×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Platinum End (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
プラチナエンド (Japanese)
Plot Summary: After feeling his life is completely devoid of happiness, Mirai decides to commit suicide only to be saved by his guardian angel. His angel, then, grants him powers including: angel wings (for flying), a red arrow (to make others fall in love with him), and a white arrow (to give people a peaceful death). She, then, reveals to him that he is a candidate amongst 12 others and that they're competing to become the next God.
User Ratings: 239 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:3)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:32, dub:1)
 Not really good: 30 votes (sub:30)
 Weak: 25 votes (sub:22, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Awful: 36 votes (sub:35, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:8)
Seen in part or in whole by 406 users, rank: #2379 (of 9107)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 4.381 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 2.5666, rank: #8884 (of 9214)
Weighted mean: 4.376 (Not really good+), rank: #8902 (of 9214) (seen all: 5.33 / seen some: 5.20 / won't finish: 2.65)
Bayesian estimate: 4.537 (So-so−), rank: #6901 (of 6953)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2021-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Sense" by BAND-MAID
Ending Theme:
"Kōfuku-Ron" (Theory of Surrender) by singer Yuu Miyashita
#2: "Last Straw" by Kuhaku Gokko
Links: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Platinum End - Part 1 (Blu-ray) 2023-01-10 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hideya Takahashi (1st series)
Kazuchika Kise (2nd series)
Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Katsuya Ishida (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Shinichi Inotsume (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Shinsuke Onishi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 18, 21
)

Hideya Takahashi (ep 1)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 8, 12)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 6)
Jun'ichi Sakata (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 19
)

Kazuchika Kise (ED2; eps 3, 20, 24)
Kei Suezawa (OP; ED3)
Royden B (ep 9)
Shinji Nagata (ep 11)
Tatsuo Satō (eps 4, 16)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 15, 22-23)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 7, 14)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (eps 19, 21)
Eun Soo Oh (ep 5)
Fumihiro Matsui (ep 20)
Hee Kyu Jang (eps 3, 8)
Hideya Takahashi (ep 1)
Kazuya Mihashi (ep 20)
Kei Suezawa (ep 23)
Kenta Onishi (ep 9)
Rei Nakahara (ep 10)
Seung Hui Son (ep 18)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 15, 22)
Shinji Nagata (ep 11)
Shinya Sadamitsu (eps 12, 17)
So Toyama (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 16, 24)
Yuki Nishibata (eps 2, 6, 13)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 7, 14)
Unit Director:
Kazuchika Kise (ED2)
Kei Suezawa (OP; ED3)
Koichi Tamura (ED1)
Original creator:
Takeshi Obata (art)
Tsugumi Ohba (story)
Character Design: Kōji Ōdate
Art Director:
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 21, 23)
Takumi Hashimoto (Kusanagi; eps 20, 22, 24)
Tatsurō Ōnishi (Kusanagi; eps 8-18 even)
Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; OP1-2; 12 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-19 odd
)

Chief Animation Director:
Cindy H. Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Kazuchika Kise (eps 16-22)
Kōji Ōdate (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16-20, 22
)

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Animation Director:
Akane Tamai (SIGNAL.MD; eps 4, 9, 11)
Bong Duk Kim (eps 6, 12)
Chang Hee Won (eps 3, 15, 20)
Chul-Ho Jang (ep 18)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 7)
Eun Joung Joung (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 22
)

Eun Soo Oh (ep 20)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (eps 6, 12)
Hatsue Kato (eps 2, 11)
Hina Saotome (ep 14)
Hoon Park (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 17, 22
)

Hui Xu (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITE LINE; ep 11)
In Su Hong (ep 12)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 2, 4)
Ji Hye Yeon (eps 6, 12)
Ji Young Kim (studio Arche; ep 9)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 15, 17, 22)
Katsunari Ōki (ep 21)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 24)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 19)
Kei Suezawa (SIGNAL.MD; eps 7, 11, 14)
Keun Soo Lim (ep 8)
Kōji Ōdate (OP; ep 1)
Kyoko Taketani (SIGNAL.MD; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Kyung Ho Kim (Studio BUS; eps 11, 14)
Miyako Nishida (eps 16, 19, 21)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 2, 4, 11)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 7)
Niina Morita (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 11)
Oh Sik Kwon (eps 5, 8)
Rui Yang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 9, 14)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 16)
Se Young Park (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 22
)

Sen Mao Yuan (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Seung Hee Yoo (Studio BUS; eps 7, 11, 14)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 9, 14)
Shi Yi Su (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 11)
Shiori Asaka (SIGNAL.MD; ep 11)
Shūhei Nishitani (SIGNAL.MD; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 14-15
)

Si Won Kim (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 22
)

Sōichi Honda (ep 11)
Su Kyung Im (ep 6)
Taiyō Yoshida (SIGNAL.MD; eps 7, 14)
Takuma Yamazaki (SIGNAL.MD; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 14, 23
)

Takurō Sakurai (ep 19)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 2)
Xin Hua Hang (ep 7)
Yeon Soon Jeong (ep 3)
Yi Wang (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Yin Qiu Gu (ep 7)
Yong Sang Kwon (Studio Giga; ep 14)
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 3, 6, 12)
Yuka Fukuchi (SIGNAL.MD; eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 19, 21)
Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 22)
Translation:
Cheol Hong Kim (ep 18)
Ho Myoung (eps 3, 5, 8, 17)
Ok Kyung Min (ep 6)
Sang Hoon Yun (eps 20, 22)
Seon Il Kim (ep 18)
Seong Ho Moon (ep 18)
Mechanical design: Taiyō Yoshida
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director:
Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-24)
Masanori Ikeda (Digital Frontier; OP; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Director of Photography: Masashi Uoyama
Executive producer:
Masahiko Ito
Shinichi Nakamura
2D Digital:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-21, 24
)

Remi Inoue (Chiptune; eps 7, 16)
Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 13-24
)

Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 14-15, 18, 22, 24
)

2nd Key Animation:
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Akane Miyazawa (ep 1)
Akane Satō (ep 11)
Aoi Mori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Ayaka Inoue (eps 9, 11)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Ayumi Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14
)

Chae Eun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Chae Won Cho (THE SUN; ep 18)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 9, 11)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7)
Erina Kojima (eps 9, 11)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 9, 11)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 7, 18)
Geon Mi Park (THE SUN; ep 18)
Geum Chun Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Geum Seop Sin (studio Arche; ep 9)
Haru (ep 11)
Haruka Asao (ep 7)
Haruki Okumatsu (ep 19)
Hee Jae Kwon (THE SUN; ep 18)
Hee Jung Kim (DR Movie; MARU Animation; eps 6, 12, 22)
Hee Young Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Hitomi Shimodaira (SIGNAL.MD; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14
)

Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Hyo Jung An (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 22
)

Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 4)
Hyun Ah Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4, 11)
Hyun Jung Im (WHITE LINE; eps 4, 11)
In Sub Choi (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Jae Ho Lee (studio Arche; ep 9)
Ji Hyun Lim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Jong Im Kim (Studio BUS; ep 11)
Jung Soon Cho (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Kai Qi Tan (SIGNAL.MD; ep 4)
Kanako Yoshihara (ep 11)
Kayoko Oshita (eps 7, 9)
Kenta Onishi (ep 14)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
Kotoe Furuno (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 4)
Kumiko Aoki (eps 2, 7, 9)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Kyōko Nishimura (ep 1)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 9, 11)
Kyung Mi Ham (THE SUN; ep 18)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 1)
Mami Taniguchi (ep 2)
Marika Shioda (eps 9, 11)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 16)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Megumi Tonegawa (SIGNAL.MD; eps 11, 14, 23)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; ep 11)
Mi-Young Park (WHITE LINE; ep 4)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 4)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Min Ji Kang (THE SUN; ep 18)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 11)
Misaki Kurita (A-Line; ep 7)
Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 9)
Mizuki Yamashita (ep 14)
Moe Honda (ep 1)
Mugi Suzuki (eps 9, 14)
Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Ning Shao (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Reina Aoyama (ep 19)
Riho Suehiro (C-Station; ep 4)
Rina Todoroki (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Ririn Amane (ep 9)
ROTEI (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (ep 23)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 14)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Seung Hyun Yun (THE SUN; ep 18)
Seung Suk Shin (THE SUN; ep 18)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 2)
Shiki Fujimori (ep 14)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; ep 4)
Shō Uchida (SIGNAL.MD; eps 4, 11)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 4)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Su Ryeon Shin (DR Movie; ep 6)
Su Yeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 9, 18)
Suk Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 11-12)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 4)
Tomoka Machida (ep 7)
Tomoko Murakami (eps 2, 11)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 2)
Tomoya Kounosu (A-Line; ep 7)
Tsumiki Katsurada (ep 23)
Won Hee Kim (Studio BUS; ep 11)
Xiang Hong Guo (Shanghai Phantom; ep 9)
Yan Bin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 9)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Yō Kurosawa (A-Line; ep 7)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD; ep 11)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; eps 9, 11)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 2)
Yuki Arinaga (SIGNAL.MD; eps 4, 11)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Yuki Nomura (ep 7)
Yuki Sato (SILVER LINK.; ep 19)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 16)
Yun Sung Cho (THE SUN; ep 18)
Yūsuke Matsuda (ep 19)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 23)
Yūta Suzuki (eps 9, 11)
Animation:
Kazuchika Kise (ED2-3)
Kei Suezawa (ED3)
Kōji Ōdate (ED1)
Animation producer:
Takatoshi Chino
Takuya Ogawa
Art Setting: Hideyasu Narita
Assistant Animation Director: Shi Yi Su (eps 10, 18)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kentaro Tanaka (ep 21)
Koichi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 13, 17
)

Madoka Yaguchi (ep 19)
Sonoka Maeda (ep 23)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 5)
Background Art:
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; eps 3-24)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Risa Tsushima (Kusanagi; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 21, 23
)

Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 21-24)
Takumi Hashimoto (Kusanagi; OP1-2; ED2-3; eps 3-24)
Tatsurō Ōnishi (Kusanagi; eps 5-24)
Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; OP1-2; eps 2-24)
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 4-24)
Thao Thien (FSE; eps 14, 16-24)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-13, 15)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 1-13, 15)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Background Art Assistant:
An Huu (Nam Hai; eps 1, 8, 15)
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Chi Mai (Nam Hai; eps 2-8, 15)
Cuc Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Dat Duc (Nam Hai; eps 9-24)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-10
)

Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1, 8-10, 15)
Fumie Nuibe (Kusanagi; eps 21-23)
Hai Cong (FSE; eps 18-20, 22)
Hang Thu (Nam Hai; eps 3-6, 8)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Huynh Tan (FSE; ep 16)
Khang An (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Kien Pham (FSE; ep 23)
Loi Ngoc (FSE; ep 22)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 1, 8)
Minh Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 1, 9-24)
Minh Nhut (Nam Hai; eps 3-6, 8, 15)
My Huu (Nam Hai; eps 1-8, 15)
Nang Thi (FSE; eps 16-18)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; eps 9-13)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 1, 7)
Nhung Hong (Nam Hai; eps 9-24)
Phung Huynh (Nam Hai; eps 3, 8-10)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-10, 15)
Thanh Duc (Nam Hai; eps 9-13)
Thao Da (Nam Hai; eps 2-10, 15)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-10, 13
)

Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Thuy Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 2-3, 10, 15)
Tien Duc (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Trang Bao (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Tu Do (Nam Hai; eps 1, 8-10, 15)
Tuyet Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Vu Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 9-24)
Vy Bao (Nam Hai; eps 6-10)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
CG: Keiichi Eda (OP2; ED1-2)
CG Animation:
Eisuke Motoike (Digital Frontier; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14
)

Hideharu Matsukawa (Digital Frontier; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-14, 18, 21
)

Naohiro Inoue (Digital Frontier; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Shinichirou Hata (Digital Frontier; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14
)

Yūichirō Sado (Digital Frontier; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 14
)

CG Animation Assistant:
Airi Kobayashi (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 4)
Hiroyuki Hatada (GEMBA; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-14, 18
)

Hisakazu Aoki (Type-ZERO; eps 11, 18, 21)
Hitomi Kimura (GEMBA; eps 2-5, 9-13)
Jinpei Saitō (D1; eps 1-4)
Junichi Kameda (D1; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 18, 21
)

Katsuyuki Takase (GEMBA; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-14, 18
)

Keita Shutō (Type-ZERO; 9 episodes
eps 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Makishi Inoue (D1; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-13, 18
)

Miki Miura (GEMBA; eps 4, 9-13)
Narumi Igarashi (GEMBA; eps 2-5)
Ryō Ichikawa (Type-ZERO; 9 episodes
eps 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Shunsuke Arai (D1; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 21
)

Takahiro Honma (D1; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12, 18
)

Takehisa Yoshimura (GEMBA; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-14, 18
)

Yasuhiro Hattori (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuji Koga (D1; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 18, 21
)

Yukiho Nishimoto (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuna Ōtsuka (GEMBA; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-14, 18
)

CG Asset:
Akihito Miura (Digital Frontier; 12 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-14, 18
)

Hiroaki Udō (Digital Frontier; 13 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-13, 18
)

Hiroshi Sakurai (Digital Frontier; ep 7)
Hiroto Tominaga (Digital Frontier; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12, 18, 21
)

Jester Okada (Digital Frontier; eps 1-5, 7, 9-14)
Jiang Kai Fan (Digital Frontier; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-14, 21
)

Kengo Shirakawa (Digital Frontier; ep 4)
Masashi Yoshino (Digital Frontier; ep 14)
Misa Kumai (Digital Frontier; eps 1, 7, 9-14)
Naoto Ikeda (Digital Frontier; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Naoyuki Fujii (Digital Frontier; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Wataru Oguchi (Digital Frontier; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Yoshitake Inoue (Digital Frontier; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

CG Effect:
Akira Karakida (Digital Frontier; ep 7)
Kan Matsumoto (Digital Frontier; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-10, 13-14
)

Kōki Mine (Digital Frontier; eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Peng Koon Lee (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Reiya Hashimoto (Digital Frontier; ep 7)
Seiya Tokuda (Digital Frontier; ep 7)
CG Effects Assistant:
Daisuke Tachibana (C's Craft; ep 1)
Kotoe Kikuchi (C's Craft; ep 1)
Sayaka Saeki (C's Craft; ep 1)
Ya Heng Zhang (C's Craft; ep 1)
Yasuko Asakura (C's Craft; ep 1)
CG Producer:
Hideaki Maekawa (Digital Frontier; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Masashi Fujiwara (Digital Frontier; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

CG Production Manager: Ayano Ōkubo (Digital Frontier; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Color design: Ayumi Ikeda
Color Design Assistant: Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 2-24)
Color setting:
Ayumi Ikeda (OP1-2)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (ED2-3; eps 1, 24)
Hee Sook Wang (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Kyung A Kang (ep 12)
Maki Tanaka (eps 16, 21)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 14)
Seok Young Kim (ep 18)
Shiho Suzuki (Chiptune; ep 11)
Sook Ja Jeon (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Toyo Morita (ep 23)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune; eps 4, 9)
Yumi Hagizawa (ep 19)
Digital In-Between Animation Manager: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 12-13)
Digital Paint Manager: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 12-13)
Editing: Yūsuke Ueno
Ending Composition: Hideya Takahashi (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Ayuri Yamaguchi (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 11, 14, 23-24
)

Bock Ja Woo (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; ep 13)
Chul Sung Lee (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17
)

Da Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Eun-Ha Lee (THE SUN; ep 18)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20
)

Hitomi Shimodaira (SIGNAL.MD; eps 5-6, 10-13)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hye Mi Hwang (THE SUN; ep 18)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Jae Hee Park (THE SUN; ep 18)
Ji Hyun Lim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Ji Yun Han (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; ep 13)
Jin Ju Go (THE SUN; ep 18)
Jin Ju Jeong (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Ju Hyeon Kim (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; ep 13)
Ju Seon Cho (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Ju Won Yoo (THE SUN; ep 18)
Jun Cheol Won (MARU Animation; eps 17, 20, 22)
Kotoe Furuno (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 14, 23-24
)

Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Megumi Tonegawa (SIGNAL.MD; OP2; 7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 23-24
)

Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Min Hee Lee (THE SUN; ep 18)
Min Ji Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Min Yeong Jang (MARU Animation; eps 17, 20, 22)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 4)
Ryūsuke Morita (SIGNAL.MD; ep 11)
Sa Rang Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; eps 2, 4)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Seon Hye Jang (THE SUN; ep 18)
Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Shō Uchida (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 14
)

Shūhei Nishitani (SIGNAL.MD; eps 10, 12)
So Young Kim (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Sonoka Maeda (SIGNAL.MD; ep 6)
Su Jung Han (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Sun A Lee (THE SUN; ep 18)
Takuma Yamazaki (SIGNAL.MD; eps 10, 12)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; ep 2)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11, 13, 15
)

Young Won Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Young-Jin Heo (THE SUN; ep 18)
Yu Aizawa (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-11, 14, 23-24
)

Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Yu Jung Seo (THE SUN; ep 18)
Yu Tai Liu (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-11, 14, 23-24
)

Yu-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Zhe Yu Lin (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11, 14, 23-24
)

In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Da Hye Jeong (eps 2, 220)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hitomi Shimodaira (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23
)

Jee Hyun Kim (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Keiko Fujii (Chiptune; ep 11)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 6, 12)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; eps 2, 4)
Madoka Yaguchi (ep 21)
Megumi Tonegawa (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15-18, 22, 24
)

Taku Shibatani (eps 16, 19)
Tetsuya Ueshima (eps 16, 19)
Ying Xue Jin (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Yōko Mita (ep 17)
Young Eun Seo (ep 3)
Interpreter:
Cheol Hong Kim (eps 12, 18)
Ho Myoung (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 17
)

Sang Hoon Yun (eps 20, 22)
Seon Il Kim (eps 12, 18)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 12-13, 18)
Key Animation:
Akane Satō (ep 4)
Akane Tamai (eps 2, 23)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 16)
Akira Miyamura (ep 4)
Akira Teramoto (ep 19)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 14)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 14)
Ayako Karatani (ep 11)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 4)
Bong Duk Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Chae Eun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Chiharu Tasaka (ep 16)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 13)
Dae Hoon Kim (studio Arche; ep 9)
Daiki Fujii (ep 7)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 7)
Emi Mori (eps 1, 4)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; ep 13)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 4)
Gyeong Deok Yeom (THE SUN; ep 18)
Haruka Kudō (ep 19)
Hee Kyu Jang (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Heon Yeon Beom (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 11, 19)
Hiroaki Ebisawa (ep 1)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 14)
Hiromi Iida (ep 1)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 21)
Hisaki Furukawa (ep 23)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 9)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITE LINE; ep 4)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 16, 21)
Hyung-Il Kim (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Il Kim (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 17, 20, 22
)

Ilya Kuvshinov (OP1-2; ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 11, 16, 21)
Jae Kyung Lee (WHITE LINE; eps 4, 11)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Jae-Ik Shin (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5, 10)
Jin-Kwang Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Jong Heon Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Jong Il Lee (THE SUN; ep 18)
Jong Im Kim (Studio BUS; ep 7)
Jong Ki Choi (MARU Animation; ep 8)
Ju Seok Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Kai Qi Tan (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 11, 23)
Katsunari Ōki (ep 21)
Kazuchika Kise (OP1-2; ep 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 19, 21)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 16)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 14)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 16)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 19)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 9)
Kei Suezawa (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 22, 24)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 16, 19)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 16)
Kensuke Gomachi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 23
)

KOENN (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 11)
Kōji Ōdate (OP1-2; ep 1)
Kotoe Furuno (SIGNAL.MD; ep 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 7, 14)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 16, 19, 21)
Masatsugu Takeda (eps 16, 19, 21)
Masumi Hattori (eps 1, 4)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Min Gu Lee (THE SUN; ep 18)
Min Jun Kang (WHITE LINE; ep 4)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 11, 19)
Momoko Taylor (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Moon Soo Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 1, 7)
Myung-Hwan Park (DR Movie; eps 6, 11, 14)
Naomi Kaneda (OP1-2)
Niina Morita (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 11)
Ryō Suzuki (eps 16, 19)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (eps 1, 9)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 16, 21)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 4)
Seo Ki Kang (MARU Animation; eps 10, 15)
Seong Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Setsuko Unno (ep 19)
Shi Yi Su (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 11, 23)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 16)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shiori Asaka (SIGNAL.MD; eps 2, 11, 23)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 19)
Shūhei Nishitani (SIGNAL.MD; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 13-14, 16-24
)

Sonoka Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 23
)

Su Hyun Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Suk Hee Kim (Studio BUS; ep 7)
Tae-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Taiyō Yoshida (SIGNAL.MD; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13, 15
)

Takanori Yamamoto (ep 7)
Takuma Yamazaki (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13-15, 17-18, 23-24
)

Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 14)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 19)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 21)
Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 7, 11, 14)
Toshiki Sakai (eps 1, 14)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 1)
Won Hee Kim (Studio BUS; ep 7)
Xu (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Xuan Chen (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Xuan Wang (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Yan Ni Meng (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 2)
Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 14)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Yōko Mita (eps 1-2, 9, 14)
Yoon-Joung Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 2, 9)
Yū Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Yu Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Yu Il Go (DR Movie; ep 12)
Yu Ra We (WHITE LINE; ep 4)
Yuan Pei Zhang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 9)
Yuka Fukuchi (eps 2, 23)
Yuki Arinaga (SIGNAL.MD; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 14, 23
)

Yukiko Shimizu (ep 19)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 4, 14)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 9)
Zi Hao Lin (eps 2, 4)
Licensing: Misaki Sugiura
Main Animator:
Hisaki Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)

Mechanical animation Director: Taiyō Yoshida (ep 10)
Mixing: Shō Ogasawara
Music producer: Yûsuke Yokoo
Online Editor:
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 22)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-24)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-21, 23-24)
Original Work Assistant:
Ippei Sawada (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Kouji Yoshida (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
A Jin Kim (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Anna Naka (ep 4)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (SIGNAL.MD; OP1-2; ED3; ep 24)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Eun Jung Lee (THE SUN; ep 18)
Jeong Hye Lee (MARU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15
)

Ji Hyun Hong (THE SUN; ep 18)
Jin A Lim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Mi Ok Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Min Ju Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Moon Hee Na (THE SUN; ep 18)
Natsuyo Ban (SIGNAL.MD; OP2; ep 23)
Ok Hee Kim (THE SUN; ep 18)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; ep 13)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; ep 13)
Su Hyun Jung (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Su Young Jung (THE SUN; ep 18)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Taku Shibatani (Big Owl; eps 16, 21)
Tetsuya Ueshima (Big Owl; eps 16, 21)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 13, 18)
Yeon Ju No (THE SUN; ep 18)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; ep 13)
Young Sun Choi (THE SUN; ep 18)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (OP1-2)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (SIGNAL.MD; ED2-3 eps. 1, 10, 24)
Hang Gyun Lim (ep 12)
Kyung A Kang (ep 12)
Maki Tanaka (eps 16, 21)
Natsuyo Ban (SIGNAL.MD; ep 10)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 14)
Seok Young Kim (ep 18)
Shiho Suzuki (Chiptune; ep 4)
Sook Ja Jeon (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Toyo Morita (ep 23)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune; eps 4, 9, 11)
Yumi Hagizawa (ep 19)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayumi Ikeda (ep 24)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 13)
Jin Kyung Kim (ep 13)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (ep 13)
Natsuyo Ban (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Shiho Suzuki (Chiptune; ep 9)
Photography:
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 13, 16)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 14-16, 22-23
)

Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; ED2; ep 12)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; ep 4)
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune; OP1-2; ED1; eps 1-2)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 1-24)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 6-24)
Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; ep 23)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; ep 22)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; ED2-3; eps 3-4)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 2, 4-6, 8)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; eps 7-24)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; ep 19)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; eps 4, 15)
Planning Assistant: Shin Katō
Production Advancement:
Akio Gamō (eps 15, 22)
Cheol Hyeon Park (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Daichi Maeda (eps 10, 18)
Fuyuyasu Ōnishi (ep 23)
Hiroya Wada (eps 6, 12, 20)
Kentaro Tanaka (ep 21)
Koichi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 13, 17
)

Masaki Yoshida (eps 7, 14)
Mika Hatakeyama (eps 4, 11, 24)
Ok Kyung Min (ep 6)
Seok Jeong Kim (eps 6, 18)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 6, 12, 18)
Taisuke Konuma (eps 2, 9)
Yūdai Ishikawa (ep 16)
Yūta Kawabata (ep 1)
Yūtarō Yamamoto (ep 19)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Fuyuyasu Ōnishi (eps 2, 9)
Inori Nishibashi (eps 4, 13, 17)
Kazuki Yamamoto (eps 10, 18)
Kazuya Yasuda (eps 6, 12)
Mina Fujitani (ep 11)
Mina Kimura (eps 7, 14)
Ok Kyung Min (ep 12)
Won Joon Choi (ep 12)
Yūta Kawabata (eps 5, 8)
Production Affairs:
Kumiko Satō (eps 1-2, 4-24)
Orie Sugawara (eps 1-2, 4-24)
Production Assistant:
Kimio Kikuchi (eps 1-24)
Ryōsuke Akai (eps 1-24)
Prop Design: Shi Yi Su
Publicity Producer: Yūsaku Iwanade
Recording Assistant: Rioko Sekimata
Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Shot Rendering:
Hikaru Yoshijima (Digital Frontier; eps 2-4)
Hyo Jun Ban (Digital Frontier; 13 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Kenta Kawashima (Digital Frontier; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12, 14
)

Liang Peng Song (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Taiki Kamiya (Digital Frontier; eps 1-3)
Takahito Nakayama (Digital Frontier; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 18, 21
)

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 4, 8)
Remi Inoue (Chiptune; eps 10-16)
Shinji Masuzaki (Chiptune; eps 23-24)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 4-24)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; eps 6, 8)
Yuriko Okawa (Chiptune; eps 2, 9)
Studio Coordinator:
Kōshi Yoshimura
Teru Ogawa
System Management:
Masakazu Morinaka (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12-24
)

Yasuhide Sugimoto (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12-24
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
BAND-MAID (OP)
KanadeYUK (TaWaRa; ED1)
Kuhaku Gokko (ED2)
Teruaki "EDDY" Tanahashi (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
BAND-MAID (OP)
Kuhaku Gokko (ED2)
[email protected] (TaWaRa; ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hotaru (TaWaRa; ED1)
Miku Kobato (OP)
Setsuko (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
BAND-MAID (OP)
Kuhaku Gokko (ED2)
Yuu Miyashita (ED1)
Title Logo Design: Noriko Narumi
Website Production: Hiroko Kobashi (Irokoto)
Miyu Irino as Mirai Kakehashi
Yui Ogura as Nasse

Ai Kayano as Baret
Daiki Yamashita as Shūji Nakaumi
Daisuke Hirakawa as Metroblue
Fumi Hirano as Muni
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Masaya Hoshi
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Metroyellow
Kaito Ishikawa as Kanade Uryū
Kaori Maeda as Mimimi Yamada
Kenjiro Tsuda as Gaku Yoneda
Kenn as Penema
Kikuko Inoue as Meyza
M.A.O as Saki Hanakago
Megumi Han as Susumu Yuito
Natsuki Hanae as Revel
Romi Park as Ogaro
Ryōta Takeuchi as Yazeli
Saori Ōnishi as Yuri Temari
Shiori Sugiura as Tomoyo Nakayama
Shōya Chiba as Mizukiyo Minamikawa
Tomoaki Maeno as Hajime Sokotani
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Nanato Mukaidō
Yui Ishikawa as Manami Yumiki

Ai Kayano as Student C (ep 22)
Aki Sugawa as Saki's Mother (ep 24)
Amane Makino as Sayuri (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 21, 24
)
Asuka Shioiri as Idol 1 (ep 2)
Ayaka Shimizu as Hajime's Mother (eps 9, 11)
Daiki Kobayashi as Keiichi Nakaumi (eps 17-18, 24)
Fukushi Ochiai as Mirai's uncle (ep 1)
Gen Sato as Yamashita (ep 24)
Hana Sato as
Akai Reporter (eps 15-19, 21)
Female Reporter (ep 9)
Female Reporter B (ep 2)
Hayato Kaneko as Investigator (ep 15)
Hikaru Iida as Woman (ep 1)
Hina Yomiya as
Nanaka Rokukaido
Student D (ep 22)
Hiroki Maeda as Commentator Sato (ep 2)
Hironori Kondou as Yoshinaga (ep 18)
Hiroshi Nakamura as Justice (eps 3-4)
Izou Oikawa as Prime Minister Suzuki (eps 18-19, 21)
Kanato Watai as Security Guard (ep 21)
Kazato Kumazaki as Male Announcer (TBS announcer; ep 21)
Kazuki Ura as Youth A (ep 22)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Sniper (ep 19)
Ken Mizukoshi as Female Announcer (ep 6)
Kenji Hamada as Mirai's father
Kenta Hosoda as Fake Metropoliman (ep 4)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Male Student (ep 20)
Man B (ep 14)
Konomi Inagaki as Girl (eps 5-6)
Kou Bonkobara as Male A (ep 23)
Kouki Ohsuzu as Suzuki (ep 1)
Kouseki Kogure as Tanaka (ep 18)
Maaya Sakamoto as Mirai Kakehashi (child)
Mai Nakahara as Mirai's mother
Maria Abo as Noguchi (ep 9)
Masashi Nogawa as Teacher (ep 20)
Masashi Yamane as Hajime's Father (eps 9, 11)
Masaya Miyazaki as Young detective (ep 6)
Masumi Tazawa as Toko Obinata (eps 11-12) 
Maya Enoyoshi as
Announcer (eps 3, 9)
Audience 4 (ep 4)
Mia Sakurai as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Mikoi Sasaki as Female Reporter A (ep 2)
Minami Ozawa as Audience 1 (ep 4)
Minato Kamimura as Couple Man (ep 2)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Observer (ep 19)
Moeha Nochimoto as Rea Uryu (eps 7, 13)
Nobuhiro Fukui as
Detective (ep 9)
Saki's Father (eps 8, 24)
Reigo Yamaguchi as TV Crew (ep 16)
Rena Aoshima as
Girl (ep 8)
Student A (ep 22)
Rie Tanaka as Aya Mukaidō (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Riho Sugiyama as Angel (ep 20)
Rio Tsuchiya as
Maiko (eps 7-8, 19, 24)
Student B (ep 22)
Risa Unai as Caster (TBS announcer; eps 5, 20)
Runa Narumi as Momoko Kanizawa (ep 2)
Ryō Yaginuma as Announcer (ep 22)
Ryoma Abe as Culprit (ep 3)
Ryosuke Higa as Kimura (ep 18)
Satoshi Miyazaki as Dema River
Seria Fukagawa as Schoolgirl A (ep 1)
Shin Matsushige as Naoi (eps 18-19, 24)
Shin'ya Honda as
Elderly SP (ep 18)
Nakaumi's Father (ep 17)
Shinei Ueki as Man (ep 1)
Shinji Nagano as Detective (ep 6)
Shō Okumura as Old Man (ep 14)
Shogo Mitsuyama as
Audience 2 (ep 4)
Reporter B (ep 3)
Shotaro Uzawa as Man A (ep 14)
Shōya Ishige as Male C (ep 23)
Shūichi Uchida as Male (ep 6)
Shuuhei Iwase as Metrogreen (ep 4)
Sousuke Shimokawa as Male B (ep 23)
Takatsugu Awazu as
Elderly man (ep 22)
Male Announcer (ep 23)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Koi Kazuma (ep 16)
Takefumi Yumihara as Yatsushiro (ep 1)
Takehito Koyasu as Luta
Takeo Hirose as Man C (ep 13)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Substitute for Playing (ep 9)
Takumi Motoi as Man C (ep 14)
Takumu Miyazono as Man D (ep 14)
Tamaki Orie as Female Announcer (ep 6)
Tatsuya Tojo as Doctor (ep 7)
Tetsuro Miyata as Male MC (ep 2)
Tomokazu Sugita as Tonma Rodriguez
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Schoolgirl B (ep 1)
Volcano Ōta as Ryuji Makumatsu (ep 11)
Wakana Minami as Idol 2 (ep 2)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Man B (ep 13)
Yoshimi Watanabe as
Audience 3 (ep 4)
Reporter A (ep 3)
Youta Sasaki as Man A (ep 13)
Yū Kobayashi as Mirai's aunt (ep 1)
Yū Okano as Young SP (eps 17-18)
Yū Sasahara as Akira Kakehashi
Yūki Nakajima as Security Guard (ep 6)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Youth B (ep 22)
Yukiya Matsui as Angel A (ep 2)
Yūko Mori as Operator (eps 14-15)
Yumika Yano as Audience 2 (ep 5)
Yuna Yoshino as Jami (ep 4)
Yuri Fujimoto as Metropink (ep 4)
Yūsaku Yara as The "Aged God"
Yusuke Kanie as Audience 1 (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2D Digital:
Chiptune (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-24
)

2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 7)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 19, 21)
C-Station (ep 4)
diomedéa (eps 9, 11)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Gift-o’-Animation (ep 2)
Hybrid Labo (ep 4)
J.C. Staff (ep 19)
Line Farm (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 16)
One Order (ep 14)
Platinum Vision (ep 16)
Revival (ep 19)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 2, 9, 14)
Signal.MD (eps 4, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 19)
Staro (eps 7, 9)
Studio Arche (eps 2, 9)
Studio BUS (eps 11, 14)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 14)
Studio Mindo (ep 11)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 11)
White Line (eps 4, 11)
xenron (ep 11)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (ep 21)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 9, 14)
Signal.MD (eps 4, 11, 14)
Studio Arche (ep 9)
Studio BUS (eps 11, 14)
Studio Giga (ep 14)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
The Sun (ep 18)
White Line (eps 4, 11)
Animation Production: Signal.MD
Animation Production Assistance:
DR Movie (eps 6, 12, 18)
Maru Animation (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Marvy Jack (eps 16, 19, 21)
Art Direction: Kusanagi (eps 1-24)
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP1-2; ED1-3; eps 1-24)
Background Art Assistance:
FSE Company (OP2; ED3; eps 14, 16-24)
Nam Hai (OP1-2; eps 1-13, 15)
CG Animation:
Chiptune (OP2; ED1-2)
Digital Frontier (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-14, 18, 21
)

CG Animation Assistance:
D1 (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 18, 21
)

GEMBA (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-14, 18
)

Type ZERO (9 episodes
eps 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

CG Asset: Digital Frontier (15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

CG Direction:
Chiptune (eps 1-24)
Digital Frontier (15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

CG Effects: Digital Frontier (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 13-14
)

CG Effects Assistance: C's Craft (ep 1)
Color Setting:
Chiptune (eps 4, 9, 11)
Greemi (ep 6)
Digital In-Between Animation Management: DR Movie (ep 13)
Digital Paint Management: DR Movie (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 2, 4)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 16, 19, 21)
DR Movie (OP1-2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11, 13, 15
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 4)
Maru Animation (ep 5)
One Order (ep 7)
Revival (ep 19)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 14)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 9, 14)
Signal.MD (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-14, 24
)

Studio Arche (ep 9)
Studio BUS (eps 7, 11, 14)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-14, 24
)

Studio Mindo (ep 11)
The Sun (ep 18)
Triple A (eps 11, 23-24)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
White Line (eps 2, 4, 11)
xenron (eps 11, 24)
In-Between Animation Assistance: Hanil Animation (eps 12-13)
In-between Check:
8 bit (eps 2, 4)
Chiptune (ep 11)
DR Movie (ep 13)
Signal.MD (ep 7)
The Sun (ep 18)
Interpretation: DR Movie (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 16, 21)
DR Movie (ep 13)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 9)
Signal.MD (eps 11, 13)
Studio Arche (ep 9)
Studio BUS (eps 7, 11, 14)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 13-14)
Studio Mindo (ep 11)
White Line (ep 11)
xenron (ep 11)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Paint:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 16, 19, 21)
DR Movie (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-11, 13, 15
)

Greemi (eps 6, 12)
Hybrid Labo (ep 4)
Iris Media (ep 18)
One Order (ep 7)
Revival (ep 19)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 14)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 9, 14)
Studio Arche (ep 9)
Studio BUS (eps 7, 11, 14)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-14, 24
)

Studio Mindo (ep 11)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 14)
The Sun (ep 18)
Triple A (eps 11, 23-24)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
White Line (eps 2, 4, 11)
xenron (eps 11, 24)
Paint Assistance: Hanil Animation (eps 12-13)
Paint Check:
Chiptune (eps 4, 9, 11)
Greemi (ep 6)
Signal.MD (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistance: Chiptune (ep 9)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP1-2; ED1-3; eps 1-24)
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Shot Rendering: Digital Frontier (14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-14, 18, 21
)

Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
Chiptune (eps 1-2, 4-24)
Website Production: Irokoto
English cast
English staff
Voice Direction: David Walsh
Alejandro Saab as Mirai Kakehashi
Michaela Murphy as Nasse

A.J. Beckles as Shūji Nakaumi
Andrew Kishino as Nanato Mukaido
Anne Yatco as
Chiyo Nakayama
Muni
Ogaro
Carrie Keranen as Mimimi Yamada
Daman Mills as
Masaya Hoshi
Revel
Griffin Burns as Kanade Uryu/Metropoliman
Laura Post as Saki Hanakago
Nicolas Roye as Hajime Sokotani
Zeno Robinson as
Balta
Mizukiyo Minamikawa

Bill Butts as Ryuji Bakumatsu
Carrie Keranen as Fuyuko Kohinata (eps 11-12)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Translation: Angélique Mariet (Subtitles)
Adrien Larmande as Mirai Kakehashi
Lila Lacombe as Nasse

Alan Aubert as Hajime Sokotani
Arnaud Laurent as Revel
Bastien Bourlé as Kanade Uryū
Caroline Combes as Manami Yumiki
Catherine Desplaces as Yuri Temari
Clara Soares as Susumu Yuito
Clotilde Verry as Saki Hanakago
Emmanuel Gradi as Yaseli
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Gaku Yoneda
Jean-Marco Montalto as Masaya Hoshi
Julien Chatelet as Nanato Mukaido
Kaïna Blada as Baret
Pascale Chemin as Ogaro
Thomas Sagols as Penema
Victor Niverd as Shuji Nakaumi

Alice Orsat as
Maiko
Sayuri
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as Chiyo Nakayama
Arthur Khong as Ryuji Bakumatsu
Benjamin Bollen as Mizukiyo Minamikawa
Cédric Lemaire as Keichi Nakaumi
Isabelle Volpe as Mimimi Yamada
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Demegawa
Père de Mirai
Laurent Blanpain as Shogo Hatakeyama/Metroblue
Mathilde Carmes as Mirai enfant
Mélanie Anne as
Aya Mukaido
Mère de Mirai
Olivier cordina as Rodriguez Tonma
Tony Marot as Saburo Tabuchi/Metroyellow
Yann Pichon as
1er Ministre Suzuki
Dieu

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Octavio Campos
Iarel Verduzco as Nasse
Miguel de León as Mirai Kakehashi

Amellalli Guevara as Tomoyo Nakayama
Cuauhtémoc Miranda as Saburo Tabuchi/Metroyellow
Diego Estrada as Kanade Uryū
Eleazar Muñoz as Shogo Hatakeyama/Metroblue
Pablo Mejía as Revel
Scarlet Miuller as Saki Hanakago

Adriana Romero as Mirai's mother
Bonnie Miuller as Akira Kakehashi
Eduardo Menez as Mirai's father
Gwendolyne Flores as Mirai's aunt
Igor Cruz as Luta
Ismael Verástegui as Tonma Rodriguez
Jaime Vega as The "Aged God"
Joselin Alvarado as Metropink
Liam Campos as Mirai Kakehashi (child)
Octavio Campos as Metrogreen
Pablo Garcia as Jami
Ricardo Rocha as Mirai's uncle

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Birte Baumgardt
Henning Nöhren as Mirai Kakehashi

Dirk Petrick as Revel
Lisa May-Mitsching as Saki Hanakago
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Cadu Paschoal as Mirai Kakehashi
Jéssica Vieira as Nasse

Isabella Simi as Saki Hanakago
Wagner Follare as Revel

Filipe Albuquerque as Tonma Rodriguez
Natali Pazete as Mirai's mother
Pablo Barros as Mirai Kakehashi (child)
Ricardo Schnetzer as The "Aged God"
Ricardo Telles as Mirai's father

Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology