 1; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12, 17, 22, 30, 34, 39, 44, 48-49
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 41
)

Hiroyuki Terao (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Hisashi Saito (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 36, 48
)

Hisayuki Tabata (ep 35)
Hitomi Misaki (Angle; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 42, 45, 47
)

Hitomi Takechi (eps 29, 31)
Hitoshi Yoshida (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 23, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Hyun-Jo Ha (ep 48)
Ichitaro Moe (eps 10, 14)
Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Jae Young Jang (ECHO; 18 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 25-26, 30, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Katsumasa Hosoma (eps 3, 10, 21)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 25, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 16, 20, 26, 29, 31, 33-35, 39, 44, 48
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 21, 25, 29)
Kazuhiro Oki (OP 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 18, 25, 33, 49
)

Kazuhiro Oyama (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Soeta (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 19, 30, 34, 39, 42, 47
)

Kazumi Sato (OP 1; ep 39)
Keiichi Honda (ep 34)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 31)
Kenji Hattori (OP 1)
Kenzo Koizumi (Animal Ya; eps 34, 38)
Keun Soo Lim (ECHO; 17 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 25-26, 30, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47
)

Koichi Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Koji Miura (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Koji Yasuda (Animal Ya; eps 34, 38, 43)
Kumi Hirai (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29-31, 33-41 odd, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Kumi Horii (eps 40, 44, 48)
Kumiko Kasuga (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 14, 23
)

Kunio Katsuki (OP 1; eps 1, 15, 32)
Kyoko Sugiyama (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Manami Hattori (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 14, 18, 21, 25, 40, 45
)

Mariko Oka (OP 1 for 2-13)
Masaaki Kitahara (Nakamura Production; 9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 20, 24, 29-31, 33
)

Masahiko Komino (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24, 27, 31, 35, 40, 45
)

Masahiro Tanaka (ep 47)
Masami Nagata (ep 10)
Masaru Hyodo (OP 1)
Masayo Hironaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 18
)

Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 14)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 31)
Mayumi Fukushi (eps 1, 10)
Mayumi Oda (4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 28, 41, 46)
Megu Otsubo (ep 32)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 48)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 32)
Min Chol Sung (ep 48)
Min Sun Kim (ep 48)
Minefumi Harada (Animal Ya; 4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 43, 49
)

Misa Kuwabara (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Miyako Tsuji (OP 1; ep 1)
Namiko Ebihara (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 29)
Naoyuki Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Natsuki Egami (OP 1)
Rie Kawai (ep 8)
Rika Mishima (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 40, 45)
Satoshi Inoue (Angle)
Sawako Yamamoto (OP 1; eps 1, 34)
Seiji Kikuchi (eps 38, 43)
Shigemi Aoyagi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 20, 25
)

Shigeru Harada (Studio Liberty; 20 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 27-39 odd, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Shin Komatsu (Animal Ya; 4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 43, 49
)

Shinobu Nishioka (eps 26, 48)
Shinpei Tomooka (eps 18, 22)
Shogo Morishita (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 29, 35, 40, 49
)

Shouhei Obara (OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 20, 25-26, 34
)

Shu Yamamoto (eps 6, 9)
Sun Yeon Kim (ECHO; 18 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 25-26, 30, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Tadashi Fukuda (ep 5)
Tadashi Kojima (eps 1, 20, 48)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 21)
Takashi Murai (ep 5)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 49)
Takeo Tominaga (eps 29-31, 42)
Takeyuki Yanase (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13-14
)

Taro Saiki (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 26, 30, 34, 39, 44
)

Taro Watanabe
Tateru Namikaze (eps 15, 20)
Tetsu Inoue (Angle; eps 1-2)
Tetsuhito Saito (OP 1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 32, 34, 42, 48
)

Tetsuya Sato (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 14, 23, 28, 32, 46
)

Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 1-2; eps 1, 34, 49)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 39)
Tomohiko Abe (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 16)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 20, 24, 26, 29-41 odd, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Tomomi Ishikawa (OP 1; ep 1)
Tomomi Kawano (ep 27)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 31)
Tomoya Narita (eps 11, 15)
Tomoyo Yamamoto (eps 21, 33)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 29, 35
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 20, 30)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 38, 43)
Toshio Deguchi (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 40, 49
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Tsutomu Shibuya (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 20
)

Tsutomu Takei (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Tsuyoshi Sakai (6 episodes
eps 21, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Usaku Myouchin (ep 45)
Yoshiaki Hatano (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 25, 40, 49
)

Yoshiaki Tomita (Angle; ep 2)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 48)
Yoshitaka Sato (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24, 27, 31, 35, 40, 45
)

Yoshiyuki Tomita (Angle; 14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Youichi Ishikawa (OP 1-2; ep 1)
Young Sik Hwang (ECHO; 18 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 25-26, 30, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Yuka Shibata (eps 14, 24)
Yukie Sakō (7 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-37, 42, 44, 48
)

Yuko Narita (ep 19)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 26
)

Yūya Furuta (Nakamura Production; 18 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 20, 24, 26, 29-31, 33-41 odd, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Music Director: Norihiko Hiroi
Music producer: Yuichi Sekido
Paint:
Chisato Tsumotani (47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Chitose Kimura (47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Kozue Arai (47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Mariko Miba (47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Photography:
Akie Sakamoto (Megumi; 22 episodes
eps 26-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Emi Akiba (Megumi; eps 1-25)
Hikaru Sato (Megumi; 14 episodes
eps 34-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Itsuo Miyamoto (Megumi; 47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Kenshin Sato (Sazan Cross; eps 38, 43)
Rumiko Takumi (Megumi; 47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Saori Kimura (Sazan Cross; eps 38, 43)
Shigeo Kamiyama (Sazan Cross; eps 38, 43)
Shigeru Ueda (Megumi; 47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Shigyo Takeuchi (Megumi; 45 episodes
eps 1, 3-25, 27-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Shinichi Fushimi (Sazan Cross; eps 38, 43)
Shintaro Hisatomi (Megumi; 46 episodes
eps 1, 3-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Shinyo Kondo (Megumi; 47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Takahiro Natori (Megumi; 45 episodes
eps 1, 3-25, 27-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Takayasu Ishii (Megumi; 47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Teruo Abe (Sazan Cross; eps 38, 43)
Yasunori Bando (Megumi; 47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Planning:
Masahiro Nouchi (Kodansha; eps 1-25)
Tamotsu Kutomi (Kodansha; eps 26-49)
Toshifumi Yamamura (TBS)
Planning Cooperation:
Kiichiro Sugawara (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Mitsuhiro Muramatsu (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yuusuke Kido (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistant:
Ai Matsuki (ep 48)
Eiichi Terada (eps 38, 43)
Hirofumi Naito (12 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Kaori Serizawa (eps 40, 46)
Kentaro Tooyama (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 39, 44
)

Nanami Shoji (eps 10, 14)
Naomi Sugawara (9 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47
)

Noriaki Akitaya (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sanae Tsukahara (eps 3, 7)
Tomoko Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15
)

Tomonori Asano (4 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 41
)

Production Overseer: Koji Iijima
Publicity Manager:
Mizuho Tanaka (TBS)
Yuko Soen (Bandai Visual)
Publicity Producer: Seiji Suzuki
Recording:
Satoshi Yano (Season 1; ep 3)
Shoji Hata (eps 1-2)
Yasunori Ebina (eps 2-49)
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Song Selection: Tomohiro Yoshida (eps 2-34)
Sound Production:
Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha)
Special Effects: Takefumi Saito (47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Special Thanks To:
Hiroo Maruyama (Team GetBackers; TBS)
Tetsuo Gensho (Team GetBackers; TBS)
Theme Song Arrangement: Toshiya Shimizu (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics: Akihito Tokunaga (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Bon-Bon Blanco (ED2)
Naomi Tamura (OP)
Natsumi Mizushiro (ED)
Nona Reeves (ED4)
Otoha (ED1)
Pierrot (OP2)
Video Editing:
Chika Nozaki (Tokyo Video Laboratory)
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Video Laboratory; eps 1-3)
Website Design:
Kaoru Nishimaki (TBS; eps 1-17)
Seikou Takabe (Dax International; eps 19-49)
Nobutoshi Canna as Ban Mido
Showtaro Morikubo as Ginji Amano

Mitsuki Saiga as Makubex
Natsuko Kuwatani as Himiko Kudou
Nobuo Tobita as Akabane Kurodo
Otoha as Natsumi Mizuki
Rio Natsuki as Hevn
Sōichiro Hoshi as Kazuki Fuchoin
Takanori Hoshino as Shido Fuyuki
Takehito Koyasu as Jubei Kakei
Yasunori Matsumoto as Paul Wang

Ai Satou as Ban's Mother
Akiko Kimura as Miroku Yukihiko
Akira Tomisaka as nurse (ep 39)
Asako Dodo as bather (ep 26)
Asami Imai as nurse (ep 39)
Atsuko Mine as Ban's Grandmother
Ben Takada as man (ep 10)
Chieko Sasai as nurse (ep 39)
Eizou Tsuda as mafia
Fumio Matsuoka as Shigeyuki Imai (ep 35)
Hajime Koseki as Takao Kiyokawa (ep 36)
Haruka Shimazaki as Riko Tachibana (ep 27)
Hideki Tasaka as
guard
mafia
man
policeman (ep 10)
sentry
underling
waiter (ep 27)
worker (ep 29)
yakuza (ep 1)
Hideo Ishikawa as Boss (ep 37)
Hideyuki Hori as Masaki Kurusu
Hideyuki Tanaka as
Masaki Kurusu
Sarai Kagenuma
Hideyuki Umezu as Azuma
Hiro Yuuki as Magami Ayame (ep 12)
Hiroki Takahashi as Yuuichirou Nagano (ep 36)
Hiroko Mori as Granny (ep 37)
Hiromi Ohtsuda as salesperson (ep 38)
Hisanori Koyatsu as mafia
Ikuo Nishikawa as Yamamura (ep 2)
Issei Futamata as
criminal (ep 1)
Evil Cop (ep. 1)
Jiro Saito as man (ep 36)
Junji Kitajima as patient (ep 39)
Junko Okada as nurse (ep 35)
KAORI. as Yumiko Imai (ep 35)
Katsuhiro Harasawa as guard (ep 34)
Katsumi Chou as Mouen Ryuu (eps 29-33)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
man
Shunsuke Akutsu (eps 6-8)
Toshiki Uryu
yakuza (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Magami Ryouma (ep 12)
Kazunari Tanaka as subordinate (ep 37)
Kei Kurita as staff
Keiji Fujiwara as
Haruo Ohtaki (eps 3-4)
Yamato Kudou (ep 34)
Keiji Hirai as monkey
Ken Narita as Eiji
Kenichi Mochizuki as
guard
sentry
Kishō Taniyama as man (ep 6)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as insurance company man (ep 10)
Kōichi Kitamura as Daitetsu Mahoroba
Kotomi Yamakawa as
girl
high school girl (ep 1)
Kouji Haramaki as Kogenta Akame
Kouki Miyata as Jouya Kanou (6 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-49
)
Kujira as Boss Monkey
Masaharu Satō as Gen Radou
Masahiko Tanaka as Takuma Fudou
Masayuki Omoro as
Hachisu (eps 9-10)
Hyouko (eps 29-32)
Mayuko Kouchi as
housekeeper (ep 36)
mother (ep 38)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as bather (ep 26)
Megumi Kojima as girl (ep 37)
Megumi Ogata as Clayman
Miho Yamada as Midori (ep 28)
Mika Outake as girl (ep 37)
Miki Narahashi as head nurse (ep 39)
Mitsuaki Madono as Emishi Haruki
Mitsuo Senda as Kazuma Kurobe (eps 6-8)
Naomi Shindoh as young Ban Midou
Nobuo Tobita as Court Official
Reiko Kiuchi as
boy (ep 3)
mother (ep 2)
Rika Higashino as girl (ep 37)
rino as underling (ep 38)
Risa Hayamizu as nurse (ep 39)
Romi Park as young juubei (ep 19)
Ryoko Shiraishi as young Ginji (ep 35)
Ryouhei Nakao as monkey
Sanae Kobayashi as Maki Nagano (ep 36)
Satoshi Taki as man (ep 4)
Satsuki Yukino as
Kaoru Ujiie (eps 43-48)
Police woman
Sayori Ishizuka as nurse (ep 39)
Shinichiro Miki as Teshimine Takeru
Shinji Kawada as
guard (ep 7)
interceptor (ep 3)
Kumon Horii
man (eps 2, 4, 6)
Sasakida (ep 27)
Shintarou Oohata as man (ep 6)
Shizuka Itou as high school girl
Tadahisa Saizen as Gouzou Maguruma
Takahiro Sakurai as Kagami Kyoji
Takayasu Usui as thief (ep 38)
Takayuki Fujimoto as takoyaki vendor (ep 37)
Takayuki Kondou as doctor (ep 35)
Takeharu Onishi as doctor (ep 39)
Takehiro Murozono as man in suit (ep 25)
Takuma Suzuki as Abukawa (eps 9-10)
Takuma Takewaka as Kirihito (ep 38)
Tetsuo Kanao as Sakai
Tomokazu Seki as Miroku Natsuhiko
Tomomichi Nishimura as Tsujima Kurobe/Sugahara (eps 6-7)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
man
Ryuudo Hishiki (ep 34)
Shakuryuu (eps 29-32)
Toshizou Tatsukawa (ep 2)
yakuza (ep 1)
Toshihiko Nakajima as insurance company man (ep 10)
Wataru Takagi as Kait
Yasuhiko Kawazu as subordinate (ep 37)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as client (ep 41)
Yasuyuki Kase as mafia (ep 35)
Yonehiko Kitagawa as Visconti (ep 8)
Yoshino Ohtori as Kazuki's Mother
You Kitazawa as guard (ep 7)
Yūji Ueda as Yuuji Takamura (ep 28)
Yuki Matsuoka as Otowa Madoka
Yukiko Iwai as
Kakei Sakura
Police woman (ep 1)
Yuko Goto as nurse (ep 35)
Yuko Kaida as high school girl (ep 27)
Yuko Tachibana as
bather (ep 26)
customer (ep 40)
Yumi Fukamizu as Hera
Yumiko Kobayashi as young kazuki (ep 19)
Yumiko Nakanishi as Ren Radou
Yuu Sugimoto as Yamamura Rika (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation: Studio DEEN
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA (ep 3)
Baku Production (21 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-48 even
)

Boa '83 (ep 1)
Boa ’83 (ep 1)
Cosmos Arts (ep 10)
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 1)
Image Room Jiro (eps 39, 41, 43)
S.O.C (eps 36, 38)
Silver (ep 6)
Studio Kanon (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 13-37 odd, 45, 47, 49
)

Distributor: Bandai Visual
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 1)
Anime Spot (ep 1)
Anime Torotoro (eps 6-7, 11)
Buyu (ep 1)
Delta Peak Production (eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Earth Create (eps 19, 45)
E-cho (eps 1-49)
G&G (ep 1)
J.C. Staff (ep 35)
JEC-E (ep 19)
Madhouse (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 18, 40
)

Mook Animation (eps 2-3, 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 38, 43)
Production I.G (eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Mark
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 2, 4, 7)
Animaruya (ep 34)
E-cho (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (14 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 15-16, 19-20, 23, 34, 36, 39, 44
)

Studio Liberty (ep 8)
Music Production: OFFICE WITHOUT
Original Soundtrack Recording: Pioneer LDC
Paint:
E-cho (eps 1-49)
J.C. Staff (eps 27, 31)
Madhouse (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14-15
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 38, 43)
Production I.G (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 18
)

Photography:
Megumi (47 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-42, 44-49
)

Sazan Cross (eps 38, 43)
Planning Cooperation: Weekly Shonen Magazine (Editorial Department)
Production Cooperation:
Animaruya (eps 38, 43)
Recording Studio:
Studio Gong
Tokyo TV Center (ep 1)
Screenplay:
Studio DEEN (ep 1)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Special Thanks:
GAMBIT
Katou Motors
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Director: Lowell Bartholomee
ADR Script: Dan Dietz
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Lowell Bartholomee

Dialogues/Scripts: Mike Quinn (Animax Dub)
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Graphics: James W. Redou
DVD Producer: Thomas Meerbott
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Packaging Design: James W. Redou
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Project Translator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Recording engineer: Lowell Bartholomee
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Sound Design/Mix: Paul Killam
Subtitle Script & Timing: Neal Barnes
Darren Pleavin as Ginji Amano (Animax Dub)
J. Shannon Weaver as Ginji Amano
Jason Liebrecht as Ban Mido (eps 6-10)
Rich McDonald as Ban Mido (eps 1-5)
Russell Wait as Ban Mido (Animax dub)

Andrea Kwan as Makubex (Animax Dub)
Andrea Skola as Makubex (eps 1-5)
Candice Moore as Hevn (Animax Dub)
Claudia Thompson as Himiko Kudou (Animax Dub)
Corey M. Gagne as Paul Wang
Dave Ross as Akabane Kuroudo (Animax Dub)
Deanna Shoemaker as Himiko Kudou
Ellie McBride as Hevn
John Minnich as Makubex (eps 11-49)
Kelly Dealyn as Natsumi Mizuki
Matt Hislope as Kazuki
Omar Gallaga as Shido Fuyuki
Rik Thomas as Paul Wang (Animax Dub)
Sam Ray as Maguruma
Sarah Hauser as Natsumi Mizuki (Animax Dub)
Scott Yi as Makubex (ep 6)
Shannon McCormick as Akabane Kuroudo
Shawn Pleavin as Emishi Haruki (Animax Dub)
Victor Lee as Shido Fuyuki (Animax Dub)
Vinay Nariani as Kazuki Fuchoin (Animax Dub)

Adam Dudley as Ryouma Magami
Adam Sultan as Kait
Al Im as Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Andrea Kwan as Kaoru Ujiie (Animax Dub)
B. Michael Rains as Yuuji Takamura
Ben Wolfe as Sha Kuryuu
Bill McMillan as Kiyokawa
Bill Wise as Takuma Fudou
Bonnie Brantley as Natsumi's Friend (ep 1)
Brent Werzner as Juubei Kakei
Brian Jepson as Sakai
Buzz Moran as
Bruce the Bodyguard
Yakuza Henchman (ep 1)
Carla Witt as Kaoru Ujile
Cassie Fitzgerald as Ren Radou
Catherine Berry as Head Nurse (ep 39)
Charles Campbell as
Assassin (ep 28)
Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Christa Kimlicko Jones as Sakura Kakei
Clayton Kjos as Yamato Kudou
Damon Brown as
Jewel Thief (ep 37)
Mafia Boss
Dan Dietz as
Masked Man (ep. 11)
Sarai Kagenuma
David Jones as Haruo Ohtaki
David Stokey as Eiji
David R. Jarrott as Jewel Thief (ep 37)
Derek Wade as Jouya Kanou
Douglas Taylor as Mafia Chief (ep 35)
Edwin Neal as Mr. Sasakida
Elizabeth Fisher as Henchman (ep 38)
Ev Lunning, Jr. as Tatsukawa
Gary Livingston as Young Ginji
Grant James as Daitetsu Mahoroba
Greg Grosh as Gen Radou
Guy Harvey as Kazuma Kurobe
Heather Hanna as Rika Yamamura
Jason Neulander as Kirohito
Jeffery Mills as Shunsuke Akutsu
Jenny Larson as Riko Tachibana
Joey Hood as Kyouji Kagami
Josh Meyer as Ayame Magami
Jude Hickey as Toshiki Uryuu
Judson James as Haruka Emishi
Judson Jones as Abukawa
Judson L. Jones as Street Thug (ep 6)
Julio Martinez as Jewel Thief (ep 37)
Justin Kee as Young Kazuki
Katherine Catmull as Clayman
Kelsey Kling as Madoka Otowa
Ken Webster as Evil Cop (ep. 1)
Lana Dieterich as Old Woman (ep 37)
Lana Lesley as Nurse (ep 39)
Lee Eddy as Midori
Leigh Anderson Fisher as Natsumi's Friend (ep 1)
Lowell Bartholomee as
Azuma
Ryuudou Hishiki
Mallory McKenny as Natsumi's Friend (ep 1)
Marc Balester as Yuuichiro Nagano
Marcos Lara as Young Juubei
Matt Scott as Kumon Horii
Meredith McCall as Nurse (ep 39)
Mical Trejo as Street Thug (ep 6)
Michael Agustin as Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Michael Dalmon as Kogenta Akame
Michael Morgen as
Natsuhiko Miroku
Yukihiko Miroku
Mike D'Alonzo as
Henchman (ep 38)
Yakuza Henchman (ep 1)
Mike Irene as Street Thug (ep 6)
Monica Bustamante as Maki Nagano
Paul Norton as Hachisu
Racel Vasquez as Casted in (Voice)
Rebecca Robinson as Nurse (ep 39)
Rik Thomas as Maguruma (Mr. No Brakes) (Animax Dub)
Robert Faires as Sugahara/Tsujima Kurobe
Robert Kraft as Masaki Kurusu (eps 43-49)
Robert Matney as Yakuza Henchman (ep 1)
Robert Rudie as Shigeyuki Imai (ep 35)
Robert S. Fisher as
Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Monkey (ep 40)
Takao Teshimine
Visconte
Ron Berry as Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Rosalind Faires as Little Girl (ep 35)
Russell Bartholomee as Informant (ep 19)
Shawn Sides as Juubei's Mother
Steve Flanagin as Yamamura
Tiger Darrow as Shuu
Travis Dean as Mouen Ryuu
Tyler Snerp as Monkey (ep 40)
Wayne Alan Brenner as
Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Street Thug (ep 6)

Samantha Inoue-Harte (Commentary on Vol. 3)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax (Animax/Sony Dub)
Animax India
Okto (Singapore - as Kids Central)
ShortsHD
The Anime Network
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films (2012)
Dubbing: Monster Island
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
The Anime Network
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Expired)
Sentai Filmworks (2012)
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
French staff
French cast
François Creton as Ginji Amano
Stéphane Ronchewski as Ban Mido

Brigitte Aubry as Makubex
Cyrille Artaux as Emichi
Fabien Briche as Claude Akabane (Dr Jackal)
Luc Boulad as Paul Wan
Marie Zidi as Heaven
Nathalie Bienaime as Natsumi
Philippe Bozo as Jubei Kakei
Véronique Uzureau as Himiko
Vincent De Bouard as Kazuki Fuchoin

Benoit Du Pac as Kano Jouya
Brigitte Aubry as Hera
Cyrille Artaux as
Akame (ep 13)
Sarai
Cyrille Monge as
Asuma (ep 42)
Kurusu Masaki
Fabien Briche as
Kurodo
Toshiki Uryu
Frederic Popovic as
Kagami Kyoji
Natsuhiko
Teshemine Takeru
Frédérique Marlot as
Ren
Riko (ep 27)
Laurence Bréheret as
Clay Man
Kaoru Ujiie
Luc Boulad as
Fudo
Ryoma (ep 12)
Nathalie Bienaime as Sakura Kakei
Philippe Bozo as
Eiji (ep 41)
Shou (ep 11)
Shunsuke Akutsu (eps 6, 8)
Yamato

French companies
Broadcaster:
France 4
TPS Star
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: Midisync
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Alicia Escurriola (Valencian dub)
Antonio Sánchez Torras (Spain dub)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Martí Mas (Catalan dub)
Yasuko Tojo (Spain dub)

Linguistic Adviser: Ignasi Oliver (Catalan dub)
Production Assistant: Mercè Solé (Catalan dub)
Benja Figueres as Ban Midou (Valencian dub)
Daniel Albiac as Ginji Amano (Spain dub)
Eduard Itchart as Ban Midou (Catalan dub)
Enric Puig as Ginji Amano (Valencian dub)
Héctor Indriago as Ban Midou
Hernán Fernández as Ginji Amano (Catalan dub)
Oscar Redondo as Ban Midou (Spain dub)
Rafael Monsalve as Ginji Amano

Adolfo Nittoli as Juubei
Artur Rius as Makubex (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as
Kazuki Fuuchouin (Catalan dub)
Kuroudo Akabane (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Natsumi Mizuki (Catalan dub)
Emerson Gutierrez as Haruki Emishi
Enrique Hernández as Haruki Emishi (Spain dub)
Ezequiel Serrano as Kagami Kyoji
Gonzalo Fumero as Kazuki
Hector Navarro as Juubei Kakei (Valencian dub)
Ignasi Díaz as Kazuki Fuuchouin (Valencian dub)
Inma Sancho as Himiko Kudou (Valencian dub)
Isabel Valls as Himiko Kudou (Catalan dub)
Jesús López as Paul Wang (Spain dub)
Jhonny Torres as Makubex
Jordi Nogueras as Shido Fuyuki (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Kazuki Fuuchouin (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Paul Wang (Catalan dub)
Laura Violeta as Natsumi Mizuki (Valencian dub)
Manuel Gimeno as Kuroudo Akabane (Catalan dub)
Marc Zanni as Haruki Emishi (Catalan dub)
Marina Vinyals as Hevn (Valencian dub)
Marta Estrada as Hevn (Spain dub)
Marta Ullod as Hevn (Catalan dub)
Marycel González as Himiko
Melanie Henriquez as Madoka
Mercedes Prato as Natsumi
Ramón Hernández as Juubei Kakei (Catalan dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Hevn
Rosa Moyano as Natsumi Mizuki (Spain dub)
Susana Damas as Himiko Kudou (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Juubei Kakei (Spain dub)
Yensi Rivero as Sakura

Alex De Porrata as
Kyouji Kagami (Catalan dub)
Natsuhiko Miroku (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as Madoka Otowa (Spain dub)
Angel Balam as Shido Fuyuki
Ariadna Jiménez as Clayman (Spain dub)
Carlos Vitale as Horii Kumon
Carmen Calvell as Sakura Kakei (Catalan dub)
Claudia Nieto as Hera
Javier Amilibia as
Gensui Radou (Spain dub)
Kyouji Kagami (Spain dub)
Juan Guzmán as Shido Fuyuki
Juan Miguel Díez as
Takeru Teshimine (Spain dub)
Toshiki Uryuu (Spain dub)
Ledner Belisario as Jouya Kanou
Luis Enrique Poján as Ayame (ep 12)
Manuel Bastos as Tsuguma Kurobe
Maythe Guedes as Kaoru Ujiie
Nina Romero as Madoka Otowa (Valencian dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Ren Radou (Spain dub)
Nuria Cepero as Kaoru Ujiie (Spain dub)
Pilar Martínez as Tadokoro (Valencian dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Masaki Kurusu (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Sakura Kakei (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as
Jouja Kanou (Spain dub)
Yukihiko Miroku (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Sarai Kagenuma (Spain dub)
Takuma Fudou (Spain dub)

Alicia Escurriola (Valencian dub)
Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Valencian dub)
Inma Sancho (Valencian dub)
Marta Aparicio (Valencian dub)
Pilar Martínez (Valencian dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Canal 2 Andalucia (Spain)
Distributor: Jonu Media
Dubbing:
Audioclip (Catalan dub)
S.I.C., S.A. (Barcelona , Spain dub)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
German cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Niels Viveen

Script Check: Kaj Schulten (11-49)
(none)
Dutch companies
Distributor: Kaze Animation S.A.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: John Maylas
Translation: Gerlie Paraboles
Allan Ortega as Ginji Amano
Leslie Paraboles as Ban Mido

Arnold Abad as Jubei Kakei
Jon Maylas as Makubex
Louie Paraboles as Kazuki Fuchoin
Raffy Miranda as
Akabane Kurodo
Shido Fuyuki
Rona Aguilar as Himiko Kudou

Kris Maliorca as Ren
Michael Punzalan as Emishi Haruki
Rafael Miranda as
Fuyuki Shidou
Kuroudo Akabane
Tagalog companies
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil (Dubbed)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze Sweden
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology