×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Super Crooks (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Super Ladri (Italian)
スーパー・クルックス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Johny Bolt aka "Electro Boy" and his gang of super villains join forces with a retired criminal name "The Heat". There plan go south after the new star of "The Union of Justice", Praetorian, once again foil there plans. Johny end up in jail again for a few years where he learns more about "The Network", an organization that control the underworld. Soon after his release Johny bring the gang back together in order to help "The Heat" come up with 100m dollars to save his life. Clearing up at the same time some dirty laundry between them and some retired foes of the Network.
User Ratings: 30 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Excellent: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (dub:3, sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 54 users, rank: #5952 (of 9024)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.967 (Good), std. dev.: 1.663, rank: #3750 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 6.861 (Good), rank: #3956 (of 9130) (seen all: 6.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.050 (Good), rank: #2893 (of 6871)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-11-25
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Motonobu Hori
Series Composition: Dai Sato
Script: Dai Sato (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Hideyuki Satake (ep 9)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 5)
Masahiro Ando (ep 6)
Motonobu Hori (OP; eps 1-3, 10, 13)
Naoto Uchida (eps 7, 13)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 11)
Tetsuya Miyanishi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Episode Director:
Kazuo Miyake (eps 2, 9)
Masashi Abe (ep 5)
Motonobu Hori (eps 1, 13)
Naoto Uchida (ep 7)
Satoshi Takafuji (eps 3, 11)
Tetsuya Miyanishi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yohei Shindo (eps 6, 10, 13)
Unit Director: Motonobu Hori (OP, ED)
Music: Towa Tei
Original Concept: Mark Millar
Original creator:
Leinil Yu
Mark Millar
Original Character Design: Leinil Yu
Character Design: Takafumi Mitani
Art Director: Ryō Kōno
Animation Director:
Akihito Kato (ep 10)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 4)
Chie Nishio (ep 11)
Chikako Noma (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Eiko Saito (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Hideyuki Satake (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (eps 7, 10)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Shuhei Fukuda (eps 4, 8, 12-13)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 2, 6, 13)
Tomoki Kōda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 13)
Zhi Qing Lai (eps 11, 13)
3D Director: Yōta Andō
Sound Director: Yō Yamada
Director of Photography: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi
Producer: Yoshihiro Oyabu

2nd Key Animation:
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 13)
Zhi Qing Lai (ep 13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihito Kato (ep 6)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 9)
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama
Conceptual Design: Stanislas Brunet
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Illustration: Tadahiro Uesugi (ED)
Key Animation:
Chikako Noma (ep 1)
Eimi Tamura (ep 6)
Erika Okada (ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 1)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 2)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 9)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 2)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (eps 1, 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2, 6)
Kei Suezawa (ep 13)
Keiichi Kondo (ep 1)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 7)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 1)
Koji Hirauma (ep 10)
Kōki Fujimoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Makiko Hayase (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 8-10, 12)
Megumi Tomita (ep 1)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 8, 12)
Naoko Ikeuchi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11, 13
)

Naoto Uchida (eps 4, 7, 13)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Rémy Clarke (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Saori Koike (ep 1)
Shino Kuzuhara (ep 7)
Shū Sugita (ep 3)
Shuhei Fukuda (eps 1, 4, 13)
Takafumi Mitani (OP; eps 1, 6)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 6, 9, 13)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 1)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 1)
Yuki Sato (OP; eps 1, 4)
Yūsaku Nagahama (eps 1-2)
Yūta Kiso (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Zhi Qing Lai (eps 9, 12-13)
Production Advancement:
Akari Kono (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sohei Suzuki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takayuki Nagai (eps 1, 5, 9)
Tatsuya Saitō (ep 2)
Yūma Taketani (eps 6, 10, 13)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Ikari
Satoko Takae
Production Desk: Tatsuya Saitō
Prop Design: Ren Ishimori
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Kenjiro Tsuda as Johnny Bolt
Maaya Sakamoto as Kasey

Eiji Takemoto as TK McCabe
Hiroshi Yanaka as Christopher Matts
Hisao Egawa as The Salamander
Junichi Suwabe as Josh (The Ghost)
Kenn as Forecast
Pierre Taki as The Gladiator
Subaru Kimura as Sammy Diesel
Tetsu Inada as Roddy Diesel
Wataru Hatano as The Praetorian
Yasuji Kimura as Carmine

Akihiro Tajima as
Guard (eps 6-7)
Randy (ep 1)
Robber (ep 3)
TK McCabe's Boss (ep 11)
Villain (eps 2, 10)
Waveside Man (ep 5)
Ayumu Murase as Johnny (young; eps 1, 11)
Baron Yamazaki as Narration (ep 4)
Chad Horii as
Gangster (ep 8)
Head Warden (ep 2)
Man Mountain (ep 3)
Miguel (eps 12-13)
Operator (eps 6-7)
Walt Flanagan (ep 10)
Hiroki Gotō as Rubberball (ep 3)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Guard (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Flare (ep 1)
Gangster (ep 8)
Tom (ep 13)
Transmit (eps 2-4, 10)
Hiroya Egashira as
Molecule Master (ep 9)
Villain (ep 10)
Kaori Motoyama as Female Airport Staff (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kismet (eps 2-4, 10)
Kimiko Saitō as Janitor (eps 4, 8)
Mai Nakahara as Johnny's Mother (ep 1)
Manami Hanawa as
Boy (ep 1)
Child (ep 7)
Female Customer (ep 3)
Flight Attendant (ep 11)
Girl (ep 10)
Mariya Ise as Janice (ep 1)
Masato Niwa as
Gangster (ep 8)
Guard (eps 6-7)
Narration (ep 1)
Radio Voice (ep 3)
Villain (eps 2, 10)
Mayumi Tsukishima as Tourist (ep 9)
Miyuu Tsuji as Beauty (ep 10)
Rena Maeda as
Flare 2 (ep 9)
Journalist (ep 13)
Reporter (ep 8)
Saya Hirose as
Customer (ep 10)
Danny's Girlfriend (ep 2)
Female Customer (ep 3)
Girl (ep 8)
Ruby Red (ep 9)
Sayaka Kitahara as
Eleanor's Daughter (eps 11-12)
Female Celebrity (ep 5)
Shigeru Chiba as Count Orlok (ep 9)
Shinji Kawada as Paragon (ep 9)
Shinnosuke Musashi as
Co-pilot (eps 6-7)
Loudspeaker Voice (ep 3)
Villain (ep 2)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Tom (ep 1)
Tourist (ep 9)
Takaaki Torashima as
Guard (eps 6-7)
Scientist Leader (ep 3)
Takahiro Sumi as Frank (ep 2)
Takashi Matsuyama as Danny (ep 2)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as
Dave (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 10)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Dennis (eps 3, 10)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Dealer (ep 8)
Frostbite (eps 2-4, 10)
Necromancer (ep 9)
Zen Priest (eps 11, 13)
Yuki Ominami as
Announcer (ep 3)
Bartender (ep 10)
Child's Fish (ep 6)
Lady Liberty (ep 9)
Woman (ep 8)
Yusuke Sasaki as
Eric (ep 2)
Male Caster (ep 10)
Police Officer (ep 8)
The Utopian (eps 1, 7, 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 9-10)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (ep 3)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 6-7, 9, 13)
diomedéa (eps 6, 10, 13)
East Fish Studio (eps 9-11)
Ekaki-ya (eps 7-9, 11)
Gallop (ep 6)
Hybrid Labo (ep 12)
Kagura (ep 8)
Revival (ep 13)
Satelight (eps 11, 13)
Shuka (ep 10)
Studio Giants (ep 8)
Studio KAI (eps 6-8)
Studio Massket (ep 13)
Studio Victory (ep 12)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 13)
SynergySP (eps 9-10)
TNK (eps 10-11)
Top Gear (ep 12)
Wao World (eps 11, 13)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Studio Wombat (ep 4)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 3-7, 9-10)
Yostar Pictures (ep 6)
Zero-G (eps 5, 8, 12)
ZEXCS (ep 6)
Animation Production: BONES
Art Board: Smartile (ep 12)
Backgrounds: Studio Blue (eps 1-13)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation: Wish (eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (eps 3-4)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 1, 9)
Hybrid Labo (ep 12)
LandQ studios (eps 2, 4, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 4-6)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 5)
MK-Za (ep 1)
Project 4 (ep 2)
Revival (eps 9, 13)
Seven Arcs (eps 1, 3-5, 9)
Studio 4°C (ep 3)
studio daisy (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 5-6)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio KAI (eps 2-3, 6)
Studio Massket (eps 1-13)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 4)
Trigger (ep 1)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 3)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 3, 5)
Key Animation:
Bones Animation Dept. (ep 8)
Kyushu Animation (ep 8)
Photography:
Bones Photography Dept. (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
EOTA (eps 11-13)
Graphinica (eps 12-13)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kevin Hoffer
Dubbing Casting Lead:
Brett Calo
Kevin Hoffer
Mixing: Serge Perron
Project Manager: Belen Enguidanos
Recordist: Mirage Zamprioli
Subtitle Translation: Brian Athey
Abby Trott as Kasey Ann
Jonah Scott as Johnny Bolt

Ben Pronsky as Sammy Diesel
Bill Butts as Josh (The Ghost)
Bill Rogers as TK McCabe
Bruno Oliver as Roddy Diesel
Cam Clarke as The Gladiator
D. C. Douglas as The Praetorian
Doug Stone as Carmine (The Heat)
Jason Marnocha as Christopher Matts (The Bastard)
Matthew David Rudd as The Salamander
Paul Major as Transmit
Tony Pasqualini as Frostbite
Zeno Robinson as Forecast

Beau Billingslea as Eric (ep 2)
David Cooley as
Don (ep 8)
Gladiator's Partner (ep 5)
David Sobolov as
Man Mountain (ep 3)
Molecule Master (ep 9)
Flynn Platt as
Danny Dubrovnik (ep 2)
Dennis (eps 3, 10)
Greg Chun as
Paragon (ep 9)
Rubberball (ep 3)
John Omohundro as Johnny (young eps 1, 11)
Kacie Rogers as
Eleanor's Daughter (eps 11-12)
Flare II (ep 9)
Katie Leigh as Ruby Red (ep 9)
Kellen Goff as Tom (ep 1)
Matthew David Rudd as The Utopian (ep 1)
Melanie Minichino as Johnny's Mother (ep 1)
Michael Pizzuto as Butler (ep 9)
Michael Scott as Flare (ep 1)
Michael Sorich as Frank (ep 2)
Nancy Linari as
Lady Liberty (ep 9)
Praetorian's Maid (eps 4, 8)
Nathan D. Turner as
News anchor (ep 4)
Walt Flanagan (ep 10)
Paul Mercier as
Count Orlok (eps 7, 9)
Miguel (eps 12-13)
Monk (ep 11)
Randy (ep 1)
Samantha Daniel as
Janice (ep 1)
Kasey's friend (ep 10)
Vicki Syal as Mae-Ling (ep 2)
Wilber Zaldivar as Dave (ep 1)

English companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Los Angeles
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Grégory Laisné

Adaptation: Alexandra Molina
Audrey Sourdive as Kasey Ann
Gilduin Tissier as Johnny Bolt

Baptiste Marc as TK McKabe
Constantin Pappas as Le Prétorien
Cyrille Monge as Frosbite
Gérard Surugue as Carmine
Philippe Catoire as Le Bâtard
Philippe Roullier as La Salamandre
Philippe Valmont as Gladiateur
Stanislas Forlani as Mr Météo
Thierry Mercier as Robby Diesel
Xavier Couleau as Sammy Diesel

Bastien Bourlé as Rubberball
Bérénice Bala as Janice
Igor Chometowski as Kismet
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Comte Orlok
Marie Zidi as Mère de Johnny
Nicolas Justamon as Narrateur
Philippe Valmont as Utopian
Rémi Gutton as Johnny jeune
Yann Sundberg as Eric
French companies
ADR Production: VSI Paris
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Angel de Gracia (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation:
Axel Contreras (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)

Adaptation: Jaime Chaparro (Latin Spanish dub)
Mixing: Carlos Zarate (Latin Spanish dub)
Production Assistant: Eva Hernández (Spain dub)
Project Coordination: Núria Clapés (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Iván Fraile Ramos (Netflix; Spain)
Angel de Gracia as Johnny Bolt (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Kasey Ann (Spain dub)
Mireya Mendoza as Kasey Ann (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Flores as Johnny Bolt (Latin Spanish dub)

Alex Meseguer as The Salamander (Spain dub)
Alfonso Obregón as Kismet (Latin Spanish dub)
Angel del Río as The Gladiator (Spain dub)
Antonio Galvez as Sammy Diesel (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Segundo as Carmine/The Heat (Latin Spanish dub)
Dani Albiac as Josh (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Sammy Diesel (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Transmit (Latin Spanish dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as The Gladiator (Latin Spanish dub)
Héctor Estrada as Frostbite (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Navarro as Forecast (Spain dub)
José Arenas as Josh/The Ghost (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan José Valero as TK McCabe (Spain dub)
Leonardo García as Roddy Diesel (Latin Spanish dub)
Mario Castañeda as The Praetorian (Latin Spanish dub)
Miguel Calvo as Christopher Matts (Spain dub)
Moisés Iván Mora as Forecast (Latin Spanish dub)
Paco Gázquez as Carmine (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Roddy Diesel (Spain dub)
Raúl Solo as Christopher Matts/The Bastard (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Mendiola as The Salamander (Latin Spanish dub)
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as TK McCabe (Latin Spanish dub)
Toni Mora as The Praetorian (Spain dub)

Alejandro Villeli as Doctor (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Alfonso Vallés as Villain (Spain dub; eps 2, 10)
Andrea Orozco as Petra Small/Flare II (Latin Spanish dub eps 8-9)
Andrés García as Eric (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Count Orlok (Latin Spanish dub eps 7, 9)
Beto Castillo as
Butler (Latin Spanish dub ep 9)
Croupier (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Carlos Lladó as Rubberball (Spain dub; ep 3)
Dafnis Fernández as Dennis (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Dan Osorio as Prisoner #1 (Latin Spanish dub 2)
Daniel Lacy as Prisoner #2 (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
David Ramos as Dave (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Desireé González as Girl (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Diego Becerril as Male reporter (Latin Spanish dub eps 8-9)
Eduardo Garza as Father (Latin Spanish dub ep 7)
Elsa Covián as Hotel manager (Latin Spanish dub ep 5)
Erika Ugalde as
Fish (Latin Spanish dub ep 6)
Stewardess (Latin Spanish dub ep 11)
Héctor Estrada as Don (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Herman Lopez as Father fish (Latin Spanish dub ep 6)
Humberto Solorzano as Newscaster (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Isabel Martiñon as
Danny's Girlfriend (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Janitor (Latin Spanish dub eps 4, 8)
Javier Olguín as Walt Flanagan (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Jhonny Torres as Guard (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Joaquin Casado as Miguel (Spain dub; eps 12-13)
Jordi Domènech as Transmit (Spain dub; eps 2-4, 10)
Jorge Ornelas as
Croupier (Latin Spanish dub ep 13)
Reporter (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
José Posada as The Utopian (Spain dub; eps 1, 7, 9)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Brandon Sampson/Paragon (Latin Spanish dub eps 8-9)
Jose Luis Orozco as Danny Dubrovnik (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Luis Gustems as Dave (Spain dub; ep 1)
Luis Torrelles as Johnny (Spain dub; young; eps 1, 11)
Magda Giner as Grandmother (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Manuel Campuzano as Tom (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Marcel Navarro as Paragon (Spain dub; ep 9)
Mario Arvizu as The Utopian (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Mario Filio as Flare (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Mark Ullod as Frostbite (Spain dub; eps 2-4, 10)
Marta Barbará as Lady Liberty (Spain dub; ep 9)
Marta Moreno as Flare II (Spain dub; ep 9)
Montserrat Aguilar as Janice (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Octavio Rojas as
Narrator (Latin Spanish dub)
Randy (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Oscar Gomez as Miguel (Latin Spanish dub eps 12-13)
Paco Mauri as King (Latin Spanish dub ep 6)
Patricia Acevedo as Mother fish (Latin Spanish dub ep 6)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Officer (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Rafael Calvo Suárez as Tom (Spain dub; ep 1)
Rafael Parra as Butler (Spain dub; ep 9)
Raul Anaya as Barnabus Wolfe/Molecule Master (Latin Spanish dub eps 8-9)
Raúl Rodríguez as Kismet (Spain dub; eps 2-4, 10)
Ricardo Mendoza as Rubberball (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Roger Vidal as Eric (Spain dub; ep 2)
Roser Vilches as Janice (Spain dub; ep 1)
Rossy Aguirre as Female reporter (Latin Spanish dub eps 8-9)
Santos Alberto as Director (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Susana Moreno as
Elenore's daughter (Latin Spanish dub ep 11)
Girl (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Ulises Maynardo Zavala as Pilot (Latin Spanish dub eps 6-7)
Victoria Pagès as Johnny's Mother (Spain dub; ep 1)
Xavi Fernández Ruiz as Zen Priest (Spain dub; eps 11, 13)
Yamil Atala as Waitress (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)

Alberto Martos (Spain dub)
Conchi Ramírez (Spain dub)
Dídac Badias (Spain dub)
Ernesto Castaño (Spain dub)
Frank Gálvez (Spain dub)
Inma Ortiz (Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre (Spain dub)
Jana Massot (Spain dub)
Jordi Domènech (Spain dub)
Lara Ullod (Spain dub)
Mario Ballart (Spain dub)
Mario Fernández (Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz (Spain dub)
Roger Vidal (Spain dub)
Sergi Mani (Spain dub)
Susana Macías (Spain dub)
Víctor Viedma (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Candiani Dubbing Studios (Latin Spanish dub)
Sonygraf (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Daniele Raffaeli

Dialogues: Ludovica Doni
Dubbing Assistant: Francesca Vichi
Dubbing Engineer: Milo Moriconi
Stefano Crescentini as Johnny Bolt 

Alberto Bognanni as Sammy Diesel
Ambrogio Colombo as Il Bastardo
David Chevalier as Previsione
Francesco Pezzulli as Josh (Il Fantasma)
Gianfranco Miranda as Praetorian
Gianni Giuliano as Carmine
Marco Vivio as TK McCabe
Simone Mori as Roddy Diesel
Stefano Alessandroni as Il Gladiatore

Daniele Raffaeli as Kismet
Emanuele Ruzza as Rubberball
Francesco Falco as Transmit
Guido di Naccio as Eric
Ivan Andreani as Conte Orlok
Luna Iansante as Janice
Massimo Bitossi as Frostbite
Michela Alborghetti as Madre di Johnny
Mirko Cannella as Dave
Italian companies
Dubbing: VSI Rome
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Fabian Kluckert
Translation: Michael Ebersberger

Casting: Dirk Lewtschenko
Jaron Löwenberg as Johnny Bolt

Elmar Gutmann as Christopher Matts (The Bastard)
Jan Kurbjuweit as Josh (The Ghost)
Jan Makino as Praetorian
Karlo Hackenberger as Sammy Diesel
Marios Gavrilis as TK McCabe
Rainer Gerlach as Carmine (The Heat)
René Dawn-Claude as Forecast
Sven Brieger as Roddy Diesel
Vlad Chiriac as Gladiator

Anja Dorrer as Journalist (ep 13)
Bastian Sierich as Kismet (eps 2-4, 10)
Benjamin Kiesewetter as Transmit (eps 2-4, 10)
Bernd Vollbrecht as Utopian (eps 1, 7, 10)
Christina Wöllner as
Eleanor's Daughter (eps 11-12)
Flare II (ep 9)
Daniella Erdmann as Female Airport Staff (ep 6)
Eva Thärichen as
Janitor (eps 4, 8)
Johnny's Mother (ep 1)
Ruby Red (ep 9)
Fabian Kluckert as
Johnny (young; eps 1, 11)
Paragon (ep 9)
Felix Spieß as Frostbite (eps 2-4, 10)
Jana Kozewa as Reporter (ep 8)
Julian Tennstedt as
Tom (ep 1)
Walt Flanagan (ep 10)
Karlo Hackenberger as Flare (ep 1)
Larissa Koch as Lady Liberty (ep 9)
Melinda Rachfahl as Janice (ep 1)
Michael Tietz as Zen Priest (eps 11, 13)
Oliver Bender as Dave (ep 1)
Otto Strecker as
Salamander (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13
)

Scientist Leader (ep 3)
Samuel Zekarias as Eric (ep 2)
Stefan Bergel as
Count Orlok (ep 9)
Frank (ep 2)
Miguel (eps 11-13)
Molecule Master (ep 9)
Stefan Kaminsky as
Danny Dubrovny (ep 2)
Dennis (eps 3, 10)
Sven Brieger as Randy (ep 1)
Tobias Müller as Rubberball (ep 3)

German companies
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Francisco Brêtas
Translation: Márcia Otoubo

Mixing: Felipe Forato
Guilherme Briggs as Johnny Bolt
Raquel Marinho as Kasey Ann

André Sauer as Sammy Diesel
Dlaigelles Silva as TK McCabe
Elcio Romar as The Salamander
Francisco Brêtas as Carmine/The Heat
Francisco Junior as Roddy Diesel
Gabriel Holmuth as Transmit
Jorge Lucas as Kismet
Luiz Carlos Persy as Christopher Matts/The Bastard
Nestor Chiesse as The Gladiator
Philippe Maia as The Praetorian
Vanderlan Mendes as Frostbite
Wilken Mazzei as Josh/The Ghost

Carlos Silveira as Count Orlok (eps 7, 9)
César Emílio as
Eric (ep 2)
Newscaster (ep 1)
Charles Dalla as Barnabus Wolfe/Molecule Master (ep 9)
Charles Emmanuel as Tom (ep 1)
Elcio Romar as Don (ep 8)
Flávia Saddy as Ruby Red (ep 9)
Francisco Junior as Officer (ep 2)
Italo Luiz as Dave (ep 1)
Leonardo Camilo as The Utopian (eps 7, 9)
Letícia Celini as Child's Fish (ep 6)
Luiza Porto as Janice (ep 1)
Marco Aurélio Campos as Walt Flanagan (ep 10)
Mauro Gasperini as Randy (ep 1)
Nestor Chiesse as The Utopian (young ep 1)
Pierre Bittencourt as Flare (ep 1)
Priscilla Concépcion as Flare II (ep 9)
Rafael Quelle as Paragon (ep 9)
Renato Márcio as Director (ep 2)
Sylvia Salustti as Hotel manager (ep 5)
Thiago Longo as Rubberball (ep 3)
Wirley Contaifer as Johnny (young; eps 1, 11)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: VoxMundi
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology