Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Il film Pokémon - I segreti della giungla (Italian)
La película Pokémon: Los secretos de la selva (Spanish)
Pocket Monster Koko (Japanese)
Pokémon, o Filme: Segredos da Selva (Portuguese)
劇場版ポケットモンスター ココ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Okoya Forest is a Pokémon paradise protected by strict rules that forbid outsiders from setting foot inside. Koko is a boy who was raised by Pokémon and also considers himself as one, treating the Mythical Pokémon Zarude as his father. Ash and Pikachu encounter Koko during an adventure.
Vintage: 2020-12-25
Premiere date:
2020-12-25 (Japan)
2021-10-08 (Netflix - Worldwide)
Opening Theme:
"Always Safe" by Cyn [English Version]
"Koko" by Beverly
Ending Theme:
"Fushigi na Fushigi na Ikimono" by Tortoise Matsumoto
"No Matter What" by Cyn [English Version]
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
The Other Pokémon Anime (Feb 18, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Storyboard: Tetsuo Yajima
Original Concept: Satoshi Tajiri
Character Design: Hirotaka Marufuji
Art Director: Katsumi Takao
Chief Animation Director:
Hirotaka Marufuji
Yasushi Nishitani
Mechanical design: Shintarō Nagisa
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director:
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital)
Director of Photography: Ryō Kujirai
Executive producer:
Hidenaga Katakami
Junya Okamoto
Animation Coordination:
Choji Yoshikawa
Shun Ohinata
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato
Animation Supervisor: Kunihiko Yuyama
Assistant Director: Jun Ōwada
Assistant Director of Photography: Nazuna Okamura
Background Art Assistant:
Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni)
Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni)
BGM Recording Director:
Atsuhiro Takeshita
Hajime Toma
CG Producer:
Jun Kondo (OLM Digital)
Misako Saka (OLM Digital)
CGI Art:
Chihiro Suzuki (OLM Digital)
Katsumi Takao (OLM Digital)
Michiyo Matsuda (OLM Digital)
Mimori Matsuse (OLM Digital)
Yuko Yamauchi (OLM Digital)
CGI Art Coordinator: Noriyuki Ashida (OLM Digital)
CGI Art Director: Shintarō Nagisa (OLM Digital)
CGI Assistant:
Daisuke Kondo (Asahi Production)
Kazumi Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Kazushi Goto (Asahi Production)
Noriaki Okunishi (Asahi Production)
Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production)
Ryousuke Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Seiji Aragane (Asahi Production)
Takahiro Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production)
Yūsuke Furukawa (Asahi Production)
CGI Designer:
Akina Watabe (OLM Digital)
Chinae Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Hiroshi Sugawara (OLM Digital)
Mineko Abe (OLM Digital)
Naoya Yamamoto (OLM Digital)
Okiko Moriyama (OLM Digital)
Sadayuki Niitsu (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Yanagawa (OLM Digital)
Sumiko Iwadate (OLM Digital)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
CGI Production Coordinator: Maki Nomoto (OLM Digital)
CGI Production Manager: Sonoko Ozawa (OLM Digital)
Color Assistant: Norimichi Yoshino
Color design: Miyuki Satō
Conceptual Design:
Hiroyuki Ōyama (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Satoshi Yuri (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Digital Animation:
Asuka Nagata (OLM Digital)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM Digital)
Daisuke Nishimura (OLM Digital)
Emari Morita (OLM Digital)
Haruka Itakura (OLM Digital)
Haruto Murata (OLM Digital)
Hina Sasaki (OLM Digital)
Hiromi Itou (OLM Digital)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM Digital)
Keita Hagiwara (OLM Digital)
Mai Ikeuchi (OLM Digital)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM Digital)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
Mika Sugawara (OLM Digital)
Momoko Kifune (OLM Digital)
Nagisa Zaizen (OLM Digital)
Naho Harada (OLM Digital)
Reiko Yamada (OLM Digital)
Shiomi Yano (OLM Digital)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM Digital)
Digital Cinema Mastering: Madoka Ikeda
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Editing Assistant: Sanae Dōyama (Jay Film)
Effect Designer:
Kenjirō Shima (OLM Digital)
Yu Imai (OLM Digital)
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
Graphic Design:
Aya Yoneda (Viracocha)
Seiichirō Habu (Viracocha)
Yasuo Katō (Viracocha)
In-Between Animation:
Adeline (OLM Asia)
Adlina (OLM Asia)
Aedi (OLM Asia)
Afiq (OLM Asia)
Ain (OLM Asia)
Ainii (OLM Asia)
Akisa Eguchi (Studio MAT)
Alex (OLM Asia)
Aliya (OLM Asia)
Amar (OLM Asia)
Amer (OLM Asia)
Amin (OLM Asia)
Anis (OLM Asia)
Aoi Maekawa (OLM)
Aoi Shigemitsu (OLM)
Arif (OLM Asia)
Arisa (OLM Asia)
Ashraf (OLM Asia)
Ayaka Okamura (R.I.C)
Ayie (OLM Asia)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Sunrise Beyond)
Ayuna (OLM Asia)
Aziz (OLM Asia)
Azri (OLM Asia)
Azyan (OLM Asia)
Azzimi (OLM Asia)
Bryan (OLM Asia)
Celine (OLM Asia)
ChengLi (OLM Asia)
Desmond (OLM Asia)
Dini (OLM Asia)
Elizabeth (OLM Asia)
Esther (OLM Asia)
Ezzani (OLM Asia)
Fahmie (OLM Asia)
Faiz (OLM Asia)
FangKeat (OLM Asia)
Fir (OLM Asia)
Fujika Enomoto (OLM)
Gloria (OLM Asia)
Hakim (OLM Asia)
Hani (OLM Asia)
Hanisah (OLM Asia)
Hannan (OLM Asia)
Harith (OLM Asia)
Hazim (OLM Asia)
He Ting Huang (Sunrise Beyond)
Hidayah (OLM Asia)
Hiew (OLM Asia)
HongYe (OLM Asia)
Hou Yan Qiu (Seven Arcs)
Husaini (OLM Asia)
Idzham (OLM Asia)
Ikhwan (OLM Asia)
Ilyana (OLM Asia)
ImranAli (OLM Asia)
ImranErman (OLM Asia)
ImranHamizat (OLM Asia)
Jasmeen (OLM Asia)
Jason (OLM Asia)
Jia Xuan Wang (Sunrise Beyond)
Joey (OLM Asia)
Ju Yin Wang (Seven Arcs)
KAI (OLM Asia)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM)
Kei Goda (OLM)
Keita Hagiwara (OLM)
Kouhei Ootsu (R.I.C)
Kunyi (OLM Asia)
Laila (OLM Asia)
Lim (OLM Asia)
Lutfi (OLM Asia)
Man (OLM Asia)
Mari Toyoda (OLM)
Masayo Okuzumi (OLM)
Matthew (OLM Asia)
Miharu Ōkishi (OLM)
Mika Kimura (OLM)
Misaki Hoshino (R.I.C)
Misaki Saitō (OLM)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C)
Mubin (OLM Asia)
Musa Waleed (Sunrise Beyond)
Nabila (OLM Asia)
Nada (OLM Asia)
Nana (OLM Asia)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C)
Naqiuddin (OLM Asia)
Neo (OLM Asia)
nini (OLM Asia)
Noa Yoshida (Sunrise Beyond)
Noratiqah (OLM Asia)
Nuramirah (OLM Asia)
Nurfirdaus (OLM Asia)
Pan (OLM Asia)
Rachael (OLM Asia)
Rafidah (OLM Asia)
Raihah (OLM Asia)
Razeeq (OLM Asia)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Riho Itō (OLM)
Ros (OLM Asia)
Row (OLM Asia)
Saki Ueda (Seven Arcs)
Shafiqah (OLM Asia)
Shahida (OLM Asia)
Shasha (OLM Asia)
Shin Kanabuchi (Sunrise Beyond)
Shohei Hosotani (Seven Arcs)
Syazani (OLM Asia)
Syazwan (OLM Asia)
Szu (OLM Asia)
Takahiro Nawa (R.I.C)
Veon (OLM Asia)
Wei Ying Lin (Seven Arcs)
Xi Nan (Seven Arcs)
Xian Long Liu (Seven Arcs)
YapFei (OLM Asia)
Yelynn (OLM Asia)
Ying (OLM Asia)
Yuki Saito (OLM)
Yumi Abe (OLM)
Yusry (OLM Asia)
Yusuf (OLM Asia)
YusufAgus (OLM Asia)
Zubair (OLM Asia)
Zulfaisal (OLM Asia)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma ("Mori no Humming")
Miki Aihara (uncredited; "Mori no Humming")
Satori Shiraishi (uncredited; "Show Window")
Taiiku Okazaki ("Okite no Uta;" "Show Window")
Insert Song Composition: Taiiku Okazaki ("Okite no Uta;" "Show Window;" "Mori no Humming")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Taiiku Okazaki ("Show Window;" "Mori no Humming")
Tetsuo Yajima ("Okite no Uta")
Insert Song Performance:
SiNRiN ("Okite no Uta")
Taiiku Okazaki ("Show Window")
IT Systems:
Satoshi Mizuhata (OLM Digital)
Yuki Ishii (OLM Digital)
Yūta Fukaya (OLM Digital)
Lab Coordinator: Iku Nishibe
Line Test:
Angelina Jane Setiawati (Asahi Production)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)
Hao Ran Ye (Asahi Production)
Jillian Faustina (Asahi Production)
Kai Zheng (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Main Theme Arrangement: Yoichiro Nomura
Main Theme Composition: Taiiku Okazaki
Main Theme Lyrics: Taiiku Okazaki
Main Theme Performance: Tortoise Matsumoto (ULFULS)
Modeling:
Asumi Masugi (OLM Digital)
Hiroko Ōsone (OLM Digital)
Jackson Li (OLM Digital)
Kazuyoshi Omura (OLM Digital)
Mei Kawamura (OLM Digital)
Nicola Russo (OLM Digital)
Ryōta Yanai (OLM Digital)
Takayuki Anai (OLM Digital)
Takumi Ihara (OLM Digital)
Yūma Shinomiya (OLM Digital)
Modeling Coordinator:
Ayumi Nakamura (OLM Digital)
Chisato Tamaki (OLM Digital)
Modeling Lead:
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
Ryōta Saitō (OLM Digital)
Modeling Supervisor: Naoya Shigematsu (OLM Digital)
Monitor Works: Azusa Tamura
Music Composition (partial): Junichi Masuda
Original Score (partial): Junichi Masuda
Original Work Assistant: Shigeru Oomori
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle)
Momono Misawa (Wish)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle)
Nayu Adachi (Studio MAT)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Yuki Shimizu (Studio Elle)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle)
Yūya Saitō (Studio Elle)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Kimiaki Nakano (Asahi Production)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant:
Aoi Magome (TROYCA)
Chihaya Sakai (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Kenta Koizumi (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Maho Kuwata (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Mako Mikami (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (Tripod)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Pikachu Animation Director: Sayuri Ichiishi
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Poster Art: Yoshitoshi Shinomiya
Production Assistant:
Akatsuki Tomita
Bryan Wang Yi Herng (OLM Asia)
Haruka Ishimori (R.I.C)
Kiyomi Agemura (OLM Asia)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Kōtarō Sakumoto (Graphinica)
Masako Ebisu (A-Real)
Michelle Vun Fei Cheng (OLM Asia)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya)
Nozomu Aminaka
Takanori Yamaura (A-Real)
Takashi Ikuma
Tandri Jaya (OLM Asia)
Yoshikazu Miyao (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Yuki Hasegawa (R.I.C)
Yuki Maeda (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Yuki Tobimoto
Yūto Hata (R.I.C)
Production Committee:
Ai Tamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Aiko Kubota (Takara Tomy)
Akihiro Omura (TOHO)
Akiko Igarashi (Takara Tomy)
Akio Tomiyama (Takara Tomy)
Atsuko Ujiie (Creatures)
Atsushi Nomura (Shogakukan)
Daigorō Toyohide Suga (The Pokémon Company)
Daiki Nagao (The Pokémon Company)
Eisuke Kasejima (The Pokémon Company)
Eito Ueda (Pokémon Center)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Emiko Yoshino (The Pokémon Company)
Eriko Ota (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Eriko Suzuki (The Pokémon Company)
Fumitaka Shiotani (Shogakukan)
Gakuji Nomoto (The Pokémon Company)
Gina Mizuguchi (The Pokémon Company)
Harumi Hatta (OLM)
Hayato Tomoda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Hidekazu Yokota (OLM)
Hideki Kama (OLM)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hidenori Miyazawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Togashi (The Pokémon Company)
Hiroko Satake (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiromasa Kaneko (TV Tokyo)
Hiroyuki Azuma (Takara Tomy)
Hisashi Usui (TOHO)
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan)
Junichi Kaseda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kanako Murata (The Pokémon Company)
Katsuo Hayashi (The Pokémon Company)
Katsuya Torihama (Takara Tomy)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (TV Tokyo)
Kazuki Hayakawa (The Pokémon Company)
Kazuki Konishi (The Pokémon Company)
Kazunori Fukumoto (Shogakukan)
Kazunori Oshima (Shogakukan)
Kazunori Sugiura (The Pokémon Company)
Kazusa Ogawa (OLM)
Kei Kunitomo (Shogakukan)
Keiichi Suzuki (The Pokémon Company)
Keiko Mochida (The Pokémon Company)
Kenichi Arai (The Pokémon Company)
Kenji Endō (The Pokémon Company)
Kenji Sugimoto (Pokémon Center)
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
Kenjiro Itou (The Pokémon Company)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kōhei Fukuda (TV Tokyo)
Kōhei Momose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan)
Kumi Nagano (TV Tokyo)
Kunimi Kawamura (The Pokémon Company)
Kyōhei Uchiyama (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Makoto Ōmura (Shogakukan)
Makoto Satō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Makoto Wada (Shogakukan)
Mamiko Suzuki (OLM)
Mana Kawada (TV Tokyo)
Manami Takayose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Manami Tate (The Pokémon Company)
Marina Nakamura (Pokémon Center)
Masahiko Masuda (The Pokémon Company)
Masahiro Shimada (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masahiro Sugasawa (TV Tokyo)
Masaki Nawata (Shogakukan)
Masami Ishikawa (The Pokémon Company)
Masato Ikeda (The Pokémon Company)
Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy)
Masayoshi Fujimura (OLM)
Mayu Nakauchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Michihiro Nagaoka (Shogakukan)
Midori Shinkai (The Pokémon Company)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mika Fukihara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Miki Sakurai (The Pokémon Company)
Mikiho Aoki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Miku Shioda (Takara Tomy)
Minoru Suginaka (Shogakukan)
Misaki Iwakami (Takara Tomy)
Misuzu Kanayama (The Pokémon Company)
Mitsuru Iwasaki (Takara Tomy)
Mitsuru Ōshima (OLM)
Mizuho Ōkuma (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Morito Iwanaga (The Pokémon Company)
Mutsumi Shimazu (Shogakukan)
Naho Murakami (Shogakukan)
Nako Hirasawa (OLM)
Nana Isobe (Shogakukan)
Nao Ogita (Shogakukan)
Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Naoki Kasai (Takara Tomy)
Naoki Suzuki (The Pokémon Company)
Naoko Miyamoto (OLM)
Naoto Murata (Shogakukan)
Natsumi Kihara (The Pokémon Company)
Natsumi Yamazaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nobue Ito (The Pokémon Company)
Nobuhiro Ōga (Shogakukan)
Nobuhiro Sawabe (The Pokémon Company)
Noriko Aida (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo)
Qi Xiang Chen (The Pokémon Company)
Rei Marumo (TV Tokyo)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Retsuji Nomoto (The Pokémon Company)
Rina Tsubaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Rinako Koide (Shogakukan)
Risako Tanakamaru (Shogakukan)
Ryō Nakai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryōko Hanashima (OLM)
Ryū Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryuta Suzuki (OLM)
Sahoko Morotsuki (The Pokémon Company)
Saki Uchida (Shogakukan)
Sakie Arai (OLM)
Satoko Iwakoshi (Takara Tomy)
Satomi Kakizawa (Takara Tomy)
Sayaka Sugawara (OLM)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Shigeru Maruzawa (Shogakukan)
Shigeyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Shō Yoshimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Shōichi Ōbora (The Pokémon Company)
Shuhei Kamata (TOHO)
Shuichi Taguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shunsuke Takagi (The Pokémon Company)
Shūtarō Aoki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Takahiro Ōnishi (The Pokémon Company)
Takanori Sowa (The Pokémon Company)
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan)
Takashi Kōnosu (Takara Tomy)
Takashi Mizuno (Shogakukan)
Takashi Orikata (The Pokémon Company)
Takato Utsunomiya (The Pokémon Company)
Takayuki Ishizawa (Takara Tomy)
Takehide Akimoto (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Masaki (The Pokémon Company)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokémon Company)
Taketo Hosoda (The Pokémon Company)
Takuji Yamada (Shogakukan)
Takuya Yui (Shogakukan)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Tatsurō Takahashi (The Pokémon Company)
Tatsuya Koyama (TV Tokyo)
Tatsuya Ono (The Pokémon Company)
Tetsuya Miyajima (OLM)
Tetsuya Takeda (Shogakukan)
Tomiyuki Matsuda (Takara Tomy)
Tomoko Hoshino (OLM)
Tomonari Matsumoto (The Pokémon Company)
Tomoya Negishi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Tomoya Usuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Tomoyuki Hanawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Toshinori Irie (Shogakukan)
Toshiya Suzuki (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Aihara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsutomu Ōkubo (OLM)
Yasuo Kubo (Shogakukan)
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yoshifumi Nomura (Takara Tomy)
Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
Yoshitaka Fujiwara (The Pokémon Company)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (Takara Tomy)
Yosuke Senoo (The Pokémon Company)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yū Igarashi (Shogakukan)
Yū Inagaki (TOHO)
Yū Satō (The Pokémon Company)
Yui Tamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yūichi Arita (The Pokémon Company)
Yuji Miyake (Shogakukan)
Yuka Fukuya (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuka Tanabe (Shogakukan)
Yuki Ishibashi (Takara Tomy)
Yuki Kimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Yukino Nozawa (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yūko Ihara (Shogakukan)
Yuma Ikeda (Pokémon Center)
Yūma Imafuku (The Pokémon Company)
Yumiko Ōnuma (Pokémon Center)
Yusuke Numajiri (Shogakukan)
Yūta Kumasaka (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuta Matsuda (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yūya Iwamoto (The Pokémon Company)
Prop Design: Kanako Ono
Publicity Producer:
Michihiro Morita
Takamichi Otake
R&D:
Akinobu Maejima (OLM Digital)
Alexandre Derouet-Jourdan (OLM Digital)
Anandaroop Mukherjee (OLM Digital)
Arno in Wolde Lübke (OLM Digital)
Kazuki Kumagai (OLM Digital)
Kōta Itō (OLM Digital)
Marc Salvati (OLM Digital)
Miki Kinoshita (OLM Digital)
Satoru Yamagishi (OLM Digital)
Shōta Ichikawa (OLM Digital)
Timothy Kol (OLM Digital)
Xiao Xiong Xing (OLM Digital)
R&D Lead: Tatsuo Yotsukura (OLM Digital)
R&D Supervisor: Kenichi Anjyo (OLM Digital)
Recording Adjustment: Yuji Tagami
Recording Adjustment Assistant:
Sayaka Ninomiya
Wakaba Kuriyama
Rigging:
Masahiro Urano (OLM Digital)
Seika Hara (OLM Digital)
Yūki Yabushi (OLM Digital)
Rigging Lead: Yoshiyuki Kubo (OLM Digital)
Setting Production: Katsuhiko Shigemitsu
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhira Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Sub-Character Design: Yasushi Nishitani
Technical Director: Kyosuke Sakai
Theater Recording Mixer: Juji Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP)
Yoichiro Nomura (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Taiiku Okazaki (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Taiiku Okazaki (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Beverly (OP)
Kaela Kimura (ED)
Trailer Production: Yuka Iwasaki
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Inuko Inuyama as Meowth
Kankurō Nakamura as Zarude
Kōichi Yamadera as Professor Zed
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirō
Shoko Nakagawa as Karen

Arisa Sekine as Rin Molybden (Koko's mother)
Hikaru Tanaka as Flygon
Hina Natsume as Taneboh
Hiroshi Naka as Elder Zarude
Kaichi Miyata as Gantle
Kei Shindou as Hoshigarisu
Keitaro Tanaka as Dangoro
Kenichi Ogata as Milyfa Town mayor
Kenjiro Tsuda as Zarude Leader
Kenn as Zarude Sub-Leader
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Narrator
Kohsuke Tanabe as Researcher A
Mariko Nagai as Elfuun
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako
Miyari Nemoto as Announcer
Noriaki Kanze as Skunpuu
Shogo Sakata as Washibon
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Chrom Molybden (Koko's father)
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Grunt A
Tooru Sakurai as Researcher B
Wakana Kingyo as Koko (baby)
Yasunao Sakai as Konohana
Yuga Sato as Appryu
Yūji Ueda as Sonans
Yukiko Motoyoshi as Researcher C
Yūsuke Shirooka as Worker

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real
Ekaki-ya
R.I.C
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Kato)
Background Art:
OLM Digital
Studio Jack
Background Art Cooperation:
Studio Aqua
Studio Uni
Biotope Company Logo Design: fragment design
CG Cooperation: Asahi Production
CG Production: OLM Digital
Concept Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Digital Animation: OLM Digital
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Assistance: Jay Film
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Insert Song Performance: Hino Nanaomidori Elementary School Choir ("Mori no Humming")
Laboratory: IMAGICA Lab.
Original Character Design: GAME FREAK
Photography: Asahi Production
Plugin Cooperation: SILVER LINK.
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokémon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production Assistance:
81 Produce
Shochiku
Soundtrack Production: Sony Music Direct Inc.
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Hilary Thomas (The Pokémon Company International)
Nicholas Tucker (Iyuno SDI Group)
Toshifumi Yoshida (The Pokémon Company International)

Insert Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb ("My New Friends" and "See What I See")
Insert Song Performance:
Ben Dixon ("Song of Zarude" and "My New Friends")
Bill Butts ("Song of Zarude")
Daman Mills ("Song of Zarude")
Dani Marcus ("Song of Zarude")
Haven Paschall ("Song of Zarude")
Hilary Thomas ("Song of Zarude")
Lisa Ortiz ("Song of Zarude")
Mason Lieberman ("Song of Zarude")
Ryan Andes ("Song of Zarude")
Tim Werenko ("Song of Zarude")
Logo Design: Mat Von Ehrenkrook
Main Title Animation: Donovan McDougle
Mixing: Bryan Mantini
Online Video Editor: Juhyun Park
Production Coordination: Francesca Calo
Production manager: George Valko
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Script Translation: William Flanagan
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Performance: Cyn (OP and ED)
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Kimlinh Tran as Koko

Billy Kametz as
Dr. Zed
Professor Zed 
Edward Bosco as
Dada Zarude
Zarude 
James Carter Cathcart as
James
Meowth
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Michelle Ruff as
Karen 
Sharon

Bill Butts as
Mech Operator
Zarude
Bill Rogers as
Bonsly
Braviary
Crustle
Flygon
Foongus
Lombre
Lotad
Ludicolo
Nuzleaf
Zarude D
Billy Bob Thompson as Roggenrola
Daman Mills as
Amoonguss
Grubbin
Zarude
Erica Schroeder as
Mawile
Morpeko Trainer
Pidove
Wobbuffet
James Carter Cathcart as Shedinja
Kaiji Tang as
Chrom Molybdenum (Koko's father)
Foreman
Zarude
Kellen Goff as
Elder Zarude
Mudsdale
Zarude
Lisa Ortiz as
Falinks
Phossa Molybdenum (Koko's mother)
Vileplume
Major Attaway as
Boldore
Zarude Sub-Alpha
Marc Thompson as
Cramorant
Drednaw
Drilbur
Dugtrio
Exeggutor
Milyfa Town mayor
Pangoro
Megan Hollingshead as
Morpeko
Nurse Joy
Michael Liscio, Jr. as
Drednaw Trainer
Rufflet
Michele Knotz as
Cherrim
Cherubi
Combee
Cottonee
Flapple
Morelull
Oddish
Petilil
Seedot
Shiinotic
Skwovet
Stunky
Whimsicott
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Roger Callagy as Poliwhirl
Ryan Andes as Zarude Alpha
Sarah Natochenny as
Delia Ketchum
Nurse Joy's Chansey
Roserade

English companies
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Marc Delhausse

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Gregory Praet as Koko

Benoît Grimmiaux as Dr. Zed
Catherine Conet as Jessie
David Manet as James
Didier Colfs as Miaouss
Guy Theunissen as Zarude
Helena Coppejans as Sharon

Brieuc Lemaire as Dresseur Torgamord
Délphine Chauvier as Infirmière Joëlle
Fabienne Loriaux as Delia Ketchum
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Dresseur Tétarte
Jean-Michel Vovk as Zarude Beta
Julie Basecqz as Présentatrice
Michel Hinderyckx as Narrateur
Nicolas Matthys as Chrome
Philippe Resimont as Zarude Alpha
Robert Guilmard as Zarude âgé

French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Translation: Rosa Pérez Pedrero (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Closed Captioning: Yolanda Antón Casanova (Netflix; Spain)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Koko (Spain dub)

Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain dub)
Nikki García as Sharon (Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Dr. Zed (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as Dada (Spain dub)

Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator (Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Zarude Alpha (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Elder Zarude (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Dialogues: Felice Invernici
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum
Mosè Singh as Koko

Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Federica Simonelli as Sharon/Karen
Francesco Mei as Zarude (Dada)
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James

Cinzia Massironi as Delia
Federico Danti as Narratore
Gianluca Iacono as Sub-Alpha
Lorenzo Scattorin as Dottor Zed
Marcello Gobbi as Chrom
Marco Pagani as Elder
Mattia Bressan as Alpha
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology