Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
レガリア The Three Sacred Stars (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha
Plot Summary: 12 years ago, in the country of Rimguard, a big incident left an unsolved mystery that has begun to fade from people's memories. Time passes, and sisters Yui and Rena are living peacefully in the Enastria Empire. However, one day, a large mecha attacks Enastria. This day marks the turning point when the two girls get caught in the vortex of fate.
User Ratings: 35 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 72 users, rank: #4483 (of 7112)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.343 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.9412, rank: #6197 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 5.140 (So-so), rank: #6419 (of 7125) (seen all: 5.83 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 3.31)
Bayesian estimate: 5.783 (Decent−), rank: #4917 (of 5381)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Divine Spell" by TRUE
Ending Theme:
"Patria" by Minami
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Susumu Tosaka
Series Composition: Keigo Koyanagi
Storyboard: Shin Matsuo (eps 2, 7-8)
Episode Director: Shin Matsuo (eps 2, 8, 12)
Original Character Design: QP:flapper
Character Design: Kimitake Nishio
Art Director: Shinji Katahira
Chief Animation Director:
Kanta Suzuki (mechanical; eps 2-4)
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 2, 4)
Kimitake Nishio
Animation Director:
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 4)
Kenji Ota (ep 4)
Masami Nagata (ep 3)
Takeshi Itou (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 4)
Mechanical design: Kanta Suzuki
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Koji Tanaka

2nd Key Animation:
Chinatsu Ueno (Actas)
Katsunori Tanaka (Actas)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Actas)
Yūya Yoneda (Actas)
Assistant Animation Director:
Isao Sugimoto (ep 2)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 3)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 2-3)
Color design: Sachiko Harada
In-Between Animation:
Hajime Kai (Sunrise Origins Studio)
Miki Shinagawa (Sunrise Origins Studio)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi)
Yutaka Sugiura (Sunrise Origins Studio)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Usui (ep 3)
Aya Nishimura (ep 2)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 2)
Hiroo Nagao (Studio NEUN; ep 3)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 4)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Kan Ogawa (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio NEUN; ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 4)
Kenji Ota (ep 4)
Kenji Shimada (ep 2)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 2)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 4)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masahito Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13
)

Masakazu Yoshimoto (OP; eps 1-3)
Masami Nagata (eps 1, 3)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 4)
Munetaka Abe (OP; ep 3)
Naoki Oohira (eps 1-2)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 2)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 3)
Osamu Sato (OP; eps 1-2)
Satoshi Horisawa (Arcadia Entertainer; ep 4)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 3)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shin Matsuo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11-13
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 1-2)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Studio NEUN; ep 3)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 4)
Takeshi Itou (OP; eps 1-2)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 3)
Takuya Hirata (ep 2)
Takuya Wada (ep 3)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 3)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 4)
Yūta Masaki (ep 4)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 3)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 1, 3)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 4)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director:
Kanta Suzuki (ep 1)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 2)
Prop Design: Shin Matsuo
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Technician: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sub-Character Design: Kentaro Tokiwa
Theme Song Performance:
Minami (ED)
True (OP)
Animation Check: Studio Takuranke (ep 6)
Animation Direction:
B.S.P (assist.; ep 2)
Jumondo (assist.; ep 3)
Animation Production: Actas
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2016-07-07)
BS Fuji (2016-07-10)
Sun TV (2016-07-07)
Tokyo MX (2016-07-07)
Color Inspection:
Hiwa (ep 6)
Production IMS (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 11)
Color Specification:
Hiwa (ep 6)
Production IMS (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 11)
Digital Works: Shift R
In-between Check: Triple A (eps 9, 11)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 6)
Arcadia Entertainer (ep 4)
Art Base Bam (ep 9)
Artbox (ep 4)
Be Loop (ep 4)
B.S.P (eps 6, 10)
drop (ep 9)
Eagle Nest (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Seigasha (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Studio Add (ep 9)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Studio Takuranke (eps 6, 10)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5-6)
TYO Animations (ep 7)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Graphinica
Photography: Raretrick
Production: Happinet Pictures
Production Cooperation:
B.S.P (ep 10)
Studio Silver (ep 10)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Japanese cast
Ayane Sakura as Rena
Kaede Hondo as Yui 

Asami Seto as Ingrid
Azumi Asakura as Aoi Konoe
Hidenari Ugaki as Theodore Moore
Hiroshi Yanaka as Jonathan Marshall
Hisako Kanemoto as Retsu Narumi
Junji Majima as Johnny Muppet
Masako Katsuki as Margaret Burnley
Megumi Ogata as Johann
Nao Tōyama as Kei
Yui Ogura as Tia
Yuka Iguchi as Naru Arisaka
Yurika Kubo as Sara

Airi Ootsu as Boy (ep 10)
Akiko Seri as Boy (ep 3)
Atsushi Ono as Abel Lundestad
Fuka Haruna as Older Sister (ep 3)
Hajime Iijima as Karim Al Talaqy
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Guard A (ep 10)
Worker (ep 4)
Ikuji Nose as Resident B (ep 4)
Jun Kasama as Soldier (ep 4)
Kana Asumi as Noa Kleis
Kōichi Sōma as
Crowd (ep 5)
Governer B (ep 4)
Reporter B (ep 2)
Scientist A (ep 8)
Shop Owner B (ep 3)
Kyō Yaoya as Retsu's Mother (eps 3, 9)
Misaki Watada as Younger Sister (ep 3)
Noriko Shitaya as Maya Asteria (eps 9-10)
Risae Matsuda as Shop Owner C (ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Governor A (ep 4)
Reporter C (ep 2)
Scientist B (ep 8)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Captain (ep 6)
Governor C (ep 4)
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Co-Pilot (ep 6)
Crowd (ep 5)
Guard B (ep 10)
Reporter A (ep 2)
Resident A (ep 4)
Shop Owner A (ep 3)
Yōko Hikasa as Ryu
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker
Translation: Tyler Hagen
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Brian Leonard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki (Expired 09/19/17 JST 11:00)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...