×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Laid-Back Camp (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゆるキャン△ SEASON 2 (Japanese)
Genres: slice of life
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Rin, Nadeshiko, Ena, Chiaki, and Aoi continue their laid-back adventures camping around Yamanashi prefecture, whether together, in pairs, or enjoying their own solitude.
User Ratings: 148 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:18, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:35, dub:1)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:39, raw:2, dub:1)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:30, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 268 users, rank: #3238 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.993 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5661, rank: #689 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.996 (Very good), rank: #602 (of 9703) (seen all: 8.02 / seen some: 6.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.952 (Very good), rank: #428 (of 7285)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2021-01-07
2022-05-23 (Cartoon Network - Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"Seize The Day" by Asaka
Ending Theme:
"Haru no Tonari" by Eri Sasaki
Insert song:
"Kono Basho de" by Okunai Katsudou Circle (ep 7)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Kyougoku
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Mutsumi Ito (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Aoi Umeki (OP)
Kagetoshi Asano (ED; ep 13)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 11)
Masato Jinbo (eps 5-6)
Masayuki Kurosawa (eps 4, 7)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 5-6)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 12)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 2, 8, 12)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Episode Director:
Aoi Umeki (OP)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 4, 7)
Masahiro Aizawa (ep 8)
Masato Jinbo (ep 5)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 9)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 2, 12)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 3, 10)
Yayoi Takano (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 1, 13)
Unit Director: Kagetoshi Asano (ED)
Original creator: Afro
Character Design: Mutsumi Sasaki
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino (Production ai)
Chief Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (eps 6-12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (also OP/ED)
Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Endō (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Kana Aizawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Kaori Satō (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 12)
Miki Takemoto (eps 4, 7)
Miwa Oshima (ep 2)
Naho Kozono (ep 11)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 6, 8, 10)
Orie Tanaka (ep 7)
Ritsuko Kondō (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 11)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 11)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (eps 9, 12)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 11)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (OP/ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Mechanical design:
Daisuke Endō
Hajime Maruo
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle)
2nd Key Animation:
Kōki Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 2)
Mayuko Kamoda (eps 1-2)
Motohiro Tanaka (eps 5-6, 9)
Sayaka Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Shota Sugimoto (eps 10, 12)
Teruaki Gomi (eps 1-2)
Animation producer: Ryoji Maru
Assistant producer: Shunsuke Hosoi (OP; ENISHIYA)
Associate producer:
Fumihiro Ozawa
Yuichi Tada
Color design: Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Color setting:
Haruka Igarashi (ep 6)
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 4)
Maina Wada (ep 2)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 1, 3)
Cooperation: Michiko Koyanagi
Finish Check:
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 4)
Kumiko Sone (ep 1)
Mai Nagai (ep 3)
Maina Wada (ep 2)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Kōki Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Mayuko Kamoda (eps 1-2)
Sayaka Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Teruaki Gomi (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Asumi Adachi (ep 1)
Senri Kiriyama (ep 3)
Teruaki Gomi (ep 2)
In-Between Manager: Airi Watanabe (eps 4, 7)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 9)
Akira Watanabe (eps 2, 9-10)
Asami Watanabe (OP; eps 1-3, 10)
Asumi Adachi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Aya Nagumo (eps 2, 12)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 7)
Daisuke Endō (OP; eps 1-3, 9-10)
Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Gian Kusaka (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Hajime Maruo (eps 1, 3, 9)
Haruka Sakai (ep 7)
Haruna Igawa (ep 9)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 11)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 11)
Hiroki Ozawa (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 5)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 11)
Kahoru Fujiki (ep 5)
Kana Aizawa (ED; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Kana Niimura (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Kayo Daibou (ep 4)
Kazuki Chiba (ep 11)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 9)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 4)
Keiichirō Honjō (eps 2, 6, 12)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 7)
Koichi Konno (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 9, 12)
Masahiro Kase (ep 11)
Masanori Osawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 12)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 5)
Megumi Miyagawa (eps 4, 7)
Miki Takemoto (eps 4, 7)
Miki Urashima (ep 7)
Mikio Ikezawa (eps 4, 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 6, 8)
Miyako Kanō (ep 11)
Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 2, 5)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 11)
Natsuki Yamada (OP)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (OP; eps 3, 5-7)
Rie Maehara (ep 4)
Ritsuko Kondō (OP/ED; eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Ryoka Honda (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 8)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 12)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 11)
Sachiko Todaka (eps 4, 7)
Senri Kiriyama (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Shoko Naoki (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 11)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (ED; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 7)
Sonomi Aramaki (ep 11)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 11)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 12)
Takahisa Katagiri (ep 2)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 11)
Takashi Iwao (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Takeru Uchida (ep 7)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Teruaki Gomi (eps 10, 12)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 4, 7)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 10, 12)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 11)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 1, 9)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 11)
Yuiko Kamata (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yūki Kitajima (eps 5-6, 8-11)
Yuna Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Mechanical animation Director:
Daisuke Endō (eps 2-3, 6-10)
Hajime Maruo (eps 1-10)
Music producer: Jun Murakami
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Online Editor: Ryuichi Inoue
Photography:
Akane Shimizu (ep 2)
Kazu Sato (C-Station Digital; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Koji Sawada (ep 6)
Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station Digital; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Shintaro Sakai (eps 1-2)
Planning: Shōichi Hotta
Production:
Daiki Futakawa (eps 6, 10)
Kazuma Hiratani (eps 5, 9)
Ryōsuke Ugajin (ep 1)
Prop Animation Director: Miho Imoto (eps 1-8)
Publicity Producer:
Ryo Maekawa
Toru Fujimoto
Aki Toyosaki as Aoi Inuyama
Nao Tōyama as Rin Shima
Rie Takahashi as Ena Saitō
Sayuri Hara as Chiaki Ōgaki
Yumiri Hanamori as Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Shizuka Itō as Minami Toba (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-13
)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Ayano Toki (eps 1, 3, 12)

Akari Tadano as Pizza shop worker (ep 2)
Akio Ōtsuka as
Narrator (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10-12
)

Rin's Grandfather (eps 3, 9)
Akira Sekine as Haruka Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Ayako Kawasumi as Tea Girl (ep 2)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Woman (ep 3)
Hidenari Ugaki as Liquor store manager (ep 1)
Hiroshi Naka as Okonomiyaki shop boss (ep 7)
Kana Uetake as Soba shop customer (ep 5)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Saki Shima (eps 1-2, 9)
Keiichi Sonobe as Ōban-yaki shopkeeper (ep 3)
Konomi Kohara as Caribou worker (ep 4)
Kozue Harashima as
Child (ep 1)
Okonomiyaki shop proprietress (ep 7)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Ōmachi sensei (ep 7)
Mai Fuchigami as Iida-san's daughter (eps 6-7, 13)
Marina Inoue as Sakura Kagamihara (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13
)
Masumi Taira as Nadeshiko's Grandmother (ep 3)
Minako Satō as Shrine maiden (ep 2)
Mitsuru Ogata as Eel shopkeeper (ep 3)
Nako Eguchi as Caribou Worker (ep 4)
Natsumi Kawaida as Hiroto Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Shizuka Kagamihara (eps 4, 7-9, 13)
Rin Kusumi as Cafe worker (ep 2)
Risae Matsuda as Akari Inuyama (eps 2, 9-13)
Sachi Kokuryu as Ryoko Toba (eps 9, 11-12)
Saiko Moriya as Japanese sweets shop worker (ep 3)
Sakura Kawaguchi as Woman (ep 3)
Satsuki Miyahara as Receptionist (ep 3)
Shintarō Ōhata as Shūichirou Kagamihara (eps 3-4, 9, 13)
Shouto Kashii as Itō-san (ep 7)
Tadahisa Fujimura as Iida-san (eps 6, 10, 13)
Takahiro Sakurai as Wataru Shima (eps 1, 9)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Postal worker (ep 1)
Wataru Komada as Foreign man (ep 5)
Yoshino Aoyama as Caribou worker (ep 5)
Yū Wakabayashi as Shinichi Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Yūka Takeuchi as Cafe worker (ep 7)
Yurina Amami as Child (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: C-Station
Background Art: Production ai
Digital Work: C-Station Digital
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
C-Station (ep 4)
Production I.G Niigata (ep 1)
Motion Graphics: University of Tokyo (OP)
Music Production: MAGES.
Photography:
C-Station Digital (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Studio Twinkle (eps 1-3, 6)
Production: DeNA
Production Cooperation:
Lapin Track (ep 11)
PartsCraft (ep 5)
Shuka (eps 4, 7)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Title Logo: Token Graphics
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Script:
Madeleine Morris (eps 8-9)
Matt Shipman (ep 7)
Producer: Susie Nixon

Adaptation: Heather Walker
Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Voice Direction: Shawn Gann
Celeste Perez as Rin Shima
Hannah Alyea as Aoi Inuyama
Katelyn Barr as Chiaki Ogaki
Molly Zhang as Ena Saito
Morgan Lauré as Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Katie Wetch as Ayano Toki
Kristen McGuire as Chikuwa
Leah Clark as Minami Toba
Lindsay Seidel as Akari Inuyama
Robin Clayton as Sakura Kagamihara

Abigail Blythe as Shrine Maiden (ep 2)
Adam Rowe as Okonomiyaki Shop Boss (ep 7)
Alexis Tipton as Hiroto Ichinomiya
Anthony Bowling as Shuichiro Kagamihara (eps 3-4, 9, 13)
Dakota Jaymes as
Caretaker (ep 11)
Zombie (ep 11)
Ezra Vervin as Japanese sweets shop worker (ep 3)
Ian Sinclair as Clerk (ep 1)
Ivan Jasso as Iida (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kelly Greenshield as Haruka Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Kelsey Maher as Saki Shima
Larry Cassady as Narrator
Mikaela Krantz as Iida's Daughter (eps 6-7, 13)
Monet Tatianna Lerner as Shizuka Kagamihara (eps 4, 7-9, 13)
Monica Flatley as
Little Boy (ep 2)
Pizza shop Worker (ep 2)
Morgan Lauré as
Caribou mascot (ep 8)
Pinecones
Squirrels
Trees
Phil Parsons as Wataru Shima (eps 1, 9)
Seth Magill as Shinichi Ichinomiya

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Camille Velien
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Bruna Nogueira
Azumi Botsu as Rin Shima
Mariana Pozatto as Chiaki Ogaki
Nina Carvalho as Nadeshiko Kagamihara
Raissa Bueno as Aoi Inuyama
Stephany Custodi as Ena Saitō

Lina Mendes as Minami Toba
Luísa Horta as Ayano Toki

Beatriz Singer as Akari Inuyama
Carlos Seidl as
Hajime Shinshiro
Narrator
Eliane César as Saki Shima
Felipe Grinnan as Wataru Shima
Flávia Narciso as Fujiyoshida (ep 5)
Flávia Saddy as Kikukawa Subaru (ep 2)
Gabriel Amadeus as Takuto Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Gabriela Pellegrino as Seki (ep 4)
Guilherme Marques as Shūichiro Kagamihara
Jéssica Cardia as Ibigawa (ep 6)
Josué Galinari as Liquor manager store (ep 1)
Marcella Almeida as Ryōko Toba
Maria Clara Rosis as Haruka Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Mário Spatziani as Mr. Itō
Natália Alves as Sakura Kagamihara
Natália Ruggiero as Iida's daughter
Ricardo Rossatto as Mr. Iida
Ricardo Schnetzer as Shinichi Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Sonia Perez as Nadeschiko's grandmother (ep 3)

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology