Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
競女!!!!!!!! (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: ecchi, fanservice, sports
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: "Keijo" is a popular gambling sport where contestants stand on platforms floating on the water and must use their butts and chests to fight against each other to push each other off the platform. Nozomi Kaminashi, a high school student, aims to join the sport after she graduates. Nozomi was raised in a poor family and hopes to make lots of money by playing Keijo. She grew up training in gymnastics, and she has good balance and flexibility. After high school, Nozomi joins a training boarding school and enters the world of Keijo. (from manga)
User Ratings: 324 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 37 votes (sub:35, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 96 votes (sub:92, dub:4)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:55, dub:13, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:50, dub:11, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 461 users, rank: #2057 (of 7786)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.753 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.797, rank: #973 (of 7824)
Weighted mean: 7.679 (Very good−), rank: #990 (of 7824) (seen all: 7.91 / seen some: 3.96 / won't finish: 4.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.672 (Very good−), rank: #784 (of 5891)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2016-10-06
2017-08-23 to 2017-09-07 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"DREAMxSCRAMBLE!" by AiRI
Ending Theme:
"Fantas/HIP Girlfriends!" by Lynn, M.A.O, Kaede Hondo, and Saori Ōnishi
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Keijo!!!!!!!! - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-02-06
    Keijo!!!!!!!! - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-02-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideya Takahashi
Series Composition: Takao Kato
Script:
Naoko Marukawa (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Takao Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Takeyuki Ishida (eps 3-4, 10)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (eps 5, 10)
Hideya Takahashi (OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 2)
So Toyama (ep 4)
Takao Kato (eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Unit Director: Hideya Takahashi (OP, ED)
Music: Hayato Matsuo
Original creator: Daichi Sorayomi
Character Design: Keiya Nakano
Chief Animation Director:
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 8-11)
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 6)
Akio Takami (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-11
)

Akira Koshiishi (ep 9)
Chang Hwan Park (eps 8, 11)
Dae Ryeol Park (ep 11)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 11)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 9)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 6)
Keiya Nakano (OP; ED; ep 9)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 10)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 6)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 2, 8)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9)
Miho Tanaka (ep 2)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 1, 7, 11)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 3)
Seiji Hagiwara (eps 6, 10)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 4)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 8)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 9)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 9)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 8)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 9, 11)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 5, 11)
Art design: Shingo Yonekawa
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Takuma Morooka
3D Animation: Masaru Fukumoto
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

3D Production: Takuya Maki (eps 8-12)
Animation: Chizuru Kobayashi ("Hone-nuki Danshi;" ep. 5)
Animation producer: Masatomo Nishizawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akio Takami (ep 5)
Hatsue Kato (ep 10)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 10)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 4, 12)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 10, 12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 4, 10, 12)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 10, 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 7)
Associate producer: Akihiko Okada
Background Art:
Azusa Kakoi (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 1-3)
Bicester Singa (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 12
)

Eri Sodeyama (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Hee Hwan Kim (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 2-3)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 12
)

Hyun Ah Song (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 8-10, 12)
Ji Hye Yun (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; eps 6-7, 11)
Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; ep 6)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Kyung Ae Kim (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Kyung Ki Kim (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Kyung Min Kim (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; eps 6-7, 11)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; ep 11)
Rie Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 6-7)
Satsuki Hashiba (Production AI; eps 7, 11)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; eps 6-7, 11)
Shiori Sano (Telecom Animation Film; ep 4)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film; ep 4)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; eps 6-7, 11)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 6-7, 11)
Yong Yun Jang (B.S.P; eps 3, 5, 8)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film; ep 4)
Yuki Akioka (Telecom Animation Film; ep 4)
Yuki Funao (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; eps 6-7, 11)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; eps 1-5)
Brush Characters: Takatoshi Chino
Color design: Chiaki Kitabayashi
Color setting:
Ayumi Ikeda (ep 7)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 1, 11)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 2, 8)
Jun Uchida (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Mika Yokoi (eps 3, 5)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 9)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Editing Assistant:
Ayako Tan
Chinami Watanabe
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hagiwara (XEBEC; ep 1)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; eps 6, 9)
Eiichi Morita (ep 9)
Ji Hyun Park (ep 8)
Kana Tamura (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 5)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish; ep 7)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; ep 7)
Li Wen Zhang (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Maki Toyoda (Wish; ep 7)
Makoto Ikehata (Wish; ep 6)
Manami Kishi (Wish; ep 6)
Masanari Yasaka (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 6)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 4)
Mizuka Mabuchi (Wish; eps 6, 9)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 9)
Natsumi Terasaka (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 4)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish; ep 6)
Sayo Kuno (Wish; ep 6)
Shintaro Fujita (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 5)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 2, 8)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 4)
Yoshimi Komoriya (Wish; ep 7)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 7)
Youko Kuboyama (XEBEC; ep 12)
Yuiko Sudō (eps 2, 8)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 6)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Eiichi Morita (ep 9)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 7)
Nozomu Ichijo (eps 4, 6, 9)
Pu Gun Yun (eps 2, 8)
Takana Matano (ep 3)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 2)
Yutaka Sakamoto (eps 1, 5)
Key Animation:
Ah Ra Joe (eps 5, 11)
Akane Imada (ep 2)
Aki Kumada (eps 2, 8)
Akihito Kigami (eps 6, 9)
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 12)
Anna Kazuno (ep 6)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 11)
Arisa Shima (eps 2, 8)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 12)
Atsushi Itou (ep 1)
Aya Nagumo (ep 7)
Aya Sasaki (eps 2, 8)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Ayaka Nozaki (ep 2)
Ayako Sone (ep 3)
Ayako Takarada (eps 5, 11)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 2)
Dae Ryeol Park (OP; eps 5, 11)
Daiki Etō (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 1)
Daisuke Saito (ep 5)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 5)
Do young Kim (ep 12)
Eiichi Morita (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 4, 10)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 9)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 7)
Fuyume Kawajiri (eps 1, 12)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 5)
Hatsue Kato (eps 3, 12)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 7)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 1)
Hiro Ōki (ep 6)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 2)
Hiroki Gotō (ep 7)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 9)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 1)
Hiroo Nagao (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 5, 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 9)
Hisashi Ezura (OP; ep 12)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 11)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 5)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 1)
Kanako Baba (eps 2, 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 10)
Kanari Yamada (ep 2)
Kaori Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ED; ep 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; ED)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 7)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 4-5)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 2, 8)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 9)
Ken Itakura (ep 3)
Kenichiro Kasuya (ep 9)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 1, 5)
Kenta Saitō (ep 6)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ED; ep 12)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 1, 3, 6)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 9)
Koji Hirauma (ep 7)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 8)
Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 2, 8)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 2, 8)
Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 7)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 5)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP; ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiko Komino (ep 12)
Masaki Takeda (ep 1)
Masao Takeda (ep 7)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 2)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 12)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 2, 8)
Midori Nakamura (ep 9)
Miho Ogawa (ep 1)
Miki Aoki (ep 5)
Miki Nonaka (eps 2, 8)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 5, 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 3, 9)
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP; ED)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 8)
Naoki Hiramura (ED; ep 3)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 2)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 9)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 5)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 7)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 2, 8)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 8)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 9)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 2)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 2)
Satomi Matsuda (ep 12)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 3)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 7, 9, 11)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 12)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 6)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 7)
Shin Tanoue (ED)
Shina Iwai (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinobu Chikada (ep 2)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (OP; ep 5)
Shiro Izumi (ep 2)
Shotaro Hamanaka (ep 3)
Shuichi Shimamura (eps 1, 12)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 2)
Sou Fujimoto (ep 6)
Taeko Hori (OP)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 2, 8)
Takaaki Aritsubo (ep 2)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 1)
Takafumi Hino (ep 9)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 2, 8)
Takao Takegami (ep 9)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 3)
Takashi Irie (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; ep 3)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 6)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 1)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 1)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 1, 5, 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; eps 5, 11)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 2)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kameda (OP; eps 5, 11)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 7, 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 7)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 1, 5, 11)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 6)
Woo Sang Yun (eps 5, 11)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 2, 8)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (OP)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 2)
Yōko Iwakura (OP; ep 1)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 3)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 1)
Yoshie Takahashi (eps 1, 3)
Yoshihide Ideue (eps 5, 11)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 2)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 2)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 11)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 3, 6)
Yukari Miyoshi (ep 6)
Yuki Kudou (ep 12)
Yūki Washio (eps 2, 6)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 2, 8)
Yumi Shimizu (OP)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 2)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 5)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 1)
Yuto Nabana (OP; eps 5, 12)
Yuzuha Komura (ep 8)
Literature Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Music producer: Akihiko Okada
Original Work Assistant:
Takenori Ichihara
Tsubasa Suzuki
Overseas Sales Manager:
Nari Takamura
Takaya Yamaguchi
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 7)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 9)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 4)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Haruka Ikemura (XEBEC; eps 1, 3-4)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 12)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 9)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 9)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 7)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 11)
Kazuya Otani (ep 2)
Keiko Goto (ep 2)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 7)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 12)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 4)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 4)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 9)
Natsuyo Ban (XEBEC; ep 4)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 7)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 7)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 11)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 4)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 11)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 7, 12)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 1, 11-12)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 2, 8)
Haruka Ikemura (ep 12)
Jun Uchida (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuya Otani (ep 8)
Keiko Goto (eps 8, 12)
Mika Yokoi (eps 3, 5)
Natsuyo Ban (ep 12)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 9)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 1, 4, 11)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 4, 7)
Haruka Ikemura (eps 7, 11)
Kazuya Otani (ep 2)
Keiko Goto (ep 2)
Natsuyo Ban (eps 7, 11)
Paint Production: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Photography:
Ayaka Hasegawa (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Chisa Yokota (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Keiichi Saito (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Kosuke Tanaka (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Rio Shimizu (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Ryūta Koshida (Production IMS Photography Dept.; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC; eps 1-9)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Nobumasa Sawabe
Shūhō Kondō
Preview Production: Hatsue Kato
Production Advancement:
Daichi Mitani (eps 4, 10)
Hidehito Takagi (eps 2, 8)
Hisaaki Sakabe (ep 6)
Masayoshi Takemi (eps 3, 9)
Ryūta Arakawa (eps 2, 8)
Takurō Matsumoto (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yosuke Nakanishi (eps 5, 11)
Yurika Fukaya (ep 9)
Prop Design: Yoshitomo Hara
Publicity Producer: Yuki Maeda
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Desk: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Hidero Sakurai
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cher Watanabe (ED)
Koshiro Honda (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Cher Watanabe (ED)
Koshiro Honda (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Erika Masaki (OP)
Shouko Fujibayashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
AiRI (OP)
Kaede Hondo (ED)
Lynn (ED)
M.A.O (ED)
Saori Ōnishi (ED)
Video Editing:
Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Lynn as Nozomi Kaminashi

Akiko Kimura as Hitomi Hokuto
Atsumi Tanezaki as Ayase Kurogiri
Ayako Kawasumi as Maya Sakashiro
Azumi Asakura as Hikari Muromachi
Eri Suzuki as Akari Fuyuzora
Hibiku Yamamura as Mio Kusakai
Ikumi Hayama as Sanae Hououin
Juri Kimura as Midori Morimoto
Kaede Hondo as Kazane Aoba
Kana Yūki as Mai Itoeda
M.A.O as Sayaka Miyata
Mabuki Andou as Nagisa Ujibe
Manami Tanaka as Kaho Fuyuzora
Masumi Asano as Kyōko Shirayuki
Minami Tanaka as Usagi Tsukishita
Natsumi Fujiwara as Atsuko Yoshida
Rena Maeda as Hanabi Kawai
Rie Takahashi as Rin Rokudō
Rina Kitagawa as Saya Kogatana
Saori Ōnishi as Non Toyoguchi
Sayuri Yahagi as Kei Higuchi
Shizuka Ishigami as Kotone Fujisaki
Tomo Muranaka as Saki Hanayama
Yōko Hikasa as Miku Kobayakawa
Yuka Iguchi as Nami Nanase
Yuko Iida as Tae Yokosugi
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Ayako Sakashiro

Arisa Sakuraba as Student (ep 2)
Asami Takano as Student (ep 2)
Asami Yoshida as Nana Gotsui (ep 4)
Asuna Tomari as
Fuyuko Kitagawa (ep 1)
Harumi Konishi (eps 3-4)
Atsushi Ono as Musou Miyata
Ayaka Suwa as Sachiko Yamikumo
Chinami Hashimoto as Rei Mikawa (ep 5)
Daisuke Motohashi as
Official (eps 10-12)
Reporter (eps 8-9)
Fumiko Uchimura as
Student (ep 3)
Yume Miki (ep 1)
Haruka Yamazaki as Girl (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Jun Sasaki (eps 1, 8-10)
Hiyori Nitta as Sayuri Uotani (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as
Old man (ep 7)
Reporter (ep 1)
Kyō Yaoya as
Old woman (ep 7)
Receptionist (ep 12)
Maria Naganawa as Girl (ep 6)
Marie Hatanaka as Student (ep 3)
Minami Shinoda as Student (ep 2)
Misa Kayama as Yuuko Ooshima
Nana Inoue as Mao Inoue (ep 6)
Nao Fujita as Miyo Harada (ep 6)
Naomi Shindoh as Yasuko Miyata
Natsu Yorita as Student (ep 2)
Nobuo Tobita as Boy (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Boy (ep 5)
Risae Matsuda as Ai Shimada (ep 4)
Ruriko Noguchi as Momo Horiuchi (eps 3-4)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Audience member (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 1)
Sanae Nakata as Shizuka Kimura (ep 5)
Satomi Satou as Satomi Shiomi (eps 1, 8)
Sayaka Senbongi as Yui Nakazawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Kururu Nemoto (ep 4)
Yasuhiko Tanabe as Reporter (ep 1)
Yuki Tamamiya as Mizuki Okamoto (ep 1)
Yuko Iida as
Hana Matsumoto (ep 3)
Miho Hashimoto (ep 1)
Yūya Murakami as
Cerberus (ep 5)
Commentator (eps 1, 8-12)
Narration
Japanese companies
3D Background Art: Totonyan (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Animation Production: Xebec
Background Art:
B.S.P (eps 3, 5, 8)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 5)
Kagoshima Ramecahirim (eps 2-3)
Production ai (eps 6-7, 11)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 4)
Totonyan (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12
)

Casting Assistance: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Homepage Production: Maverica
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 9-12)
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Anitus Kōbe (ep 5)
AvocadoST. (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 9, 12)
CA (eps 9-10)
China ANIK (eps 11-12)
CL Corporation
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 9)
D-Motion (eps 1-2, 8)
diomedéa (eps 1, 5)
drop (ep 9)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
J&K Corporation (eps 9, 11-12)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-12
)

K-Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12
)

Kyoe Sung Production (ep 1)
M.S.C
M.S.J Musashino Production
M.S.C (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 9, 12)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-12
)

R.I.C (eps 9-10)
Seven (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio μ (eps 4, 12)
Taikan Anime (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 2, 9-12)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Xebec (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-12
)

xenron (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

In-between Check:
Xebec (eps 10-12)
Key Animation:
K-Production (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 12)
PTC Magic (eps 4, 10)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Paint:
Ace Company (eps 9-12)
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Artemis (ep 9)
AvocadoST. (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 9, 12)
CA (eps 9-10)
China ANIK (eps 11-12)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 9)
D-Motion (eps 2, 8)
drop (ep 9)
Grain (ep 5)
Hadashi Pro (ep 4)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Igel Nest (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (eps 9, 11)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-12
)

K-Production (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Kyoe Sung Production (eps 1, 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 9, 12)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-12
)

R.I.C (eps 9-10)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio μ (eps 4, 9, 12)
Studio Road (eps 1, 3-5)
Taikan Anime (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Triple A (eps 9-12)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Xebec (eps 1, 3-4)
xenron (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Photography:
Production IMS Photography Dept. (eps 2-12)
Xebec (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Production IMS (ep 9)
Studio Lings (eps 2, 8)
Studio Tama (eps 4, 10)
Publicity Assistance: Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Video-Tech
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Clifford Chapin (eps 1-11)
Rawly Pickens (ep 12)
Script: Monica Rial
Translation:
Michael Brown
Miles George (Additional Home Video Translation)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brian Leonard (eps 1-4, 6)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
William Dewell
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: William Dewell (eps 1-11)
Lead Writer: Monica Rial
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Andrew Tipps (eps 6, 9-12)
Quality Check: Megan Denton (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Acre
Subtitling: Jonathan Castleman (Funimation)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Sriram Gurunathan
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Amber Lee Connors as Nozomi Kaminashi

Alex Moore as Rin Rokudō
Alexis Tipton as Kazane Aoba
Dawn M. Bennett as Miku Kobayakawa
Felecia Angelle as Sayaka Miyata
Jad Saxton as Kotone Fujisaki
Jamie Marchi as Nagisa Ujibe
Kasi Hollowell as Mari Murata
Kristen McGuire as Hanabi Kawai
Leah Clark as Ayako Sakashiro
Marissa Lenti as Atsuko Yoshida
Michelle Rojas as Mio Kusakai
Mikaela Krantz as Maya Sakashiro
Monica Rial as Hitomi Hokuto
Morgan Berry as Yuko Ooshima
Natalie Hoover as Usagi Tsukishita
Sarah Wiedenheft as Non Toyoguchi
Staci Moon as Kyoko Shirayuki

Abigail Hartman as Harumi Konishi
Alison Viktorin as Tae Yokosugi (eps 11-12)
Amanda Gish as Sanae Hououin (ep 10)
Brittney Karbowski as Ai Shimada (ep 3)
Bryn Apprill as Mai Itoeda (ep 10)
Carmen Smith as Yasuko Miyata
Cris George as Musou Miyata
Haley Esposito as Miyo Harada (ep 6)
Ian Sinclair as Jun Sasaki (eps 1, 8-10)
J. Michael Tatum as Narrator
Janelle Lutz as Mao Inoue (ep 6)
John Burgmeier as East-West War Announcer
Kara Edwards as Momo Horiuchi (ep 3)
Kristen Lee as Sayo Miyahama (ep 1)
Kristi Rothrock as Ayase Kurogiri (ep 10)
Kristin Sutton as
Akari Fuyuzora
Kaho Fuyuzora
Lara Woodhull as Midori Morimoto (eps 11-12)
Lynsey Hale as Nanako Nara (ep 1)
Madeleine Morris as
Nami Nanase (eps 8-12)
Nana Gotsui (ep 3)
Mallorie Rodak as Asuka Iori (ep 1)
Marissa Lenti as Yui Nakazawa
Mary Morgan as Miho Ono (ep 1)
Megan Emerick as Saya Kogatana (ep 1)
Megan Shipman as Rei Mikawa (ep 5)
Morgan Garrett as Kururu Nemoto (eps 3-4)
Omara Noofay as Sachiko Yamikumo (ep 1)
Rachel Michelle Thompson as Satomi Shiomi (ep 1)
Sara Ragsdale as Kagami Oguri (ep 1)
Skyler Davenport as Yume Miki (ep 1)
Skyler McIntosh as Hikari Muromachi
Steph Garrett as Saki Hanayama (as Stephanie Garrett)
Terri Doty as Kei Higuchi (ep 10)
Tiffany Patterson as Hana Matsumoto (eps 1, 3)
Tyler Walker as Cerberus
Whitney Rodgers as Shizuka Kimura (ep 5)
Z. Charles Bolton as Announcer (ep 11)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX International
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Velin Marcone

Josephine Schmidt as Nozomi Kaminashi

Annabelle Mandeng as Yuuko Ooshima
Cornelia Waibel as Miku Kobayakawa
Daniela Molina as Kanaze Aoba
Jenny Löffler as Nagisa Ujibe
Lea Kalbhenn as Non Toyoguchi
Magdalena Höfner as Sayaka Miyata
Rieke Werner as Rin Rokudou
Ronja Peters as Mio Kusakai
Sarah Alles as Hanabi Kawai

Birte Baumgardt as Kyouko Shirayuki
Melinda Rachfahl as Satomi Shiomi
Sandra Maria Fronterré as Atsuko Yoshida

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: TNT Media
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny Mandia
Geraldine Pena as Nozomi Kaminashi

Kim Pomeda as Kazane Aoba
Mary Joy Adorable as Non Toyoguchi
Romi Jallorina as
Kyōko Shirayuki
Nagisa Ujibe

Alexa Rivera as Sayaka Miyata
Ayyah Mandac as
Kotone Fujisaki
Mio Kusakai
Denise Gail Tumibay as Rin Rokudō
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology