Birte BAUMGARDT

Date of birth: 1984-03-12
Hometown: Bremerhaven, Germany
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Avencast: Rise of the Mage" (VG) (German)
Additional voices in "Doxan" (VG) (German)
Priscilla in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (German)
Sweet Violence in "Holy Avatar VS Maidens of the Dead" (VG) (German)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(German version)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Disposition
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Disposition
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) : Disposition
God Eater (TV) : Script (eps 1-5)
No Game, No Life (TV) : ADR Director
A Silent Voice (movie) : ADR Director, Script
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) : Disposition
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) : Disposition
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) : Disposition
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Song Adaptation, Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(German version)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Battobi
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Battobi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Haruna (eps 1-6, 11)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Haruna
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Kirishima
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Medoki (eps 6, 9-13)
Coppelion (TV) as Ibara Naruse
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nanami Shinonome
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Clerk B (ep 9); Customer (ep 10)
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Olga Marie Animusphere
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Ikumi Mito
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Haruka Nanase (young)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Haruka (young; eps 4, 6)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Maria Ross
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Maho Nishizumi
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Maho Nishizumi
God Eater (TV) as Alisa Ilyinichna Amiella
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kiyoko Shimizu
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Kazuhito
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Sefuru
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Kotengu
K (TV) as Seri Awashima
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Yamraiha
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Laila; Yamraiha
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Angestellte B 
No Game, No Life (TV) as QUEEN (ep 1)
Photo Kano (TV) as Katsumi Kurebayashi
Punch Line (TV); Moena (ep 5)
Pure Mail (OAV) as Miki Sawanaga 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Tanaka (female)
Shirobako (TV) as Aya (eps 1-3, 9, 12); Suzuka Itou (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22-24
)

A Silent Voice (movie) as Naoka Ueno
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Rico Flamel
Space Dandy (TV) as Coffee Maker (ep 13)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Moeka Kiryū
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu as Moeka Kiryuu
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Sonora Kashima
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Sheena Fujibayashi
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Sheena Fujibayashi
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Sheena Fujibayashi
Voltron (TV); Prinzessin Romelle
Welcome to Pia Carrot (OAV) as Reika Kokubo
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Itsuka Shikabane
Yo-kai Watch (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...