×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bruno ROCHA

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Invasor Zim(Nickelodeon Cartoon)" (Portuguese)
Additional Voices in "Spongebob Square Pants/Bob Esponja Calça Quadrada" (Portuguese)
Additional voices in "The Fairly Oddparents/Os Padrinhos Mágicos" (Portuguese)
Doc in "Everybody Hates Chris/Todo Mundo Odeia o Chris(TV Sitcom series - 3rd and 4th seasons)" (Portuguese)
Grunts in "Halo 3" (VG) (Portuguese)
Grunts in "Halo ODST" (VG) (Portuguese)
Grunts in "Halo: Reach" (VG) (Portuguese)
Vacão in "The Modern Life of Rocko/A Vida Moderna de Rocko(Nickelodeon Cartoon)" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Akira (movie) (VHS and Band/DVD/Blu-Ray dub); Miyako (Locomotion dub)
Azumi (live-action movie); Saru
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Silverbolt
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Hiromu Yaba
Burn The Witch (movie)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Roberto Hongo
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV)
Death Note (TV); Steve Mason
Dragon Ball (TV) as Assistente Black (old dub/Gota Mágica dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Blueberry (eps 59-60); Gozu; Spopovitch; Vinegar
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Nicky
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Zeeun
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) as Andróide #13
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Myst-Burn
Dragon's Dogma (ONA)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Braya Mattingly
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Tsuy Blair (Movie 1)
Gall Force: New Era (OAV)
GANTZ:O (movie) as Demon Nurari; Susumu Kimura
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV); Bourne Lisleat
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Takagi (ep 1)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Takeru Kiozan
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Cronos(Anubis)
(The) Little Prince and the Eight-Headed Dragon (movie) as Grande Tambo (new dubbing)
Love After World Domination (TV) as Culverin Bear (Urso Colubrina)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)
Mon Colle Knights (TV)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Alder (ep 4); Lysandre (ep 3)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Lysandre
Porco Rosso (movie)
Power Stone (TV) as Gunrock
Promare (movie) as Deus Prometh
Radiant (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Rude Englishman #1
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV); Gregorio Von Turner
Saint Seiya (TV)
Samurai Champloo (TV)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Waillo
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV)
Shuten Doji (OAV)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as Master (Ryu and Ken's master)
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as General Cooper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none