Kengan Ashura (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ケンガンアシュラ (Japanese)
Genres: action
Plot Summary: Businesses and merchants wager large sums of money to hire combatants for unarmed hand-to-hand fighting matches. The winner takes all in these Kengan competitions that originated during the Edo period. Merchants use the fights as a means to resolve disputes with each other. (from manga)
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Decent: 4 votes (dub:4)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 55 users, rank: #5266 (of 7906)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.471 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.46, rank: #1631 (of 7966)
Weighted mean: 7.513 (Very good−), rank: #1344 (of 7966) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.510 (Very good−), rank: #1112 (of 5990)
Vintage: 2019-07-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "King & Ashley" by MY FIRST STORY
Ending Theme:
"Born This Way" by BAD HOP
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Kishi
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Go Zappa (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-11, 15-16, 18, 20-22
)

Makoto Uezu (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 12-14, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 14)
Daisei Fukuoka (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Becchaku (ep 1)
Iku Suzuki (eps 23-24)
Kei Sotokawa (eps 12, 19)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 5)
Noriaki Saito (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17-18, 20
)

Seiji Kishi (ep 5)
Shinichi Tōkairin (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16
)

Takehiko Matsumoto (eps 3, 6)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (4 episodes
eps 11, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 1-2)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Uwano (ep 8)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Becchaku (ep 3)
Hyeon Dae Song (ep 11)
Katsumi Nagai (ep 19)
Koji Aritomi (ep 10)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 3)
Seiji Kishi (ep 24)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 5, 7)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21)
Takahiro Majima (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Takahiro Tanaka (eps 22, 24)
Yoshimichi Hirai (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 13, 16-17
)

Music: Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Yabako Sandrovich
Original Character Design: Daromeon
Character Design: Kazuaki Morita
Art Director: Naoko Akuzawa
Animation Director: Kazuaki Morita
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Asahiko Koshiyama
Producer:
Chihaya Imase (KLab)
Mitsugu Iwano (MAGNET)
Reiko Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (NAS)
Tetsuya Kinoshita (Pony Canyon)
Toshihiro Maeda (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Yūji Higa

2nd Key Animation: Ayako Ōki (ep 5)
Action Supervision:
Hiroyuki Becchaku (ep 7)
Takehiko Matsumoto
Animation producer: Yūji Higa (LARX Entertainment)
CG Animation Director:
Issei Shibayama (eps 7, 10)
Kentarō Ijima (ep 6)
Kentarō Shiga (ep 3)
Ryota Fukushima (eps 1-24)
Shin Kitada (ep 4)
Toshio Nishiiri (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13-17, 23-24
)

Color design: Tarō Kaguchi
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Key Animation: Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Martial Arts Action Location Cooperation:
Emi Ogawa (ep 12)
Hide Miyoshi (HIDE'S KICK!; 14 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14-15, 17
)

Hiraku Hori (5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11, 15
)

Kumiko Nagaoka (ep 7)
Sho Kobayashi (Shogakukan; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-12, 16-17
)

Tetsuya Kondō (Red Shark; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-14
)

Toshiyuki Kuwabara (ep 5)
Yomi Uchimura (ep 12)
Yuya Shin (ep 5)
Special Animation:
Hiroyuki Becchaku (ep 7)
Takehiko Matsumoto
Special Flashback Scene Art: Kazuki Higashiji
Special Flashback Scene Composite: Kanna Iida
Special Flashback Scene Director: Kanna Iida
Special Flashback Scene Illustration: Ken'ichi Kutsugi
Special Flashback Scene VFX Supervisor: Michiya Katō
Theme Song Composition:
Jacob Lethal Beats (ED)
Nob.Sho (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Bark (ED)
HIRO (OP)
Vingo (ED)
YZERR (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
BAD HOP (ED1)
MY FIRST STORY (OP1)
Chō as Kazuo Yamashita
Daisuke Namikawa as Setsuna Kiryū
Hayato Kaneko as Rihito
Jouji Nakata as Hideki Nogi
Junya Enoki as Cosmo Imai
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ōma Tokita
Tetsu Inada as Jun Sekibayashi
Yumi Uchiyama as Kaede Akiyama

Aki Toyosaki as Rino Kurayoshi
Akio Ohtsuka as Agito Kanō
Akira Ishida as Hajime Hanafusa
Atsushi Ono as
Eisaku Suzuki (ep 5)
Yoshinari Karo
Chado Horii as Adam Dudley
Chiharu Sawashiro as Ren Nikaidō
Daisuke Hirakawa as Kenzō Yamashita
Daisuke Ono as Rei Mikazuchi
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Company Employee A (ep 1)
Horio Kure
Koishi Yamamoto
Shinobu Koōzan
Tadashi Iida
Takerō Ushiroda
Yodoe (eps 5-6)
Eiji Takeuchi as
Fujio Aku
Masayasu Yokota
Eiji Yanagisawa as Mikio Nabe
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator
Hidekatsu Shibata as Metsudō Katahara
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Kunihiro Yumeno
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Julius Reinhold
Shigeru Komada
Ikkyuu Juku as Akio Kōno
Jin Urayama as Ken Ooya
Kanehira Yamamoto as Yoshirō Yoshitake
Katsuki Murase as Robinson Mokichi
Katsuyuki Konishi as Naoya Ohkubo
Kazuya Ichijou as Gōzō Murobuchi
Keiji Fujiwara as Niko Tokita
Kenichirō Matsuda as
Hollis Kure
Minoru Takayama (ep 12)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Gaolang Wongsawat
Kenta Miyake as Takeru Kiōzan
Kōichi Gomi as
Customer (ep 10)
Gaya B (ep 6)
Kasuhiko Asai (ep 9)
Ken Ryūōzan
Saji Shimoda (ep 5)
Spectator A (eps 3-4)
Yakuza B (ep 8)
Kōji Ishii as Gen Shikano
Koji Yusa as Suekichi Kaneda
Mai Fuchigami as Shunka Hiyama
Mai Kanazawa as Honald
Makoto Koichi as Tomoko Matsuda
Mana Hirata as Sayaka Katahara
Masaaki Mizunaka as Ryō Himuro
Masaya Matsukaze as Akira Nishihonji
Masayuki Katou as Sukizō Urita
Masumi Yoshida as Karugo Kurachi
Masuo Amada as Jūzō Magatani
Matthew Barron as Jerry Tyson
Megumi Ogata as Ryō Inaba
Misao Kobayashi as Korinmaru Ajiro
Misono Suzuki as Fūsui Kure
Mitsuaki Madono as Ronald Haraguchi
Mugihito as Elder (ep 9)
Naomi Kusumi as Yōhei Bandō
Natsuko Kuwatani as Yoshiko Togawa
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Saw Paing Yoroizuka
Noriyuki Kawamoto as Masaki Meguro
Rikiya Koyama as Seishū Akoya
Rina Hidaka as Elena Robinson
Ryōko Maekawa as Kokomi Yoshizawa
Ryota Takeuchi as Kirimi Takakaze
Ryou Sugisaki as Guard (ep 5)
Ryousuke Takahashi as
Company Employee B (ep 1)
Gaya A (ep 6)
Reiichi Kure
Spectator B (eps 3-4)
Yakuza A (ep 8)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Sen Hatsumi
Shigeru Chiba as Eriō Kure
Shinya Takahashi as Takashi Hashida
Shion Ishizuka as Ietsugu Tokugawa (ep 1)
Shouzou Sasaki as Sanemitsu Yorizuka
Sōichiro Hoshi as Keizaburō Sawada
Taiten Kusunoki as Muteba Gizenga
Takahiro Kameoka as Masahiko Oota
Takahiro Mizushima as Haruo Kōno
Takahiro Sakurai as Hasado
Takanori Hoshino as Takayuki Chiba
Takashi Kondo as Mitsuyo Kureishi
Takehiro Hasu as Futoshi Hosome
Tesshō Genda as Gensai Kuroki
Tetsuo Kanao as Katsumasa Hayami
Tomohiko Nakashima as President (ep 5)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Karla Kure
Yasunori Masutani as Yukio Dazai
Yasuyuki Kase as Takeshi Wakatsuki
Yōhei Azakami as Iwan Karaev
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Yaku (ep 9)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Raian Kure
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Aki Saitō
Hiroshi Matsui
Yu Kobayashi as Tomari Tōgō
Yū Miyazaki as Spectator A (ep 2)
Yuji Murai as Spectator B (ep 2)
Yukana as Shion Sōryūin
Yūsuke Hoshino as Masami Nezu
Yūya Hirose as Henzō Kure
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Sao Sang
Studio Hibari
Animation Production:
Cyclone Graphics inc (ED)
Larx Entertainment
Backgrounds: Team Till Dawn
Collaborative Production: Netflix
In-Between Animation:
Sao Sang
Studio Hibari
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation: Team Till Dawn (eps 2-12)
Martial Arts Action Location Cooperation: HIDE'S KICK!
Photography: Studio DEEN
Special Flashback Scene Animation: Cyclone Graphics inc
English cast
English staff
Dialogue Director:
Bob Buchholz
Megan Buchholz
Production Coordination:
Audre Pile
Maria Nougues
Project Manager:
Abigail Salcido
Reuben Lack
Recording engineer:
Gabriel Placentia
Indu Vasudev
Subtitle Translation:
Hinako Someno (eps 1-23 odd)
Miki Miyaji (eps 2-24 even)
Kaiji Tang as Ohma Tokita

Bryce Papenbrook as Cosmo Imai
Erika Harlacher as Kaede Akiyama
Jake Green as Jun Sekibayashi
Jonah Scott as Lihito
Keith Silverstein as Kazuo Yamashita
Michael Pizzuto as Hideki Nogi
Todd Haberkorn as Setsuna Kiryu

Adin Rudd as
Kiba
Mimura
Mokichi Robinson
Alejandro Saab as
Gozo Murobuchi
Haruo Kōno
Bob Buchholz as
Guest A
Male Audience G
Male Passenger F
Man 7
Shitada
Sushi Chef
Takerō Ushiroda
Yakuza
Yodoe
Bryce Papenbrook as
Henzo Kure
Keizaburō Sawada
Kono Akio
Male Audience A
Male Audience E
Reiichi Kure
Christine Marie Cabanos as
Akiko
Fusui Kure
Karura Kure
Sayaka Katahara
Tomari's Assistant
Young Ryo
Christopher Smith as
Captain
Futoshi Hosome
Hollis Kure
Katsumasa Hayami
Koalan
Kureishi
Male Audience D
Male Audience E
Man 4
Muteba Gizenga
Sen Hatsumi
Doug Erholtz as
Asai
Fighter 4
Hassard
Horio Kure
Male Employee A
Man 3
Masayasu Yokota
Meguro Masaki
Yoshirō Yoshitake
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Crew 1
Fighter 2
Hajime Hanafusa
Kaneda Suekichi
Nikaido Ren
Saw Paing
Young Ohma
Erika Harlacher as
Hayama Shunka
Ietsugu
Tomari Tōgō
Yoshiko Togawa
Young Urita Sukizō
Griffin Puatu as
Kure Raian
Male Audience B
Male Audience C
Masahiko Oota
Takeshi Wakatsuki
Jake Green as
Akira Nishihonji
Fighter 12
Fighter 8
Male Audience C
Male Audience F
Male Employee B
Male Passenger C
Minister
Naoya Ookubo
Tokita Niko
Joe Hernandez as
Bodyguard D
Fighter 5
Koseki
Male Employee A
Razorface
Rei Mikazuchi
Ryo Himuro
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Ryo Inaba
Young Masaki
Jonah Scott as Man 8
Joseph Whimms as
Male Audience B
Metsudo Katahara
Ryo
Seishū Akoya
Kyle McCarley as
Bodyguard A
Fighter 7
Kenzo Yamashita
Male Audience A
Male Passenger 1
Man 1
Man 6
Ren Nikaidou
Ronald Haraguchi
Shirai Ryu
Takayama Minoru
Yaku
Yanagi Makoto
Megan Buchholz as Kokomi
Michael Pizzuto as
Akano Tesaki
Fighter 3
Michael Sorich as
Haratoku
Hiroshi Matsui
Julius Reinhold
Koishi Yamamoto
Male Audience D
Man 9
Suzuki Eisaku
Reba Buhr as
Elena Robinson
Rino Kurayoshi
Shion Sōryūin
Woman
Richard Epcar as
Elder
Jerry Tyson
Katsumasa Hayami
Magatani Juzo
Male Passenger A
Mokichi's Father
Takashi Hashida
Spike Spencer as Narrator
Stuart Krug as Urita Sukizō
Taylor Henry as
Aku Fujio
Bodyguard C
Erio Kure
Fighter 6
Gen Shikano
Male Passenger D
Man 5
Manager A
Masaki's Father
Okubo
President A
Shigeru Komada
Todd Haberkorn as
Adam Dudley
Male Employee B
Man 1
Man 10
Takayuki Chiba
Tony Azzolino as
Fighter 1
Hockey Player
Ivan
Ken Ooya
Man 2
Mikio Nabe
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English-speaking countries)
Production: SDI Media
Recording Studio: Spliced Bread Productions Inc.
French staff
French cast
Benjamin Pascal as Ohma Tokita

Antoine Tome as Hideki Nogi
Grégory Laisné as Cosmo Imai
Marie Zidi as Kaede Akiyama
Philippe Ariotti as Kazuo Yamashita
Philippe Valmont as Jun Sekibayashi
Romain Altché as Lihito Nakata
Stanislas Forlani as Setsuna Kiryu

Bérangère Jean as Shion Soryuin
Caroline Combes as Sayaka Katahara
Christophe Seugnet as
Takeshi Wakatsuki
Yoshiro Yoshitake
Emmanuel Rausenberger as
Kaolan Wongsawat
Sen Hatsumi
Gérard Surugue as
Erioh Kure
Ken Ohya
Gilbert Levy as Metsudo Katahara
Marc Brétonnière as Narrateur
Philippe Valmont as Jerry Tyson
Romain Altché as Keizaburo Sawada
Stanislas Forlani as Raian Kure
Valérie Bachère as Karura Kure

French companies
Dubbing: Audiophase
Internet Streaming: Netflix (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Subtitle Translation:
Carla Bataller Estruch (Netflix; Spain; eps 1-3, 10-17)
Isabel López Báez (Netflix; Spain; 12 episodes
eps 4-9, 18-21, 23-24
)

Juan José Casal Porto (Netflix; Spain; ep 22)
Alfredo Gabriel Basurto as Ohma Tokita
Néstor Moreno as Ohma Tokita (Spain dub)

Alberto Bernal as Cosmo Imai
Alicia Barragán as Kaede Akiyama
Carlos Segundo as Kazuo Yamashita
Dan Osorio as Jun Sekibayashi
Diego Estrada as Lihito
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as Cosmo Imai (Spain dub)
Luis Bajo as Kazuo Yamashita (Spain dub)
Luis Reina as Lihito Nakata (Spain dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Setsuna Kiryu
Miguel Ángel Muro as Hideki Nogi (Spain dub)
Paula Soteres as Kaede Akiyama (Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Jun Sekibayashi (Spain dub)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as Setsuna Kiryu (Spain dub)
Santos Alberto as Hideki Nogi

Abraham Aguilar as Raian Kure (Spain dub)
Abraham Vega as Hassad (ep 5)
Aitor González as Keizaburo Sawada (Spain dub)
Alan Bravo as Hajime Hanafusa
Alan Prieto as Mikio Nabe (ep 4)
Alejandra Delint as Yurihama Fusae
Alejandro García as Yoshiro Yoshitake (Spain dub)
Alejandro Orozco as Kaolan Wongsawat
Alejandro Villeli as Metsudo Katahara
Anahi de la Fuente as Fusui Kure (Spain dub)
Angel Coomonte as Masaki (Spain dub)
Angie Villa as Kokomi Yoshizawa
Antonio Cremades as Ivan (Spain dub)
Antonio Esquivias as Haratoku (Spain dub)
Armando Guerrero as Kenzo Yamashita
Arturo Cataño as Sukizo Urita
Azucena Miranda as Fusui Kure
Azul Valadez as Karla Kure
Beto Castillo as Ken Ohya
Betzabe Jara as Yoshiko Togawa
Carla Castañeda as Sayaka Katahara
Carlos Hernández as Yoshiro Yoshitake
Carlos del Campo as Masahiko Oota
Carmen Podio as Tomoko Matsuda (Spain dub)
Cholo Moratalla as Niko Tokita (Spain dub)
Dafnis Fernández as Takayuki Chiba
Dan Frausto as Akira Nishihonji
Danann Galván as Shunka Hiyama
Daniel Abundis as Hiroshi Matsui
Daniel del Roble as Takeshi Wakatsuki
David Hernán as Mokichi Robinson (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Ohma Tokita (young)
Eduardo Fonseca as Gen Shikano
Eduardo Menez as Makoto Yanagi
Enrique Cervantes as Juzo Magatani
Erica Edwards as Tomari Togo
Esteban Desco as Takayama Minoru
Fernando Cabrera as Hajime Hanafusa (Spain dub)
Fernando Hernández as Old Man (Spain dub)
Gerardo Alonso as Raian Kure
Héctor Mena as Reiichi Kure
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Saw Paing Yoroizuka
Herman Lopez as Erio Kure
Iñaki Crespo as Seishu Akoya (Spain dub)
Irwin Daayan as Ryo Himuro
Iván Jara as
Fujio Aku (Spain dub)
Julius Reinhold (Spain dub)
Javier Balas as Henzo Kure (Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as Kureishi Mitsuyo (ep 8)
Javier Otero as Seishu Akoya
Jesse Conde as Akio Kono
Jessie Martínez as Sen Hatsumi (Spain dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Kaneda Suekichi (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Shion Soryuin
Jon Ciriano as Koishi Yamamoto (Spain dub)
Jordi Torregrosa as
Ryo Himuro (Spain dub)
Ryo Inaba (Spain dub)
Jorge García Insúa as Narrator (Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Gozo Murobuchi
José Escobosa as Jerry Tyson (Spain dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Keizaburo Sawada
José Luis Miranda as Takashi Hashida
Jose Luis Orozco as Katsumasa Hayami
José Luis Rivera as Sen Hatsumi
Juan Lombardero as Erio Kure (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Futoshi Hosome (Spain dub)
Leonardo García as Hollis Kure
Luís Hurtado as Komada (ep 1)
Luis Navarro as Yaku
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Haruo Kono
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as Takeshi Wakatsuki (Spain dub)
Luis Miguel Cajal as Ken Ooya (Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Masaki Meguro
Manuel Pérez as Adam Dudley
Margot Lago as Mashuko (Spain dub)
Mario Castañeda as Mokichi Robinson
Marisol Romero as Rino Kurayoshi
Mark Pokora as Iwan Karaev
Mau Pérez as Naoya Okubo
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Captain (ep 5)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Henzo Kure
Néstor Moreno as Yaku (Spain dub)
Nycolle González as Elena Robinson
Oscar Bonfiglio as Julius Reinhold
Oscar Flores as Niko Tokita
Oscar Gomez as Mokichi's father (ep 10)
Oscar Rangel as Masayasu Yokota (ep 4)
Pablo Tribaldos as Haruo Kono (Spain dub)
Paco Vaquero as
Adam Dudley (Spain dub)
Katsumasa Hayami (Spain dub)
Takayuki Chiba (Spain dub)
Pascual Meza as Ryo Inaba
Patricia Rada as Elena Robinson (Spain dub)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Futoshi Hosome (ep 1)
Pilar Martín as Sayaka Katahara (Spain dub)
Rafael Escalante as Rei Mikazuchi
Raul Anaya as Ryu Shirai (ep 5)
Raúl Solo as Koishi Yamamoto
Roberto Carrillo as Ronald Haraguchi
Roberto Mendiola as Horio Kure
Salvador Reyes as Muteba Gizenga
Sandra Villa as Karura Kure (Spain dub)
Sara Heras as Shunka Hayama (Spain dub)
Sara Polo as Kokomi Yoshizawa (Spain dub)
Sergio Morel as Fujio Aku
Tenyo Vargas as Ietsugu Tokugawa (ep 1)
Tommy Rojas as Ren Nikaido
Tony Ochoa as Sanzo Mimura (ep 9)
Txema Moscoso as Muteba Gizenga (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Katsumasa Hayami (Spain dub)
Víctor Martínez as Eisaku Suzuki (Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Suekichi Kaneda
Víctor Hugo Aguilar as Jerry Tyson
Yaha Lima as Tomoko Matsuda

Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Spain and Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spanish speaking countries)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Luca Mannocchi as Ohma Tokita

Alan Bianchi as Jun Sekibayashi
Benedetta Ponticelli as Kaede Akiyama
Davide Capone as Setsuna Kiryu
Francesco Falco as Cosmo Imai
Gerolamo Alchieri as Hideki Nogi
Gianluca Cortesi as Lihito
Roberto Fidecaro as Kazuo Yamashita

Alan Bianchi as Rozerface
Alessandro Ballico as Captain
Alessio Cerchi as
Hosome
Keizaburo Sawada
Andrea Moretti as Sen Hatsumi
Andrea Ward as Seishu
Antonino Saccone as Mikio
Daniele Valenti as Katsumasa
Dimitri Winter as Kenzo Yamashita
Emanuele Durante as Komada
Emiliano Ragno as Erio Kure
Francesca Rinaldi as Karura Kure
Francesco Cavuoto as
Masayasu Yokota
Yamamoto
Francesco De Francesco as Narratore
Gabriele Lopez as Suziko Urita
Gabriele Tacchi as Muteba
Georgia Lepore as Rino Kurayoshi
Germana Savo as Ietsugu
Giovanni Caravaglio as Metsudo Katara
Ivan Andreani as Yoshiro Yoshitake
Luigi Scribani as Matsui
Marco Barbato as Akio
Marco Bassetti as
Haruo
Jerry Tyson
Marco Giansante as Koseki
Monica Bertolotti as Sayaka Katahara
Monica Vulcano as Shunka
Niccolò Guidi as Suekichi
Paolo Corridore as Iwan
Pieraldo Ferrante as Suzuki Eisaku
Raffaele Carpentieri as Ryo Himuro
Italian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Italian dub)
ADR Studio: SDI Media Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Andreas Hinz
Script: Andrea Greul

Paul Matzke as Ouma Tokita

Fabian Kluckert as Setsuna Kiryuu
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Kazuo Yamashita
Marco Kröger as Koishi Yamamoto
Nils Nelleßen as Lihito
Rainer Gerlach as Metsudou Katahara
Sebastian Kluckert as Cosmo Imai
Susanne Herrmann as Kaede Akiyama
Sven Brieger as Hideki Nogi

Alexander Gaida as Kenzou Yamashita (ep 13-)
Alexander Hauff as
Fujio Aku
Futoshi Hosome
Shitada
Alexander Kiersch as
Masaki Meguro
Naoya Ookubo
Aliana Schmitz as
Kokomi Yoshizawa
Tomoko Matsuda (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Andreas Conrad as Yukio Dazai
Andreas Hosang as Horio Kure
Anni C. Salander as Elena Robinson
Bernd Egger as Ryou Himuro
Bernhard Völger as Yoshirou Yoshitake
Björn Bugri as
Razorface
Tesaki Akano
Christian Holdt as Gen Shikano
Daniel Gärtner as Ronald Haraguchi
Daniel Völz as Kaolan Wongsawat (ep 13-)
Dennis Sandmann as Adam Dudley
Dorothea Zwetkow as Fusui Kure
Erich Räuker as Hisashi Atami
Felix Würgler as
Komada
Mokichi Robinson
FGM Stegers as
Agito Kanou
Sanemitsu Yoroizuka
Florian Clyde as Jun Sekibayashi (ep 13-)
Francois Smesny as Takeru Kiouzan
Frank Kirschgens as Jerry Tyson
Georgios Tzitzikos as
Eisaku Suzuki
Gouzou Murobuchi
Reiichi Kure (eps 7, 10)
Takayuki Chiba
Yanagi
Hans Bayer as Katsumasa Hayami
Hans Hohlbein as Ken Ooya
Harald Effenberg as Seisuke Takada
Hendrik Martz as Asai
Hubert Burczek as Juuzou Magatani
Jan Spitzer as
Gensai Kuroki
Hiro
Johann Fohl as
Haratoku
Raian Kure
Johannes Walenta as Keizaburou Sawada
Jörg Pintsch as Seishuu Akoya
Julian Mau as Ryou Inaba
Juliane Kindler as Rino Kurayoshi (eps 7-9)
Kevin Kraus as Niko Tokita
Leon Stiehl as
Hajime Hanafusa
Kenzou Yamashita (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Linus Drews as Yaku
Luk Pfaff as Masami Nezu
Manuel Vaessen as Kirimi Takakaze
Marc Bluhm as Akira Nishihonji
Mario Klischies as Suekichi Kaneda
Marios Gavrilis as Jun Sekibayashi (eps 3, 7-8)
Marko Bräutigam as
Captain
Shigeru Komada
Marlon Rosenthal as Ryuu Shirai
Martin Bergmann as Ren Nikaidou (ep 13-)
Martin Gleitze as Sukizou Urita
Matthias Friedrich as
Elder
Mokichi's Father
Max Felder as Takerou Ushiroda
Maximilian Spitzer as
Ren Nikaidou (eps 7, 12)
Saw Paing Yoroizuka
Michael Kargus as Raruma
Michael Kühl as Reiichi Kure (ep 13-)
Michael Tietz as Erio Kure
Milton Welsh as Agito Kanou (ep 13-)
Moira May as Karura Kure
Nicolas Rathod as Henzou Kure
Patrick Giese as Sen Hatsumi
Phillip Sponbiel as Hollis Kure
Rafael Albert as Rei Mikazuchi
Rainer Doering as Narrator
Ramona Rockenhausen as Sayaka Katahara
Regina Gisbertz as Shion Souryuuin
Robin Marienfeld as
Hiroshi Matsui
Kaolan Wongsawat (eps 7, 9)
Yodoe
Roman Kretschmer as Julius Reinhold
Ronja Peters as Yoshiko Togawa
Shirin Westenfelder as Tomoko Matsuda (ep 13-)
Simone Jaeger as Tomari Tougou
Sophie Lechtenbrink as Shunka Hiyama
Stefan Bergel as Yoshinari Karo
Stefan Bräuler as Iwan Karaev
Stefan Mehren as Tadashi Iida
Stephan Ernst as Kunihiro Yumeno
Steven Merting as Masami
Sven Gerhardt as Youhei Bandou
Thomas Fedrowitz as Muteba Gizenga
Tilmar Kuhn as Mimura
Tino Kießling as Haruo Kouno
Uwe Jellinek as Korinmaru Ajiro
Verena Unbehaun as Rino Kurayoshi (ep 13-)
Vincent Borko as
Ietsugu Tokugawa
Ouma Tokita (young)
Vlad Chiriac as Takeshi Wakatsuki

German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Germany)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Translation: Paloma Nascimento
Producer: Peterson Adriano (uncredited)

ADR Engineer: Bruno Valle (uncredited)
Creative Dubbing Supervisor: Bruno Mello (Netflix)
Subtitling:
Aline Leôncio (eps 4-6)
Brenda Romeda (eps 7-9, 13-15)
Glória R. T. Cará (eps 1-3, 16-24)
Marcia Torres (eps 11-12)
Leonardo Rabelo as Ohma Tokita

Francisco Junior as Lihito
Hélio Ribeiro as Kazuo Yamashita
Leonardo Santhos as Setsuna Kiryū
Maurício Berger as Jun Sekibayashi
Natália Alves as Kaede Akiyama
Ricardo Telles as Hideki Nogi
Yan Gesteira as Cosmo Imai

Aline Ghezzi as Tomari Tōgo
Aline Guioli as Runo Kurayoshi
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Sayaka Katahara
Anderson Araújo as
Fighter 5 (ep 5)
Fighter 9 (ep 5)
Julius Reinhold
Man 1 (ep 5)
Passenger (ep 5)
Passenger 2 (ep 6)
Anderson Coutinho as Shigeru Komada
Anderson Oliveira as Yaku (ep 9)
André Belizar as
Hosome
Old man (ep 9)
Andreas Avancini as Henzō Kure
Bruno Linhares as
Man 2 (ep 1)
Naoya Mokubo
Carlos Comério as
Eisaku Suzuki (ep 5)
Employer 2 (ep 5)
Fighter 10 (ep 5)
Fighter 6 (ep 5)
Passenger 3 (ep 6)
Carlos Gesteira as Erio Kure
Carlos Viegas as Takayuki Chiba
Charles Myara as Ronald Haraguchi
Clécio Souto as Keizaburō Sawada
Daniel Carrarini as Akira Nishihonji
Daniel Müller as Ryō Himuro
Duio Botta as
Guard 1 (ep 5)
Kureishi (ep 8)
Eduardo Ravena as
Akano Tezaki
Fighter 3 (ep 5)
Guard 3 (ep 5)
Passenger 4 (ep 6)
Eduardo Ribeiro as Seishū Akoya
Erick Bougleux as Ren Nikaido
Fábio Ramalho as
Crew Member (ep 5)
Employer 1 (ep 5)
Fighter 4 (ep 5)
Fighter 8 (ep 5)
Passenger 1 (ep 6)
Fabrício Vila Verde as Hajime Hanafusa
Flávio Back as Yoshirō Yoshitake
Fred Mascarenhas as Saw Paing Yoroizuka
Gabriel Oliveira as
Asai (ep 9)
Fujio Aku (eps 6-7)
Kiba (ep 12)
Man 1 (ep 1)
Guilherme Briggs as Sen Hatsumi
Guilherme Lopes as Narrator
Helena Palomanes as Yoshiko Togawa
Hugo Myara as Sukizō Urita
Isaac Bardavid as Captain (eps 5-6)
Jeane Marie as
Akiko (ep 2)
Woman (ep 1)
Jéssica Vieira as Fusui Kure
Jorge Vasconcellos as Katsumasa Hayami
Júlio Monjardim as
Adam Dudley
Razorface
Lacarv as
Fighter 11 (ep 5)
Fighter 2 (ep 5)
Fighter 7 (ep 5)
Guard 2 (ep 5)
Horio Kure
Masaki (ep 12)
Yodoe
Lhays Macêdo as
Fusae Yurihama (ep 12)
Kokomi Yoshizawa (ep 12)
Louise Schachter as Shion Sōryūin
Luísa Palomanes as Karura Kure
Luiz Carlos Persy as Metsudō Katahara
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Suekichi Kaneda
Malta Júnior as Muteba Gizenga
Marcelo Mattos as
Gōzō Murobuchi
Koseki
Masayasu
Mimura (ep 9)
Mr. Robinson (ep 10)
Márcio Dondi as Koishi Yamamoto
Márcio Simões as Jerry Tyson
Marco Moreira as Masahiko Oōta
Marcos Souza as Raian Kure
Matheus Périssé as Ryō Inaba
Milton Parisi as Mikio Nabe
Nando Sierpe as Takeshi Wakatsuki
Pablo Argôllo as Reiichi Kure
Pablo Barros as Ietsugu
Paulo Bernardo as Ken Oōya
Peterson Adriano as Niko Tokita
Raphael Rossato as Mokichi Robinson
Raphaela Santoro as Elena Robinson (eps 10, 12)
Raquel Masuet as Shunka Hiyama
Renan Ribeiro as
Fighter 1 (ep 5)
Wongsawat Kaolang
Ricardo Rossato as Gen Shikano
Rodrigo Antas as Haruo Kōno
Rodrigo Oliveira as
Meguro Masaki
President 1 (ep 5)
Sérgio Cantú as Kenzō Yamashita
Sérgio Stern as
Akio Kōno
Hiroshi Matsui
Vinícius Barros as Hollis Kure
Wesley Santana as Hassard (ep 5)
Yuri Tupper as Rei Mikazuchi

Renan Ribeiro (ep 3)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazilian dub)
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR; PT; PALOP; East Timor)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology