×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masaharu SATŌ (seiyū)

佐藤 正治
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤
Given name (in kanji): 正治
Date of birth: 1946-07-01
Hometown: Ota, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Agluvain in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alexander Bergen in "Binary Domain" (VG) (Japanese)
Antorion in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbamon in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Heinlein in "Ninja Gaiden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Carcano in "Evolution 2: Far Off Promise" (VG)
Chaos in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrysaor Kryshna in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
CIA Director in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Death Adder in "Golden Axe" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese)
Death in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG)
Death in "Castlevania: Harmony of Despair" (VG) (Japanese)
Death in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Death in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Devil General Zann in "CR Devilman Awakening" (Japanese)
Dike in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Dike in "Tales of Symphonia: The Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Dokugantetsu in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Donald Anderson in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Segasonic the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwyn in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese)
Hank Dimrock in "Shining Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Harabote in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Harabote in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Harabote in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Jorhan Stahl in "Killzone 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jorhan Stahl in "Killzone: Shadow Fall" (VG) (Japanese)
Jyscal Guado in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
King in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Linus in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese)
Luis in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Master Librarian in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Mufu in "Tobal 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mujoe in "Saturn Bomberman" (VG) (Japanese)
Mutatsu in "Persona 3 Character Drama CD Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Naph in "Tales of Crestoria" (VG) (Japanese)
Nork in "Tobal No. 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Prince Kamehame/Kinnikuman Great in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Prince Kamehame/Kinnikuman Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Saotome in "Getter Robo Daikessen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard Ames in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Rokugou in "Blade x Lord" (VG) (Japanese)
Saji in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Salvatore Toscanini in "Policenauts" (VG) (Japanese)
Sellers in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) (Japanese)
Sellers in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Sellers in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
Shoh Corron in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Sword Familiar in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Tau in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
The Ferryman in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Trainer Voices in "Pokémon Masters" (VG) (Japanese)
Trent in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
William Philips in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yattansai Mochizuki in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Zalude in "Valis III" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Li in "Perfect Dark Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Dynasty Warriors: Unleashed" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) as Navigator
8 Man After (OAV) as Detective; Max (ep 2); O'Conner (eps 3-4)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Rigadon (Video edition)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Old Man (Those Were the Days)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Glaucus (ep 20); Guraukosu (ep 20) ; Hyakume Zombie (ep 7); Hyakume-Oyaji (ep 7) 
(The) Alps Story: My Annette (TV) as Hunter B
Amada Anime Series: Super Mario (OAV) as Bowser; Iggy Koopa; King Koopa; Larry Koopa
Andromeda Stories (special) as Godem
Angelic Layer (TV) as Shuko's Father (ep 14)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Onizaki (ep 20)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (OAV) as Getey (ep 2)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Getey
Arcadia of My Youth (movie)
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Green Izma (ep 7); Kruger (eps 11-14, 22); Secretary of Defense (ep 10); Soldier (eps 1, 20)
Arei no Kagami (movie) as Colonist
Armitage III (OAV) as Larry Randolph
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Al Luciano; Barararia; Holtes; Nolan; Saruta Katz; Seidel; Wakasa; Ziegrone
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); Boss (ep 7); Captain (ep 16); Executive B (ep 37); Lette (eps 34, 40); Radio Voice (ep 39); Soldier (ep 31); Subordinate A (ep 32)
Aru Kararu no Isan (OAV) as Dr. Jason
Attack on Titan (TV) as Armin's Grandfather (ep 2)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Armin's grandfather
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Armin's Grandpa (ep 2)
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Zyaba
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Genshiro (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as HAL-G
BAOH (OAV) as Masked Man
Barefoot Gen (movie)
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Grodeiz Captain
Be-Bop Kaizokuban (OAV) as Teruo Fujimoto (ep 3); Toshimitsu Yamada
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Captain
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Captain (eps 1-2, 25)
Berserk (TV) as Hail (ep 9)
Big Wars (OAV) as Bruce
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Bikkuriman: Moen Zone no Himitsu (movie) as Kūma
Bleach (TV) as Kumoi Gyōkaku; Stealth Force Member (ep 57)
Blue Gender (TV) as Victor
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Victor
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Dr. Onagara (ep 3)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tuyosi (Bo-bobo's Father) (ep 1)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Taruto (ep 260)
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Crow
(The) Brave Express Might Gaine (TV) as Wolfgang
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as ADP Chief (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Jibaku Ou
Bug tte Honey (TV)
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie)
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Dan Mua
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Dodge Man
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Operator
Captain Future (TV)
Case Closed (TV); Atomura (eps 401-402); Dokuro Kibo (eps 532-535); Eigo Kasahara (eps 318-319); Hogen Nishitsu (eps 1018-1020); Kawana (ep 4); Ryusaku Fuemoto (eps 681-683); Serial bomber B (ep 304); Shishihiko Tarumi (eps 627-628); Tatsumi Moniwa (eps 507-508); Yoshihiko Negami (eps 335-336)
Cat's Eye (TV) as Shark Fukamachi (ep 14)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Rimitta
City Hunter (TV) as CEO (ep 33); Kurosaki (ep 4)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Killer (ep 3)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 2
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Black King (ep 1)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Kwan
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Commentator (ep 4); Police A (ep 1); Prof. Masanobu Mikage (ep 3)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979); Announcer (ep 22); Commander (ep 45); Gasur (ep 42); Hitman B (ep 20); Minister of the Military (ep 26); XO (ep 23)
Cyborg 009 Gekijō Ban: Chō Ginga Densetsu (movie)
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Driver (ep 29); Farmer (ep 2); Terry (ep 19)
Dai-Guard (TV) as Iizuka; Nishima
Daikyouryu Jidai (special) as Worker
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as General Gil Dorom
Dancougar: Blazing Epilogue (OAV) as Old Man
Dear Brother (TV) as Teacher (ep 28)
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! (OAV) as Gentleman
(The) Demonic Beast Front (OAV) as Doun
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Musashi Miyamoto
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Old Man (ep 2)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Gargomon (ep 15)
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Gargomon (ep 17)
Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei (OAV) as Hiroyuki Kondou
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) as Dark
Dogtanian and The Three Muskehounds (TV)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kudō
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Company President (2nd)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Little Space War (movie 1-06) as Freedom Alliance
Doraemon the Movie: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer (movie 2-04) as Captain / Mayor
(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) as Doramed III
(The) Doraemons: Goal! Goal! Goal!! (movie) as Dora-med III
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Doramed III
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Doramed III
(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) as Doramed III
Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie) as Doramed III
Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) as Doramed III
Dr. Slump (TV) as Enma Daiō (ep 161); Field Farmer; Jr. High Principal; Pagos; Pig (Butarebu)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan: Hello! Wonder Island (movie) as Pagos
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The City of Dreams, Mechapolis (movie) as Būtarebū; Gamera; Robot
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Great Race Around the World (movie) as Būtarebū; Pagos
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Secret of Nanaba Castle (movie) as Būtarebū; Pagos
Dr. Slump: Hoyoyo! Space Adventure (movie) as Būtarebū; Pagos
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Boyfriend; Young B
Dragon Ball (TV) as Alligator (ep 3); Assistant Black; Bear Thief (ep 3); Būtarebū Pig (ep 55); Dolphin (ep 7); Gorilla (ep 83); Hippo (ep 48); Jasmine (ep 149); Licant (ep 3); Nao (Murasaki Brother) ; Pagos (Penguin Village); Pig (Penguin Village) ; Rabbit Gang Member (ep 9); Sabertooth Tiger (ep 1); Snow's Father (eps 38-42); Village Elder (eps 131-132); Village Headman (ep 79)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Black; Shén Lóng
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Villager
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Black
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Kame sen'nin; King Vegeta (ep 6)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Blueberry (eps 59-60); Boss (ep 203); Coach (ep 10); Giant (ep 42); Gozu (ep 13); King Cold (ep 195); Lao Chu (ep 170–171); Mezu (ep 195); Musuka (ep 204); Olivue (ep 196–199); Saichourou (eps 100-105); Shenlong (ep 193); Tard (ep 108–111)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kame-sennin
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Kame-sennin; Musuka (ep 100)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kame-Sen'nin; King Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Professor Korii
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) as King Vegeta; Shamo's Grandfather
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Doore
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Kame-Sen'nin
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Rakkasei
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Kame-Sen'nin
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Archdemon (eps 13-15); Ivan
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Kame Sennin
Driland (TV) as Blacksmith Kogoru
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Spike's Father (ep 16)
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Tiger
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Ivan Dreyer
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Richard Meyer
Fire Tripper (OAV) as bandit
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star (TV); Belga (ep 60); Bugal (ep 83); Elder (ep 88); Gauguin (ep 54); Gōda (ep 33); Jubron (Huggy Thug; ep 74); Juza's Uncle (ep 90); Kidnapper (ep 29); Kogure (ep 88)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV); Gunshō (ep 37); Kaijin (ep 17); Old Jeweler (ep 30); Pirate (eps 28-29); Refugee (ep 33); Samot (eps 40-41); Sancho (ep 24); Taiga (eps 7, 9-14); Xiè (ep 22)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Male Receptionist (ep 17)
(The) Flying House (TV)
Fujiko Fujio no Kiteretsu Daihyakka (special) as Kiteretsu's Homeroom Teacher
Funky Fables (TV) as Genie (Aladdin); Princess' Father (Donkey Prince)
Futakoi (TV) as Kenmochi
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Kline
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Fritz von Hohendorff
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Clone B (ep 36)
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Live Like a Warrior? (special) as Bandit Guard
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Love Like a Mother? (special)
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) as Captain
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Gorn
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as G.O.R.N.
Gasaraki (TV) as Krause
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kirkland (ep 1)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Yamajijii (ep 4)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Masao Tendō
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Mokumokuren (ep 2); Yagyou-san (3rd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gasha Dokuro (eps 2, 47); KyouRinRin (ep 91); Old Man (ep 61)
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Kijimunaru
Gegege no Kitarō: Gekitotsu!! Ijigen Yōkai no Daihanran (movie); Oboro-Guruma
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Masao Tendō (ep 5); Yumeko's Father (ep 5) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Saikyō Yōkai Gundan! Nihon Jōriku!! (movie) as Amanojaku
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Russ (ep 18)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Gokuark; Ishigander (ep 38)
Getbackers (TV) as Gen Radou
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Doi (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23, 25
)

Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Owner (ep 6); Shimesaba-Maru (ep 30)
Giant Gorg (TV) as Dr. Hekkeru
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Kirikaze; Terry
Ginga no Uo URSA minor BLUE (OAV) as Building
Gintama (TV) as Soul flat sugar master (ep 66)
Gō-chan: Moco to Chinjū no Mori no Nakama-tachi (movie) as Moco's Grandfather
Go-Q-Choji Ikkiman (TV) as Ramboman
GoShogun (movie) as Kronkite
GoShogun (TV) as Art Cronkite; Chancellor (ep 23); Secretary (ep 17); Swan (ep 13)
Greed (OAV) as Omi
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Gu-Gu Ganmo (TV)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Commander (ep 15)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Nero
Haguregumo (movie) as Assassin 1
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Hageyama (eps 1-2)
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV)
(The) Hard - Bounty Hunter (OAV) as Chopper
Harmagedon (movie) as Genma Daioh
Hashire Melos (special) as Nikola
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Headquarters chief (ep 5)
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Scott
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Hitman B (ep 7); Mac (ep 4)
High School! Kimengumi (movie) as Bōzu
High School! Kimengumi (TV) as Himawari; Ranto Jougai
Himitsu no Akko-chan (movie) as Dora
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Dora; Mr. Satō
Himitsu no Akko-chan: Umi da! Obake da!! Natsu Matsuri (movie) as Dora
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Associate; Nearby 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sebastian (ep 15)
Inuyasha (TV) as Goshinki; Nanushi; Village Chief (ep 27)
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Asaba's grandfather (eps 5-6)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Vice Principal
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Vice Principal
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Vice Principal
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Spirit of the Forest (ep 2)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Dan King (eps 34-35)
Junk Boy (OAV)
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
(The) Kabocha Wine: Nita no Aijou Monogatari (movie) as Kinta Kameyama
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV)
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) as Kinenbō
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Hydrozoa Ignio (voice; eps 18-19)
Karura Mau Movie as High Buddhist Priest
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Musashi Miyamoto
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as TV Announcer (ep 16)
Kim no Jūjika (movie)
Kinnikuman (movie) as Iwao; Prime Minister Nakasone
Kinnikuman (TV) as Beauty Rhodes (ep 22); Buffaloman; Canadianman (ep 69); Curry Cook (eps 9-10); Devil Magician (ep 23); Doctor Bombe; Doryman; Gagne Mask (eps 15-18); Iwao; Kasugano Oyakata (ep 55); King Cobra (eps 31-33); Kinniku Clan Ancestor (ep 66); PM Yasuhiro Nakasone (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 65
)
; Prince Kamehame (eps 19-21, 114); Ramenman (eps 120, 125); Skull Bozu (ep 24); Specialman (eps 7, 85); Station Manager (ep 2); Sunshine; Tileman (eps 29-30, 35); TV Producer (ep 2); Uldraman (ep 67); Yudetamago (ep 36)
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman; Iwao; New Sunshine
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman; Iwao
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Tomahawk; Iwao
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as God of Flight; King Mayumi Kinniku; Kinnikuman Mariposa; Mammothman; Maripsoa ; Parthenon; The Manriki
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Buffaloman; Iwao
Kinnikuman: Ōabare! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Black Bear; Buffaloman; Iwao
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman; Iwao
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman; Great Ukon II; Iwao
Kino's Journey (TV) as Immigration officer (ep 12)
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Sasaki-sensei (1st Voice)
Kizuoibito (OAV) as Asai (ep 1)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Halsey; Commander Yajirou Shinagawa (2nd Voice)
Korasho no Kaitei Wakuwaku Daibouken! (movie)
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) as General Darry; General Daston; The Great Deran; Vice-Principal
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking Super Battle Movie: Yami no Kaizou Kouchuu as Ada
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Adah
Kujira no Chōyaku - Glassy Ocean (movie) as human building
Kyomu Senshi Miroku (OAV) as Miyoshi Seikainyudo
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Robert
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Muha
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ehrenberg; Erlache; Pastoll
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Enrique Oliveira (eps 32-33)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Sitre
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Ehrenberg
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Ehrenberg
Lensman (movie) as Henderson
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Oompo
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Station staff (ep 29)
Little Women (special) as Grace Vaughan
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) as Prof. Farth
Locke the Superman (movie) as Luke Oh
Locke the Superman: New World Command (OAV) as Captain
Lomien Man (TV) as Marvelous Hagler (ep 8); Tiaolong (Chōryū; eps 27, 32-33); Tie Guanyin (Tekkannon; ep 19); Treasurer (ep 13); Village Elder (ep 5); Yinjiao (Ginkaku; eps 3-4)
Lupin tai Holmes (special) as Folenfant
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Blade (ep 7)
Macross Plus (OAV) as Higgins (ep 3)
Madara (OAV) as village chief
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV); Bull (ep 15); Gorilla (ep 15)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Golem (ep 2); Monster (ep 4)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Mr. Book; Seinen
Mahjong Hishō-den - Naki no Ryū (OAV) as Kitajima (ep 1)
Mahou Shoujo Lalabel (TV) as Takeo Takemura
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Cat Cook C
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Manga Kotowaja Jiten (TV) as Tsuruo
Maple Town Stories (TV)
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru 2 (TV) as Death Gondor
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Old man
Master Keaton (OAV) as Wenner (ep 26)
Master Keaton (TV) as Prof. Stevens (ep 24)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as middle-aged man (ep 3)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Jijiya (7 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 16, 25-26
)
; sage (ep 21); school president (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 15
)

Maze (OAV) as Woll Dolnard
Maze (TV) as Woll Dolnard
Maze Bakunetsu Jikū: Tenpen Kyōi no Giant (movie) as Dolnard Wull
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Meiken Lassie (TV)
Mermaid Forest (OAV) as Police A
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Oscar
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Marigan (ep 40); Twanning
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Guevil (Original Edition); Uragang (Original Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Bob; Detroff Kossell (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Hasan
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Hasan (eps 4, 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Hasan; Magany (ep 46); Rohm
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Zenon Manza
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Dr. Hasan
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Count Taor
Mugen Shinshi: Bōken Katsugeki Hen (OAV) as Japanese Captain
Nageki no Ryū (OAV) as Kitajima (ep 1)
Nanako SOS (TV) as Clerk B (ep 1); Scientist (ep 6); Subordinate A (ep 3)
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Goldman
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Servant (ep 12); The Miller (ep 4)
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Bill; Front; Resident; Surf shopkeeper (ep 31)
Ninja Robots (TV); Colonel Goala (ep 33)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Noir (TV) as Councilor (eps 19-20, 22)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Chaptar
Nozomi Witches (OAV) as Gichou (volume 3)
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Caterpillar; Cyclops; Dionysus; Dosankos; Great Bear; Jingorō; Pig; Tanuki
Ojisan Kaizō Kōza (movie) as Sendai sales office manager
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Kil
One Piece (TV) as Bingo; Gan Fall (ep 967); Jarl; John Giant; Kitton's Grandfather
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Keroshot
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Reporter
Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams (OAV) as Luís Fróis
Orphen (TV) as Batrov
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Mc Gregor
Pazudora (TV) as Old Man (ep 18)
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie)
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Silver's Minion B
Pokémon (TV) as Tamaranze
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Tamaranze (ep 125)
Pollyanna (TV) as Edward Kent (ep 37)
Poppen-sensei to Kaerazu no Numa (special) as Hanmyou; Soldier Ant
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Principal; Tiger Dragon (Shokutsū)
Pro Golfer Saru: Kōga Hikyō! Kage no Ninpō Golfer Sanjō! (movie) as Ginkamen
Psychic Wars (OAV) as Demon of Sky
Puttsun Make LOVE (OAV) as Vice-Principal
Queen Millennia (TV) as Councilor A; Teacher
Queen Millennia Movie as Thief of Millennium
R.O.D -The TV- as Irving
Red Baron (TV) as Sigma Computer (Male); Sigma Computer (eps 37-49) (male half)
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Gorn
Ring ni Kakero 1 (TV) as Doctor (eps 1-2)
Rokudenashi Blues (movie) as Masutatsu Wajima
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Citron; Old Man B (ep 6)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as School Chairman (ep 13)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Headmaster (eps 8, 11-12)
Rowdy Sumo Wrestler Matsutaro!! (TV) as Company President
Rune Soldier (TV) as Gonga
Saint Seiya (TV) as Chrysaor Krishna; Docrates; Gigas; Jaki
Saint Young Men (movie) as Old Man
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Dokugantetsu; Nightclub Manager (ep 4); Vice Principal; Yakuza A (ep 12)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Yoichi the Scar (ep 4)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Clerk (ep 11); Machinenki (ep 23)
Samurai Gold (OAV) as Governor C
Sanctuary (OAV) as Murata
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) as Guo Jia
Sangokushi [2] Chōkō Moyu! (movie) as Guo Jia
Sangokushi [3] Harukanaru Taichi (movie) as Leng Bao
Santa Company: Manatsu no Merry Christmas (movie) as Panel
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Haniwa (ep 63)
Scramble Wars (OAV) as GORN
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie)
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) as 11th Floor Resident (Bedroom Suburb)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Iba Stora
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Gauche Wynne
Shining Hearts (TV) as Hank
Shoka (special) as Kyuu Hajino
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Kakuji Marukawa
Shōnen Keniya (movie) as Pora Tribe A
Shōnen Miyamoto Musashi - Wanpaku Nitō-ryū (special) as Kenpō Yoshioka
Silent Möbius (TV) as Doctor Tajima (scientist; ep 10); mobile police boss (ep 3); police section chief (eps 17-18)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Hayama
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hayama; Takatou Riki; Tetsuo
(The) Slayers (TV) as Soromu (ep 7); Wizard 1 (ep 19)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Onsen Master
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Ashford's Master (ep 7); Evia (ep 17)
Slow Step (OAV) as Principal
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Cao Guojiu; Tsunekichi Narushima
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (eps 4, 15, 26); Barg (ep 28); Gus (ep 6); Zack Simmons (eps 17-19)
Space Sagittarius (TV)
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Controller
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Director (ep 16); Geronimo (ep 26); yakuza A (ep 10)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Major (ep 34)
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as newscaster (ep 2)
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen (movie) as Nokonoko B (Koopa Troopa)
Super Real Mahjong: Mahjong Battle Scramble (OAV) as Yiping
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Rishuu Toudou
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Bloody Mary (male)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kigetsu
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kigetsu
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Dark
Takarajima Memorial - Yūnagi to Yobareta Otoko (OAV) as Man B
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Dike
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Dike (ep 3)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Onigawara (ep 19)
(The) Three-eyed One: Prince in the Devile Island (special)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Grandfather (ep 2)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Professor Dee
Tiger Mask II (TV) as Abdullah The Butcher
Tomoe ga Yuku! (OAV) as Chief
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Cinthia's Father (ep 36)
Touch (TV) as Katagiri
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) as Katagiri
Toward the Terra (movie) as police officer
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Captain (ep 34); Gilmer (Submarauder); Guard Minder A (Black Lorrytch); Leftfoot (ep 22); Mr. Kaiser (ep 9)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Alpha Trion; Bee Drone (ep 19); First Aid; Grimlock; Grotusque; Hook; Kaen; Punch-Counterpunch; Sandstorm; Scourge; Searchlight; Skydive; Sureshot; Tantrum; Techna (ep 21)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Frank (ep 6); Mayor Burns (ep 12); Perceptor
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV); Man (ep 1); Manager (eps 35-36); Siegfried (eps 7, 17, 27); Station staff B (ep 22)
Tsuide ni Tonchinkan (TV) as Kimura (1st voice)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Morris
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Yasaka 8-dan (eps 11, 13)
Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) as Hegeler; Seiji Matsukura
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chairman Harabote ; Chairman Harabote Muscle; Sunshine; The Coasterman
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Colonel Bodinger; General Bodinga 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Grandpa (eps 7-8)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Captain (ep 32)
Utsunomiko (movie) as Zouchouten
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Zouchouten
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Doyen
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Oboe
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Higemasa
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Vassal
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Guardian
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Nome; Old Man (ep 46); Rock Giant A (ep 35)
Working Buddies! Season 2 (TV) as Dejihama-sempai (ep 10)
X'mas da yo! Doraemon & Doraemons Chō Special as Doramed III
Xabungle (TV) as Crew (ep 13); Dowas; Driver (ep 19); Haiya (ep 24); Hotor (ep 7); Medick; Owner (ep 22); Zem (ep 21)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Black (ep 22); Vice principal (ep 10)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Ziggy Soreyuke! R&R Band (movie) as Chief of Police
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none