×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Jeff JOHNSON

Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Overlord (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Ben and Trilo Quist
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Reik (ep 3)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV); Moses
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Gordon (ep 53)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Coach (ep 1)
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Itsuma Irootoroe; Shuugetsu (Home Video; ep 4)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Brown Hair
Big Windup! (TV) as Kazuki Kawai
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Black Cat (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 35, 59, 118); Rick Cornell
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Nuzruba (ep 8)
Blood-C (TV); Cerberus Elder Bairn (eps 11-12)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Burst Angel (TV); Lab Assistant B (ep 20)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV); Policeman
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Takita (ep 5)
Case Closed (TV); Michael (ep 77); Nigel (ep 82); Ryan Hotta
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Watabe (ep 3)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Eyes (ep 10)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Mitsuyoshi (eps 7-8)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Henchman 1 (ep 5)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Code 081 (ep 1)
Date A Live III (TV)
Desert Punk (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 18
)

Dr. Stone (TV); Akashi
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cultist (ep 12)
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Chunky McSleepytime (ep 37)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Cacao (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Mob Guy A
Drifters (TV)
Earthian (OAV) as Bossman 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Carlos (ep 1)
Endride (TV) (ep 8)
Endro~! (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Butt Lackey A; Edolas Soldier (ep 89); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Exceed (Edolas arc); Magnolia Citizen (ep 42); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Niggy (ep 2)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Male Officer 403B (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Guard (ep 12)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Aide (ep 46)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV); Father (ep 25)
Gangsta. (TV); Diego Montes
Garo the Animation (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Harold the Herald; Tiger Guildy
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Sergio Silva; Suzumoto (ep 9)
Handa-kun (TV)
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Fuyukawa
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Tomoyuki Tachi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Demiurge; Warren Grantz
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Demiurge; Vooren Grantz
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV); Keller (ep 3)
Jormungand (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Aoyama (ep 5)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Guard A (ep 10); Wildling (ep 1)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Yukio Hidaka (eps 1-2, 4)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV) (eps 3, 6); Trooper
King of Thorn (movie)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Shizu
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Mitokouman (ep 22)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ignace
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special); Guard A
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 1-2); Yuri (ep 5)
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Takiya Makoto
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Villager (eps 11, 13)
Nanbaka (ONA)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Spider (ep 24)
No Guns Life (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Bandit B (ep 4); Garcia; Kashii
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Yasopp
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special); Boo
Overlord (TV) as Demiurge
Overlord II (TV) as Demiurge
Overlord III (TV) as Demiurge
Peach Girl (TV) as Shoji
Ping Pong (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Tomoya Ogawa
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
Rideback (TV); Kizaki (eps 5-6)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Warren Grantz
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Uvall
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Samanosuke (ep 7)
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation; ep 3)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Kitakaze
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Hideyoshi Kimura (ep 16)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Masaru Kurata
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Suzuka (TV) as Man (ep 15)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Johnson (ep 7)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kaido
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Hayashimura
Toriko (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Methusaleh A (ep 22); Vampire Y (ep 2)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 15, 20-21)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Witchblade (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Genwaku Kyoshu; Hanayo; Kara (Parasite)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Tree Demon (Funimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none