×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tokyo Revengers (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
東京卍リベンジャーズ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Watching the news, Takemichi Hanagaki learns that his girlfriend from way back in middle school, Hinata Tachibana, has died. The only girlfriend he ever had was just killed by a villainous group known as the Tokyo Manji Gang. He lives in a crappy apartment with thin walls, and his six-years-younger boss treats him like an idiot. At the height of his rock-bottom life, he suddenly time-leaps twelve years back to his middle school days. To save Hinata, and change the life he spent running away, hopeless part-timer Takemichi must aim for the top of Kanto's most sinister delinquent gang. (from manga)
User Ratings: 398 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 36 votes (sub:35, dub:1)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:31, dub:6, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 87 votes (sub:75, dub:8, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:82, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 59 votes (sub:52, dub:7)
 So-so: 31 votes (sub:28, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:3)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 646 users, rank: #1765 (of 9603)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.766 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1462, rank: #4777 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 6.732 (Good−), rank: #4795 (of 9731) (seen all: 6.92 / seen some: 7.17 / won't finish: 3.84)
Bayesian estimate: 6.756 (Good−), rank: #4369 (of 7376)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2021-04-10
2021-05-29 to 2021-11-06 (Brazil, Crunchyroll)
2022-10-18 (Spain, Crunchyroll: Spanish Dub)
Opening Theme:
"Cry Baby" by Official HIGE DANdism
Ending Theme:
"Koko de Iki o Shite" by eill
#2: "Tokyo Wonder" (トーキョーワンダー。) by Nakimushi (eps 13-)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Hatsumi
Series Composition: Yasuyuki Mutō
Script:
Seiko Takagi (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 18, 23
)

Yasuyuki Mutō (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 16, 19-21, 24
)

Yoriko Tomita (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13-14, 17, 22
)

Storyboard:
Aimi Yamauchi (ep 9)
Daiki Handa (ep 14)
Katsuya Asano (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Ōno (eps 12, 18)
Ken'ichi Kuhara (eps 12, 18) 
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 16, 19-21)
Rei Nakahara (ep 7)
Ryōko Nakano (eps 22, 24)
Saori Tachibana (eps 2, 10, 17)
Shinobu Tagashira (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Takashi Kawabata (ep 5)
Yūichi Abe (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Aimi Yamauchi (ep 9)
Daiki Handa (ep 14)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 13)
Kana Kawana (eps 15, 21)
Katsuya Asano (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Ōno (eps 12, 18)
Ken'ichi Kuhara (eps 12, 18) 
Koichi Hatsumi (ED1-2)
Koji Aritomi (ep 24)
Masato Tamagawa (eps 1, 8)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 23)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 19)
Rei Nakahara (ep 23)
Rion Kujo (eps 6, 16, 22)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 11, 17)
Saori Tachibana (ep 2)
Takahiro Ono (NAZ; ep 4)
Takanori Yano (ep 5)
Yu Harima (eps 7, 10, 20)
Original creator: Ken Wakui
Character Design:
Keiko Ōta
Kenichi Ōnuki
Art Director: Manabu Otsuzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Junichi Hashimoto (ep 13)
Keiko Ōta
Kenichi Ōnuki
Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 12)
Akari Abe (ep 12)
Akio Uchino (ep 11)
Atsuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 24
)

Chiharu Satō (Studio Z; eps 4, 18)
Dae-Jung Kim (WONWOO; ep 16)
Dai Ōhara (ep 21)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Gil-Young Son (WONWOO; ep 16)
Haruna Ukimura (OP,ED2; eps 3, 12, 22)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 2, 10, 16)
Hyun-Joo Song (eps 7, 14)
Ikuo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Itaru Saito (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 19, 21
)

Jōji Yanase (ep 5)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kaori Umeda (ep 20)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 13)
Kazuma Uike (ep 5)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 11)
Keiko Imasato (eps 19, 21, 24)
Keiko Ōta (OP,ED2)
Ken Kurotori (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 20, 23
)

Kenichi Ōnuki (OP,ED2)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 1)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 19)
Kyūma Ōshita (eps 22, 24)
Mako Kadohara (eps 13, 20)
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 21, 24)
Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Maya Yamada (OP,ED2; eps 2, 12, 23)
Mi Hyun Park (WONWOO; ep 16)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 5)
Naoaki Hōjō (ep 5)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 15)
Rei Nakahara (ep 23)
Riwako Matsui (eps 20, 23)
Ryūnosuke Murakami (ep 11)
S. K. Lim (UEC; ep 9)
Sara Sakoe (ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 22
)

Seong Won Hwang (ep 14)
Shao Lei Li (ep 13)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 21, 24)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 7, 14)
Taiki Etō (eps 19, 21, 24)
Taisei Sonoda (ep 5)
Takeo Shudou (ep 9)
Tōma Kanbara (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20-21, 24
)

Xing Yuan Huang (ep 13)
Yayoi Kamigaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Yoko Sano (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 19, 23)
Yukari Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Yuriko Ikehara (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 19)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 13)
Mechanical design: Hideki Fukushima
3D Director: Masato Hira
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Hisayoshi Yamamoto
Executive producer:
Haruki Satomi (Sammy)
Hiroaki Matsuura (Ultra Super Pictures)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Takahiro Sasaki (Pony Canyon)
Yoshio Kaneko (Kodansha)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 3)
Aika Satō (OP,ED1)
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 10, 12)
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 10)
Akari Abe (OP,ED1)
Akiho Matsui (ep 8)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 18)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 17, 21
)

Aoi Abe (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; eps 10-11)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 15)
Ayaka Masuda (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; eps 21-22)
Ayaka Numata (ep 13)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Bich Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Chalermpol Inlom (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 15)
Chau Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Chi Lin (ep 13)
Chihiro Hayashi (Jumonji; ep 20)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 11)
Do Young Kim (GEEKTOYS; ep 15)
Eri Matsubara (eps 2-3, 24)
Erina Kojima (eps 2-3)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 17)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 3)
Fumika Niigaki (Bones; eps 1, 3)
Hajime Ueto (ep 13)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Haruna Ukimura (OP,ED1-2)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shimozono (eps 5, 20)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 16)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Hyun Ah Kim (WONWOO; ep 16)
Hyun Jung Im (WONWOO; ep 16)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1, 3)
Junko Funatsuka (SynergySP; ep 15)
Kanako Nakamura (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Kaori Suzuki (ep 19)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 12)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 21
)

Karin Ōmura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 23-24)
Kasumi Ikehata (ep 3)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 20)
Kazuki Takenaga (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 15, 20-22, 24
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff; eps 10, 12)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 2-3, 6)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 13)
Kenichi Teratani (Nakamura Production; ep 17)
Kenji Hashimoto (Studio Analog; eps 5-6)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 20-23)
Kiku Iwahori (ep 20)
Kitipong Udompituk (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 15)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 23-24)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 3)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 20, 23)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; eps 3, 10)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 8)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 3)
Kyoshiro Goto (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 20, 22, 24
)

Li Wen Zhang (Sunrise Beyond; ep 20)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 23-24)
Mai Otsuki (ep 13)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Manop Jangsataen (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 15)
Mari Saitō (9 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15-17, 21-24
)

Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Masaki Kudō (eps 2-3)
Masaki Mori (Nakamura Production; eps 22-23)
Masayo Umeda (Production GoodBook; ep 15)
Masumi Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 3, 17, 20-22
)

Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 24)
Maya Yamada (OP,ED1-2; eps 12, 24)
Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; ep 15)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Mei Arai (Bones; ep 24)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Mikoto Amo (Sakura Create; eps 3, 10)
Mina Nishikido (Jumonji; ep 20)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 3)
Mitsuki Narita (ep 20)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 17, 21)
Miu Satō (ep 2)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Momoka Izumi (Bones; eps 1-3)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 3)
Myoung Ok Park (UEC; ep 23)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; eps 6, 15)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Nagisa Sawada (Nakamura Production; eps 9, 11, 21)
Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; ep 10)
Nana Kanno (ep 3)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Nanako Ōno (eps 20, 22)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 22)
Nanase Katagiri (ep 4)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 15, 21
)

Naoki Yamashita (ep 4)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 13)
Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 24)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 12, 21)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 2)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Natsumi Terasaka (Sunrise Beyond; ep 20)
Natsuyo Tomi (ep 19)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Nijiho Yoshimura (ep 23)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 23-24
)

Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 15)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Nozomu Kamata (Nakamura Production; eps 9, 21, 23)
Raruru (ep 5)
Reona Itō (ep 24)
Rie Nakagome (ep 15)
Riku Matsumoto (Production GoodBook; ep 10)
Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Rintarō Ogawa (Sakura Create; ep 10)
Rio Maruta (ep 13)
Rio Takeda (eps 15, 22)
Riraku Yamazaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10, 19-20, 23
)

Ryōichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 5)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12, 18, 21, 24
)

Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 19-20)
Ryūta Aono (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Saki Kugita (Jumonji; ep 20)
Sara Sakoe (eps 22-23)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; ep 22)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 15)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 20)
Sayoko Shinohara (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Seo Young Ko (WONWOO; ep 16)
Seong Jin Ho (WONWOO; ep 16)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Shigeno Ōno (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22-24
)

Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 17)
Shintarō Shimizu (ep 23)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 6, 23)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; eps 10, 12)
Simoilov Pavelo (Jumonji; ep 20)
Song Jeong Kim (UEC; eps 11, 23)
Sung Jun Kim (ep 13)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 20)
Takamitsu Satou (J.C. Staff; ep 15)
Takanobu Katada (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Takashi Orihara (eps 10, 16)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Takeshi Sakashita (eps 20, 22, 24)
Taki Hayashida (Jumonji; ep 20)
Takumi Nitta (eps 15, 19)
Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; eps 9, 20)
Terufumi Komori (eps 6, 8, 20)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 19-20, 24
)

Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; ep 10)
Toan Vu (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 6, 20, 22)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 18)
Tōma Kanbara (eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 3, 8, 16)
Tomomi Igarashi (eps 6, 12)
Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Whoami (5 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 20
)

Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; eps 6, 15)
Yen Ham (Sao Sang Design; ep 20)
Yong Joon Yoo (UEC; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 3)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 23)
Yoshimura (ep 22)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 18)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (Be Loop; ep 21)
Young Yu (MK Seoul; ep 17)
Yū Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 10)
Yu Mi Shin (WONWOO; ep 16)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 13)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 24)
Yuichiro Miyoshi (ep 13)
Yujiro Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 20)
Yuka Hirata (Bones; ep 2)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 19-20, 24)
Yuka Kouno (eps 2, 8)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; eps 10, 20)
Yukiko Sawada (ep 24)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 17)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 5)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Yurie Gotō (eps 2-4, 10)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; eps 10, 15)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Yuzuki Sano (Bones; ep 1)
Zan Hui Zhu (eps 22-23)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 20)
3D Layout: Teppei Sano (ep 24)
Art Supervision: Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 7)
Akari Abe (ep 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 1)
Daiki Handa (eps 10-11, 13)
Haruna Ukimura (eps 16, 23-24)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 10)
Itaru Saito (ep 13)
Junichi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 17, 19-20
)

Kaori Umeda (8 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Kōdai Kitahara (ep 2)
Mari Saitō (ep 19)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 12, 18)
Masumi Hoshino (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 18
)

Maya Yamada (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Andō (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 23
)

Rie Furuya (ep 20)
Sara Sakoe (eps 23-24)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 19-20, 22)
Shintarō Shimizu (ep 11)
Takanobu Katada (ep 7)
Tōma Kanbara (eps 5, 19)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (8 episodes
eps 10, 12-16, 20-21
)

Yukari Kobayashi (eps 5, 12)
Yūki Yamashita (ep 10)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 10)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Junichi Hashimoto (eps 11-12)
Background Art:
Chihiro Ōkawa (Kusanagi; 8 episodes
eps 12, 15-18, 22-24
)

Daiki Itō (Kusanagi; eps 16-17)
Harue Ikeda (Kusanagi; ep 23)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 2, 4-24)
Nobuhisa Ogiso (Kusanagi; eps 1, 3)
Quan Bin Zhong (Kusanagi; ep 24)
Sōshi Kuwashima (Kusanagi; eps 22-24)
Wen Shu Yuan (Kusanagi; ep 13)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; ep 23)
Background Art Advancement:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi)
Saki Maeda (Kusanagi)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi)
Background Assistance:
An Song (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Anh Van (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Asa (Nam Hai; eps 23-24)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 16-18, 22
)

Bich Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-8, 10-16)
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 16-18, 22, 24
)

Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; 7 episodes
eps 16-18, 21-24
)

Danh Quynh (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Duong Thuy (Nam Hai; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-14, 16-18
)

Dy Ut (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Kusanagi; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4-13, 15-18, 22-24
)

Hoan Kim (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-18, 22-23
)

Ken Arai (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Khang An (Nam Hai; eps 4-6)
Mai Tuyet (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; 14 episodes
eps 1-7, 15-18, 22-24
)

Minh Nhut (Nam Hai; ep 23)
Miwa Yoshida (Kusanagi; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-13, 16
)

My Huu (Nam Hai; eps 9, 23)
Nga Yen (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-8)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 10-15)
Nhung Thi (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Phung Huynh (Nam Hai; ep 17)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; ep 17)
Quoc Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 23)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-8, 10-15)
Thao Pham (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; ep 17)
Thuy Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; 18 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-14, 16-18, 22-24
)

Toan Van (Nam Hai; ep 17)
Tram Hoa (Nam Hai; ep 8)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai; ep 23)
Trang Thuy (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Tu Do (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Vu Tuan (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Clothing Design Assistance: Yoko Suzuki (eps 5-24)
Color Coordination Check:
Akira Hashigami (ED2; eps 10, 16, 21)
Eri Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19, 24
)

Nanako Okazaki (ep 5)
Saki Kurata (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 18
)

Satoshi Inoue (ep 13)
Shiori Shōji (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 22
)

Yuki Ibaraki (ep 23)
Yumi Ushiyama (OP,ED1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20
)

Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Finish Animation:
Akira Hashigami (19 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-15, 17-20, 22
)

Eon Ho Lee (UEC; ep 23)
Eun I Ko (WONWOO; ep 16)
Hee Jung Choi (eps 7, 14)
Jung Sim Park (eps 7, 14)
Jung Suk Yoon (eps 7, 14)
Mae Il Lim (eps 7, 14)
Nobuhiro Andō (ep 23)
Su-Jin Hwang (WONWOO; ep 16)
Sung Shin (eps 7, 14)
Yoo Hyun Choi (WONWOO; ep 16)
Yun Hee Ji (WONWOO; ep 16)
Yun Jeong Choi (eps 7, 14)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Chihiro Shimoe (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Cho Hee Lee (eps 7, 14)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Emi Hinata (ep 5)
Eon Ho Lee (UEC; ep 23)
Futaba Kariya (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 22-24)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16, 22
)

Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hiroe Saga (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 12, 14, 18-21, 23-24
)

Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Ikumi Mitsuno (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 22-23)
Jia Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 22-24)
Jung Ran Jo (WONWOO; ep 16)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 12, 15)
Kaede Kawada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16, 22
)

Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 12)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16
)

Kiwami Noguchi (ep 5)
Kōhei Endō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-9, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10-11, 16
)

Kōhei Suzuki (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 3, 8, 10)
Kyung Sook Huh (WONWOO; ep 16)
Mai Shimode (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11-12, 18-20, 23-24
)

Masaki Kamata (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 15)
Masayo Umeda (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Masayuki Ishihori (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 21)
Mi Wol Park (WONWOO; ep 16)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Moe Ōnishi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 23)
Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16, 20, 22
)

Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Natsuki Satake (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 21
)

Rei Shimizu (eps 22, 24)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12, 14-15, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Ryo Kajiwara (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Sayaka Ikeda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 15)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2, 12, 19-20, 22-24
)

Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Sheng Chen (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 6, 20)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 12, 15)
Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14
)

Sora Ogata (Production GoodBook; ep 3)
Sung Shin (eps 7, 14)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo/Fukaya Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 15-17, 22
)

Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Xiao Yin Cai (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 22-24)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 12, 14)
Yasuko Nagura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yi Yu Liu (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 22
)

Yoshifumi Murakami (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yoshiko Fukuya (Sakura Create; ep 3)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12, 18-19, 22-24
)

Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 12, 21)
Yūji Morita (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14, 18, 22
)

Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-15, 22
)

Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16
)

Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 23-24
)

Yūsei Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 4)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 14)
Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; eps 4, 18)
Cho Hee Lee (eps 7, 14)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 13)
Kazuki Katano (eps 3, 8, 10)
Kōhei Endō (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14-15, 20
)

Kōhei Hirasawa (eps 3, 8, 10)
Kōta Odawara (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16
)

Nobuhiro Andō (OP,ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Yui Yokoyama (ep 21)
Yūki Hino (ep 22)
Yūki Miyagi (eps 3, 8, 10)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 17)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ep 5)
Zhuo Yan Liang (ep 14)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Kōhei Endō (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Andō (ep 2)
Sayaka Ishizuka (ep 18)
Yūki Hino (ep 24)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 19, 24)
Akane Nakao (ep 1)
Akihiko Ota (ep 8)
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook; ep 17)
Akio Kitahara (ep 15)
Akira Watanabe (ED1; ep 23)
Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet; ep 17)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 23)
Ayaka Sasaki (ep 11)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 22)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 5)
Ayano Kuramochi (eps 21, 24)
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 4)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 1)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 22)
Chiharu Satō (Studio Z; ED2; ep 18)
Chūichi Iguchi (9 episodes
eps 6, 8-10, 15-17, 19, 22
)

Daiki Handa (eps 1, 3, 12)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5)
Ei Kitaura (ep 9)
Eiji Tamari (ep 13)
Eri Matsubara (ep 1)
Eri Sano (eps 4, 22)
Eun Ah Shin (eps 7, 14)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 2)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 14)
Fujio Inose (ep 12)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 19)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 10)
Hao Can Yuan (Studio Gimlet; eps 16-17, 24)
Harumi Ozeki (eps 15, 17-21)
Hee Moon (ep 14)
Hideki Fukushima (OP,ED2; ep 5)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 2-3, 20)
Hiroki Saitō (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 22, 24
)

Hiroko Oguri (ED1-2)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 17, 22)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 22)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (OP)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 11, 24)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 11)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 22)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 12, 23)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 10)
Hiroyoshi Iida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11, 15
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 23)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 5)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 10)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 14)
Hyun Kook Kang (UEC; eps 7, 11, 23)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 4)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Jae Hyun Jo (ep 7)
Ji Hee Jung (UEC; ep 11)
Ji Yun Lee (eps 7, 14)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 7)
Joo Wang Jung (WONWOO; ep 16)
Joo-hak Lee (WONWOO; ep 19)
Jung Bum Yoo (WONWOO; ep 16)
Jung Suk Kim (ep 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ED1-2; eps 12, 23)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 18
)

Kaori Takahashi (eps 20-21, 24)
Kasumi Ikehata (ep 1)
Kasumi Wada (ep 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 13)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 17)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 5)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 23)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 11)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 10, 15)
Keiji Shigesawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 19-20
)

Keiko Ōta (OP,ED1)
Keita Watabe (eps 2, 16)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 21, 23)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 24)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Kiyomi Masuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 5)
Koichi Hatsumi (ED2)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 8)
Kōki Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 10, 15-16, 19
)

Kōsei Kudo (ep 5)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 17)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Machi Ichihara (eps 3, 6, 19)
Mako Kadohara (eps 13, 20)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 10-11, 17)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 22)
Mari Saitō (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12
)

Masaki Kudō (ep 12)
Masaru Sano (eps 2, 4)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Maya Yamada (ep 2)
Megumi Ueda (ep 22)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 6, 18-21)
Mieko Saitou (eps 16, 22)
Min Mi Ahn (eps 7, 14)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Miyuki Ishii (ep 21)
Mizuki Miyata (ep 18)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 9, 19)
Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; eps 9, 17, 19)
Naoki Hisatsune (eps 2, 9, 24)
Naoki Taira (ep 20)
Noboru Furuse (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10, 19, 21, 23
)

Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 22)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Nozomu Fujii (eps 3, 6)
Osamu Nuita (ep 19)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 5)
Rumi Miyata (ep 16)
Ryōko Nakano (OP,ED2)
Ryūnosuke Murakami (eps 4, 9)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 21, 24)
Sang Ho Park (ep 14)
Sang Min Shin (ep 7)
Sara Sakoe (OP; eps 1, 3)
Satoru Kakutani (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 24
)

Satoru Nakaya (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 19, 21)
Seiya Takashima (ep 5)
Seong Min Shin (WONWOO; ep 16)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 14)
Seung Hee Han (ep 7)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 10)
Shintarō Shimizu (eps 19-21, 24)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 9, 24)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 22)
Shō Hamada (ep 16)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Suguru Iijima (ep 17)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 7, 14)
Taisei Sonoda (ep 5)
Takahiro Fujii (ep 21)
Takahiro Ninagawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 21, 24
)

Takanobu Katada (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 18-21
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 5)
Takumi Nitta (ep 17)
Tetsurō Yamada (ep 19)
Tōi Yamamichi (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Tomohide Kikunaga (OP,ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12, 19, 21, 24
)

Tomoki Ogawa (ep 1)
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 18)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 15, 21
)

Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 5)
Yong Cheng Kwek (ep 5)
Yong Sang Kwon (UEC; ep 23)
Yong Sik Kim (MK Seoul; eps 2, 17, 19)
Yong Un Jeong (ep 14)
Yoon Seong Kim (MK Seoul; ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 6, 9, 19)
Yoshie Sakata (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 18, 20-21
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 16, 23)
Young Yu (MK Seoul; ep 2)
Yui Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 18, 24
)

Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ED2)
Yūichi Nakazawa (eps 5, 18)
Yuichiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 20, 23
)

Yūichirō Yamada (ep 19)
Yuji Nakao (ep 23)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 11, 24)
Yūki Yamashita (eps 18-19)
Yūko Watabe (eps 15-16, 22)
Yūri Ichinose (OP; eps 5, 24)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Layout Supervision: Chiharu Satō (Studio Z; eps 4, 18)
Mechanical animation Director:
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Hideki Fukushima (16 episodes
eps 1, 5-11, 13, 16-19, 22-24
)

Hiroyasu Oda (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Ōyama (Barnstorm Design Labo; ep 12)
Rei Nakahara (5 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 23-24
)

Yukari Kobayashi (ep 12)
Photography:
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 7-24)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; 14 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-17, 19)
Kazuki Fujiyama (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-24)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; 12 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Kiyomi Yamada (LIDEN FILMS; eps 12, 14-17)
Kōji Hayashi (Color & Smile; 14 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Maki Satake (Color & Smile; 14 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; 14 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; 14 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-24
)

Ren Iijima (LIDEN FILMS; eps 9-24)
Tomonori Iwasa (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-24)
Tomoya Origuchi (LIDEN FILMS; eps 23-24)
Yūki Murotsuka (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-17)
Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; 11 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20-24
)

Prop Design: Hideki Fukushima
Special Effects:
Yuichi Furuichi (Bosabosa; eps 1-23 odd)
Yumi Ushiyama (OP,ED1-2; eps 4-24 even)
Theme Song Performance:
eill (ED1)
Nakimushi (ED2)
Official HiGE DANdism (OP)
Azumi Waki as Hinata Tachibana
Yūki Shin as Takemichi Hanagaki

Daisuke Ono as Yasuhiro Mutō
Eiji Takeuchi as Nobutaka Osanai
Kengo Kawanishi as Nahoya Kawata
Masaaki Mizunaka as Keisuke Baji
Ryota Ohsaka as Naoto Tachibana
Satoshi Hino as Masataka "Kiyomasa" Kiyomizu
Shō Karino as Chifuyu Matsuno
Shouta Hayama as Kazushi Yamagishi
Showtaro Morikubo as Tetta Kisaki
Shunichi Toki as Kazutora Hanemiya
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Makoto Suzuki
Subaru Kimura as Haruki Hayashida
Takuma Terashima as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendо̄
Takuya Eguchi as Shuji Hanma
Tasuku Hatanaka as Hakkai Shiba
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ken "Doraken" Ryūgūji
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Takashi Mitsuya
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Ryōhei Hayashi
Yumi Uchiyama as Emma Sano
Yuu Hayashi as Manjirō "Mikey" Sano
Yūya Hirose as Takuya Yamamoto

Asuna Tomari as Yasuda (ep 23)
Atsushi Ono as Father (ep 5)
Ayana Takegahana as Woman D (ep 16)
Chado Horii as Mandala leader (ep 22)
China Fukumoto as Woman F (ep 16)
Chizuru Kurata as Woman C (ep 16)
Daiki Abe as
Delinquent (ep 22)
Kojima (ep 2)
Moebius member (ep 9)
Daisuke Namikawa as Ran Haitani (ep 22)
Eiji Miyashita as Jin Akashi
Fairouz Ai as Manjirō Sano (young)
Gen Sato as Delinquent student C (ep 4)
Haruki Ishiya as
Boy B (ep 6)
Moebius member (ep 9)
Tokyo Manji Gang Member (eps 19-20)
Hayato Kaneko as
Delinquent (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Moebius member (eps 7, 9)
President (ep 16)
Public bath visitor (ep 13)
Tadaomi Hamada (eps 3, 14, 20)
Tokyo Manji Gang Member (eps 5, 19, 24)
Valhalla gang member A (ep 21)
Hiro Shimono as Rindo Haitani (eps 19, 22)
Hironori Saitō as Moebius member D (ep 7)
IKKI as
Master (ep 17)
Trader (ep 6)
Ikuji Nose as Detective (eps 16-17)
Junichi Yanagita as Choji (eps 3, 15, 20)
Junya Enoki as Seishu Inui (ep 24)
Kanna Nakamura as Woman B (ep 15)
Kazuki Miyagi as Delinquent student A (ep 4)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Tokyo Manji Gang Member (ep 24)
Kenta Miyake as Hansen (ep 18)
Kentarō Kumagai as Mandala member B (ep 22)
Kōhei Yanagi as Delinquent student B (ep 4)
Kosuke Katayama as
Announcer (ep 12)
TV newscaster (ep 1)
Kyō Yaoya as Landlady (ep 1)
Mai Kanazawa as Girl B (ep 6)
Makiko Nabei as Kazutora's mother (ep 19)
Makoto Kaneko as Moebius member C (ep 7)
Mana Hirata as
Hasegawa (ep 24)
Mother (ep 5)
Naoto Tachibana (young)
Manaka Iwami as Girl A (ep 1)
Manami Numakura as Ryōko Tachibana (eps 4, 13, 18)
Masashi Nogawa as Tokyo Manji Gang Member A (ep 5)
Masaya Matsukaze as Shinichiro Sano (eps 16-17)
Megumi Sano as Woman A (ep 15)
Mei Hyakudomi as Woman E (ep 16)
Misono Suzuki as Girl A (ep 6)
Mizuki Kitajima as Woman B (ep 16)
Natsuki Hanae as Hajime Kokonoi (ep 24)
Noriyuki Tsuyuki as Delinquent (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Reiō Tsuchida as Man in white (ep 4)
Riho Sugiyama as Girlfriend (ep 2)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Manager (ep 23)
Ryōta Yano as Gari-eating man (eps 18-19, 22)
Saki Fujita as Remi (ep 23)
Sakura Nakamura as
Station announcer (ep 1)
Woman (ep 23)
Shinnosuke Mitsushima as Kanji Mochizuki
Shintarō Ōhata as Sameyama (ep 6)
Shinya Hamazoe as Masaru (ep 1)
Shizuka Ishigami as Ken Ryūgūji (young)
Shugo Nakamura as Boy A (ep 6)
Shuuhei Iwase as Chonbo (eps 15, 19-20)
Takahiro Mizushima as Chome (eps 15, 18-20)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Delinquent (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Koji (ep 24)
Man with glasses (ep 23)
Moebius member (eps 7, 9, 11)
Prison warden (ep 13)
Tokyo Manji Gang Member C (ep 19)
Valhalla gang member (eps 20-21)
Tsuyoshi Hayakawa as
Mandala member A (ep 22)
Station staff (ep 1)
Yuichi Jose as Sculptor (ep 6)
Yūki Inoue as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Yūki Ōtani as Boyfriend (ep 2)
Yukina Shutō as Girl B (ep 1)
Yurie Abe as Woman A (ep 16)
Japanese companies
Animation Check: Studio Elle (eps 4, 18)
Animation Direction:
Barnstorm Design Labo (mecha; ep 12)
Studio Z (eps 4, 18)
UEC (eps 9, 11)
WONWOO animation (ep 16)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Animation Production Cooperation:
I&S Factory (ep 13)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 7, 14)
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Assistance: Nam Hai
Direction:
NAZ (ep 4)
Studio Z (ep 4 assist.)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 13)
K-Production (ep 13)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 4)
MK Seoul (eps 10, 17)
Production GoodBook (eps 9, 17)
Seed (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 17)
Studio Z (ED2)
UEC (ep 11)
WONWOO animation (ep 16)
Photography: LIDEN FILMS
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: David Walsh
Translation: Michelle Tymon

Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
A.J. Beckles as Takemichi Hanagaki
Lizzie Freeman as Hinata Tachibana

Adam McArthur as Chifuyu Matsuno
Aleks Le as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano
Bryce Papenbrook as Nahoya Kawata
Carrie Keranen as Emma Sano
Chris Hackney as Haruki "Pai" Hayashida
Grant George as Takashi Mitsuya
Griffin Puatu as Naoto Tachibana
Joe Zieja as Kazutora Hanemiya
John Omohundro as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendo
Jonathan Leon as Kazushi Yamagishi
Kaiji Tang as Nobutaka Osanai
Landon McDonald as
Hakkai Shiba
Yasuhiro Mūto
Lucien Dodge as Keisuke Baji
Nicolas Roye as Tetta Kisaki
Sean Chiplock as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji
Will Choi as Takuya Yamamoto
Zeno Robinson as Shuji Hanma

Billy Kametz as Shinichiro Sano (eps 16-17)
Casey Mongillo as Manjiro Sano (young)
Cedric Williams as Hansen (ep 18)
Chris Hackney as Choji Akane (eps 3, 15, 20)
Cory Yee as Inui Seishu (ep 24)
Edward Bosco as Chonbo (eps 15, 19-20)
Griffin Burns as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji (young)
Howard Wang as Hajime Kokonoi (ep 24)
Landon McDonald as
Kazutora Hanemiya (young)
Masaru
Laura Post as Ryoka Tachibana (eps 4, 13, 18)
Ray Chase as Jin Akaishi
Todd Haberkorn as Chome (eps 15, 18-20)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor: Viz Media (for Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Olivier premel as Takemichi Hanagaki
Sophie Pyronnet as Hinata Tachibana

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Chifuyu Matsuno
Alexandre Crépet as Naoto Tachibana
Arthur Dubois as Nahoya "Smiley" Kawata
Brieuc Lemaire as Atsushi Sendo
David Manet as Shuji Hanma
Erico Salamone as Peyan
Itsik Elbaz as Keisuke Baji
Jean-François Rossion as Tetta Kisaki
Jonathan Simon as Kazutora Hanemiya
Marie Braam as Emma Sano
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Makoto Suzuki
Maxym Anciaux as Takashi Mitsuya
Nicolas Matthys as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji
Olivier Bony as Keisuke Baji 
Pierre Le Bec as Takuya Yamamoto
Thibaut Delmotte as Kazushi Yamagishi
Thomas Lynckx as Pachin
Tim Belasri as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano

Antoni LoPresti as Seishu Inui (ep 24)
Arnaud Crevecoeur as Hajime Kokonoi (ep 24)
Erwin Grunspan as Chonbo
Esteban Oertli as Masaru (ep 1)
Esther Aflalo as
Hasegawa (eps 1, 4, 24)
Remi (ep 23)
Fabian Finkels as
Hakkai Shiba
Shinichiro Sano (eps 16-17)
Gregory Praet as Nobutaka Osanai
Helena Coppejans as Yasuda (ep 23)
Laurence Stevenne as Naoto enfant
Maxime Donnay as
Hansen (eps 18-19)
Rindo Haitani (eps 19, 22)
Nancy Philippot as Mère de Kazutora (ep 19)
Philippe Allard as Jin "Red" Akashi
Pierre Lognay as Masataka "Kiyomasa" Kiyomizu
Sophie Landresse as Ryoko Tachibana

French companies
Dubbing: Lylo Media Group
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Héctor Ireta de Alba
Alicia Vélez as Hinata Tachibana
Diego Becerril as Takemichi Hanagaki
Pedro Sánchez as Takemichi Hanagaki (Spain dub)
Rosa Romay as Hinata Tachibana (Spain dub)

Abraham Toscano as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendо̄
Alejandra Delint as Emma Sano
Angel Gonzalez as Takuya Yamamoto
Carlos Domínguez as Ryohei Hayashi
Diego Romangnoli as Kazushi Yamagishi
Emilio Treviño as Manjirō "Mikey" Sano
Fer Castañeda as Takashi Mitsuya
Gabriel Juárez as Tetta Kisaki
Guillermo López as Haruki Hayashida
Héctor Ireta de Alba as Naoto Tachibana
Héctor Mena as Masataka "Kiyomasa" Kiyomizu
Iker Díaz as Naoto Tachibana (Spain dub)
Jaime de Diego as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano (Spain dub)
José Luis Piedra as Nahoya Kawata
Manny Rojo as Makoto Suzuki
Miguel de León as Keisuke Baji
Txema Regalado as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji (Spain dub)
Víctor Ruiz as Ken "Doraken" Ryūgūji

Alberto Bernal as Masaru (ep 1)
Alex Banquells as Delinquent student B (ep 4)
Alfredo Tovar as Station staff (ep 1)
Alma Ireta De Alba as Mother (ep 5)
Amellalli Guevara as Purple-haired girl (ep 1)
Antón Palomar as Keisuke Baji (Spain dub)
Axl Rodriguez as Bully
Brandon Montor as Kojima (ep 2)
Dave Ramos as Jin Akashi (eps 1-3)
Diego Adame as Delinquent student A (ep 4)
Ditter Ruiz as TV newscaster (ep 1)
Francisco Villasis as Man in white (ep 4)
Gabriel Juárez as Deliquent (eps 1-2)
Georgina Leal as Landlady (ep 1)
Luis Piza as Deliquent (ep 2)
Mary Paz Banquells as Ryoko Tachibana (ep 4)
Oscar Garibay as Sculptor (ep 6)
Sebastian Adame Banquells as Delinquent student C (ep 4)
Stephany Espinosa as Station announcer (ep 1)
Toni Toni as Sameyama (ep 6)
Victor Franco as Father (ep 5)
Yedir Silva as Lady Manager (ep 1)

Spanish companies
ADR Production: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimo Di Benedetto

Dubbing Engineer: Gabriele Ponziano
Mixing: Samuele Daccò
Production manager: Andrea De Cunto
Chiara Leoncini as Hinata Tachibana
Stefano Pozzi as Takemichi Hanagaki

Alessandro Fattori as Haruki 'Pah-Chin' Hayashida
Alessandro Pili as Makoto Suzuki
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Takashi Mitsuya
Davide Farronato as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendо̄
Davide Fumagalli as Naoto Tachibana
Ezio Vivolo as Keisuke Baji
Federico Zanandrea as Ken "Draken" Ryūgūji
Francesco Rizzi as Nobutaka Osanai
Gabriele Donolato as Ryohei 'Peh-Yan' Hayashi
Gabriele Zunino as Kazushi Yamagishi
Giuseppe Russ as Yasuhiro Muto
Ivan Spada as Takuya Yamamoto
Katia Sorrentino as Emma Sano
Matteo De Mojana as Shuji Hanma
Matteo Zanotti as Masataka 'Kiyomasa' Kiyomizu (eps 1-3, 8-10)
Mosè Singh as Manjirō "Mikey" Sano
Simone Marzola as Nahoya Kawata
Vito Ventura as Chifuyu Matsuno

Andrea Rotolo as Chome (epp 15, 18-20)
Annalisa Longo as Hasegawa (eps 1, 4, 24)
Davide Quartini as Delinquente (ep 1)
Diego Baldoin as
Capo del bordello (ep 23)
Izumi 'Hansen' Sakamoto (ep 18)
Elisa Giorgio as Naoto Tachibana (young)
Elisabetta Cesone as Padrona di casa (ep 1)
Federica Simonelli as
Manjirō "Mikey" Sano (young) 
Yasuda (ep 23)
Francesco Orlando as Giornalista TV (ep 1)
Francesco Rizzi as Masaru (ep 1)
Gianandrea Muià as Chonbo (epp 15, 19-20)
Giulia Maniglio as Remi (ep 23)
Marcello Gobbi as Jin 'Red' Akaishi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11
)
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Choji Ahane (eps 3, 15, 20)
Hajime 'Koko' Kokonoi (ep 24)
Membro della Tokyo Manji Gang (ep 14)
Shinichiro Sano (epp 16, 17)
Mattia Bressan as Seishu 'Inupi' Inui (ep 24)
Paolo Sesana as Padre della ragazza in coma (ep 5)
Patrizia Mottola as Ken "Draken" Ryūgūji (young)
Renata Bertolas as
Donna (ep 23)
Ryoko Tachibana (eps 4, 13, 18)
Renato Novara as Membro della Tokyo Manji Gang (ep 14)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Molok studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Birte Baumgardt
Lasse Dreyer as Takemichi Hanagaki
Rieke Werner as Hinata Tachibana

Amadeus Strobl as Hakkai Shiba
Christian Zeiger as Nahoya Kawata
Christoph Banken as Yasuhiro Mutō
Constantin von Jascheroff as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano
Daniel Welbat as Haruki „Pah“ Hayashida
Fabian Kluckert as Makoto Suzuki
Fabian Oscar Wien as Nobutaka Osanai
Florian Clyde as Keisuke Baji
Gabrielle Pietermann as Emma Sano
Henning Nöhren as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendо̄
Julian Tennstedt as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji
Julien Haggege as Kazutora Hanemiya
Konrad Bösherz as Takuya Yamamoto
Patrick Baehr as Chifuyu Matsuno
Patrick Keller as Takashi Mitsuya
Roman Wolko as Shuji Hanma
Sebastian Fitzner as Kazushi Yamagishi
Tim Schwarzmaier as Ryōhei „Peh“ Hayashi
Tobias Diakow as Naoto Tachibana
Tommy Morgenstern as Masataka "Kiyomasa" Kiyomizu

Alex Friedland as Rindo Haitani
Asad Schwarz as Jin Akaishi (eps 1-3)
Clara Drews as Yasuda
Derya Flechtner as Naoto Tachibana (young)
Felix Isenbügel as Choji Ahane
Imme Aldag as Chonbo Kureiji
Julius Jellinek as Seishu Inui
Nina Schatton as Remi
Oscar Räuker as Chome
Rainer Fritzsche as Kisaki Tetta
René Dawn-Claude as Hajime Kokonoi
Ronja Peters as Draken (jung)
Sebastian Kluckert as Masaru
Sebastian Schulz as Shin’ichirō Sano
Stefan Bräuler as Hamada
Yamuna Kemmerling as Mikey (jung)
German companies
ADR Production: Oxygen Sound Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Jenny Gharbi as Hinata Tachibana
Osama Tinawi as Takemichi Hanagaki

Adel Abou Hassoun as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendо̄
Ahmed Hegazi as Takuya Yamamoto
Asaad Sindian as Makoto Suzuki
Hussam Skaff as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano
Samer El-Gendy as Kazushi Yamagishi
Samer Safaff as Naoto Tachibana
Wael Naji as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji

Hussam Skaff as Masaru
Samer Safaff as Jin Akaishi
Ula Zaydan as Manager (ep 1)
Zaki Mardini as Masataka "Kiyomasa" Kiyomizu
Arabic companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Erick Bougleux
Translation: Marvin Silva (Brazilian dub)
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Takemichi Hanagaki
Vic Brow as Hinata Tachibana

Bruno Linhares as Ken "Draken" Ryūgūji
Cadu Paschoal as Manjirō "Mikey" Sano
Cafi Balloussier as Ryōhei Hayashi
Daniel Müller as Shuji Hanma
Eduardo Drummond as Naoto Tachibana
Erick Bougleux as Chifuyu Matsuno
Fabrício Vila Verde as Takashi Mitsuya
Filipe Albuquerque as Masataka "Kiyomasa" Kiyomizu
Heitor Assali as Keisuke Baji
Hugo Myara as Kazushi Yamagishi
Lhays Macêdo as Emma Sano
Renan Freitas as Tetta Kisaki
Victor Hugo Fernandes as Naoto Tachibana (young)
Vinícius Barros as Haruki Hayashida
Wagner Follare as Kazutora Hanemiya
Yago Machado as Nahoya Kawata
Yan Gesteira as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendō

Airam Pinheiro as Chome
Amanda Brigido as Remi (ep 23)
Bruno Peroni as Makoto Suzuki
Daniel Ávila as Hakkai Shiba
Daniel Simões as Nobutaka Osanai
Duio Botta as Chonbo
Filipe Gimenez as Hajime Kokonoi
Fred Mascarenhas as Jin Akaishi
Ingo Lyrio as Seishu Inui
Isabela Quadros as Landlady (ep 1)
João Pedro Teixeira as Ken "Doraken" Ryūgūji (young)
João Victor Granja as Takuya Yamamoto
Leonardo Rabelo as Yasuhiro Muto
Leonardo Santhos as Ran Haitani
Marcelo Matos as Mangrelo (ep 18)
Marisa Leal as Ryōko Tachibana
Matheus Périssé as Souya Kawata
Nando Sierpe as Hansen (ep 18)
Pablo Barros as Manjirō "Mikey" Sano (young)
Rafael Rodrigo as Rindo Haitani
Yuri Tupper as
Choji Ahane
Station staff (ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology