Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
カードファイト!! ヴァンガードG NEXT (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: card games
Plot Summary: Team TRY3 members Chrono Shindō, Shion Kiba and Tokoha Anjō move forward to their respective high schools. Each member forms their own team in a bid to decide their own future. The three protagonists are set to clash as rivals in the upcoming large-scale tournament titled U20 Championship.
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2016-10-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hello, Mr. Wonder land" by Ayako Nakanomori
#2: "→Next Generation" by Psychic Lover
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wing of Image" by Aimi & Haruka Kudou (eps 1-13)
#2: "Are you ready to FIGHT" by Raychell
#3: "Pleasure Stride" by Milky Holmes
#4: "Natsuninare!" (ナツニナレ!) by Starmarie
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Original Concept: Takaaki Kidani
Original creator: Akira Ito
Character Design: Satoshi Isono
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Yuki Kudo
Executive producer: Takaaki Kidani

Cardfight Composition:
Satoshi Nakamura (Yūhōdō)
Sōya Nakao (Yūhōdō)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Theme Song Performance:
Aimi (ED1)
Ayako Nakanomori (OP1)
Haruka Kudou (ED1)
Starmarie (ED4)
Animation Direction: K-Production (ep 2)
Animation Production: OLM Team Koitabashi
Backgrounds:
Echo
J.C. Staff
Character Design: Studio Silver
HD Editing: Imagica
In-between Check: Digital Network Animation (eps 3, 7)
Key Animation:
J-Cube (ep 4)
K-Production (ep 2)
Original Concept: Bushiroad
Photography: Xebec
Photography Assistance:
Creators in Pack
Cyan
Production Cooperation:
Creators in Pack (ep 6)
Digital Network Animation (eps 3, 7)
Pierrot (ep 5)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Xebec (eps 2, 4, 6)
Japanese cast
Aina Aiba as Tokoha Anjō
Junya Enoki as Shion Kiba
Mark Ishii as Chrono Shindō

Houko Kuwashima as Taiyō Ashitagawa
Kensuke Nishi as Anri Hayao
Masaya Matsukaze as Kazumi Onimaru
Mikoi Sasaki as Kumi Okazaki
Shōgo Batori as Kazuma Shōji
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Satoru Enishi
Yui Kondou as Rin Hashima

Ami Hagihara as Female student (ep 6)
Shiki Aoki as Makoto Asada
English staff
English cast
Script Adaptation: Ian Farthing
Voice Direction:
Brad Belden (eps 1-20)
Scott Roberts
Anna Barker as Tokoha Anjou
Cole Hanson as Shion Kiba
Sam Duke as Chrono Shindo

Brett Bauer as Jamie Alcaraz
Caitlynne Medrek as Rin Hashima
Conrad Dickinson as Taiyou Asakawa
Daegan Manns as Kouji Ibuki
Lucas Gilbertson as Henri Hayao
Nancy Situ as Kumi Okazaki
Nathan Hunt as Satoru Enishi
Robin Egerton as Kouji Ibuki (eps 47-52)
Rylan Strachan as Kazuma Shouji
Tenaj Williams as Kazumi Onimaru

Aaron Coates as Gastille (ep 52)
Alex Cherovsky as Tsuneto Tado
Alex Day as
Karl Yamaji
Matsui (ep 1)
Ali DeRegt as Akane Kiyosu
Angie Beers as Emi Sendou
Ben Rose as Mamoru Anjou
Brett Bauer as
Delinquent (ep 3)
Takagi (ep 1)
Yuta Izaki
Brett Waring as Harmonics Messiah (ep 29)
Carol-Anne Day as
Chrono Dran (ep 51)
Misae Anjou
Misaki Tokura
Prime Beauty, Amaruda (ep 47)
Corby Proctor as Kei Nagayoshi
Douglas Joblin as Board Member (ep 4)
Griffin Kingston as Arata Nishizawa
Hans Wackershauser as
Sato (ep 1)
Shingo Komoi
Vangaro (eps 15, 30)
Jake Serpico as Makoto Asada
James Beach as Aichi Sendou
Joel Crichton as Taishi Miwa
Jonathan Love as
Iwakura
Waiter (ep 14)
Jonathan Molinski as Flare Trooper, Dumjid (ep 52)
Josh Friesen as Yuichirou Kanzaki (ep 45)
Katie McMillan as Nagisa Daimonji
Lucas Gilbertson as
Katsumi Morikawa
Tojo (ep 30)
Malia Ashley Kerr as Saya Yatomi
Megan Baldrey as Girl (ep 3)
Melissa Dorsey as Kamui Katsuragi
Michael Shepherd as Board Chairman (eps 4, 28)
Nancy Situ as Teacher (ep 4)
Natasha Strickey as Verno Fahrenheart
Neil Minor as
Gang Boss (ep 11)
Guide (ep 8)
Noah Fallis as Miguel Torres
Paul Cowling as
Ryutarou Oyama
Yoshiaki Anjou
Rocio Radke as Teacher (ep 3)
Roger Rhodes as
MC Mya
Stealth Dragon, Shiranui (eps 50, 52)
Teacher (ep 3)
Ryan Luhning as Toshiki Kai
Ryan Simmons as Delinquent (ep 3)
Sam Ross as Saori Fuchidaka
Scott Roberts as
Board Member (ep 4)
Narrator (ep 1)
Shin Nitta
Teacher (ep 4)
Selia Sangra as Am Chouno
Stewart Cummings as Naoki Ishida
Thea Killen-Smith as Luna Yumizuki
Tyrell Crews as
Kariya (ep 17)
Nome Tatsunagi
Zachary Young as Noa Hoshizaki
English companies
Broadcaster: Okto (Singapore)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
YouTube
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology