×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Carlos SEIDL

Birth name: Carlos Alberto Seidl
Date of birth: 1948-02-08
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ramon Valdez in "Chapolin" (Portuguese)
Ramon Valdez in "Chespirito" (Portuguese)
Seu Madruga in "Chaves" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV) as Ladrão Bush (ep 3)
Alakazam the Great (movie) as Rei Amo (new dub)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Gross
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Rodin
Beyblade (TV) as McSneeze (BR)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV); Landlord (ep 3); Riga el Menhut
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Riga el Menhut
Burn The Witch (movie) as Billy Banx Jr
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV); Doohan (Funimation dub; ep 19)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Brown
A Detective Story (OAV) as Ash
Dr. Stone (TV) as Kaseki
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Leprechaun A (ep 8)
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Percival
Fire Force (TV) as Soichiro Hague
Fire Force (TV 2) as Sōichirō Hague
From the Apennines to the Andes: The Movie
Ghost Stories (TV)
Gungrave (TV) as Dr. Tokioka
Halo Legends (OAV) as Roh (The Duel); Thel' Lodamee (The Package)
Honey Honey no Suteki na Bōken (TV) as Gestapo
Illang: The Wolf Brigade (live-action movie); Lee Gi-Seok
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Abel; Rei de Jericó
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Rosas (ep 44)
Kaiketsu Tamagon (TV) as Narrador
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Tatsumi
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as Narrator
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Narrator
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Sergiatte Cowen (eps 3-4)
Marco - Carry a Dream (movie) 
MARS RED (TV) as Ishikawa
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Jimmy (eps 7-10)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV); Richard (ep 1)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as H.U.C. Man (ep 57)
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie); Gamabunta
Noragami Aragoto (TV); Iwami
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Toros
One Piece (TV) as Ipponmatsu (new dub); Kamonegi (ep 93); Zenny (eps 136-138)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Raise Max
One Punch Man (TV) as Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Overlord (TV) as Khajit Dale Badantel
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as Professor Carvalho
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) as Professor Carvalho
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as Professor Carvalho
Princess Mononoke (movie) as Kohroko
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Pope (eps 9, 18-20)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Gamabunta
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) (old dub)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Garcia Fontaine (ep 3)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Mosquito
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Arnold
Spirited Away (movie) as Capataz
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) (Álamo)
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Tetta
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Hakuro
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Hakurō
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Hakurou
Thundercats (U.S. TV) as Snarf Oswald (2nd voice)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Booze Man
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Kickback; Mixmaster
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Bruce Brazos
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie)
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Perceptor (Rede Globo Dubbing)
When Marnie Was There (movie) as Kiyomasa Ooiwa
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Nanaboshi (eps 32, 34-36)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Aorenja; Professor Akashi; Sakashita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none