Roger RHODES

Date of birth: XXXX-08-02
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada (hometown) & Okotoks, Alberta, Canada (residence)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Apolly Bay in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam 3" (VG)
Cactus Gunman in "Gregory Horror Show" (VG)
Fire Man in "Mega Man Powered Up" (VG)
Gai Murakumo in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed: Never Ending Tomorrow" (VG)
Gravity Antonion in "Mega Man X8" (VG)
Incentas in "Mega Man X: Command Mission" (VG)
Signas in "Mega Man X8" (VG)
Sting Chameleon in "Mega Man: Maverick Hunter X" (VG)
Tokio in "Crimson Tears" (VG)
Torres and Crown in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam 2" (VG)
Torres and Jamaican Daningan in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam" (VG)
Vile in "Mega Man X8" (VG)
Vile in "Mega Man: Maverick Hunter X" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Dubus; Trife
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as MC Mya (35 episodes
eps 16-22, 26-33, 39-42, 45-48, 53-57, 59-65
)
; Ren (25 episodes
eps 23, 30-33, 43-46, 48-50, 53-65
)

Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as MC Mya
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as MC Mya; Ren (13 episodes
eps 80-82, 84-85, 96-98, 100-104
)

Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as MC Mya; Ren
Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) as Male Customer (ep 1)
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Bart Thomson
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Jon
Deltora Quest (TV) as Competitors (ep 16); Ferdinand; Grey Guards; Guard (ep 4); Ra-Kacharz (eps 9-10); Thaegan's Children (ep 8)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Michel Usada
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Vegeta (Blue Water dub)
Fancy Lala (TV); Asao Narumi
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kondo; Narrator; Recca's Father; Student 2 (ep 2); Teacher 1 (ep 5)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Card Burn; Deathgaze Dragon; Elf Kabala
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Card Burn (ep 1); Malphas (eps 17, 21); Variable Card (ep 21); Zarrtelganger (ep 17)
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Cactus Gunman
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Lippo
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Koinosuke Odago; Ozaru
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as King of the Celestial World; Li Ho
LBX (TV) as Jon Yamano
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Data Inspector; Operator 2; Vile
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Chibodee Crocket
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as High Official
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Jamaican Danninghan
My-HiME (TV) as Rescuer (ep 1)
Passage of the Stars - Birth (special) as Dubus Abriel
Pretty Cure (TV) as Burglar #2 (ep 10); Chutaro; Mepple; Natalie's father (ep 34); Omp; School principal
Scan2Go (TV) as DJ; Utan
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Aoi's Guard 2 (ep 4); Isla's Customer (ep 1); KC (eps 1-4); Tomahawk Scrubber 1 (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none