×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

My Hero Academia (TV 5)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku no Hero Academia (Japanese)
僕のヒーローアカデミア (Japanese)
Plot Summary: With a Liberation Movement rising in the background, the students are put under more pressure to grow their powers. A team-based competition is arranged between Class A and B at the Hero Academy. We learn more about Endeavour and the tensions in the Todoroki family, along with changes in the One for All power. The season ends with a villain-focused arc as they also grow in strength.
Watch My Hero Academia on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, JustWatch
User Ratings: 421 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 36 votes (sub:33, dub:3)
 Excellent: 82 votes (sub:65, dub:14, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 115 votes (sub:93, dub:17, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 106 votes (sub:95, dub:6, others:5
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 44 votes (sub:39, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 707 users, rank: #1667 (of 9603)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.525 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6477, rank: #1737 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 7.511 (Very good−), rank: #1650 (of 9731) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 7.07 / won't finish: 4.16)
Bayesian estimate: 7.510 (Very good−), rank: #1358 (of 7376)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2021-03-27
2021-04-24 to 2021-10-23 (Brazil, Funimation; dubbed)
2022-03-01 (Brazil, Crunchyroll; dubbed)
Opening Theme:
#1: "No.1" by DISH//
#2: "Merry-Go-Round" by MAN WITH A MISSION
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ashiato" (足跡) by the peggies
#2: "Uso ja nai" (嘘じゃない) by Soushi Sakiyama
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    My Hero Academia - Season 5 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2022-03-29 (from $49.49)
    My Hero Academia - Season 5 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2022-12-20
    My Hero Academia - Season 5 Part 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2022-12-20 (from $84.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kenji Nagasaki
Director: Masahiro Mukai
Series Composition: Yōsuke Kuroda (Studio Orphee)
Script: Yōsuke Kuroda (Studio Orphee)
Storyboard:
Kou Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 90, 100, 108, 113
)

Masahiro Mukai (ep 89)
Nobutaka Yoda (ED)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 91, 95, 104)
Shinji Satō (6 episodes
eps 93, 97-98, 106-107, 111
)

Shouji Ikeno (3 episodes
eps 94, 101, 110
)

Sōichi Masui (OP2)
Takashi Kawabata (5 episodes
eps 99, 102, 105, 109, 112
)

Tomo Ōkubo (eps 92, 96, 103)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP)
Episode Director:
Ikurō Satō (ep 109)  (7 episodes
eps 91, 95, 99, 102, 104, 108, 112
)

Masashi Abe (ep 107)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 109)
Sayaka Morikawa (ep 104)
Shouji Ikeno (7 episodes
eps 90, 94, 98, 101, 104-105, 110
)

Takanori Yano (ep 108)
Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 111)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 109)  (eps 92, 96, 100)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 109)  (6 episodes
eps 89, 93, 97, 103, 106, 113
)

Unit Director:
Ikurō Satō (OP2)
Nobutaka Yoda (ED)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Kōhei Horikoshi
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Odashima (5 episodes
eps 99, 107-109, 111
)

Animation Director:
Asahi Takeuchi (eps 93, 97)
Atsushi Hasebe (3 episodes
eps 92, 109, 111
)

Eri Kojima (ep 99)
Haruka Iida (ep 97)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 91)
Hiroki Kanno (3 episodes
eps 107, 109, 111
)

Hitomi Odashima (OP/ED; ep 97)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 99)
Kazuaki Imoto (3 episodes
eps 108-109, 111
)

Keiichirō Honjō (ep 99)
Miho Katō (eps 93, 97, 113)
Minami Sakura (OP2; eps 105, 113)
Mio Araki (3 episodes
eps 107, 109, 111
)

Mitsuko Baba (ep 111)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 96, 103, 106, 113
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 94, 98, 113)
Risa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 100-101, 104, 110
)

Shūhei Hosokawa (3 episodes
eps 108-109, 111
)

Takahiro Komori (eps 93, 97, 111)
Takashi Murai (6 episodes
eps 89, 91, 96, 103, 106, 112
)

Tamako Horiuchi (ep 93)
Tetsuro Uetake (OP)  (OP; 6 episodes
eps 90, 95, 100, 102, 105, 112
)

Tsunenori Saitō (7 episodes
eps 89, 93, 97, 102-103, 105, 110
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP; ep 113)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (5 episodes
eps 94, 98, 101, 104, 110
)

Yuka Shibata (3 episodes
eps 103, 106, 112
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yōta Andō
Director of Photography: Takashi Sawa
Executive producer: Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakano (eps 96-97)
Ai Nonaka (eps 91, 104)
Ai Yamakita (ep 110)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 108)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 108-109)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 97, 110)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 104)
Asahi Takeuchi (eps 111-113)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 103-104)
Aya Ono (ep 107)
Ayaka Miura (ep 108)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 108-110)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 89)
Ayumi Kobayashi (3 episodes
eps 101, 105, 110
)

Daiki Tanaka (eps 97-98)
Fumika Itō (ep 98)
Fumika Niigaki (ep 113)
Haruka Itou (ep 92)
Hatsune Hoshino (11 episodes
eps 89, 93-94, 100, 102-103, 109-113
)

Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 111)
Hikari Kukimoto (ep 89)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 100, 102)
Hiroto Nishizawa (eps 104, 112)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 89)
Honoka Hori (ep 102)
Jie Shan Yao (eps 112-113)
Jordan Rear (ep 109)
Kai Saitō (ep 110)
Kanami Hirano (ep 108)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 108)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 99)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (3 episodes
eps 107, 110-111
)

Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 89)
Kouya Uemichi (5 episodes
eps 100-102, 104, 110
)

Maki Sugizono (3 episodes
eps 102, 108, 111
)

Mami Horimoto (eps 98, 108)
Mao Tsunoda (6 episodes
eps 97-100, 102, 106
)

Mariko Imamura (ep 90)
Masato Kudō (ep 111)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 108)
Mei Arai (Bones Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 105, 109-110, 112-113
)

Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 108-109)
Miki Yoshino (ep 110)
Minami Sakura (ep 105)
Misa Takada (3 episodes
eps 109-110, 113
)

Miyū Ōkubo (3 episodes
eps 99, 107, 111
)

Moe Yasuhara (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; ep 106)
Momoka Izumi (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 91, 96)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 111)
Natsumi Kotō (Satelight; ep 110)
Noa Kawamura (ep 105)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 99)
Rina Todoroki (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 108)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 99)
Risa Naka (eps 109, 111)
Risa Suzuki (eps 112-113)
Ryoka Honda (Zero-G; 3 episodes
eps 89, 102, 106
)

Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 99)
Sanae Yamamoto (Bones Animation Dept.; 23 episodes
eps 89-106, 109-113
)

Sara Nakamura (ep 99)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 106)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; ep 108)
Shinya Fujita (7 episodes
eps 96-98, 101-102, 105-106
)

Shiori Sano (3 episodes
eps 108-109, 111
)

Shunsuke Itai (ep 111)
Taeko Igo (ep 102)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 110)
Takuma Nakamura (eps 94, 99, 103)
Takumi Niwa (eps 97-98)
Tamako Horiuchi (eps 89, 98, 111)
Tomohiro Kametani (3 episodes
eps 108-109, 111
)

Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 103, 110)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 110)
Yuki Maeda (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 108)
Yuki Mikami (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 108)
Yukina Kosaka (eps 96-97)
Yumeko Hamada (ep 108)
Yuzuki Sano (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 100)
Zhi Qing Lai (ep 97)
3D CG:
Aiko Iijima (Bones Photography Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 106-107, 109-112
)

Ayako Yokoyama (5 inc.; ep 106)
Chizuru Matsuyama (5 inc.; ep 106)
Da Eun Jung (Bones Photography Dept.; 19 episodes
eps 89-102, 109-113
)

Daisuke Hosokawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 108, 110)
Hiroki Machida (Bones Photography Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 94-95, 97, 100, 102-103, 109-112
)

Kiyofumi Hiratsuka (5 inc.; ep 106)
Maiko Tomizawa (Bones Photography Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 89-90, 94-95, 97, 101-103, 110-112
)

Mizuki Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 102-104, 107, 109-113
)

Yuuki Oguri (Bones Photography Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 90, 92-93, 95, 97, 100, 102-103, 110-111
)

Animation Director Cooperation:
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 109, 111)
Hitomi Odashima (OP2; ep 113)
Risa Suzuki (ep 111)
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama (eps 89-113)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (eps 89-113)
Miho Norisue (eps 89-113)
Shigemi Ikeda (eps 89-113)
Shūichi Ōkubo (eps 89-113)
Background Art:
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 101-113)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; 24 episodes
eps 89-107, 109-113
)

Eun Jung Choi (Atelier Musa; ep 101)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; 11 episodes
eps 89, 101, 105-113
)

Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 101-102)
Jeung Min Kim (Atelier Musa; 3 episodes
eps 101-102, 104
)

Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 89-103)
Jong Hyun Park (Atelier Musa; eps 101-102)
Kazuki Yoshida (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 104-105, 107, 113
)

Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; 18 episodes
eps 89, 93-100, 105-113
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 89-113)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; 18 episodes
eps 90, 92-93, 95-97, 100, 102-112
)

Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 21 episodes
eps 90-94, 96-97, 100-113
)

Megumi Yagise (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 104-105, 107-108, 113
)

N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; ep 91)
Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 104-105, 107, 113
)

Seon Hui Noh (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 97, 101-102, 104
)

Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 89-112)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; 11 episodes
eps 89, 101, 105-113
)

Un Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 101-102)
Yoon-Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 105-110, 112-113
)

Young Do Jun (Atelier Musa; eps 101-102)
Yun Mo Yang (Atelier Musa; ep 101)
Background Art Chief: Teruko Takekoshi (eps 89-113)
Character Design Cooperation:
Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 104)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 104)
Risa Suzuki (ep 104)
Takahiro Komori (ep 104)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 104)
Chief Producer:
Akifumi Fujio (Shueisha)
Akihiro Sotokawa
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Koji Nagai (YTV)
Yoshihiro Oyabu (BONES; eps 102-113)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Color setting:
Tomoko Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 89-97 odd, 100-112 even
)

Yukari Kunō (13 episodes
eps 90-98 even, 99-113 odd
)

Design Cooperation:
Akiko Ōtsuka (22 episodes
eps 91-103, 105-113
)

Atsushi Hasebe (ep 95)
Haruna Hashimoto (eps 91-103)
Minami Sakura (eps 108-112)
Mio Araki (ep 107)
Risa Suzuki (eps 100, 111)
Shūhei Hosokawa (eps 108-112)
Takahiro Komori (eps 91-103)
Takashi Murai (eps 89, 96)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 93)
Tetsuro Uetake (6 episodes
eps 90, 95, 100, 102-103, 105
)

Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 109)
Tsunenori Saitō (ep 89)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (7 episodes
eps 94, 98, 108-112
)

Yuki Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 102-103, 105-106, 113
)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Episode Director Cooperation: Tomo Ōkubo (ep 102)
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 104, 113)
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; eps 92, 102)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 90, 100)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 92)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 90)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 95, 105, 112
)

Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 98)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 94, 102)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 98, 105)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 96, 102, 110
)

Ayaka Tanuma (Wish; ep 99)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; eps 99, 107)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 94)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; eps 105, 111)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 93, 100, 108
)

Chizue Saitō (Wish; eps 90, 99, 108)
Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; ep 105)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 96)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 95, 102, 107
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 100, 110)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 89, 91, 93, 103, 109
)

Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 90)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 98, 102, 108, 113
)

Haruka Yanadori (Wish; eps 97, 106)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 94, 102, 110
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 95, 102)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 90, 101, 111
)

Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 89, 94, 106)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 92, 101, 109
)

Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 89, 95, 101, 107, 113
)

Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 92, 101, 109
)

Hitomi Kashihara (Wish; ep 90)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 91, 103, 113
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 96, 101, 109
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 93, 101, 108
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 90, 104)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 91, 99, 105, 110
)

Kō Ueda (Wish; ep 100)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 98, 102, 108
)

Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 97, 109)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 94, 104, 113
)

Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 94, 100, 103
)

Kumiko Mizoguchi (Wish; ep 89)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 91, 101)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 95, 109)
Madoka Tomono (Wish; eps 96, 109)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 95, 106)
Mami Nakamura (Wish; ep 89)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 96, 110)
Marie Koga (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 94, 104, 113
)

Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 101)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 94, 107)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 89, 93, 106)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 93, 106, 113
)

Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 97, 103, 113
)

Miho Ōtake (Wish; eps 89, 93, 109)
Mika Kimura (Wish; eps 95, 105)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 91, 99, 107, 112
)

Mina Koyama (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 98, 104, 111
)

Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 95, 103)
Miyu Takayanagi (Wish; ep 98)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 95)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 92)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 101, 111)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 90, 99, 105, 112
)

Nao Kinoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 91, 99, 107, 112
)

Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 95)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 103)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 110)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 93, 101, 108
)

Reiko Uemura (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 89, 92, 98, 103, 107
)

Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 103, 112)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 94, 104, 110
)

Rie Minamizawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 91, 100, 106, 112
)

Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 97)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 93, 103, 113
)

Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 96, 109)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 97, 106)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; eps 99, 112)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 90-91, 99, 105
)

Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; eps 97, 104)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 95, 102, 113
)

Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 91-92, 100, 106
)

Shiori Satō (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 94, 103, 111
)

Shōko Endō (Wish; eps 96, 112)
Sonoe Yoshida (Wish; ep 96)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 91, 100, 107
)

Takako Uemura (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 90, 102, 112
)

Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 89, 93, 100, 108
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 98, 105, 113
)

Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 90, 99, 106, 112
)

Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 91, 97, 106)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 102, 111)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 90, 97, 103, 108
)

Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; eps 91, 101)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 92, 101, 113
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 89, 92, 100, 106
)

Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 108)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 92, 104)
Yuki Yoshioka (Wish; eps 94, 105)
Yukiko Tsuji (Wish; eps 98, 110-111)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 98, 103, 110
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 93, 103)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 89, 96)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; eps 94, 104)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 92, 103, 109
)

Finish Check:
Tomoko Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 89-97 odd, 100-112 even
)

Yukari Kunō (13 episodes
eps 90-98 even, 99-113 odd
)

Finish Management: Daiki Egusa (eps 89-113)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 106)
Ai Tomohiro (Kinema Citrus; ep 108)
Ai Yamakita (ep 110)
Akari Iwamoto (Bones Animation Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 101, 110, 113
)

Amika Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 92-93, 96-102 even
)

Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; eps 107-109)
Asuka Arahari (Bones Animation Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 101, 110, 113
)

Asuka Ōta (feel.; ep 89)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; eps 108-109)
Ayaka Miura (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 108)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; eps 107-108)
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; ep 103)
Chiharu Satō (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 108)
Chisato Utsumi (feel.; ep 89)
Ginga Tamura (Bones Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 89, 94, 96-98, 100-101
)

Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 106)
Hibiki Koike (Studio Colorido; eps 89, 108)
Hitomi Kido (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; ep 102)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 108)
Ikumi Itō (Magic Bus; ep 103)
Izumi Kodama (Bones Animation Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 92, 94, 96, 100, 102-103, 105-106, 112-113
)

Jia Hui Guo (Magic Bus; ep 103)
John Zina (ep 103)
Kaori Okitsu (8-bit; eps 101-102)
Karin Fukushima (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; ep 102)
Keitarō Tokudome (Studio Colorido; ep 89)
Kouya Uemichi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 104)
Manami Noguchi (Studio Colorido; eps 100, 108)
Masakazu Satō (Zero-G; ep 104)
Masaki Ono (Sakura Create; ep 106)
Mayu Kusano (Zero-G; ep 104)
Mayu Sakaguchi (Bones Animation Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 89, 94, 96-98, 100-101, 110, 113
)

Mei Arai (Bones Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 89, 94, 96-98, 100-101
)

Mihono Seki (Ashi Productions; ep 106)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 97)
Minako Kon (Studio Colorido; ep 100)
Misa Takada (Bones Animation Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 89, 94-100 even, 101
)

Misaki Morishima (Studio KAI; ep 103)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; ep 108)
Momoka Miyagawa (Bones Animation Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 101, 110, 113
)

Naoki Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 103)
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido; ep 108)
Noriko Fujita (Studio Colorido; eps 89, 108)
Reijin Kitano (eps 94, 96, 100)
Riko Fujita (Studio Colorido; ep 89)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 106)
Rina Iwasaki (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 97)
Rina Kasuya (Sakura Create; ep 106)
Ryō Uehara (feel.; ep 89)
Ryuto Kobayashi (ep 91)
Shinya Fujita (ep 101)
Shōko Hirakawa (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 108)
Sonoo Akagi (Studio Colorido; ep 89)
Takayuki Kai (Magic Bus; ep 103)
Takuma Ōiwa (Kinema Citrus; ep 107)
Tatsuro Kawakubo (Trigger; ep 106)
Yoshiko Fukuya (Sakura Create; ep 106)
Yū Furuki (Bones Animation Dept.; 17 episodes
eps 89-98, 100-103, 105, 112-113
)

Yui Murashima (feel.; ep 89)
Yuna Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 92-94, 96-102 even, 112
)

Yuya Furui (Bones Animation Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 101, 110, 113
)

In-Between Check:
Chiori Haneda (ep 99)
Ikuri Kameyama (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 89-98, 100, 109, 111, 113
)

Shunsuke Shishido (ED1-2, OP2; 10 episodes
eps 101-108, 110, 112
)

Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (ep 109)
Akiko Ōtsuka (ED; 12 episodes
eps 90-92, 95-96, 98, 100, 102, 106, 109, 112-113
)

Akiko Seki (ep 103)
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 107)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 108)
An Katsuragi (eps 92, 96)
Arisa Hoshina (ep 99)
Asahi Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 93, 97-98, 101
)

Asako Inayoshi (ep 105)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 107)
Atsuko Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 89, 93, 97, 103, 106
)

Atsushi Hasebe (eps 92, 95)
Atsushi Itou (eps 104, 110)
Aya Nakanishi (OP2)
Aya Tajima (ep 106)
Ayaka Miura (ep 108)
Ayaka Yasumi (ep 100)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 110)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 111)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 89)
Daiki Tanaka (ep 101)
Daisuke Agata (ep 111)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 107)
Dokan (ep 108)
Dorian Coulon (ep 111)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 99)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 111)
Eri Kojima (ep 99)
Erika Okada (eps 104, 111)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 113)
Fujirou (ep 111)
Fumika Niigaki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 90, 94, 96, 98, 110, 112
)

Fumiyo Kimura (ep 108)
Haruka Iida (eps 93, 97, 113)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 91)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 108-111)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 96)
Hikari Kukimoto (4 episodes
eps 92, 96, 100-101
)

Hiroo Nagano (ep 93)
Hirotaka Kondou (ep 97)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 109)
Hiroto Nishizawa (ep 110)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 108)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 108-109)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 111)
Hiroyuki Negishi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 100, 102-106, 110, 113
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 92, 95, 104)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 99, 104)
Hitomi Odashima (ED)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 108)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 111)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 107)
Ian Zhang (3 episodes
eps 107, 109, 111
)

Ikkō Inaguma (ep 99)
Ikumi Oka (ep 112)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 97, 110)
Jie Shan Yao (OP; OP2; 13 episodes
eps 89, 91-93, 95, 97-98, 100, 103, 105-106, 109-110
)

Jordan Rear (ep 109)
Julian Cortey (ep 111)
Jun Mori (OP2; eps 91, 110)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 97)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 90, 106)
Kaori Saito (ep 96)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 108)
Kazuha Oki (ep 107)
Kazuhiko Kawauchi (ep 99)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 96)
Kazuki Ito (ep 105)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 102, 105)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 104)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 111)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 98, 104)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 107)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 107)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 90)
Keiichirō Honjō (OP; OP2; 5 episodes
eps 99, 101, 106, 109, 112
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 111)
Keiko Takano (6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 95, 98, 104, 111
)

Keita Watabe (ep 111)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 108)
Kenji Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 95, 98, 104, 110-111
)

Kōji Kase (eps 89, 96, 109)
Kōji Matsuyama (ep 100)
Kōji Sugiura (6 episodes
eps 92, 96-97, 100, 109, 112
)

Kōta Mori (OP; eps 96-98, 110)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 100)
Kyōhei Hanagata (ep 107)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 95)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 112)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (ep 108)
Maki Fujita (ep 107)
Makiko Hayase (ep 96)
Mami Horimoto (ep 109)
Mao Tsunoda (8 episodes
eps 89, 101, 103-105, 110, 112-113
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 96, 108)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 89)
Masato Kudō (eps 108-109)
Michihiro Kosaka (eps 92, 94)
Michiko Ishida (ep 109)
Michio Satō (ep 104)
Miho Katō (OP; 3 episodes
eps 97, 105, 113
)

Minami Sakura (OP2; eps 101, 113)
Minori Homura (ep 107)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 107)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 99)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 104)
Naomi Okita (ep 109)
Naoto Abe (ep 99)
Nicolas Jaffré (ep 111)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 111)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 89, 92, 113)
Nobutaka Masuda (3 episodes
eps 105, 108, 112
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 94, 98, 113)
Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ep 92)
Noriyasu Murata (3 episodes
eps 96, 103, 106
)

Rie Nakanishi (ep 103)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 108)
Rina Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 89-97 odd, 103, 106, 113
)

Riraku Yamazaki (ep 99)
Risa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 96, 100, 104, 110
)

Roku Tsujimura (OP; 3 episodes
eps 98, 101, 110
)

Ryan White (eps 107, 111)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 112)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 102)
Saori Hosoda (ep 103)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 106)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 113)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 102)
Seiki Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 96, 100, 102, 105, 112
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 104, 111)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 93)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 96, 107)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 111)
Shinya Fujita (7 episodes
eps 91, 93, 95, 98, 100, 104, 110
)

Shinya Kameyama (ep 110)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 107)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (eps 95, 106)
Shūhei Hosokawa (eps 108-109)
Shun Shibata (ED; OP2; 10 episodes
eps 90-100 even, 101-102, 105, 112
)

Shunsuke Yamamura (ep 106)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 109)
Takafumi Hino (OP)
Takahiro Komori (5 episodes
eps 93, 97-98, 110, 113
)

Takahiro Yamakita (eps 102, 105)
Takashi Murai (5 episodes
eps 89, 91, 96, 103, 112
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 99)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 111)
Takeshi Morita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 94, 97, 103, 106
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (OP2)
Takurō Naka (5 episodes
eps 89, 92, 103, 106, 113
)

Tam Lu (ep 112)
Tamako Horiuchi (10 episodes
eps 89-97 odd, 101, 104-106, 112
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 111)
Tatsuro Nagai (3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 112
)

Tetsurō Nireki (OP; 12 episodes
eps 89-97 odd, 98, 101-104, 106, 110
)

Tetsuro Uetake (OP; 5 episodes
eps 90, 95, 100, 102, 105
)

Tomokazu Gunji (eps 104-105)
Tomoko Satō (eps 102, 105)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 100)
Tomomi Itō (ep 111)
Tomoyo Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 107-109, 111
)

Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 99, 108)
Toshiyuki Anzai (OP; 12 episodes
eps 89-90, 92, 96-98, 102, 104, 106, 109, 112-113
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 108)
Vann Oba (ep 107)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (ep 109)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 111)
Yō Imano (ep 100)
Yoko Kadokami (OP; eps 91, 104)
Yorina Murakami (ep 99)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 99, 107)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 113)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 103, 106)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 94, 98, 101, 110
)

You Natsuki (ep 99)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 109)
Yūichi Nakazawa (ep 111)
Yūji Hakamada (ep 90)
Yuka Hoori (ep 96)
Yuka Shibata (ED; 5 episodes
eps 90, 97, 101, 103, 106
)

Yūki Itō (ep 112)
Yūki Nakajima (eps 89, 108)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 105)
Yukina Kosaka (ep 112)
Yukino Nakamata (3 episodes
eps 103, 106, 113
)

Yukio Okano (ep 102)
Yūko Danki (ED; OP2; 9 episodes
eps 90, 94-104 even, 112-113
)

Yuko Shimoe (ep 108)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 104)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 113)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 107)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 109)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 111)
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 96)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 107)
Zhi Qing Lai (3 episodes
eps 89, 103, 106
)

Music producer: Yui Arima
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 106)
Fuma Takagi (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-113)
Go Kanbayashi (Bones Photography Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 107, 109-113
)

Haruna Shinjo (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-113)
Hiroyuki Nameki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-113)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 106)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 106)
Kōta Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-113)
Masataka Ikegami (Bones Photography Dept.; 19 episodes
eps 92-97, 101-113
)

Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.; 21 episodes
eps 89-102, 107-113
)

Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 106)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-113)
Yingying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-101)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 106)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 89-113)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production:
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ytv)
Hiroyuki Fujita (Dentsu)
Keiji Ota (TOHO Animation)
Kohei Takenaka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Masahiko Minami (Bones)
Shingo Kunieda (Movic)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Shueisha/Weekly Shonen Jump)
Production Advancement:
Akina Kawai (ep 108)
Hiroaki Nagata (ep 109)
Hironobu Araki (eps 90, 94)
Keiichirō Inoue (ep 107)
Kōki Tanimoto (eps 93, 97)
Mainari Nishimura (ED2)
Makoto Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 91, 95, 98, 101, 104, 110
)

Natsuki Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 92, 96, 100, 102, 105, 112
)

Takeki Katō (6 episodes
eps 89, 92, 96, 103, 106, 113
)

Takumi Fukasawa (ep 99)
Yusaku Ogawa (ep 111)
Production Advancement Assistance: Junka Soga (eps 108-109)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Ikari
Eriko Taka
Production Desk:
Mika Itō (eps 102-106)
Takashi Koike
Setting Production: Kazuma Komatsu
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Daisuke Chiba (eps 104-106)
Hikaru Fukuda (ep 113)
Satomi Ryūkaku (ep 101)
Shin Inoie (ep 90)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōsuke Ōshima (OP 2)
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP 2)
Theme Song Composition: Kamikaze Boy (OP 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP 2)
Kamikaze Boy (OP 2)
Theme Song Performance:
DISH// (OP)
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP2)
Soushi Sakiyama (ED2)
The Peggies (ED)
Daiki Yamashita as Izuku Midoriya/Deku
Kenta Miyake as All Might
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Katsuki Bakugō

Aoi Yūki as Tsuyu Asui/Froppy
Ayane Sakura as Ochaco Uraraka/Uravity
Daichi Endō as Twice
Eri Kitamura as Mina Ashido/Pinky
Hiro Shimono as Dabi
Hiroaki Hirata as Re-Destro
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Present Mic
Junichi Suwabe as Shōta Aizawa
Junji Majima as Trumpet
Kaito Ishikawa as Tenya Iida/Ingenium
Kaori Nazuka as Toru Hagakure/Invisible Girl
Kei Shindō as Kyōka Jirō/Earphone Jack
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hanta Sero/Cellophane
Kōhei Amasaki as
Neito Monoma/Phantom Thief
Shihai Kuroiro/Vantablack
Kōji Okino as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu/Real Steel
Kōki Uchiyama as Tomura Shigaraki
Kōsuke Kuwano as Yuga Aoyama/Can't Stop Twinkling
Marina Inoue as Momo Yaoyorozu/Creati
Masakazu Nishida as Mezo Shoji/Tentacole
Masamichi Kitada as Jūzō Honenuki/Mudman
Minoru Inaba as Dr. Kyudai Garaki
Misato Fukuen as Himiko Toga
Ryō Hirohashi as Minoru Mineta/Grape Juice
Ryō Iwasaki as Spinner
Saki Ogasawara as Itsuka Kendo/Battle Fist
Takuma Nagatsuka as Kōji Kōda/Anima
Tasuku Hatanaka as Denki Kaminari/Chargebolt
Tetsu Inada as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Tomokazu Sugita as Tomoyasu Chikazoku/Skeptic
Toshiki Masuda as Eijiro Kirishima/Red Riot
Tsuguo Mogami as Mr. Compress
Wataru Hatano as Hitoshi Shinso
Yasuhiro Mamiya as GigantoMachia
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Fumikage Tokoyami/Tsukuyomi
Yūichi Nakamura as Keigo Takami/Hawks
Yūki Kaji as Shōto Todoroki

Akeno Watanabe as Nemuri Kayama/Midnight
Akio Ōtsuka as All For One
Akito Kurokawa as Needle-Shooting MLA Member (ep 111)
Ami Koshimizu as Sirius (ep 104)
Aoi Yūki as
Pony Tsunotori
Setsuna Tokage/Lizardy
Arisa Sekine as
Announcer (ep 90)
Female Citizen (ep 106)
Mawata Fuwa (ep 107)
Ryukyu's sidekick (ep 104)
Tenko Shimura
Atsuko Yuya as Nao Shimura
Aya Kawakami as Inko Midoriya
Ayane Sakura as Reiko Yanagi/Emily
Chiyuki Miura as Hana Shimura
Eri Kitamura as Tenya's Mother (ep 95)
Eriko Kadokura as Tenko's Grandmother (ep 111)
Etsuko Kozakura as Recovery Girl
Fumiko Takekuma as Woman (ep 90)
Haruka Shamoto as MLA Member (ep 110)
Haruka Shimizu as Toga's Mother (ep 109)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Best Jeanist
Hina Natsume as
Female Citizen (ep 106)
Female Student (ep 107)
Woman (ep 102)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Daigoro Banjo, fifth user of One For All (ep 99)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Narrator
Hisao Egawa as Untenmaru Kurumada (ep 106)
Junichi Suwabe as Jūrōta Shishida
Kaito Ishikawa as Manga Fukidashi
Kaori Nazuka as Mt. Lady (ep 101)
Kaori Sakurai as Mei Hatsume
Kaori Yagi as Ryukyu
Kazuya Nakai as Flect Turn (ep 104)
Kei Shindō as
Fuyumi Todoroki
Kinoko Komori/Shemage
Keitaro Tanaka as Youth (ep 90)
Kenichi Ogata as Gran Torino
Kenji Yamauchi as Public Security Executive (ep 90)
Kenshō Ono as Oboro Shirakumo (ep 107)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Cementoss (ep 101)
Nirengeki Shoda/Mines
Public Safety Commissioner (ep 90)
Kishō Taniyama as Ending (ep 106)
Kiyono Yasuno as Nejire Hado
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Kido
Togaru Kamakiri/Jack Mantis
Kōji Okino as Kojiro Bondo/Plamo
Kōsuke Kuwano as Hiryū Rin/Dragon Shroud
Kosuke Miyoshi as Mashirao Ojiro/Tailman
Masaaki Ihara as Male (ep 90)
Masakazu Nishida as
Ectoplasm (ep 101)
Kosei Tsuburaba
Sen Kaibara
Masamichi Kitada as
Gran Torino (young; flashback in ep 98)
Tensei Iida
Megumi Satou as Woman (ep 102)
Michiko Neya as Rei Todoroki (ep 105)
Mie Sonozaki as Nana Shimura
Miho Sakurazaka as Ibara Shiozaki/Vine
Misato Kawauchi as Moe Kamiji/Burnin
Mitsuki Nakamura as Male (ep 90)
Rie Murakawa as Kaoruko Awata/Bubble Girl
Sayaka Kinoshita as
Public Safety Chairman
Rumi Usagiyama/Mirko
Seirō Ogino as Giran
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Police (ep 106)
Sailor (ep 104)
Shōgo Sakata as
Male Citizen (ep 106)
Male Student (ep 107)
Villain (ep 104)
Shuhei Matsuda as Sekijiro Kan/Vlad King
Sōichiro Hoshi as First-generation holder of One for All (eps 90-91)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Kurogiri (ep 107)
Takako Honda as Curious (ep 109)
Takumu Miyazono as
Endeavor's Sidekick (ep 105)
Tatsuyuki Tokoname/Slidin' Go
Tarusuke Shingaki as Mirio Togata
Tatsuki Kobe as Citizen (ep 105)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naomasa Tsukauchi (eps 101, 107)
Tomokazu Seki as Selkie (ep 104)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Starservant (ep 102)
Tōru Nara as
Onima
Rikido Sato/Sugarman
Toshitsugu Takashina as Sailor (ep 104)
Yasuhiro Takato as Principal Nezu
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Male Citizen (ep 106)
Sailor (ep 104)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Yosetsu Awase/Welder
Yūki Shin as Natsuo Todoroki
Yurianne Eve as Yui Kodai/Rule
Yūsuke Shirooka as
Detective (ep 106)
Male Student (ep 107)
Tenko's Grandfather (ep 111)
Villain (ep 104)
Yūto Uemura as Tamaki Amajiki (ep 89)
Yuuya Tajima as Kotaro Shimura
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 103)
acca effe (ep 89)
Actas (ep 108)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 89)
East Fish Studio (ep 104)
Ekaki-ya (ep 109)
Gallop (7 episodes
eps 89, 101-103, 105-106, 112
)

Gift-o’-Animation (eps 108-110)
Grain (ep 110)
J.C. Staff (3 episodes
eps 105, 108-109
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 106, 108)
Line Farm (eps 104, 110)
One Order (eps 107-108)
PINE JAM (ep 106)
Production GoodBook (ep 108)
Rising Force (ep 104)
Satelight (ep 110)
Seven Seas (3 episodes
eps 106, 109, 111
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 111)
Studio Elle (ep 108)
Studio Gimlet (ep 106)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 107-109, 111
)

Studio Guts (ep 89)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 108)
Studio Lings (ep 104)
Studio Massket (eps 108-109)
Studio Mindo (ep 90)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 107)
Teddy (ep 111)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 111)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 107, 109-111
)

Wao World (4 episodes
eps 94, 104, 110, 112
)

Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 102-103)
Yostar Pictures (ep 108)
Zero-G (ep 106)
ZEXCS (ep 91)
Animation Production: BONES
Animation Production Cooperation:
Minakata Laboratory (ED2)
W-Toon Studio (ED2)
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa (eps 89-113)
CM Production: 10GAUGE
Finish Animation:
Animesh (5 episodes
eps 93-94, 96, 98-99
)

Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 92, 94, 99-100
)

Be Loop (eps 93, 97, 100)
DEFA (ep 97)
Gallop (eps 91, 94)
GEEK (10 episodes
eps 89-90, 92-93, 95-100
)

Niigata Animation (5 episodes
eps 89, 91, 96, 98-99
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 90)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 89, 98)
Studio OZ (ep 94)
Taiguan Animation (ep 97)
Wish (eps 89-113)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 101-102)
acca effe (ep 100)
Asahi Production (ep 103)
Ashi Productions (3 episodes
eps 103, 106, 108
)

asread (ep 91)
Bandai Namco Pictures (eps 91, 100)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 98, 100)
BONES
Bones Animation Dept. (24 episodes
eps 89-98, 100-113
)

feel. (ep 89)
GAINAX Kyoto (6 episodes
eps 90-91, 95-96, 100, 112
)

Gallop (ep 96)
Geek Toys (eps 93, 97)
Getsumen (ep 91)
Graphinica (eps 107-108)
Kinema Citrus (eps 106-108)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (3 episodes
eps 101-102, 107
)

LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 107)
M.S.J Musashino Production (19 episodes
eps 89-92, 94-98, 100, 104-107, 109-113
)

Magic Bus (6 episodes
eps 89, 93, 96, 103, 106-107
)

OLM (3 episodes
eps 93, 105, 112
)

One Order (4 episodes
eps 107-109, 111
)

P.A. Works (4 episodes
eps 90, 92-93, 103
)

PRA (eps 106, 113)
RadPlus (ep 111)
Revival (8 episodes
eps 89-91, 93, 97, 99, 109, 111
)

Sakura Create (eps 106-108)
Seven Arcs (3 episodes
eps 89, 105, 112
)

Seven Seas (ep 89)
Studio Colorido (4 episodes
eps 89, 91, 100, 108
)

studio daisy (ep 108)
Studio Gram (15 episodes
eps 89, 98, 101-113
)

Studio KAI (4 episodes
eps 89, 100, 102-103
)

Studio Lings (ep 90)
Studio Massket (15 episodes
eps 92, 94-96, 98-103, 105-109
)

Studio PaTHoS (6 episodes
eps 91-94, 96, 101
)

Sunrise (ep 111)
TNK (ep 108)
Trigger (ep 106)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 97)
Triple A (ep 96)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 101-102)
Zero-G (ep 103)
Internet Streaming:
Disney+
Videx
Photography:
10GAUGE (ED)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 106)
Bones Photography Dept. (OP; eps 89-113)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Storyboard: Minakata Laboratory (ED2)
Unit Director: Minakata Laboratory (ED2)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Christopher Wehkamp (eps 107-109)
Colleen Clinkenbeard
Script:
Emily Neves (eps 107-108)
Jeramey Kraatz
Translation: Nita Lieu
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 99)
Austin Sisk (ep 91)
Bob Romans (ep 112)
Domonique French (12 episodes
eps 91-96, 100-103, 107, 112
)

Jamal Roberson (ep 98)
James Baker (ep 95)
Jeremy Woods (9 episodes
eps 95-97, 99, 103-104, 107, 109, 112
)

Jose Sandoval (7 episodes
eps 93, 96, 99, 101, 106-107, 111
)

Manuel Aragon (12 episodes
eps 89, 91-93, 95, 98, 101-105, 107
)

Matt Grounds (3 episodes
eps 90, 104, 108
)

Olivia Harris (ep 103)
Rickey Watkins (8 episodes
eps 90, 93-94, 99-101, 109, 112
)

Victor Acosta (eps 97-98, 108)
Zachary Davis (eps 90, 106)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor:
Alyssa Dumas (home video; eps 102-113)
Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Christopher Wehkamp (6 episodes
eps 93, 95, 97-99, 101
)

Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 107)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 89-108)
Helena Walstrom (eps 89-108)
Victor Acosta (eps 109-112)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitler: Ashley Hayward
Talent Coordination:
Kirsty Johnson (home video; eps 102-113)
Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith (eps 89-110)
Clifford Chapin as Katsuki Bakugo
David Matranga as Shoto Todoroki
Justin Briner as Izuku Midoriya

Adam McArthur as Koku Hanabata/Trumpet
Austin Tindle as Neito Monoma
Ben Diskin as Tomoyasu Chikazoku/Skeptic
Brina Palencia as Minoru Mineta
Caitlin Glass as Mina Ashido
Christopher Bevins as Hanta Sero
Christopher Wehkamp as Shota Aizawa
Christopher R. Sabat as All Might
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Momo Yaoyorozu
Cris George as GigantoMachia
Dallas Reid as Juzo Honnenuki
Dave Trosko as Present Mic
David Wald as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
Eric Vale as Tomura Shigaraki
Felecia Angelle as Toru Hagakure
Greg Ayres as Koji Koda
Howard Wang as Shihai Kuroiro
Ian Sinclair as Mezo Shoji
J. Michael Tatum as Tenya Iida
Jad Saxton as Itsuka Kendo
Jarrod Greene as Hitoshi Shinso
Jason Liebrecht as Dabi
Joel McDonald as Yuga Aoyama
Josh Grelle as Fumikage Tokoyami
Justin Cook as Eijiro Kirishima
Kent Williams as Mr. Compress
Khoi Dao as Geten
Kyle Phillips as Denki Kaminari
Larry Brantley as Spinner
Leah Clark as Himiko Toga
Luci Christian as Ochaco Uraraka
Mark Stoddard as Dr. Daruma Ukijo / Kyudai Garaki
Monica Rial as Tsuyu Asui
Newton Pittman as Twice
Patrick Seitz as Endeavor
Sonny Strait as Re-Destro
Trina Nishimura as Kyoka Jiro
Zeno Robinson as Hawks

Aaron Campbell as Kotaro Shimura
Aaron Dismuke as Tamaki Amajiki (ep 89)
Adam Gibbs as Natsuo Todoroki
Alejandro Saab as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Alex Mai as Manga Fukidashi
Alexis Tipton as Mei Hatsume
Amanda Gish as Kiniko Komori
Anairis Quiñones as Mirko (ep 90)
Andrew Love as Daigoro Banjo, fifth user of One For All (ep 99)
Anthony Bowling as Hiryu Rin
Belsheber Rusape as Ending (ep 106)
Ben Balmaceda as Toga's Father (ep 109)
Ben Bryant as Sekijiro Kan / Vlad King
Ben Phillips as Giran
Bill Butts as Slidin’ Go
Brianna Roberts as Toga's Mom (ep 109)
Bruce DuBose as Commission Leader (ep 90)
Bryn Apprill as Ibara Shiozaki
Charlie Campbell as Gran Torino
Chris Rager as Cementoss (ep 101)
Christopher Llewyn Ramirez as Police Officer (ep 106)
Chuck Huber as Kurogiri (eps 107-108)
Cris George as Rikido Sato
D. C. Douglas as Untenmaru Kurumada (ep 106)
Dallas Reid as Nirengeki Shoda
Dani Chambers as Mawata Fuwa (ep 107)
Dave Trosko as Needle MLA Warrior (ep 111)
David Wald as Snipe (ep 101)
Dawn M. Bennett as Setsuna Tokage
Dennis Maher as Tenko's Grandfather (ep 111)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Midnight
Emily Fajardo as Tenko Shimura (young)
Emily Neves as
Eri (eps 100-101)
Sirius (ep 104)
Jamie Marchi as Mt. Lady (ep 101)
Jean-Luc Hester as Togaru Kamakiri
Jerry Jewell as Principal Nezu (eps 100-101)
Jessica Cavanagh as Inko Midoriya (ep 102)
John Swasey as All For One (ep 90)
Josh Bangle as Male Student (ep 107)
Kara Edwards as Bubble Girl (ep 101)
Kate Oxley as Fuyumi Todoroki
Katelyn Barr as Ryukyu
Kevin Thelwell as Onima
Kiba Walker as Cider House leader (ep 100)
Lee George as Kido (ep 95)
Lindsay Seidel as Nejire Hado
Lisa Ortiz as Moe Kamiji/Burnin
Luci Christian as
Ochaco (Transformed Toga; ep 109)
Recovery Girl
Macy Anne Johnson as Nao Shimura
Madeleine Morris as Yui Kodai
Mallorie Rodak as
Ryukyu's Sidekick (ep 104)
Tenya's Mother (ep 95)
Marisa Duran as Bear Nurse (ep 113)
Matt Shipman as Sen Kaibara
Meg McClain as Newscaster (ep 90)
Melanie Mason as Tenko's Grandmother (ep 111)
Meli Grant as Chairwoman (3 episodes
eps 90, 103, 107
)
Micah Solusod as Best Jeanist
Mikaela Krantz as Shoto (young; eps 96, 105)
Mike McFarland as
Ectoplasm (ep 101)
Mashirao Ojiro
Monica Rial as Ryukyu's Sidekick (ep 104)
Morgan Lauré as Rei Todoroki (ep 105)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Kosei Tsuburaba
Nicholas Corda as Trigger Smuggler Captain (ep 104)
Orion Pitts as Yosetsu Awase
Patric Carroll as Jurota Shishida
Patrick McAlister as Aoiro Kuraishisu (ep 101)
Phil Parsons as
Detective (ep 106)
Tensei Iida (ep 95)
Ray Gestaut as Starservant (ep 102)
Ray Hurd as Selkie (ep 104)
Ricco Fajardo as Mirio Togata
Robbie Daymond as Flect Turn (ep 104)
Ryan Reynolds as Reiko Yanagi
Sarah Roach as Female MLA Warrior (ep 110)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Pony Tsunotori
Seth Magill as Male Student (ep 107)
Skyler McIntosh as Hana Shimura
Stephanie Young as Nana Shimura
Stephen Fu as One for All (young; eps 90-91)
Stephen Sanders as Oboro Shirakumo (ep 107)
Tara Sands as Curious (ep 109)
Terri Doty as Female Student (ep 107)
Tyler Walker as
Gang Orca (ep 100)
Kojiro Bondo
Tyson Rinehart as Citizen (ep 105)
Z. Charles Bolton as Centipeder (ep 101)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
meWATCH (Singapore)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne

Adaptation: Fabien LEGALLE
Bastien Bourlé as Izuku Midoriya
Bruno Meyere as Shoto Todoroki
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Katsuki Bakugo

Alan Aubert as
Denki Kaminari
Hitoshi Shinso
Arnaud Laurent as Neito Monoma
Bruno Meyere as Mashirao Ojiro
Caroline Combes as
Himiko Toga
Mina Ashido
Charles Mendiant as
Eijiro Kirishima
Fumikage Tokoyami
Giran
Rikido Sato
Clara Soares as Ochaco Uraraka
Emmanuel Gradi as Shota Aizawa
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Mezo Shoji
Frédéric Souterelle as Endeavor
Grégory Laisné as
Hanta Sero
Yuga Aoyama
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Tomura Shigaraki
Jérémy Zylberberg as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
Julien Chatelet as All Might
Marc Brétonnière as Re-Destro
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Minoru Mineta
Momo Yaoyorozou
Martial Leminoux as
Mr Compress
Present Mic
Twice
Mélanie Anne as Kyoka Jiro
Nicolas Dussaut as Hawks
Valérie Bachère as
Itsuka Kendo
Toru Hagakure
Tsuyu Asui

Antoine Tome as All For One
Arnaud Laurent as
Crématorium
Koji Koda
Benoît Fort as Oboro Shirakumo
Bérangère Rochet as
Midnight
Ryukyu
Caroline Combes as
Bubble Girl
Inko Midoriya
Christophe Seugnet as
Snipe
Tenya Ida
Estelle Darazi as Tenko Shimura enfant
Fanny Bloc as Eri
Frédéric Souterelle as
Docteur
Gran Torino
Sekijiro Kan
Grégory Laisné as Natsuo Todoroki
Jérémy Zylberberg as Gang Orca
Jessie Lambotte as
Camie Utsushimi
Nana Shimura
Rei Todoroki
Julien Meunier as
Black Mist
Cementoss
Tsukauchi
Marie Nonnenmacher as Fuyumi Todoroki
Maxime Hoareau as Mirio Togata
Mélanie Anne as Mt. Lady
Nathalié Aranda as Mirko
Sophie Planet as Nao Shimura
Valérie Bachère as Nejire Hado
Victor Niverd as Tamaki Amajiki
Vincent Violette as Kotaro Shimura
Yann Pichon as Fat Gum

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Judith Noguera (Latin American dub)
Romulo Bernal (Latin American dub)
Romulo Bernal as Katsuki Bakugo (Latin American dub)

Carlos Marquez as Neito Monoma (Latin American dub)
Christiam Marval as Hitoshi Shinso (Latin American dub)
David Aguilera as Nirengeki Shoda (Latin American dub)
Eder La Barrera as Yosetsu Awase (Latin American dub)
Ernesto Rumbaut as Shota Aizawa (Latin American dub)
Ivanna Ochoa as Setsuna Tokage (Latin American dub)
Katherine Clavelo as Pony Tsunotori (Latin American dub)
Patricia Azán as Kyoka Jiro (Latin American dub)
Pilar Soto as Reiko Yanagi (Latin American dub)

Alex Ruiz as Cider House Leader (Latin American dub)
Diego Becerra as Onima (eps 95, 106)
Marc Winslow as Oboro Shirakumo (Latin American dub)
Pilar Soto as Hana Shimura (Latin American dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: The Kitchen Inc. (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Production Coordination: Gianmarco Celia
Recording engineer: Luca Cornalba
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni ("My Hero Academia" musical edition RTI Music/WarnerMedia)
Federico Viola as Katsuki Bakugo
Lorenzo Scattorin as Toshinori Yagi/All Might
Simone Lupinacci as Izuku Midoriya/Deku

Alessandro Capra as Mezo Shoji/Tentacole
Alessandro D'Errico as Re-Destro
Alessandro Fattori as Hiryū Rin/Dragon Shroud
Alessandro Germano as Shōto Todoroki
Alessandro Rigotti as Tomoyasu Chikazoku/Skeptic
Alice Bertocchi as Rumi Usagiyama/Mirko
Andrea Oldani as Tenya Iida/Ingenium
Annalisa Longo as Minoru Mineta/Grape Juice
Davide Farronato as Shihai Kuroiro/Vantablack
Davide Fumagalli as Denki Kaminari/Chargebolt
Debora Magnaghi as
Momo Yaoyorozu/Creati
Reiko Yanagi/Emily
Deborah Morese as Tsuyu Asui/Froppy
Diego Baldoin as Rikido Sato/Sugarman
Elisa Giorgio as Moe Kamiji/Burnin
Ezio Vivolo as Nirengeki Shoda/Mines
Federico Zanandrea as Best Jeanist
Francesco Orlando as Fumikage Tokoyami/Tsukuyomi
Francesco Rizzi as Spinner
Gianluca Iacono as Shōta Aizawa
Giulia Maniglio as Toru Hagakure/Invisible Girl
Jacopo Calatroni as Eijiro Kirishima/Red Riot
Katia Sorrentino as Itsuka Kendo/Battle Fist
Luca Bottale as Kōji Kōda/Anima
Luca Ghignone as All For One
Marcello Gobbi as Kosei Tsuburaba
Marco Balzarotti as GigantoMachia
Marco Benedetti as Mashirao Ojiro/Tailman
Martina Felli as Himiko Toga
Martina Tamburello as
Pony Tsunotori
Yui Kodai/Rule
Massimiliano Lotti as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Massimo Di Benedetto as Yuga Aoyama/Can't Stop Twinkling
Matteo De Mojana as Hitoshi Shinso
Matteo Zanotti as Atsuhiro Sako/Mr. Compress
Mattia Bressan as
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu/Real Steel
Touya Todoroki/Dabi
Paolo De Santis as Trumpet
Paolo Sesana as Twice
Renato Novara as Neito Monoma/Phantom Thief
Roberto Fedele as Keigo Takami/Hawks
Ruggero Andreozzi as Tomura Shigaraki
Stefano Pozzi as Hanta Sero/Cellophane
Tania de Domenico as Mina Ashido/Pinky
Tiziana Martello as Kyōka Jirō/Earphone Jack
Tommaso Zalone as Manga Fukidashi
Valentina Pallavicino as Ochaco Uraraka/Uravity
Veronica Cuscusa as Kinoko Komori/Shemage

Beatrice Caggiula as Nemuri Kayama/Midnight
Caterina Rochira as
Public Safety Chairman
Recovery Girl
Davide Fazio as Kotaro Shimura
Laura Cherubelli as Hana Shimura
Martina Tamburello as Sirius (ep 104)
Richard Benitez as Tenko Shimura
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 2
Dubbing Studio: ADC group
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Mediaset Infinity
German staff
German cast
(none)
Daniel Käser as Katsuki Bakugo
Matti Klemm as All Might
Sebastian Fitzner as Izuku Midoriya/Deku

Amadeus Strobl as Shōto Todoroki
Arne Stephan as Tenya Iida/Ingenium
Benjamin Stolz as Denki Kaminari/Chargebolt
Birte Baumgardt as Kyōka Jirō/Earphone Jack
Charlotte Uhlig as Tsuyu Asui/Froppy
David M. Schulze as Rikido Sato/Sugarman
Dennis Saemann as Eijiro Kirishima/Red Riot
Esther Brandt as Minoru Mineta/Grape Juice
Marco Rosenberg as Kōji Kōda/Anima
Marco Sven Reinbold as Mashirao Ojiro/Tailman
Marko Bräutigam as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Meri Dogan as Ochaco Uraraka/Uravity
Michael Borgard as Fumikage Tokoyami/Tsukuyomi
Michael-Che Koch as Shōta Aizawa
Milena Karas as Momo Yaoyorozu/Creati
Oliver El-Fayoumy as Mezo Shoji/Tentacole
Patrick Mölleken as Hanta Sero/Cellophane
Peter Flechtner as Re-Destro
Peter Sura as All For One
Ricardo Richter as Dabi
Rieke Werner as Mina Ashido/Pinky
Tom Raczko as Yuga Aoyama/Can't Stop Twinkling
Vlad Chiriac as Keigo Takami/Hawks

Jan Makino as Mirio
Julia Meynen as Nejire Hado/ Nejire Chan
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Marcela de Barros
Producer: Bruno Casemiro

Executive Director:
Hermes Baroli
Zodja Pereira
Mix Engineer: Lucas Mendes
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Recording engineer: Aline Santos
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
André Sauer as Shoto Todoroki
Fábio Lucindo as Katsuki Bakugō
Felipe Volpato as Izuku Midoriya

Adrian Tatini as Dabi
Alex Minei as Minoru Mineta
André Ragazzi as Togaru Kamakiri / Jack Lantis
André Rinaldi as Mr. Compress
Bianca Lua as Itsuka Kendo / Battle Fist
Biel Maia as Juzo Honenuki / Mudman
Bruno Casemiro as Eijiro Kirishima
Celso Henrique as Juurota Shishida / Gevaudan
César Emílio as Endeavor
César Marchetti as Shota Aizawa
Dado Monteiro as Present Mic
Danilo Diniz as Yosetsu Awase / Welder
Diego Diniz as Natsuo Todoroki
Duda Ribeiro as Daigoro Banjou (5th user of One for All)
Fabio Campos as Tomura Shigaraki
Felipe Grinnan as Kurogiri
Fernando Peiter as Hitoshi Shinso
Filipe Teófilo as Mashirao Ojiro
Flávia Narciso as Mei Hatsume
Fred Mascarenhas as Hawks
Gabi Carvalho as Yui Kodai / Rule
Gabriel Martins as Neito Monoma / Phantom Thief
Gabriel Noya as Tenya Iida
Giovanni Mamede as Nirengeki Shōda / Mines
Giulia de Brito as Pony Tsunotori
Guilherme Conradi as Mezo Shoji
Guilherme de Barros as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu / Real Steel
Guilherme Maia as Best Jeanist
Isabella Guarnieri as Himiko Toga
Jonas Falcão as Fumikage Tokoyami
Jussara Marques as Kyoka Jiro
Kandy Ricci as Tsuyu Asui
Kate Kelly as Momo Yaoyorozu
Leonardo Caldas as Spinner
Luciana Baroli as Rumi Usagiyama / Mirko
Luísa Horta as Ochaco Uraraka
Marcela de Barros as Fuyumi Todoroki
Marcelo Garcia as Tomoyasu Chikazoku / Skeptical
Marco Ribeiro as Rikiya Yotsubashi / Re-Destro
Mateus Todeschini as Manga Fukidashi / Comicman
Matheus Ferreira as Sen Kaibara
Miriam Fischer as Curious
Nestor Chiesse as All Might
Nicholas Zapparoli as Koji Koda
Nina Carvalho as Reiko Yanagi / Emily
Patrícia Souza as Mina Ashido
Patt Souza as Mina Ashido
Paula Spinello as Toru Hagakure
Ramon Campos as Rikido Sato
Raphael Ferreira as Shihai Kuroiro / Vantablack
Raquel Marinho as Midnight
Renan Vidal as Geten
Ricardo Daunt as Kosei Tsuburaba
Ricardo Juarez as Sekijiro Kan / Vlad King
Rodrigo Martim as Cemeentos
Rodrygo Gomes as Yuga Aoyama
Ronaldo Júlio as Koku Hanabata/Trumpet
Samantha Rossetti as Setsuna Tokage / Lizardy
Samuel Fernandes as Denki Kaminari
Sérgio Rufino as Nezu
Sheila Dorfman as Nana Shimura
Sicilia Vidal as Kinoko Komori / Shemage
Silvio Gonzalez as Kojirō Bondo / Plamo
Stela Ramos as Ibara Shiozaki / Vine
Thiago Córdova as Hiryu Rin / Dragon Shroud
Thiago Marques as Tatsuyuki Tokoname / Slidin' Go
Victor Moreno as Hanta Sero
Zodja Pereira as Recovery Girl

Adriana Chiovatto as Sirius (ep 104)
Adriano Paixão as
High End Nomu (ep 89)
Public Safety Commisioneer (ep 90)
Amanda Cappia as Mt. Lady
Ana Maria Morais as Inko Midoriya
Armando Tiraboschi as Flect Turn (ep 104)
Bernardo Berro as Tensei Iida
Caio Guarnieri as Mirio Togata (ep 89)
Caio César Oliveira as Snatch (flashback; ep 90)
Carlos Silveira as Starservant (ep 102)
Cássia Bisceglia as Nejire Hado (ep 89)
Cassiano Ávila as Untenmaru Kurumada (ep 106)
Denise Sperandelli as Nao Shimura
Fábio Moura as
Aoiro Kuraishisu
Centipeder
Fernando Prado as Kotaro Shimura
Gilberto Baroli as All for One
Hellen Vasconcellos as Hiroshi Tameda (ep 90)
Letícia Ida as Hana Shimura
Lucas Almeida as Tamaki Amajiki (ep 89)
Maitê Cunha as Rei Todoroki
Mari Guedes as
Mawata Fuwa (ep 107)
Tenko Shimura
Marina Santana as Bubble Girl (ep 102)
Mauro Castro as Ectoplasm
Mauro Medeiros as Giran
Paulo Porto as Gang Orca
Pedro Volpato as Yoichi Shigaraki (Young One for All; eps 90-91)
Rafael Schubert as Ending (ep 106)
Roberto Leite as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Sandra Feltrin as Public Safety Commission President
Spencer Toth as
Jin Bubaigawara / Twice
Selkie (ep 104)
Stephany Custodi as Moe Kamiji / Burnin
Vinícius Takahashi as Oboro Shirakumo (ep 107)
Wilken Mazzei as Edgeshot

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology