Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Naruto le film : Road to Ninja (French)
Naruto the Movie: Road to Ninja
Naruto: La via dei ninja (Italian)
فيلم ناروتو: الطريق إلى النينجا (Arabic)
火影忍者劇場版:忍者之路 (Chinese (Taiwan))
극장판 나루토 질풍전 : 로드 투 닌자 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Naruto and his friends are trapped in a Genjutsu created by the mysterious Masked Shinobi who is testing it for a greater plan. In this new world, or reality, everyone except Naruto and Sakura have their personalities changed to the opposite of their normal personality. Also, dead characters are now alive and roles are reversed. Naruto and Sakura must find a way to get out of this Genjutsu, and return things to normal.
User Ratings: 214 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:17, dub:5, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:24, dub:3, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:47, dub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 60 votes (sub:55, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:2)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 523 users, rank: #1843 (of 6943)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.556 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.575, rank: #1245 (of 6954)
Weighted mean: 7.491 (Good+), rank: #1241 (of 6954) (seen all: 7.49)
Bayesian estimate: 7.493 (Good+), rank: #1021 (of 5253)
Running time: 110 minutes
Vintage: 2012-07-28
Premiere date:
2012-07-28 (Japan)
2012-10-18 (Singapore)
2012-11-16 (Taiwan)
2012-12-27 (Hong Kong)
2013-01-04 (Malaysia)
2013-02-21 (South Korea)
2013-04-09 (Philippines)
2013-04-10 (Philippines) (SM Cinema)
2013-04-18 (Thailand)
2013-06-06 (France)
2014-04-12 (Australia [The Gold Coast Film Festival])
2014-08-29 (U.S.A)
2014-09-07 (Canada)
2014-11-15 (Mexico)
2014-12-06 (Italy)
Ending Theme:
"Sore de wa, Mata Ashita" (それでは、また明日; "Well Then, See You Tomorrow") by ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (BD+DVD) 2014-11-25 (from $25.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (DVD) 2014-11-25 (from $12.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hayato Date
Screenplay: Yuka Miyata
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto
Art Director: Norihiko Yokomatsu
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
Producer:
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Naoji Hounokidani (Pierrot)

2D Materials: Yuka Kuroiwa
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Tanaka (NEOX)
Ayano Fujita
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Beom Seok Hong
Chang Yang Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Chie Ōtsuki
Chie Saito (Studio Hibari)
Eri Suzuki (Studio Hibari)
Eun Sun Kim (DR Movie)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Studio)
Haruna Nagata (Studio Hibari)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie)
Hidehiko Okano (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hiroaki Fukui
Hiroaki Imaki
Hirofumi Yamashita
Hiroshi Yamashita
Hyoung Joon Moon (Geuk Chan Sa)
Ippei Ichii
Jin Eun Kim (Geuk Chan Sa)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX)
Kayoko Ezoe (Brains Base)
Kazumasa Orii
Ken Sugita
Kiyomi Nanba (Studio Hibari)
Kumiko Horikoshi
Kumiko Katou
Kyung-su Kim (DR Movie)
Lee Jae Min (Geuk Chan Sa)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari)
Megumi Tomita (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Miho Inoue (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Mika Kubota (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX)
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari)
Myoung Hee Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Nanako Sato
Natsuki Orikasa
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Hanjin Animation)
Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Studio)
Rie Harada
Ryuichi Saito (Studio Hibari)
Sakura Takagi
Sang Il Lee (Geuk Chan Sa)
Sayuri Tsumoto (Brains Base)
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari)
Tadashi Fukuda
Tadashi Matsuzaki
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX)
Yasuhide Maruyama
Yohko Ariizumi
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Yoriko Gotō (Brains Base)
Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX)
Yuichiro Miyake
Yūko Ishizaki
Yuuka Kojima (Studio Hibari)
5.1 Sound Mixing Engineer: Kunihiko Aoto (Free Market)
Action Supervision: Junichi Takaoka
Artist Management: Mitsuhiro Toyoda (ROCKMAN)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hong Keun Park
Ik Hyun Eum
Lee Sang Min
Assistant Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Assistant Director of Photography: Nobuo Kimura
Assistant Effects Animation Director:
Junichi Takaoka
Masaaki Endou
Takashi Hashimoto
Associate producer:
Kenhaku Ueda (Pierrot)
Takuyuki Hirobe
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Background Advancement: Takahiro Ono
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akiko Kazato (Studio Wyeth)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo)
Arthell Isom (Ogura Kobo)
Daichi Aoki (Moon Flower)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA)
Guk Hyen Lee (DR Movie)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth)
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisashi Ikeda (Studio Wyeth)
Hitomi Haga (Inspired)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Hyuk Soo Lim (Nara Animation)
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi)
Kikuyo Yano (Kusanagi)
Kim Du Bi (Seoul Loft)
Kim Hyun Jung (DR Movie)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired)
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired)
Kuniko Iwatani (Moon Flower)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Lee Soo Kyoung (Nara Animation)
Masako Nakazato (Kusanagi)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA)
Mi Kyung Lee (Nara Animation)
Naomi Kasugai (Kusanagi)
Natsumi Niima (Inspired)
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Seon Hwan Park (DR Movie)
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth)
Taro Goto (Moon Flower)
Tetsuo Inoue (Studio Loft)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Woo Gyeong Lee (DR Movie)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yong Soo Pack (Seoul Loft)
Yoshikazu Suehiro (Atelier BWCA)
Young Ju Han (Seoul Loft)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft)
Yuki Funao (Inspired)
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Background Art Assistant: Shinji Sugiyama
Background Production Manager: Kin'ya Shibata
Background Scan:
Akiko Hamanaka (Scan-ya)
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
Ryohei Obata (Scan-ya)
Shomi Tonegawa (Scan-ya)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR)
Toshiki Taketani (Scan-ya)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Yūsuke Kimura (Scan-ya)
CG Effect:
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot DAR)
Naoki Wada (Pierrot DAR)
Shinya Oda (Pierrot DAR)
Yumi Morita (Pierrot DAR)
Color design: Takuya Kawami
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori
Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Effects Animation Director: Hirofumi Masuda
Engineering Assistant: Nobue Maki (Free Market)
Film Development, Timing: Yuichi Yuzawa
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
General Business Manager:
Takeshi Sugimoto
Tatsuo Asaka
HD24P Editing:
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Satoshi Saiuchi (Good Job Tokyo)
Image Board: Junichi Takaoka
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Goto
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Asami Ishiura
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe)
Bin Tang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Bo Ram Park (Geuk Chan Sa)
Bo Yin Zhang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Chae Bin An (Hanjin Animation)
Chang Bin Ji (drop)
Cheng Wei Xong (drop)
Chuan Zhu (drop)
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation)
De Guang Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Eun Sun Jo (Geuk Chan Sa)
Eun You Yoo (Geuk Chan Sa)
Feng Ying Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Ga Young Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Gab Sook Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Guo Ping Shen (drop)
Gyoung Hye Bang (DR Movie)
Hang Yu Zhang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Hee Jung Jang (Geuk Chan Sa)
Hee Soon Kim (DR Movie)
Heo Young Mi (DR Movie)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie)
Hyang Goo Kim (Geuk Chan Sa)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie)
Hye Min Kim (Nara Animation)
Hyeon Sook Min (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Hyo Jin Kim (Geuk Chan Sa)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR Movie)
Jeong Hee Kim (Nara Animation)
Ji Na Hwang (DR Movie)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie)
Kim Hong Gyu (Nara Animation)
Kumiko Okamura (IngresA)
Kyong-Ae Min (Nara Animation)
Kyoung Me Ham (DR Movie)
Kyoung Yeoun Ham (Hanjin Animation)
Kyung Sun Bae (DR Movie)
Li Na Wu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mal Nam Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie)
Mi Sun Nam (Hanjin Animation)
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation)
Mihoko Uda
Min Zhao (Cheng Pin Animation)
Ming Lang Zhou (Cheng Pin Animation)
Misuzu Ichinose
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Mun Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Naomi Tachibana
Park Gun-Mi (DR Movie)
Pei Wang (drop)
Qing Xiang Zheng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Ran Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Saki Noguchi (IngresA)
Sang Hyoun Choi (Hanjin Animation)
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie)
Seon Ja Eom (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seon Mi Lee (Nara Animation)
Seung Gie Maeng (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie)
Shao Chang Zhang (drop)
Shin Lee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie)
Song Gen (drop)
Soung Sin Park (Nara Animation)
Sun Hee Hwang (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Sun Mi Oh (Nara Animation)
Sun Wa Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun Yeoun Yang (DR Movie)
Sung Ji-Young (DR Movie)
Takaaki Saito (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room)
Un Ju Choi (DR Movie)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yan Ni Chen (drop)
Yo Seop Ko (DR Movie)
Yoon Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
You Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Young Ji Kim (DR Movie)
Young Seon Jeoung (DR Movie)
Young Sik Jo (DR Movie)
Young-Jie Kim (DR Movie)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie)
Yu Huang (drop)
Yu Xu (drop)
Yu Kyeng Jeoung (DR Movie)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yuki Shimazaki
Yukiko Shimizu
Yun Hui Cho (DR Movie)
Yun Mi Choi (Hanjin Animation)
Yun Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Zhong Mei Wu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management:
Junichi Inoue
Keiji Kondo
Moviegoers Present Visual Production:
Hiroshi Wakayama (General Asahi Co., Ltd.)
Kazuta Yanagihara (Paddle Inc.)
Kazutaka Ikeda (KOO-KI Co., Ltd.)
Kei Uehara (KOO-KI Co., Ltd.)
Kenjirō Matsuo (Invisible Designs Lab)
Motohiro Shirakawa (KOO-KI Co., Ltd.)
Mutsumi Ezaki (General Asahi Co., Ltd.)
Shinta Shibayama (Paddle Inc.)
Shū Ikushima (KOO-KI Co., Ltd.)
Sukeaki Yamada (KOO-KI Co., Ltd.)
Music Director:
Eiko Kio (Legato Music)
Saori Yonejima (Legato Music)
Music producer:
Ai Abe
Masayuki Watanabe (Rainbow-Entertainment)
Shuichi Kurita (Rainbow-Entertainment)
Musician:
-KIJI- (shamisen)
Atsushi Doyama (horn)
Hiroshi Motofuji (drums)
Isamu Takita (bass)
Jun Takayama (duduk)
Kana Strings (strings)
Kenji Fujisawa (guitar)
Kenji Katoh (piano)
Kinohachi (shakuhachi)
Makoto Motoi (violin solo)
Miki Masuda (chorus)
Remi (chorus)
Saruna Kubo (piano)
Tatsuya Iijima (chorus)
Yasuharu Takanashi (keyboard)
Yō Okamura (horn)
Yoshinori Koba (chorus)
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Paint:
Ae Kyung Kim (Nara Animation)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa)
Aya Ichii (Studio Targe)
Chang Taek Jung (Nara Animation)
Cheng Rou (drop)
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis)
Choi Ki Jung (DR Movie)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe)
Haremi Miyakawa
Haruko Nobori (Hiwa)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Ho Du Jung (Jiwoo Animation)
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie)
Hye Sook Hwang (Hanjin Animation)
In Hoe Gu (DR Movie)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie)
Jeong Soon Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Jeong Suk Yun (Nara Animation)
Jeong Woo Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Jia Miao Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Jian Huang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Jin Hee Choi (DR Movie)
Jin Hee Oh (Nara Animation)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Joung Hyeon Park (DR Movie)
Jung A Na (Geuk Chan Sa)
Jung Hwan Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Anitus Kobe)
Kyoung Ae Jung (Nara Animation)
Kyung Hwa Cho (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Li Ming Ma (Cheng Pin Animation)
Lin Yan Xue (Cheng Pin Animation)
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis)
Mi Ae Lee (DR Movie)
Mi Joung Kim (DR Movie)
Mi Jun Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Mi Kyung Jung (Jiwoo Animation)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Miyuki Abe
Mun Kyung Lee (DR Movie)
Myung Sun Han (DR Movie)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line)
Nanao Hayashi (Anitus Kobe)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie)
Rong Rong Deng (Cheng Pin Animation)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Sakiko Takemura
Sang Eun Jun (Hanjin Animation)
Sang Mi Cha (DR Movie)
Saori Takeda (Artemis)
Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Se Na Park (DR Movie)
Seo Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Seung Woong Jung (Geuk Chan Sa)
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Shun Li Wen (drop)
Soo Hun Kim (DR Movie)
Soo Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Su Jin Lee (DR Movie)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie)
Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun Wook Jo (Hanjin Animation)
Tarō Kaguchi (Studio Hibari)
Ting Fang Sun (Cheng Pin Animation)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Xiao Li Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xiao Long Liu (drop)
Xue Dan Bao (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xue Jun Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Yoshiteru Tani (Anitus Kobe)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe)
Youn Hee Jung (Geuk Chan Sa)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie)
Young-Jin Lee (Geuk Chan Sa)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie)
Yukie Matsuzaki (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis)
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng)
Yun Jung Cho (Nara Animation)
Yusaku Harada (Anitus Kobe)
Zheng Hua Chou (Cheng Pin Animation)
Zhu Hai Yuan (drop)
Paint Check:
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR)
Miho Hasegawa (Pierrot DAR)
Sumi Takahashi (Pierrot DAR)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot DAR)
Yoko Suzuki (Pierrot DAR)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Paint Check Assistant:
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Photography:
Anna Torii (Pierrot DAR)
Ayumi Sōda (Pierrot DAR)
Chie Furuyama (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Kaori Tanaka (Pierrot DAR)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Kyohei Omoto (Pierrot DAR)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Takushi Nozaki (Pierrot DAR)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos)
Yoshihiro Adachi (Pierrot DAR)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yukina Ikuta (Pierrot DAR)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Yūsuke Hirooka (Pierrot DAR)
Planning Assistant:
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Sukeyuki Honda (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takanori Asada (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Post-Production Coordinator: Koutaro Muranaka
Production Affairs:
Emi Katoh
Fumiko Suto
Miki Satō
Production Committee:
Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Akio Ito (Pierrot)
Chuya Ishida (Bandai)
Eri Mizushima (Pierrot)
Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex)
Hiroshi Hattori (Dentsu)
Hiroyuki Ban (TV Tokyo)
Jun'ei Hayashi (TV Tokyo)
Masaki Endou (Dentsu)
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai)
Mikio Igarashi (Pierrot)
Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Ryota Kanda (Pierrot)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Shoichi Kobayashi (Aniplex)
Shuichi Machida (Dentsu)
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha)
Tae Sugawara (Bandai)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Pierrot)
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Yōsuke Takabayashi (TV Tokyo)
Production Cooperation:
Aya Shimizu (Arms)
Haeng Gueon Jeong (Arms)
Kosaku Tsuchida (Sunshine Corporation)
Naoki Takeshima (Sunshine Corporation)
Osamu Shimizu (Arms)
Se Kwon Joung (Arms)
Tsung Yuan Wang (Cheng Pin Animation)
Xiao Min Shi (Cheng Pin Animation)
Yi Zhang (Sunshine Corporation)
Production Desk:
Chigira Hirakawa
Ryo Tomioka
Production manager: Noriyuki Aoki
Publicity Producer:
Kengo Hirano
Shoichi Hayashibara
Recording Assistant:
Eiji Horita (Tokyo TV Center)
Futoshi Ueda (Tokyo TV Center)
Shizuka Nagano (Studio Gong)
Shuji Suzuki (Tokyo TV Center)
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio
Recording engineer: Kunihiko Aoto (Free Market)
Screenplay Cooperation:
Junki Takegami
Masahiro Hikokubo
Setting Production: Takahiro Ono
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Mixing: Yasunori Ebina (Sound Team Don Juan)
Sound Producer: Masahiro Tsukada
Special Effects:
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Synthesizer Programmer:
Hiromi Mizutani
Jun Takayama
System Management: Takaki Okunaga (Pierrot DAR)
Theme Song Arrangement: Asian Kung-Fu Generation
Theme Song Composition:
Masafumi Goto
Takahiro Yamada
Theme Song Lyrics: Masafumi Goto
Theme Song Performance: Asian Kung-Fu Generation (ED)
Theme Song Production:
Kaichirō Shirai (Ki/oon Music)
Mitsuo Fujie (Ki/oon Music)
Shinichiro Takahashi (Ki/oon Music)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (Sony Music Entertainment)
Trailer Director: Tomoko Kamikawa
Trailer Producer: Fujiko Kataoka
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Emi Shinohara as Kushina Uzumaki
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage

Junko Takeuchi as Menma
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Keiko Nemoto as
Shizune
Tonton
Kentarou Itou as Choji Akimichi
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyuga
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Masashi Ebara as Might Guy
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyūga
Naoya Uchida as Madara Uchiha
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Satoshi Hino as Sai
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
Yukari Tamura as Tenten

Daiki Nakamura as Inoichi Yamanaka
Eisuke Asakura as Teuchi
Hideo Ishikawa as Itachi Uchiha
Hiroshi Naka as Gamabunta
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Junpei Morita as Nagato 
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Deidara
Kazue Ikura as Mebuki Haruno
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Pain 
Masaki Terasoma as Hidan
Nobuaki Fukuda as Chouza Akimichi
Nobuo Tobita as Zetsu
Seiko Fujiki as Tsume Inuzuka
Takaya Hashi as Kakuzu
Tesshō Genda as Kyuubi no Youko
Tomoyuki Dan as Kisame Hoshigaki
Toshiharu Sakurai as Gamariki
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Yasunori Matsumoto as Kizashi Haruno
Japanese companies
5.1 Sound Studio: Studio A-Tone
Animation Production: Pierrot
Artist Management: ROCKMAN
Background Scan:
Pierrot DAR
Scan-ya
CG Effects: Pierrot DAR
Distributor: TOHO
Dolby Film Assistance: Continental Far East Inc.
Equipment Assistance: Quantel
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
HD24P Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Music Recording: Free Market
Music Recording Studio:
Sound City
Studio A-Tone
Paint Check: Pierrot DAR
Paint Check Assistance: Studio Elle
Recording Assistance: Studio Gong
Recording Studio:
studio2010:
Tokyo TV Center
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Mixing: Sound Team Don Juan
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects: Studio Elle
System Management: Pierrot DAR
Theme Song Production:
Ki/oon Music
Sony Music Entertainment
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki

Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno
Laura Bailey as Kushina Uzumaki
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki
Tony Oliver as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage

Ben Diskin as Sai
Brian Donovan as Rock Lee
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Ino Yamanaka
Danielle Judovits as Tenten
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake
Debi Mae West as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Derek Stephen Prince as Shino Aburame
Kate Higgins as Mebuki Haruno
Kyle Hebert as Kiba Inuzuka
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune
Neil Kaplan as Madara Uchiha
Quinton Flynn as Iruka Umino
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Skip Stellrecht as Might Guy
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuga
Steve Staley as Neji Hyuga
Steven Jay Blum as Kizashi Haruno
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha

Chris Edgerly as Hidan
Crispin Freeman as Itachi Uchiha
Dave Wittenberg as Gamariki
David Lodge as Jiraiya
Fred Tatasciore as Kakuzu
Johnny Yong Bosch as Sasori 
Kirk Thornton as Kisame Hoshigaki
Kyle Hebert as Inoichi Yamanaka
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Tsume Inuzuka
Michael Sorich as
Choza Akimichi
Gamabunta
Patrick Seitz as Teuchi
Paul St. Peter as Nine Tails
Roger Craig Smith as Deidara
Vic Mignogna as Nagato 
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: Viz Media
Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Min-Jeong Yeo as Sakura Haruno
Seon-Ju Lee as Naruto Uzumaki

Beom-Gi Hong as Rock Lee
Chae-Eon Han as Gaara
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Kiba Inuzuka
Hong Siho as Madara Uchiha
Park Seongtae as Sai
Son Wonil as Kakashi Hatake
Song Doyeong as Tsunade
Yeong-Seon Kim as Sasuke Uchiha
Yun-Seon Seo as Shino Aburame
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Julie Basecqz

Adaptation: Julie Lerozy
Sound Engineer: Bao-Anh Dinh
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki
Gauthier De Fauconval as Minato Namikaze
Maia Baran as Sakura Haruno

Alexandra Correa as Ino Yamanaka
Alexandre Crépet as Madara Uchiwa
Bruno Georis as Gaï Maito
Carole Baillien as Menma Uzumaki
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiwa
Elisabeth Guinand as
Hinata Hyûga
Tenten
Jean-Michel Vovk as Kizashi Haruno
Jean-Pierre Denuit as
Rock Lee
Shikamaru Nara
Lionel Bourguet as Kakashi Hatake
Maxime Donnay as Saï
Olivier Cuvelier as Jiraya
Thierry Janssen as Chôji Akimichi
Xavier Percy as
Kiba Inuzuka
Neji Hyûga

Alexandre Crépet as Kakuzu
Jean-Michel Vovk as Kisame Hoshigaki
Julie Basecqz as Konan
Laurent Vernin as Itachi Uchiwa
Pierre Bodson as Sasori
Valery Benjilali as Deidara
French companies
Distributor: Kana Video
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano
Executive producer: Romina Franzini

Dialogues: Pino Pirovano
Dubbing Assistant: Giancarlo Martino
Mixing: Fabio Tosti
Synchronization: Valerio De Grandis
Elisabetta Spinelli as Kushina Uzumaki
Emanuela Pacotto as Sakura Haruno
Leonardo Graziano as Naruto Uzumaki
Valerio Amoruso as Minato Namikaze

Alessandro Rigotti as Sasuke Uchiha
Beatrice Caggiula as Tenten
Claudio Moneta as Kakashi Hatake
Debora Magnaghi as Shizune
Diego Sabre as Madara Uchiha
Elda Olivieri as Mebuki Haruno
Elisabetta Cesone as Tsume Inuzuka
Federica Valenti as Hinata Hyuga
Federico Zanandrea as Shino Aburame
Felice Invernici as Neji Hyuga
Ivo De Palma as Gai
Jolanda Granato as Ino Yamanaka
Leonardo Graziano as Menma Uzumaki
Lorenzo Scattorin as Iruka Imuno
Luca Sandri as Deidara
Marco Pagani as Choza Akimichi
Massimo Di Benedetto as Rock Lee
Matteo Zanotti as Shikamaru Nara
Maurizio Trombini as Inoichi Yamanaka
Oliviero Corbetta as Jiraiya
Paolo De Santis as Kiba Inuzuka
Pietro Ubaldi as Gamabunta
Pino Pirovano as Hidan
Renato Novara as Choji Akimichi
Roberto Accornero as Kizashi Haruno
Simone D'Andrea as Itachi Uchiha
Stefania Patruno as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Walter Rivetti as
Nine Tails
Teuchi
Italian companies
Distributor: Lucky Red
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Translation: C.I.T.I.
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology