Cherami LEIGH

Date of birth: 1988-07-19
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Chronology:
(2012) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Title as Lucy in "Fairy Tail" at 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards
(2014) Won People's Choice Award for Voice Actress of the Year at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2016) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special as Uiharu in "The Miracle of Endymion" at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Blood type: B+
Height: 152.4 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
A2 in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Alexa in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Bianca in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Caeda (Shiida), Gwendolyn and Cecilia in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Fevrier in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Gaige in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Kanon Daiba in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Kanon Daiba in "God Eater Resurrection" (VG)
Komaru Naegi in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Kotomi Sanada in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Li Mei in "Kansei"
Li Mei in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Majorita in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
Makoto Niijima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 5" (VG)
Million Arthur in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Nami Kamishiro in "Lux Pain" (Video Game)
Niko in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Pearl Serpentine in "Monster High: Great Scarrier Reef"
Plutia (Iris Heart) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Plutia (Iris Heart) in "MegaTagmension Blanc + Neptune vs Zombies" (VG)
Plutia (Iris Heart) in "Superdimension Neptune VS Sega Hard Girls" (VG)
Saki in "Onechanbara Z2: Chaos" (VG)
Sandy in "Ribbit"
Syrma in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
News: Show:
Fairy Tail Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Script (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 32, 49, 58
)

Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Script
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 22)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 30)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Strike Witches (movie) : Script
Strike Witches (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Fan Xinglou
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Fan Xinglou
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Miharu Takeshita
Baccano! (TV) as Mary Beriam
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Tamaki Kawazoe
Big Windup! (TV) as Chiyo Shino'oka
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Natsumi Hayamiya
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Natsumi Hayamiya
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Natsumi Hayamiya
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Chan
Black Butler (TV) as Elizabeth
Black Butler II (OAV) as Elizabeth
Black Butler II (TV) as Elizabeth
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Elizabeth Midford
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Elizabeth Midford
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Elizabeth
Black Cat (TV) as Aya (ep 13)
Blassreiter (TV) as Katarzyna (ep 7); Snow (eps 18, 20)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Yuri Egin (eps 23-25)
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Sarada Uchiha
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV); Shirley; Torture Victim (TV show)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Hanabi Ikuta
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Wrench (eps 2-3)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Kae
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Chaika
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Chaika
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Kazari Uiharu
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Kazari Uiharu
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Kazari Uiharu
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Kazari Uiharu
Claymore (TV) as Eva (ep 17); Pamela (ep 21); Uma; Young Clare; Yuliana
Code:Breaker (TV) as Nenene Fujiwara
Coppelion (TV) as Kanon Ozu
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Itsuki Yamagami
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Itsuki Yamagami
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Katarina Caletti
D.Gray-man (TV); Road Camelot
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Road Kamelot
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Kiriko Kiyuna
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Mei Ren
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 8)
Darker than Black (TV) as July; Mai Kashiwagi (eps 3-4)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as July
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 1: Reunion (movie) as Biyomon; Maki Himekawa
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Lopmon; Luca
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pansy (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); Elderly Woman (ep 90); Female Fan (ep 87); Little Girl (ep 89)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Sieglinde Baumgold
ERASED (TV) as Airi Katagiri
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Layla Heartfilia; Lucy Ashley; Lucy Heartfilia
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Lucy Heartfilia
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Lucy Heartfilia
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Lucy Heartfilla
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Elicia Hughes
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Mami Izumi
GANTZ:O (movie) as Gantz Ball
Garo the Animation (TV) as Fana (ep 14)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Kaguya
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Mai Taniyama
God Eater (TV) as Alisa Illinichina Amiella
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Beatrice (eps 8-9, 11)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Tsukino Hououin (ep 10)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Tsukino Hououin
Hell Girl (TV) as Saki Kirino (ep 14)
Heroic Age (TV) as Yuty La
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Liechtenstein
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Liechtenstein
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Liechtenstein
Hetalia World Series (TV)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Plutia
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Bachou Mouki
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kazumi Akiyama
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kazumi Akiyama (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Eucliwood Hellscythe
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Eucliwood Hellscythe
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Eucliwood Hellscythe
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV)
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Douhan Hirasaka
KanColle (TV) as Mutsuki
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ayano Kannagi
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Honoka Shirahama; Makato
Kuromukuro (TV) as Yukina Shirahane
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Kuu Orla
Level E (TV) as Fujii
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Shizuna Endo
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Toto
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Akira Okuchi; Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Akira Okuchi; Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mai Mai Miracle (movie); Ms. Hizuru
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Uruchi Minaya
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Uruchi Minaya
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Uruchi Minaya
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Uruchi Minaya
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Natsume Honma
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Sasakibe (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Tome Kurata
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Claudia Peer
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Kudelia Aina Bernstein
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Kudelia Aina Bernstein
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Nao (ep 24); Renzu (ep 1)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Lunar Edomae
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Shijima
Negima!? (TV) as Akira Okuchi; Fuka Narutaki (eps 23-26); Fumika Narutaki (eps 23-26); Setsuna Sakurazaki; Young Setsuna (ep 12)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Shunpei
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Machiko Himura (ep 12)
One Piece (TV) as Aisa (FUNimation); Carol; Miss Golden Week; Pepper (FUNimation)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Pepper
Only Yesterday (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kirimi Nekozawa
Overlord (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Kneesocks
Peach Girl (TV) as Sae Kashiwagi
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Iris (ep 13)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Mii (ep 3); Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Mika Shimotsuki
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki (eps 6-8)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki
Ragnarok The Animation (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Orikuchi (ep 9)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Yuki Maeno
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Kyoko Aono (Tsukune's Cousin; voice on cellphone; ep 1)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kyoko Aono (Tsukune's Cousin)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Ilia Amitola
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Cecily Campbell
Sailor Moon (TV) as Classmate (ep 1); Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub); Murido (ep 11)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub); Nurse (ep 49)
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub; eps 1, 3)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Anne (ep 6); Seth (ep 6)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Makoto Hozumi
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Makoto Hozumi
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Riru (ep 11)
School Rumble (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mysterious Girl (eps 25-26); Satsuki Tawaraya
Sekirei (TV) as Hibiki
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hibiki; Sekirei (ep 2)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Natsumi Hinata
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Shana
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Shana
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Shana
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Shana
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Servant B (ep 3)
Shiki (TV) as Sunako Kirishiki
Shin chan (TV) as TV Daughter (Funimation; ep 7); Yaz Heiresz (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) as Primula
Soul Eater (TV) as Patty Thompson
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Patricia "Patty" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Suzuha Amane
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu as Suzuha Amane
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lottie Gelh
Strike Witches (movie) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Strike Witches (TV) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Summer Wars (movie) as Mao Jinnouchi
Suzuka (TV)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Asuna
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Asuna Yuuki
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Asuna Yuuki
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Asuna/Asuna Yuuki
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Estellise
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Wahanly Shume
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Uoo Roo (eps 7-8, 12)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Uoo Roo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10
)

Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Amelia Ann McFly (Young)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Satsuki
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Suzuran (4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)

Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 13, 20-21)
Witchblade (TV) as Naomi
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Girl (ep 1); Himawari Kunogi
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Himawari Kunogi; Spirit A
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
your name. (movie)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Nurse (Blu-ray; ep 74); Shishi Fangirl (Blu-ray; ep 47)
Zetman (TV) as Mayu Hashimoto; News Anchor; Woman
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none