Daisuke MOTOHASHI

本橋 大輔
Family name (in kanji): 本橋
Given name (in kanji): 大輔
Date of birth: 1986-06-04
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (eps 1-3); Guenpu (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Main campus teacher (ep 6)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Kuro (eps 5, 10); Masaru Kusakabe (eps 2-4)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Guild Soldier 4 (ep 9)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Male student (eps 4, 10); Man (ep 9); Policeman (ep 8); Student (ep 1); Team Member (ep 11)
Captain Earth (TV) as Takao Takami (ep 8)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Chidori Hyappo
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Department (ep 15)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Twilight soldier B (ep 2)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Young Man (ep 15)
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Male Student (ep 2)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Schoolboy (eps 1, 9)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Uchiage
Heavy Object (TV) as Maintenance soldier (ep 21); Soldier (ep 3); Terrorist (ep 9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 7, 13)
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Gatekeeper (ep 4)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Group Member (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Student C (ep 12)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Student (6th film)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Official (eps 10-12); Reporter (eps 8-9)
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) as Customer (ep 6)
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Man in black (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Lux Leloufa (ep 31)
Momokuri (ONA) as Male student (ep 22)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Shinji Fushimi
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Shinji Fushimi
My Little Monster (TV) as Male student (ep 8)
Orange (TV) as Hodaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Marco Santos
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Twelve (ep 3)
Princess Principal (TV) as subordinate (ep 11)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Apprentice (ep 2)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Gathered Fabric A (ep 11); Man B (ep 10)
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Announcer D (ep 2)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Customer (ep 4); Solomon the Red Tiger (eps 8, 12)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Salamander (ep 19)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Tatoo thief (ep 1)
Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie) as Man
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Gorou (ep 2)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 35)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Spectator (ep 12)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Newscaster (ep 9)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Satoshi Hyōdō
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none