Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kidō Senshi Zeta Gundam (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Z Gundam
Z Gundam
Zeta Gundam
機動戦士Zガンダム (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The year is Universal Century 0087. Seven years have passed since the end of the One Year War. In its zeal to stamp out any remaining opposition, the Earth Federation has organized the Titans, an elite fighting force. However, the Titans soon get out of hand, committing atrocities on par with the worst the Principality of Zeon had to offer during the war. In response, dissatisified citizens, former Zeon soldiers, and even members of the Earth Federal Forces form a resistance group known as the Anti-Earth Union Group, or AEUG. As the next war is brewing, a small AEUG group arrives at Side 7 to investigate the new Gundam Mk. II...
User Ratings: 808 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 272 votes (sub:192, dub:64, ?:6, raw:4, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 170 votes (sub:105, dub:57, raw:7, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 158 votes (sub:102, dub:53, raw:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 91 votes (sub:60, dub:30, ?:1)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:32, dub:7, raw:3)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:7, raw:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:4)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Bad: 10 votes (dub:6, sub:4)
 Awful: 6 votes (dub:3, sub:2, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:9)
Seen in part or in whole by 1556 users, rank: #721 (of 6324)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.229 (Very good+), std. dev.: 2.0461, rank: #285 (of 6329)
Weighted mean: 8.137 (Very good), rank: #296 (of 6329) (seen all: 8.29 / seen some: 7.15 / won't finish: 4.79)
Bayesian estimate: 8.129 (Very good), rank: #211 (of 4832)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 1985-03-02 to 1986-02-22
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
#1: "Zeta - Toki wo Koete" (Z・刻をこえて; Zeta - Transcending Times) by Mami Ayukawa (eps 1-24)
#2: "Mizu no Hoshi e Ai wo Komete" (水の星へ愛をこめて;From an Aqueous Star with Love) by Hiroko Moriguchi (eps 25-50)
Ending Theme:
"Hoshizora no Believe" (星空のBelieve; Believe in the Starry Sky) by Mami Ayukawa
Insert song:
"Gin'iro Dress" (銀色ドレス; Silver-Colored Dress) by Hiroko Moriguchi (ep 20)
"Hush-a-Bye" (ハッシャバイ) by Satomi Majima (ep 13)
Official website:
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 4
Comment:
Due to international restrictions over the rights to the opening and ending theme songs, the U.S. release uses orchestral tracks for the opening and ending sequences.
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
ZxR Ai Senshi update (Feb 27, 2006)
Zeta Gundam Shaving Gel (Feb 10, 2006)
Heir to the Stars On VOD (Aug 12, 2005)
New Bandai Releases (Jul 17, 2005)
Tomino Gundam Interview (Apr 30, 2005)
Gundam PS2 Games (Feb 21, 2005)
Bandai Release Updates (Nov 4, 2004)
Gundam Update (Sep 16, 2004)
Gundam Release Changes (Sep 15, 2004)
Errata: Gundam Delay (Sep 11, 2004)
Diamond September Update (Jun 17, 2004)
Bandai Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Zeta in September (Feb 16, 2004)
Bandai Entertainment (Sep 1, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
Gundam on TV (Feb 20, 2003)
New ACen 2003 Guests (Feb 16, 2003)
Zeta Gundam Toys (Jan 10, 2003)
Katsucon Entrance Cap? (Feb 9, 2002)
Bandai Release Dates (Oct 24, 2001)
Fansubber Update (Nov 18, 1998)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 27, 2009)
The X Button - Dirty High (Jan 14, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - Limited Edition Box Set (DVD) 2004-12-14
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - DVD Collection 1 (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2008-04-01
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - Complete Collection 2 (DVD) 2008-06-03 (from $269.99)
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (DVD 1) 2005-10-25
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (DVD 2) 2005-11-22 (from $34.98)
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (DVD 3) 2005-12-27 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (DVD 4) 2006-01-24 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (DVD 5) 2006-02-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13, 21
)

Meigo Endo (18 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 24-32 even, 33, 36-42 even, 43-49 odd, 50
)

Miho Maruo (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 22
)

Minoru Yokitani (22 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 21-23, 27, 31
)

Tomoko Kawasaki (ep 3)
Yasushi Hirano (ep 12)
Yumiko Suzuki (18 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14, 18, 23-31 odd, 34-35, 37, 39, 41, 44, 46, 48
)

Storyboard:
Ayumi Tomobuki (eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 15, 18, 24, 30, 37, 42, 47
)

Kazuhiro Mori (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 40, 45
)

Kiichi Hadame (eps 19, 33)
Kunihisa Sugishima (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 29, 36, 41, 46
)

Kunio Sera (4 episodes
eps 29, 38, 43, 49
)

Minoru Yokitani (ED; 6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 25, 31, 38, 40
)

Osamu Sekita (ep 20)
Shuji Iuchi (eps 6, 26, 32)
Takao Motohashi (eps 16, 21)
Tetsuro Amino (ep 11)
Toshifumi Kawase (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 22, 27, 34, 39, 44, 46, 50
)

Toshifumi Takizawa (eps 2, 48)
Yasuhiro Imagawa (OP; eps 1, 10, 14)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 37, 42, 47
)

Jin Tsumakata (ep 31)
Jun Hirabayashi (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 29, 36, 41, 46
)

Osamu Sekita (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Takao Motohashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 26, 32
)

Toshifumi Kawase (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 17, 22, 27, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Yasuhiro Imagawa (eps 1, 14)
Character Design: Yoshikazu Yasuhiko
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Animation Director:
Akihiro Kanayama (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 22, 27, 32, 37, 43, 48
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 29)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 49)
Hiroyuki Kitazume (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 36
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 40)
Kisaraka Yamada (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 30, 34, 39, 45
)

Naoyuki Onda (eps 42, 47)
Shiro Teruhi (ep 24)
Takashi Hyoudo (eps 3, 8)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38, 44, 50
)

Yasuhiro Seo (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 41, 46
)

Mechanical design:
Kazumi Fujita
Kunio Okawara
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Akio Saitô
Producer:
Kenji Uchida (Sunrise Inc)
Kuniaki Ohnishi (Sotsu Agency)
Toru Moriyama (Nagoya TV)

Animation:
Hiroyuki Kitazume (OP; ED)
Shinsuke Terasawa (OP; ED)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP; ED)
Background Art:
Kunio Suzuki (Studio Easter)
Mitsuhide Suzuki (Atelier Lascaux)
Takao Shimizu (Studio Easter)
Tomoko Fukushima (Atelier Lascaux)
Yoichi Yajima (Studio Easter)
Yukiko Shirakaba (Atelier Lascaux)
Color design: Kiyoko Takashima
Cultural Setting:
Nobuaki Yoshimura (eps 1-5)
Shinji Takamatsu (eps 1-50)
Design: Mamoru Nagano
Editing: Yumiko Fuse
Illustration: Hiroyuki Hataike (CD jacket)
In-Between Check:
Rie Eyama
Ryokichi Yoshizawa
Insert Song Arrangement: Kouji Makaino
Insert Song Composition: Kouji Makaino
Insert Song Lyrics: Rin Iogi
Insert Song Performance: Hiroko Moriguchi
Key Animation:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 1)
Akihiro Kanayama (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 32, 37
)

Asami Endo (ep 11)
Asao Takahashi (eps 41, 45, 48)
Atsushi Sato (17 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 16-22 even, 23, 26, 29, 33, 36, 38, 41, 45, 48
)

Atsushi Shigeta (18 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 20-21, 25, 27, 30, 33-34, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48-49
)

Ayumi Tomobuki (ep 23)
Eiichi Endo (eps 2, 7)
Eisaku Inoue (ep 6)
Fujio Oda (20 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20-22, 25, 29-30, 34, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48-49
)

Fumihiko Sakata (7 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Hiro Sekino (eps 39, 48)
Hiroaki Gohda (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20
)

Hiroaki Oogami (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 15, 17, 19, 36
)

Hirohide Shikishima (5 episodes
eps 32, 34, 37, 40, 49
)

Hirohiko Kumagai (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26, 31, 33, 35, 38, 42, 47, 50
)

Hironobu Fukuda (ep 22)
Hiroto Kato (5 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 36, 48
)

Hirotoshi Sano (10 episodes
eps 1, 12, 18, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 37, 41
)

Hiroyuki Ikegami (ep 32)
Hiroyuki Kitazume (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 19
)

Hiroyuki Ochi (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 33, 36, 39, 43, 46, 50
)

Hiroyuki Yamada (17 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-20 even, 23, 26, 30, 34, 37, 39, 43, 46, 50
)

Isato Numata (8 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 21, 24-25, 30, 34
)

Junichi Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 19, 23, 26, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Yoshimori (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ikeda (ep 49)
Kazunari Kume (4 episodes
eps 43, 45-46, 50
)

Ken Ueno (18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Kenichi Ishimaru (7 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 1)
Kenji Kanamori (ep 1)
Kinji Yoshimoto (uncredited)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (eps 3, 5)
Koichi Chigira (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Koichi Ootori (ep 43)
Kouichirou Ono (7 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Kumiko Takahashi (ep 1)
Kyōko Fukui (eps 8, 10)
Kyoko Nakano (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 13, 17, 19, 21, 24-25, 30, 33-34
)

Mari Nakatani (16 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14-22 even, 25, 29, 33, 36, 40, 43, 46, 50
)

Masahiko Ouchi (eps 22, 34)
Masahiro Sato (18 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 14-16, 19, 22, 24, 27, 30-36 even, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Masashi Yamada (eps 46, 50)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 7)
Mayumi Hirota (ep 1)
Michitaka Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 27
)

Miho Nakata (4 episodes
eps 30, 44, 48, 50
)

Mika Tokitomo (8 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 16, 37, 40, 42, 45
)

Mitsuko Nara (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 12-18 even, 21, 23, 25
)

Miyako Niimiya (ep 2)
Miyako Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Morifumi Naka (11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12, 15, 26, 33, 43, 46, 50
)

Motohide Nishimura (12 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 25, 28, 33, 36
)

Naoko Takenawa (8 episodes
eps 19, 21, 25, 27, 30, 33-34, 45
)

Naoyuki Onda (eps 42, 47)
Noboru Nishizawa (eps 37, 41, 45)
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 1)
Ryōichi Watanabe (eps 1, 15)
Sachiko Tada (ep 2)
Sadami Morikawa (ep 31)
Satoru Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 25, 28-29, 44
)

Satoshi Iwataki (11 episodes
eps 23, 26, 30, 33, 35-36, 38-39, 43, 46, 50
)

Satoshi Shigeta (ep 50)
Senko Minami (eps 44, 46, 50)
Shigemitsu Fujitaka (eps 27, 31)
Shigenori Awai (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 16, 22, 24, 29, 33, 37, 48
)

Shin Matsuo (15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 30, 34, 37, 41
)

Shinobu Matsumoto (ep 48)
Shinsuke Terasawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 22, 24, 27, 32
)

Shiro Teruhi (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Takao Miyahara (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 15, 17, 19
)

Takashi Hyoudo (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuya Furukawa (ep 3)
Tomoyasu Makinoda (eps 3, 5)
Tomoyuki Konno (19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 13, 16-17, 25, 27, 29-30, 34, 36-37, 39, 42, 45, 48-49
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (12 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38, 44, 48, 50
)

Yasuharu Senuma (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13, 15, 17, 20, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Yasuhide Furuse (ep 47)
Yasuhiro Seo (eps 31, 35)
Yorihisa Uchida (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Akutagawa (ep 41)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (17 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 16-24 even, 27, 31, 34, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49
)

Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Kato (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 47, 50
)

Yoshitaka Nishijima (eps 3, 11)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 2)
Yukihiro Makino (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 17, 20
)

Yuuji Arita (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 44, 47
)

Mecha Animation Director: Yorihisa Uchida
Mecha Design Cooperation:
Kazuhisa Kondo (cleanup)
Makoto Kobayashi (The-O Marasai)
Paint:
Atsuko Kamiho (Sunrise Studio)
Harumi Morita (Sunrise Studio)
Hiromi Onohara (Just)
Junko Moriizumi (Sunrise Studio)
Kaori Motodate (Just)
Kiyoe Chiba (Just)
Midori Kiyota (Just)
Noboru Nakayama (Sunrise Studio)
Reiko Uemura (Sunrise Studio)
Shinko Naito (Sunrise Studio)
Takako Yoshimura (Sunrise Studio)
Yuko Minezaki (Just)
Paint Processing: Fumie Maebayashi
Photography:
Akio Hirayama (Asahi Production)
Atsushi Okui (Asahi Production)
Kazuta Furubayashi (Asahi Production)
Minoru Fujita (Asahi Production)
Yukinori Sakai (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Akiyama (eps 43, 48)
Kazuki Akane (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 45, 50
)

Machiko Kondo (ep 8)
Makoto Arai (eps 34, 39)
Masahiko Minami (ep 10)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Shigeru Ikebe (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38
)

Toshio Ohgoku (eps 44, 49)
Toshitaka Kokubun (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 24, 29
)

Tsutomu Sugiura (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 22, 27, 32, 42, 47
)

Tsutomu Watanabe (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Kondo (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Yasunori Ide (eps 3, 13)
Production Affairs: Kumiko Shinozuka (eps 6-12)
Production Assistant: Nana Harada
Production Desk: Kouji Takamori
Recording Adjustment: Akiyoshi Yoda
Setting Base: Yui Nagase
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Production: Keiko Chida
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroya Watanabe (OP1/ED)
Kouji Makaino (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Neil Sedaka (OP 1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Machiko Ryu (ED)
Masao Urino (OP2)
Rin Iogi (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroko Moriguchi (OP 2)
Mami Ayukawa (OP1/ED)
Bin Shimada as Paptimus Scirocco
Kazuhiko Inoue as Jerid Messa
Nobuo Tobita as Kamille Bidan
Shuuichi Ikeda as Quattro Bajeena / Char Aznable

Daisuke Gouri as Bask Om
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Bright Noa
Houchu Ohtsuka as Yazan Gable
Juurouta Kosugi as Henken Bekkener
Kayoko Fujii as Rosamia Badam
Keiichi Nanba as Katz Kobayashi
Maria Kawamura as Beltorchika Irma
Masako Katsuki as Reccoa Londe
Maya Okamoto as Emma Sheen
Miyuki Matsuoka as Fa Yuiry
Saeko Shimazu as Four Murasame
Shingo Hiromori as Astonaige Medoz
Tohru Furuya as Amuro Ray
Tomomichi Nishimura as Jamitov Hyman
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Haman Karn
Yuko Mizutani as Sarah Zabiarov

Chika Sakamoto as Shinta
Fumihiko Tachiki as Kigunan Ramza
Fuyumi Shiraishi as Mirai Yashima
Gara Takashima as Hilda Bidan
Hideki Fukushi as Dava Balo
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Buran Blutarch
Hiroyuki Shibamoto as
Apolly
Torres
Ikuya Sawaki as
Godoji Gosh
Kitchman
Matosh
Juurouta Kosugi as Narrator
Kayoko Fujii as
Fa's Mother
Maniti Mandena
Kazuki Yao as
Ajiz Aziba
Gates Kappa (eps 42, 48)
Sorama
Keaton Yamada as Jamaican Danigan
Keiko Han as Lalah Sune
Kimie Sawaki as Lila Milla Rila
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Hayato Kobayashi
Kouji Totani as
Gady Kinzei
Kacricon Cacooler
Toraja Toraja
Kôzô Shioya as
Hayaii
Ramban Sqwarm
Roberto
Saegusa
Kyouko Tonguu as Letz Kobayashi (ep 13)
Mako Yuda as Stephanie Luio
Masaharu Satou as Dr. Hasan
Masako Irie as
Anna Hanna
Namicar Cornell
Masami Kikuchi as
Adol Zeno
Botty
Dunkel Cooper
Keithron
Masaru Ikeda as Jamitov Hyman (ep 21)
Masato Hirano as Haifan
Mayumi Shou as
Haro
Kikka Kobayashi (eps 13-14)
Qum
Miki Itou as Mineva Lao Zabi
Nariko Ishii as Ramia (ep 42)
Rumiko Ukai as Fraw Kobayashi
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Ben Wooder
Shingo Hiromori as Ramsus Hasr
Shinya Ohtaki as Mezun Mex
Shunsuke Takamiya as
Caesar
Kara
Takaya Fujido as
Blex Forer
Ted Ayachi
Takkou Ishimori as Franklin Bidan
Takurou Kitagawa as
Chan Ya
Saachin
Toshio Furukawa as Kai Shiden
Toshiya Ueda as Melanie Hue Carbine
Yasuko Hanai as Hathaway Noa
Yoshikazu Hirano as Norman
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Mouar Pharaoh
Yukimasa Natori as Wong Lee
Yuko Mizutani as
Cheimin Noa (eps 17-18)
Stewardess (ep 14)
Yusaku Yara as Loren Nakamoto
Japanese companies
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Editing: Inoue Editing
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 26)
Group Donguri (ep 26)
Studio Donguri (ep 37)
Studio Dub (17 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13-21 odd, 24, 27, 31, 35, 38, 40, 42, 46, 49
)

Studio KEM^2 (ep 23)
Studio Mumin (ep 35)
Studio Sakabou (ep 37)
Studio Sunny (ep 26)
Mechanical Design:
Bishal Design (Methuss)
Shindosha (Methuss)
Studio Kemu (Methuss)
Photography: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: New Japan Studio
Sound Effects: E&M Planning Center
English staff
English cast
Translation: Paul Baldwin
Executive producer:
Ken Iyadomi
Takayuki Yoshii
Co-Producer: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Engineering Assistant: Troy Laboucane
Illustration: Tsukasa Kotobuki (DVD cover art)
Production manager:
Mayumi Yuba (Sunrise)
Ryota Wakanabe (Sunrise)
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark M. Pinder
Recording engineer: Brad Belden
Script Adaptation: Mike Bridges
Script Consultant: Mark Simmons
Subtitle Script: Amy Sasaki
Supervising Producer:
Kenji Uchida (Sunrise)
Makoto Togashi (Sunrise)
Satoru Matsumoto (Sunrise)
Voice Direction: James Corrigall
Ethan Cole as Jerid Messa
Jonathan Love as Paptimus Scirocco
Jonathan Stewart as Kamille Bidan
Tom Edwards as Quattro Bajeena / Char Aznable

Carol-Anne Day as Four Murasame
Dave Kelly as Bright Noah
Katie Rowan as Mineva Zabi
Maizun Jayoussi as Sarah Zabiarov
Matthew Erickson as Amuro Ray
Meredith Taylor-Parry as Reccoa Londe
Noah Umholtz as Bask Om
Steve Olson as Jamitov Hymem

Adam Hunter as
Dunkel Cooper
Gady's Aide
Karaba Member
Ben Jeffrey as Kacricon Kacooler
Brett Bauer as Shinta
Byron Close as Blex Forer
Dave Pettitt as
Henken
Narrator
Dean Galloway as Mr. Wong
Jennifer Bain as Rosamia Badam
Jennifer Holder as Mouar Pharoah
Jim Sarantis as Kignan
Jonathan Love as Matosh (eps 1-2)
Mariette Sluyter as Lila Milla Rira
Mark Gatha as Mezun Mecks (ep 1)
Michelle Armeneau as Hilda Bidan
Mike Shepherd as
Anaheim Rep
Fed Officer 1
Fed Pilot 3
Roger Rhodes as Jamaican Danninghan
Scott Roberts as Kai Shiden
Stephen Holgate as Chan Yar
Steve Olson as
Franklin Bidan
Gady Kinsey
Victor Atelevich as
Addis
Audhumla Crewman on Intercom
Hickory Subordinate 1
Kobayashi's Subordinate
Lt. Addis Aziba

Victor Atelevich (Additional Voices)
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster: Animax Asia (SEAsia, Taiwan, HK)
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
YouTube
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
Recording Facility: Blue Water Studios
Italian cast
Italian staff
Fabio Boccanera as Char Aznable/Quattro Bajeena
Mauro Gravina as Jerid Messa
Niseem Onorato as Paptimus Scirocco

Alessandra Chiari as Reccoa Londe
Christian Iansante as Yazan Gable
Cinzia De Carolis as Haman Karn
Davide Perino as Amuro Ray
Diego Reggente as Bask Om
Federica Bomba as Four Murasame
Gabriele Lopez as Astonage Mendoza
Gemma Donati as Sarah Zabiarov
Letizia Scifoni as Fa Yuiri
Massimo Bitossi as Henken Bekkener
Maura Cenciarelli as Emma Sheen
Sergio Tedesco as Jamytov Hyman
Vittorio Guerrieri as Bright Noah

Agnese Marteddu as Cheimin
Alberto Bognanni as Lopez
Alessandro Quarta as Voce Narrante
Alessandro Vanni as Keithron
Antonella Baldini as Mouar Pharaoh
Antonio Angrisano as Samarn
Antonio Sanna as Buran Brutarch
Cristina Piras as Madre Fa
Daniela D'Angelo as Stephanie Woo Min
Daniele Raffaeli as Katz Hawin Kobayashi
Danilo Mariani as Marker Clain
Davide Marzi as Apolly
Davide Quatraro as Torres
Domitilla D'Amico as Frau Boy
Emanuela Baroni as Rosamia Badan
Emanuela D'Amico as Mirai Yashima
Emiliano Reggente as Sarchin
Enrico Chirico as Mezun
Enrico Di Troia as Blex Forer
Eva Padoan as
Kikka Kitamoto
Qum
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Camille Vidan
Federico Di Pofi as Hyfan
Francesca Guadagno as Irma Beltorchka
Gerolamo Alchieri as Franklin Vidan
Giancarlo Padoan as Melanin Hukebin
Gianfranco Miranda as Dunkel
Gianluca Crisafi as Hayato Kobayashi
Gianluca Musiu as Saegusa
Gilberta Crispino as Sidelley
Giorgio Favretto as Sindaco
Giuliano Bonetto as Caesar
Isabella Pasanisi as Lila Milla
Joy Saltarelli as Mineva Lao Zabi
Ludovica Marineo as Hilda Vidan
Marco Baroni as Gates
Mario Bombardieri as Matosh
Mattia Nissolino as Shinta
Michele Kalamera as Jamaican Danigan
Monica Vulcano as
Haro
Hataway
Nino Prester as Dottor Hassan
Roberto Draghetti as Ben Wooder
Rosalinda Galli as Namicar Cornell
Saverio Indrio as Ramsus
Saverio Moriones as Wong Lee
Sergio Lucchetti as Addis
Stefano Crescentini as Kai Shiden
Stefano Mondini as Kakricon Kakooler
Tony Orlandi as Gady
Wladimiro Grana as Chan
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from February 2009)
Italia 2 (from 29 November 2011)
Sound: ITALIA FILM
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology