×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jean-Pierre DENUIT

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director (New Dub)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) : Dubbing Director
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kikimaru
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara; Udon enfant (eps 134-135)
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Rock Lee; Shikadai Nara; Shikamaru Nara
Case Closed (TV); Voix Additionnelles
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Tony
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Kentaro Takishita (2ème voix)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Wataru Akiyama (eps 13-24)
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) as Dan
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Hirameki ainé
Naruto (TV) as Akamaru; Rock Lee; Shikamaru
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chikamaru Nara; Rock Lee
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds as Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) as Rock Lee
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shikamaru Nara
One Piece (TV) as Baron Tamago (new dub); Usopp (new dub)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Usopp
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Usopp
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Usopp
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Usopp
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Ussop
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Usopp
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Usopp
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Usopp
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Usopp
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Usopp
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Usopp
One Piece: The Movie as Usopp
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Sammy (ep 160)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Commentateur du relais aérien (ep 77); Mercurio (ep 80)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Rave Master (TV) as Hebi; Joko; Snake
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Saiyuki (TV) as Rulu (Made in Europe dub)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Galford
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as le Serpent
Tokyo Revengers (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Malcolm
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none