Jean-Pierre DENUIT

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director
One Piece Stampede (movie) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kikimaru
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Rock Lee; Shikadai Nara; Shikamaru Nara
Case Closed (TV); Voix Additionnelles
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Tony
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Kentaro Takishita (2ème voix)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Wataru Akiyama (eps 13-24)
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) as Dan
Naruto (TV) as Akamaru; Rock Lee; Shikamaru
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chikamaru Nara; Rock Lee
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Rock Lee
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shikamaru Nara
One Piece (TV) as Baron Tamago (new dub); Usopp (new dub)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Usopp
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Usopp
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Usopp
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Ussop
One Piece Stampede (movie) as Usopp
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Usopp
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Usopp
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Usopp
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Usopp
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Usopp
One Piece: The Movie as Usopp
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Rave Master (TV) as Hebi; Joko; Snake
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Rock Lee; Shikamaru Nara
Saiyuki (TV) as Rulu (Made in Europe dub)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Galford
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as le Serpent
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Malcolm
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none