Herman LOPEZ

Non-anime roles:
Artie Bucco in "The Sopranos" (T.V series) (Spanish)
Destructor (Shredder) in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles -The movie" (Spanish)
Destructor (Shredder) in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (80's cartoon) (Spanish)
Dexter's Dad in "El Laboratorio de Dexter" (series) (Spanish)
Eustace in "Courage The Cowardly Dog" (Cartoon T.V series) (Spanish)
Lighttoller in "Titanic"
Logan/Wolverine in "X-Men the animated series" (Spanish)
Marlin in "Finding Nemo" (Spanish)
Mr. Peabody in "Este niño es un demonio 2" (Spanish)
Mr. Peabody in "Este niño es un demonio" (Spanish)
Skinner in "X-Files" (Spanish)
Tommy DeVito in "Goodfellas" (Spanish)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Spanish version)
Bleach (TV) : Dubbing Director
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Spanish version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Bee #1
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Terrorsaur
Bleach (TV) as Anciano (Cap. 32)
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Musca
Cannon Busters (ONA)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Mayor (Mexican dub)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Hitman; Lou Cheng
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Haman (ep 19); Tongpu/Pierrot (ep 20)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Achilles
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Tarsier (Sage)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Alcalde
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Turtle
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Turtle
Dragon League (TV) as Kaz (Kazu)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Soldado
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) (Mexican dub)
Gatchaman (TV); Jinpei the Swallow (G-4))/Avecilla
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Roy Coleman
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Principal (eps 1-3, 10)
Joker Game (TV) as Otto Frank (ep 11)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Erio Kure
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Cassios (Mexican dub)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Diabolo
Lost Song (ONA) as Talgia Hawkrey
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Russel (Latin American dub)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Brad (Latin American dub)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) (Latin American dub)
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special) as Lucky McDonald (Latin American dub)
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Vendedor
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Propector
Metropolis (movie) as Security Guard
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Pakkun
Ninja Robots (TV)
Orange (TV) as Modern Japanese Teacher (ep 2)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Master Hamm; Tommy Grimm
Ranma ½ (TV) as Sasuke Sarugakure
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Abuelo de Raye
Saint Seiya (TV) as Bear Geki; Cassios; Phanteon
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Southern Cross Christ
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) as Bad Bird
Slam Dunk (TV) as Dai Moroboshi (Latin America)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Pierre (ep 8)
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Le Verrier (LATAM dub; ep 6)
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) (redub)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Professor (1 ep)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chumley Huffington
Zatch Bell (TV) as Rembrandt
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none