×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tokyo Revengers Seiya Kessen-hen (Japanese)
東京リベンジャーズ 聖夜決戦編 (Japanese)
Watch Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown on: VuduVudu, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, HuluHulu, Microsoft StoreMicrosoft Store, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 111 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:3)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 186 users, rank: #3985 (of 9603)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.847 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0277, rank: #4498 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 6.804 (Good−), rank: #4520 (of 9731) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 7.15 / won't finish: 3.09)
Bayesian estimate: 6.875 (Good), rank: #3912 (of 7376)
Vintage: 2023-01-07
Opening Theme:
"White Noise" by Official Hige DANdism
Ending Theme:
"Kizutsukedo, Aishiteru" by TUYU
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Hatsumi
Series Composition: Yasuyuki Mutō
Script: Yasuyuki Mutō (eps 25-37)
Storyboard:
Hideki Fukushima (ep 35)
Kazuhisa Ōno (eps 26, 31)
Kenji Kuroda (ep 30)
Kenji Setō (ep 29)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 25, 32)
Moe Katō (eps 28, 37)
Rei Nakahara (ep 27)
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole; OP)
Shun'ichirō Semura (ep 36)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 34)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 33)
Episode Director:
Kazuhisa Ōno (ep 31)
Ken'ichi Kuhara (ep 26)
Kenji Kuroda (ep 30)
Koji Aritomi (eps 25, 32)
Moe Katō (eps 28, 37)
Rei Nakahara (eps 28, 37)
Shouji Ikeno (ep 34)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 36)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 33)
Yoshinobu Kasai (eps 27, 35)
Yū Yabuuchi (ep 29)
Unit Director: Yoshifumi Sueda (ED)
Original creator: Ken Wakui
Character Design:
Keiko Ōta
Kenichi Ōnuki
Art Director: Rumi Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director:
Airi Tsuyuki (5 episodes
eps 27, 29-30, 35-36
)

Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 34)
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (ep 25)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 30)
Kenichi Ōnuki (eps 26, 31)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 25, 27)
Kyūma Ōshita (ep 33)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 29)
Miki Urashima (eps 28, 32, 37)
Minoru Morita (eps 27, 29)
Tōma Kanbara (eps 30, 35)
Animation Director:
Airi Tsuyuki (OP; eps 31, 33, 37)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 31)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 25)
Haruka Asao (ep 29)
Haruna Ukimura (eps 32, 37)
Hein (eps 32, 37)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 29, 36)
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 31, 35)
Inaho Nagashima (ep 29)
Junko Matsushita (ep 29)
Kae Takakura (eps 26, 31, 37)
Keiko Imasato (eps 28, 34)
Kenichi Ōnuki (OP)
Koichi Hatsumi (9 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-33, 36-37
)

Makoto Aida (ep 25)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 25, 30, 32)
Midori Otsuka (ep 27)
Miki Urashima (ED)
Minori Fujimoto (eps 30, 33, 37)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 25)
Riwako Matsui (eps 25, 32, 35)
Sara Sakoe (eps 31, 37)
Taiki Etō (eps 30, 32)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (eps 29, 36)
Tōma Kanbara (eps 28, 34)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 30)
Xiao Lan Chen (ep 29)
Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 31, 35)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 37)
Yui Kinoshita (MR Studio; ep 32)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 26, 33, 35)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 27, 35)
Yūshi Morita (ep 27)
Yutaka Arai (ep 29)
3D Director: Masato Taira
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Hisayoshi Yamamoto

2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki Shinonome (OP; eps 28, 33)
Aki Nakamura (ep 26)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 26, 28)
Andie Chu (ep 7)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; ep 29)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (eps 27, 35)
Araiguma (ep 30)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 25)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 26)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 32)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 32)
Cai Xian Lin (eps 26, 28)
Chi Lin (OP; eps 31-33, 37)
Daiki (eps 25, 33)
Eiichiro Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32-33
)

Emi Nakai (ep 26)
Enrico Nobili (ep 33)
Erumi (OP; ED)
Fūka Takeda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 32)
Hajime Umeki (ep 34)
Haruki Okumatsu (eps 25-26, 32)
Hiroshi Shimozono (ep 25)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 25-26, 30)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 30)
Itsuki Kurose (ep 31)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 35)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 35)
Junko Matsushita (ep 36)
Kaho Kurita (eps 31, 37)
Kai Kamiya (eps 32-33, 37)
Kamozaki (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 33
)

Kana Tomikawa (8 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30-33, 37
)

Kanako Yoshihara (eps 28, 31-33)
Kanami Hirano (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31-32, 37
)

Kaori Umeda (ep 26)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 27, 35)
Kayoko Oshita (ep 26)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 26, 28, 33)
Kazuki Takenaga (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 31-32
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 35)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 32)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 25-26, 31)
Keisuke Nakazawa (ep 28)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 29)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 25)
Koharu Sudo (ep 29)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 30, 32)
Kōki Sonoda (ep 26)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 30-31)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
L 1995 (OP; eps 28, 31)
Maika Abe (eps 32, 34)
Mana Hiraoka (eps 28, 31-32)
Manop Jangsataen (ep 35)
Masaki Mori (eps 25-26)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 32)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 28, 30)
Mayumi Kowada (OP; eps 32, 34)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 26, 28)
Miki Maeda (OP,ED; eps 32-34, 37)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 27)
Miu Fukase (eps 28, 31-32)
Miyū Ōkubo (ep 34)
Momoka Uchida (eps 31-34)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 26)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 26, 32)
Nanako Ōno (eps 26, 28)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 26, 28, 32)
Nao Miyawaki (ep 30)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 29)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 28, 33)
Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 25, 28)
Naomi Mikamiyama (eps 28, 32, 34)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 25, 37)
Natsumi Yamashita (eps 25, 28, 37)
Nijiho Yoshimura (ep 26)
Nobuhiro Andō (ep 26)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 27, 35)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 27, 35)
Nozomi Kitaoka (ep 32)
Reina Aoyama (ep 25)
Rie Hosaka (eps 33, 37)
Rie Kaneko (ep 36)
Rie Nakagome (eps 28, 31, 33)
Rika Koike (OP,ED)
Rika Satō (eps 29, 36)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 25-26, 28)
Ritsu Horii (OP; ep 31)
Riwako Matsui (ep 32)
Ryōko Suzuki (eps 26, 31)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30-33
)

Ryūtarō Yamada (ep 35)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 28)
Su Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Sung Jun Kim (8 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30-33, 37
)

Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 29)
Takamaru Fujita (ep 36)
Takanobu Katada (ep 32)
Takashi Orihara (ep 28)
Takeru Suzuki (ep 29)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 33-34
)

Takeshi Sakashita (ep 33)
Tao Atoyama (eps 25, 28)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 25, 30)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (ep 27)
Tomohide Kikunaga (ED)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 32-34)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 33-34
)

Xu Long Wei (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yōhei Saitō (ep 36)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (ep 32)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 28)
Yu Mi Ra (eps 25, 32)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 28, 32)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 31, 33-35)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 26)
Yuki Hirose (eps 31-32, 34)
Yukiko Sawada (eps 28, 32-33)
Yurie Gotō (7 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 31-32, 34, 37
)

Yūta Suzuhana (ep 6)
Zhuo Yan Liang (ep 28)
Art Setting: Yūho Taniuchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (OP,ED)
Hein (OP, ED)
Nobuhiro Andō (OP)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Emoto (ep 27)
Tōma Kanbara (ep 36)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 35)
Assistant Episode Director: Rei Nakahara (ep 26)
Background Art:
Eiji Takahashi (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Haruka Sawabe (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Haruto Okano (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Hiroko Murai (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Hiromi Bando (HED Works; eps 26, 28)
Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Mayuka Ota (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Mirai Iida (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; eps 29-35 odd)
Naoko Kosakabe (Studio Naya; ep 33)
Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Yuka Shiga (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Yumika Terashima (HED Works; eps 25-37)
Bike Design: Hideki Fukushima
Color Coordination Check:
Ayaka Nagano (eps 27, 35)
Eri Takahashi (eps 25, 31, 37)
Saki Kurata (OP,ED; eps 28, 33)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 30, 34)
Shiori Shōji (eps 26, 32)
Teppei Miyajima (eps 29, 36)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Design Assistant:
Hideki Fukushima (eps 25-27)
Koichi Hatsumi (5 episodes
eps 25, 28-29, 32, 34
)

Michiko Uno (eps 27, 29-37)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 27-37)
Shuhei Miwa (ep 34)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 35)
Finish Animation:
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 29)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 29)
Hiroshi Miyashita (eps 27, 35)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Jin A Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Junichi Kōno (Studio CL; ep 29)
Kana Aizawa (eps 27, 35)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; eps 29, 36)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Saki Kurata (eps 25-26, 28)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; eps 36-37)
Wei Zhang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Xin Chen (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Ye Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yue Wu (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sugiura (Studio CL; ep 29)
Akari Mitsuda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-34 even
)

Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 30)
Akiko Takeishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 25, 30, 32-34
)

Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 36)
Asumi Ikeda (Studio Eight Colors; ep 30)
Bai Hua Yin (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Carolina Kihara Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 34
)

Chihina Maeda (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32-33
)

Chihiro Matsubara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 7 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32-34
)

Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 26-32 even)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Futaba Kariya (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32-33
)

Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 36)
Haruka Satō (eps 27, 35)
Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 28)
Hikaru Ishihara (ep 29)
Hinata Konno (eps 27, 35)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 33
)

Hiroshi Shimozono (ep 29)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 29)
Hisatoshi Masuo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32-33
)

Honoka Sawaguchi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32-33
)

Hye Mi Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Ibuki Hirao (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 25, 28, 30, 32-33
)

Ikumi Mitsuno (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 32-33
)

Ito Yano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 33-34
)

Jia Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 26, 28, 33)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Junichi Kōno (Studio CL; ep 36)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 7 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32-34
)

Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32
)

Kōkikō Mori (Geno Studio; ep 34)
Li Xuan (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Ling Chen (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Lu Yao Gao (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 25-26, 28)
Meng Yang Yao (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Mimi Aoki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 32-34
)

Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Mina Ichikawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 33-34
)

Moe Ōnishi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32
)

Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 25, 28)
Rei Shimizu (eps 28, 30)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 26, 28, 30)
Sa Rang Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Saki Kameoka (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 33-34
)

Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30
)

Seijun Masaki (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 28, 30, 34)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 25-26, 28)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25, 28, 30, 32-34
)

Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 25, 28, 32-33
)

Shun Xi (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Shun Hui Zheng (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Sorami Hosoya (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-34 even
)

Suzuna Yanagimoto (ep 29)
Taiyō Tamura (ep 29)
Takumi Motoda (ep 29)
Tetsu Nakano (ep 29)
Tian Xiao Wang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Wakame Saitō (eps 27, 35)
Wutong Piyatida (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 7 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32-34
)

Xiao Yin Cai (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30, 32
)

Xin Wang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 25-26, 28)
Xin Yu Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 28, 32-33)
Yan Wang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 30)
Ying Liu (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 26-32 even)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32-33
)

Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 28, 30)
Zhi Xiang Yang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 33
)

Zi Hao Wang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Dong Jun Lan (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Eiji Yamazaki (OP,ED; ep 32)
Hiroya Takahashi (eps 29, 36)
Hiroyuki Satō (studio CANDYBOX; ep 34)
Jia Zhang (OP,ED; eps 33, 37-38)
Jun Cao (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 25, 30)
Shao Kun Chen (OP,ED; eps 26, 31, 37)
Wakame Saitō (ep 27)
Yūki Iwakiri (ep 35)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 30)
Akane Satō (Graphinica; ep 28)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 27)
Akio Kitahara (eps 31, 34, 37)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 30)
Akira Watanabe (eps 26, 28, 32)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (eps 27, 35)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 32)
Asami Moriguchi (ep 31)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 25)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 28, 32)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 37)
Chalermpol Inlom (eps 27, 35)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 32)
Chie Ōtsuki (4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 33, 37
)

Chihiro Naga (ep 30)
Chūichi Iguchi (eps 26, 30, 34)
Eri Hosaka (Studio PaTHoS; eps 31, 34)
Eri Nishizawa (Studio PaTHoS; eps 31, 34)
Haruka Asao (ep 29)
Harumi Ozeki (eps 28, 30-31)
Hein (OP, ED)
Hideki Fukushima (OP)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 30)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 26)
Hiroko Oguri (OP; eps 26, 32)
Hiromi Ariga (OP)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 26, 30)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 25, 32)
Hiroshi Shimozono (ep 36)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 31)
Hohoko Mizumoto (eps 30, 33, 37)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 28)
Ji Kuang Li (ep 36)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 29, 35)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 35)
Junji Itsukaichi (ep 29)
Junko Matsushita (eps 29, 36)
Kae Takakura (ep 34)
Kanji Nishida (ep 26)
Kanna Shirakawa (Studio PaTHoS; eps 31, 34)
Kaori Umeda (eps 31, 34)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 27, 35)
Kazue Kinoshita (eps 29, 36)
Kazuha Oki (eps 31, 34, 37)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 29)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 27)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 35)
Kitipong Udompituk (eps 27, 35)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 37)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 33-34)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 25-26)
Kōichi Takai (ep 31)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 28, 33)
Koto (ep 26)
Kunpei Morisada (ep 33)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 25)
Makoto Aida (ep 28)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 30, 34)
Manabu Imura (eps 25, 33)
Manop Jangsataen (eps 27, 35)
Mao Torii (eps 28, 30, 32)
Mari Oda (ep 6)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (ep 29)
Masaki Mori (ep 29)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 37)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 27)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 25-26, 33)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 25, 31)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 31, 33)
Mie Sugihara (ep 26)
Mieko Saitou (eps 28, 34)
Min Soon Hwang (eps 28, 37)
Mina Itou (eps 26, 32)
Minori Fujimoto (eps 28, 30, 32)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 26)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 30, 33)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 27)
Mitsuki Narita (ep 32)
Mitsuki Tanaka (eps 29, 36)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 37)
Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 34)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 26)
Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; ep 32)
Nanami Hakoda (ED; 6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-33
)

Naohiro Ōtsuki (ep 36)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 28, 33, 37)
Naomi Okita (eps 25, 30, 34)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 28, 37)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 32)
Nijiho Yoshimura (ep 33)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 27, 35)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 30)
Nobutaka Chikahashi (eps 29, 36)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 32, 37)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 27, 35)
Nozomi Beniya (ep 33)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 33)
Osamu Nuita (eps 26, 34)
Rei Nakahara (eps 26, 34)
Reo Takada (eps 31, 34)
Rie Kaneko (eps 29, 36)
Riwako Matsui (ep 34)
Rumi Miyata (ep 28)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 32, 34, 37)
Ryōichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 25)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 28)
Ryōko Suzuki (eps 31, 34, 37)
Ryosuke Inui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 31)
Ryūtarō Yamada (eps 27, 35)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 30)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 25)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 31)
Shinichi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32-34, 38
)

Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 25)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 33)
Shiori Sano (ep 29)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 33)
Shoko Naoki (eps 26, 32)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 30)
Takako Hara (OP)
Takamitsu Kondō (ep 31)
Takashi Ueno (ep 25)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 32)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 33)
Teruko Takeshima (OP)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (eps 26, 35)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 25-26)
Tomohide Kikunaga (OP; eps 32, 37)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 26, 31)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 26)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 31)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 37)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 33-34
)

Yui Kinoshita (MR Studio; OP; ep 30)
Yui Okano (ep 30)
Yuka Nagata (ep 29)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 25-26, 32)
Yuki Nishimori (ED; eps 32-33)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 33)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 27)
Yūri Ichinose (ED)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 28, 30, 32)
Yurika Nakanishi (OP)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 28, 30, 37)
Layout Supervision:
Kenji Masuda (eps 25-37 odd)
Rei Nakahara (eps 26-36 even)
Mechanical animation Director:
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (eps 34-36)
Hideki Fukushima (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30-31, 33-36
)

Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 28)
Rei Nakahara (OP)
Photography:
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-37)
Kazuki Fujiyama (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25, 27-32)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 34-37
)

Kento Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-37)
Kōji Hayashi (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Moemi Kasahara (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Nao Iwasaki (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-32)
Naoya Nishikubo (ED)
Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; eps 25-37)
Ren Iijima (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-37)
Rina Mitsuzumi (ED)
Rina Uekubo (LIDEN FILMS; eps 26-32)
Rizumu Horimoto (LIDEN FILMS; eps 26-37)
Tomoaki Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-34)
Tomonori Iwasa (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-37)
Tomoya Origuchi (LIDEN FILMS; eps 25-28)
Yoshiki Obata (LIDEN FILMS; eps 34-37)
Yūki Murotsuka (LIDEN FILMS; 7 episodes
eps 25-28, 30-32
)

Yuuto Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS; 4 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-29
)

Ze Qi Huang (Color & Smile; eps 36-37)
Prop Design: Hideki Fukushima
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi (OP,ED; eps 25-32, 34-37)
Theme Song Performance:
Official HiGE DANdism (OP)
Tuyu (ED)
Azumi Waki as Hinata Tachibana
Yūki Shin as Takemichi Hanagaki

Daisuke Ono as Yasuhiro Mutō
Junya Enoki as Seishū Inui
Kengo Kawanishi as Nahoya Kawata
Masaaki Mizunaka as Keisuke Baji
Masaya Fukunishi as Ken Ryūgūji
Mikako Komatsu as Yuzuha Shiba
Natsuki Hanae as Hajime Kokonoi
Ryota Ohsaka as Naoto Tachibana
Shō Karino as Chifuyu Matsuno
Shouta Hayama as Kazushi Yamagishi
Showtaro Morikubo as Tetta Kisaki
Shunichi Toki as Kazutora Hanemiya
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Makoto Suzuki
Subaru Kimura as Haruka Hayashida
Takuma Terashima as Atsushi Sendō
Takuya Eguchi as Shūji Hanma
Tasuku Hatanaka as Hakkai Shiba
Tomokazu Sugita as Taiju Shiba
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Takashi Mitsuya
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Ryōhei Hayashi
Yumi Uchiyama as Emma Sano
Yuu Hayashi as Manjirō Sano
Yūya Hirose as Takuya Yamamoto

Akari Kitō as Mana Mitsuya (eps 28, 34-35)
Akeno Watanabe as Takemichi Hanagaki (young; ep 29)
Chikako Sugimura as Girl A (ep 29)
Eiji Takeuchi as Nobutaka Osanai (ep 35)
Fairouz Ai as Manjiro Sano (young; ep 34)
Hayato Kaneko as
Black Dragon B (ep 28)
Black Dragon C (ep 26)
Tenjiku A (ep 37)
Tokyo Revengers A (ep 30)
Hiroya Egashira as
Black Dragon D (ep 26)
Black Dragon Insider (ep 28)
Tenjiku B (ep 37)
Kazuki Miyagi as
Black Dragon A (ep 26)
Tenjiku D (ep 37)
Tokyo Revengers C (ep 30)
Kōhei Yanagi as Junior High School Student B (ep 29)
Mai Nakahara as Mother (ep 32)
Mana Hirata as Naoto Tachibana (young; ep 35)
Manaka Iwami as Schoolgirl (ep 29)
Manami Numakura as Ryoko Tachibana (eps 29, 34)
Minami Tanaka as Luna Mitsuya (eps 28, 34-35)
Naomi Ōzora as Tetta Kisaki (young; ep 29)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Izana Kurokawa (ep 37)
Saima Nakano as Girl B (ep 29)
Shizuka Ishigami as Ken Ryuguji (young; ep 34)
Shō Okumura as Teacher (ep 29)
Tetsu Inada as Kanji Mochizuki (ep 37)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Black Dragon A (ep 28)
Black Dragon B (ep 26)
Junior High School Student A (ep 29)
Tenjiku C (ep 37)
Tokyo Revengers B (ep 30)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 1)
DR Movie (ep 11)
Ekura Animal (eps 1-2, 4)
FAI International (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 1)
Grain (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-2, 4)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2, 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
PRA (ep 2)
RadPlus (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ep 3)
Rising Force (eps 1-2, 4)
Satelight (ep 2)
Seven Arcs (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 4)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Studio Neun (ep 4)
Studio Toybox (eps 2, 4)
Wish (eps 2, 4)
Yostar Pictures (eps 1, 4)
Animation Cooperation:
Cosmo Project (eps 5, 12)
DR Movie (ep 11)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 3)
Animation Direction:
MR Studio (ep 8)
Revival (ep 3)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Backgrounds: H・E・D WORKS
Editing Studio: EditZ
Finish Animation:
Grain (ep 3)
RadPlus (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 1-2, 4)
Revival (eps 3-4)
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (ep 11)
Grain (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-2, 4)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1-2, 4)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2, 4)
RadPlus (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 1-2, 4)
Revival (eps 3-4)
S.O.S Alliance (ep 2)
Internet Streaming:
Disney+
TVer
YouTube (via Full Anime TV)
Key Animation:
Grain (ep 3)
Graphinica (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 2, 4)
MR Studio (OP)
RadPlus (ep 3)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: David Walsh
Translation: Brian Athey
Producer: Reuben Lack

ADR Engineer: Bryan Mantini
Casting Director: Rachel Slotky
Mix Engineer: Reid Caulfield
Production Assistant: Abbey Veffer
Production Coordination: River Kanoff
Production manager: Nicholas Tucker
Script Adaptation: Mark Ryan
A.J. Beckles as Takemichi Hanagaki
Lizzie Freeman as Hinata Tachibana

Adam McArthur as Chifuyu Matsuno
Aleks Le as Manjiro Sano
Bryce Papenbrook as Nahoya Kawata
Carrie Keranen as Emma Sano
Cory Yee as Seishu Inui
Darren O'Hare as Makoto Suzuki
Grant George as Takashi Mitsuya
Griffin Puatu as Naoto Tachibana
Howard Wang as Hajime Kokonoi
Joe Zieja as Kazutora Hanemiya
John Omohundro as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendo
Jonathan Leon as Kazushi Yamagishi
Landon McDonald as
Hakkai Shiba
Yasuhiro Muto
Lucien Dodge as Keisuke Baji
Nicolas Roye as Tetta Kisaki
Ray Chase as Taiju Shiba
Sarah Natochenny as Yuzuha Shiba
Sean Chiplock as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji
Will Choi as Takuya Yamamoto
Zeno Robinson as Shuji Hanma

Alejandro Ruiz as Izana Kurokawa (ep 37)
Alejandro Saab as Shinichiro Sano
Brent Mukai as Kanji "Mocchi" Mochizuki (ep 37)
Casey Mongillo as Takemichi Hanagaki (young; ep 29)
Griffin Burns as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji (young)
Jeff Schine as Masato Tachibana
Laura Post as Ryoko Baji
Lexi Fontaine as Luna Mitsuya (young)
Lucien Dodge as Takashi Mitsuya (young)
Rachel Slotky as Mana Mitsuya (eps 28, 34-35)

English companies
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group
Internet Streaming:
Disney+
Hulu
Licensed by: Disney+ (Worldwide)
Production: Disney Character Voices International (English dub)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Disney+ (France)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Subtitle Translation: Iván Fraile Ramos (Disney+; Spain)
(none)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Disney+ (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Italian cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Subtitle Translation: Małgorzata Fularczyk
(none)
Polish companies
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Luísa Viotti
Translation: Marvin Silva (Brazilian dub)
Erick Bougleux as Chifuyu Matsuno
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Takemichi Hanagaki
Vic Brow as Hinata Tachibana

Bruno Linhares as Ken "Draken" Ryuguji
Cadu Paschoal as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano
Daniel Ávila as Hakkai Shiba
Daniel Müller as Shuji Hanma
Eduardo Drummond as Naoto Tachibana (child and adult)
Fabrício Vila Verde as Takashi Mitsuya
Filipe Gimenez as Hajime Kokonoi
Francisco Junior as Taiju Shiba
Ingo Lyrio as Seishu Inui
Renan Freitas as Tetta Kisaki

Fernando Lopes as Masato Tachibana
Léo Rabelo as Yasuhiro Muto
Lhays Macêdo as Emma Sano
Marisa Leal as Ryoko Tachibana
Matheus Périssé as Soya "Angry" Kawata
Wagner Follare as Kazutora Hanemiya
Yago Machado as Nahoya "Smiley" Kawata
Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: TV Group Digital
Internet Streaming: Star+

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology