×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Roberto MENDIOLA

Non-anime roles:
Frylock in "Aqua Teen Hunger Force" (animated TV series) (Spanish)
Victor Van Dort in "The Corpse Bride" (animated movie) (Spanish)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Spanish version)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Bernard Jester; Jaill Wolfert (ep 4)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) (Latin American dub)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Antonio Fabiani; Hermann Preminger (2nd voice)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Rey Doberman
Back Arrow (TV) as Garay Barigaban (eps 2-3, 16-17)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Inugane
Baki (ONA) as Ryūkō Yanagi (Mexican dub)
Battery the Animation (TV) as Hiroshi Harada
Bleach (TV) as Isshin Kurosaki
Blood+ (TV) as Karman
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) (Mexican dub)
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie) as Okubo (Latin Spanish dub)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Doctor Haruna
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Azure King (ep 7)
Burn The Witch (movie) as Billy Banx Jr
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Megapolice Technician (ep 9)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Mario (Latin Spanish dub)
Cannon Busters (ONA)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Ishizaki Ryou
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1) as Inspector Megure (Latin American dub)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) as Inspector Megure (Latin American dub)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Inspector Megure (Latin Spanish dub)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Tomozo Sakura (Mexican dub)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Mr. Panini
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Grencia
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as GB/007
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Gorilla (Sage)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Inspector Megure (Latin American dub)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Myotismon; VenomMyotismon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Daisuke Motomiya (adult); MaloMyotismon; Mummymon; Myotismon; Yukio Oikawa
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Monaka (Mexican dub)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nail
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Medamatcha
Eyeshield 21 (TV); Gondayū Yamabushi; Komusubi's father; Makoto Otawara (2nd voice); Referee
Fire Force (TV 2) as Fire Defense Agency Chief (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Yoki (FUNimation redub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Daido; Kusunoki
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) (Latin Spanish dub)
Great Pretender (TV) as Ishigami (Latin Spanish dub eps 15-23)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Jody
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Yanaoka (Sendoh's coach)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Kijima (Latin Spanish dub eps 9, 11)
ID-0 (TV) as Computer voice (Mexican dub; eps 1-3)
Ie Naki Ko (movie) as Gerome Barberan (new dub)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Shizen Osou
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Masakage Yamagata (ep 9)
Inuyasha (TV) as Suikotsu
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Horio Kure
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Kouchi Tusuruuchi
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Kôichi Tsurûchi
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Nachi de Lobo (Mexican dub)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Judge (Mexican dub; ep 1)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Hector/Ryo Sanada
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Inspector Megure (Latin American dub)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Inspector Megure (Mexican dub); Tōichi Kuroba (Mexican dub)
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Instructor de artes marciales
MARS RED (TV) as Okimura
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Enichiro Shokuji
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Manager (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Flight Attendant (Latin Spanish dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Makoto Hyuga (2007 Renewal Dub)
Ninja Robots (TV)
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Gerome Barberan (new dub)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Gecko (eps 13-50)
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima (ep 3)
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Reika's father
One Piece (TV) as Portgas D. Trace (L.A. Dub)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Spandam (Mexican dub)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Schwartz (eps 9-10)
Paprika (movie) as Yasushi Tsumura
Platinum End (TV)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Contesta (1st voice)
Pokémon (TV) as Andrea and Mika's father; Goneff
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Jin
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Sargento Viper
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Lucario
Radiant (TV) as Grimm
Ranma ½ OAV as Genma Saotome (Hispanic-America Dub, Oav 5-6)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Genma Saotome (Latin America Dub)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) (Latin Spanish dub)
revisions (TV) as Mikio Dojima
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Toshiyuki Sawada (Mexican dub)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hugo Housman
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) (ep 2)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Presentador de noticiero
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Kengo Ibuko/Sailor Artist (ep 183)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Mister Magic Pierrot (ep 149)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Presentador de noticiero
Saint Seiya (TV) as Lionet Ban (eps 61-68); Wolf Nachi (ep 7)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Minautorus Gordon (DVD Dub); Wolf Nachi (DVD dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Nachi (DVD Dub)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Eligol de Virtue
Sakugan (TV) as Melо̄lo
Shaman King (TV) as Death Machine; Zen (2nd voice)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Liam Diethel (Latin Spanish dub ep 14)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Dustin LXI (ep 18)
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Jack Taylor
Spriggan (ONA) as Ralph Cooley (Latin Spanish dub ep 6)
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 (movie) as Shizuka's father (Latin Spanish dub)
Super Crooks (ONA) as The Salamander (Latin Spanish dub)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Sou
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Yasuo
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Gill Wembley
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Wit (Latin Spanish dub)
Tribe Nine (TV) as Yutaka Gotanda
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Draus (eps 6-7)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Atli (Latin Spanish dub)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Black Cat (Latin Spanish dub)
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Tin Man (redub)
World Record (OAV) as Agent 1
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Amón
Yasuke (ONA) as Morisuke (Latin Spanish dub)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Maximillion Pegasus
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) as Technician
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fredo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none