Mikaela KRANTZ

Date of birth: 1988-05-30
Hometown: Edina, MN
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 10)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Pot (ep 7); Tamaki (ep 9)
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Carmin (ep 7)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Ini Miney/Mimi Miney (eps 14-17)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Eulian (ep 1)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Gwee (ep 3)
Angels of Death (TV) as Zack (Young)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Minamo Shirase (eps 2, 7)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Levi (young; ep 47)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Doll
Black Clover (TV) (ep 40); Little Girl A (ep 32); Woman E (ep 28); Young Fuegoleon (ep 32)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Jin Asukai (young; ep 7)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV) as Naoe Kanno
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Kerberos
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) as Kerberos
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Chio (Young); Chio Effigy (ep 6); Chio Miyamo
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Emily (ep 1)
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Clockwork Planet (TV); Governor's Daughter (ep 6)
Conception (TV) as Virgo
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Tachibana (ep 17)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Klaud Nine
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Klaud Nine (ep 12)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 1-2, 5)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Hiro (young)
Date A Live II (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Mysterious Girl A (ep 10); Mysterious Voice B (ep 9)
Dies irae (TV) as Wolfgang Schreiber
Dimension W (TV) as Jin (eps 1, 3)
Divine Gate (TV) as Boy K
Drifters (TV) as Marsha
Endride (TV) as Young Emilio
Fairy Tail (TV) as Beth
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Beth Vanderwood
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie)
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Isuzu Mikoshiba
Freezing Vibration (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Momiji Soma
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Alois (ep 4)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Kintoki
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Erina Shindō/Tail Yellow
Gosick (TV)
Handa-kun (TV) as Akiko Hidaka (eps 2, 4, 7, 9); Monika (ep 2)
Hanebad! (TV) as Kaoruko Serigaya
Harukana Receive (TV) as Haruka’s Mom
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Millicas Gremory
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Millicas Gremory (ep 1)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Yayoi Tachibana
Hundred (TV) as Emile Crossfode
HYOUKA (TV) as Henmi (eps 12, 15)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Kurtz
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Sumihiko's Grandson (ep 5)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Madoka (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Saraka Tsukai
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Mei
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
KanColle (TV) as Shokaku
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Ema Hashima
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Maya Sakashiro
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Ria Iwamura
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Kino's Mother (ep 11)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Walter (young; ep 7)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Calamity Mary
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Momo (eps 2, 4)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Fukushima (ep 9)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Elke (ep 36); Kaka Kometa
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Shoto Todoroki (young) (ep 23)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (TV) as Tsukumo (Young)
New Game! (TV)
No-Rin (TV)
Nobunagun (TV) as Kaoru Asao
Noragami (TV); Mutsumi (ep 1)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Yoko
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Antonio
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV) as Clementine
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Mother
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 2); Popuko (ep 12a)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Announcer
Prison School (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Higashikoji
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Arius (ep 11)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Mahiru Banba; Shinya Banba
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Tanya Degurechaff (Baby)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Daiki; Horn Skuld
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Horn Skuld
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Hyoka Fuwa
Shomin Sample (TV) as Reiko Arisugawa
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Madoka Taketori (young)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Rosia
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Rosia
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Rosia
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Ryu
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Ryū
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Lt. Kaoru Niimi
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Kaoru Niimi
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Katsumi "Fubuki" Nakase
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gobtsu
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Toru Mutsuki
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Tooru Mutsuki
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Nanako (ep 9)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiyo Kurihara
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Suzune Kagami
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Monroe
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Elena Alshavina
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Urara Shiraishi
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Tea-yeon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none