×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

David MANET

Non-anime roles:
David (Dylan Moran) in "Shaun of the Dead" (French)
9th Doctor (Christopher Eccleston), 10th Doctor (David Tennant) in "Doctor Who" (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(French version)
Air Gear (TV) as Akira Udo
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Lake (eps 2-3)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Naosuke Gonbei
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) as Ringside Announcer (ep 1)
Black Cat (TV) as Igor Planter
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Taka
(The) Cat Returns (movie) (Belgium)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Takeru Igarashi
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Barkins
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Cameramon
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Hym, le pion
Drifters (TV) as Comte de St Germi (1ère voix)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Zechs Haller (ep 6)
Elfen Lied (TV) as Kurama
Eureka Seven (TV) as Matthieu
Expelled from Paradise (movie) as Frontier Setter
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Commissaire Akechi; Keisuke Shibusawa; Ryunosuke Tatsumi
Gantz II: Perfect Answer (live-action movie) as Masamitsu Shigeta
(The) Good Witch of the West (TV) as Eusis Roland
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as George Firewill (1ère voix); Joseph King
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Iketani
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Koichiro Iketani
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Koichiro Iketani
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Pain
Joker Game (TV) as Alain Lernier (ep 3)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Roger
Kuromukuro (TV) as Jundai Kayahara; Takekuma; Yoruba
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) as James
Millennium Actress (movie)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Kotatsu Hagane
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Taruho
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kotetsu Hagane; Nagato; Pain
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Maroï
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kotetsu Hagane; San
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Pain
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Toby
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Takuya Shirakawa
Pokémon (TV) as James
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as James
Pokémon Advance (TV) as James
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as James
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as James; James du monde parallèle (eps 89-90)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as James
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) as James
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as James
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) as James
Pokémon XY (TV) as James
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as James
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as James
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as James
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as James
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as James
Puss 'n Boots (movie)
Radiant (TV) as Piodon
Radiant (TV 2) as Baron Doussant; Piodon
Rave Master (TV) as Shuda
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Voltor
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Laplace No Ma; Shirosaki
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Laplace No Ma; Shirosaki
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Nikolaï
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Shura du Capricorne
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Gemini Saga
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Mû du Bélier
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shura du Capricorne
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Goku (Made in Europe dub); Homura (Made In Europe dub); Shuket (Made in Europe dub)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Yûichi Kayama
Samurai 7 (TV) as Rikichi
Scan2Go (TV)
Schwarzes Marken (TV) as Heinze Axmann; Ribert
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Hayate Saga (eps 7-8)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Yomu
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Serveur latino
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Shuji Hanma
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Tristan Taylor
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Tristan
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Elsworth; MC; Père de Sherry; Primo
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Dimitri; Père d'Aster
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Astral
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none