×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shōmei Shite Mita. r=1-sinθ (Japanese)
理系が恋に落ちたので証明してみた。r=1-sinθ(ハート) (Japanese)
User Ratings: 117 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:19, dub:5)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:37, dub:1)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 224 users, rank: #3414 (of 9101)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.692 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6406, rank: #4689 (of 9208)
Weighted mean: 6.577 (Good−), rank: #5019 (of 9208) (seen all: 6.81 / seen some: 7.19 / won't finish: 4.51)
Bayesian estimate: 6.668 (Good−), rank: #4382 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-01
Opening Theme:
"Love-Evidence" by Sora Amamiya
Ending Theme:
"Bibitto Love" by CHICO with Honeyworks
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toru Kitahata
Series Composition: Rintarou Ikeda
Script:
Rintarou Ikeda (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-11
)

Miyana Okita (eps 3, 7, 9)
Ryōichi Kuraya (ED)
Toru Kitahata (eps 1, 12)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (eps 6, 11)
Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 4, 10)
Gaku Shiga (eps 3-9 odd)
Masahiro Takata (ep 8)
Toru Kitahata (eps 1, 12)
Yuji Nakata (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Ryōichi Kuraya (ED)
Toru Kitahata (OP)
Original creator: Alifred Yamamoto
Character Design: Yūsuke Isouchi
Art Director: Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Chief Animation Director:
Yuji Ushijima (eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Isouchi (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Gakushi Maeda (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 8)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Miyako Kanō (ep 6)
Taek Yong Kim (ep 11)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 4, 10)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 6)
Toshizō Hino (ep 2)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 8)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (ep 8)
Yūsuke Isouchi (OP; ED; eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Kōsuke Tanaka
2D Work: Tomoki Murakami (ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ame Murasaki (ep 8)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 6)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; eps 6, 8, 11)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; ep 11)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 11)
Minori Imazeki (Studio Guts; ED)
Mitsuki (ep 6)
Ryoka Honda (ep 2)
Sakura Koganei (ep 2)
Sayo Kato (OP; ED; eps 6, 8, 11)
Sayu Takahashi (Studio Guts; ED)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 8)
Tomoko Kikuchi (ED)
Xin Tian (eps 8, 11)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 8)
Yū Shibata (Lapin Track; ED; ep 8)
Yūhi Suzuki (Lapin Track; ep 8)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 11)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; ep 11)
3D Background Art:
Kōyō Hatsuda (Totonyan; eps 1, 3, 5-10)
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan; eps 2, 5)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Yuichi Asami (Totonyan; eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
3D CG:
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tomohiko Kan (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Animation: Hideo Ihara (OP; eyecatch for eps. 1-11)
Animation producer: Takayuki Watanabe
Animation Unit Director: Toru Kitahata (eyecatch for eps. 1-11)
Assistant Director: Ryōichi Kuraya (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Assistant producer: Mahiru Kurumizawa (Ijigen TOKYO; OP)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; ep 6)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; eps 9-11)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; ep 11)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; ED; eps 7, 12)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; ep 3)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-11
)

Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; ED; eps 1-12)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; ep 11)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; ep 11)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; ep 11)
Mitsuya Urashi (Totonyan; eps 1-2)
Nanako Onozaki (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; ep 11)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; ep 11)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; ED)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Yuriko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 4-12)
Cel Composite: Kōsuke Tanaka (OP; ED)
CG Design: Hideo Ihara (OP; eyecatch for eps. 1-11)
Chief Production Supervisor: Kouichirou Natsume
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Kazuki Kotani (eps 1, 12)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 11)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 3-9 odd)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 2)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 4, 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 8)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 6)
Composite:
Ryo Imai (Composition Inc. ED)
Ryū Yoshida (Composition Inc. ED)
Editing Assistant: Kōta Nakamura (DTJ; OP)
Eyecatch Animation: Yūsuke Isouchi (eps 1-11)
Eyecatch Director: Toshitaka Shinoda (Ijigen TOKYO; eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
Bo Yuan Chen (Zero-G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Haruya Sasaki (Zero-G; OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 2)
Masakazu Satō (Zero-G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Mayu Kusano (Zero-G; OP; eps 2-10 even)
Miyuki Yano (ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Xin Tian (Zero-G; OP; ep 8)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-9 odd, 12)
In-Between Check:
Haruya Sasaki (eps 6, 8, 11)
Michiko Katsu (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Sachiyo Hiraide (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kōji Matsuzaka (SUPA LOVE; "Over Earth;" ep. 4)
Nayutalien ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Saku ("Love-Evidence;" ep. 12)
Shūhei Takahashi (SUPA LOVE; "WANNA BE BRIGHT;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Composition:
Kōji Matsuzaka (SUPA LOVE; "Over Earth;" ep. 4)
Mayu Miyazaki (SUPA LOVE; "WANNA BE BRIGHT;" ep. 4)
Nayutalien ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Saku ("Love-Evidence;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kōji Matsuzaka (SUPA LOVE; "Over Earth;" ep. 4)
Konnyaku Nishino ("Love-Evidence;" ep. 12)
Lisa Kōsaka ("Love-Evidence;" ep. 12)
Mayu Miyazaki (SUPA LOVE; "WANNA BE BRIGHT;" ep. 4)
Nayutalien ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance:
Akari Nanawo ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Chiaki Omigawa ("Over Earth;" ep. 4)
GuilDrops ("WANNA BE BRIGHT;" ep. 4)
Sora Amamiya ("Love-Evidence;" ep. 12)
Sou ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Poetry: Akari Nanawo ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 8)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 8, 11)
Gaku Shiga (ep 1)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 6, 8, 11)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 8, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 6, 8, 11)
Kazuha Oki (eps 1, 3)
Kazuharu Yamaichi (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 8)
Kenichi Iino (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (OP; ED)
Kōki Sugawara (eps 8, 11)
Konatsu Kumagai (eps 6, 8, 11)
Madoka Ozawa (OP)
Maki Fujita (eps 6, 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Miho Shitaya (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Miyako Kanō (ep 6)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 7, 12)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 8)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 11)
Risa Suzuki (鈴木里沙; eps 1-9 odd)
Ryoka Honda (OP; ED; ep 6)
Sena Terada (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 9)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Taisuke Makino (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 6, 8)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 4 & 8 solo)
Tatsuya Nagasawa (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Teruyo Katō (ED; ep 2)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 7)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshinari Yamashita (ED; eps 6, 11)
Toshizō Hino (ep 2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 8)
Yōichi Ueda (OP)
Yuji Ushijima (OP)
Yūki Minagawa (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 6, 11)
Yumiko Ishii (ED)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 8)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 12)
Motion Graphic Design:
Ryo Imai (Composition Inc. ED)
Ryū Yoshida (Composition Inc. ED)
Music producer: Ken Matsubara
Online Editor: Takayuki Oguma (DTJ; OP)
Opening Director: Toshitaka Shinoda (Ijigen TOKYO)
Overseas Assistant:
Jia Min Li
Shi Qi Zhang
Zhi Xi Yu
Overseas Distribution Supervisor:
Shinji Hayashi
Yan Yan Luo
Overseas Merchandising:
Jia Jun Gu
Jia Ming Zhang
Overseas Publicity Supervisor: Liang Yang
Paint:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; eps 6, 8)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 1)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 6)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 1)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; eps 6, 8)
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Kazuki Kotani (eps 1, 12)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 11)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 3-9 odd)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 2)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 4, 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 8)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 6)
Paint Check Assistant: Mayu Yoshida (Hiwa; ep 2)
Photography:
Hideyuki Suga (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kōsuke Tanaka (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Naoyuki Katō (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Nozomu Ōma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 6-12)
Tatsuya Yanagihara (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yū Okimoto (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Mikako Yoshimoto (COMIC Meteo Editorial Dept.)
Tsubasa Ishikawa (COMIC Meteo Editorial Dept.)
Yūta Oguri (COMIC Meteo Editorial Dept.)
Production: Shunsuke Saito
Production Advancement:
Daiki Kawai (eps 6, 11)
Ken Mochimaru (Liber; OP; eps 4, 10)
Kenta Nakajima (ep 8)
Moe Ito (ED; ep 2)
Shiiya Nagahashi (eps 4, 10)
Sho Katsumata (ep 6)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Yumeno Miyagi (Liber; ED; ep 2)
Production Desk: Takayuki Watanabe
Prop Design: Miyako Kanō
Publicity Producer: Kazuki Yanase (ANNEL)
Recording Adjustment: Yōko Nakano
Recording Assistant: Daiki Nagano
Setting Production: Motofumi Nakajō
Sketchbook Illustration: Alifred Yamamoto (ED)
Sound Effects:
Airi Kobayashi (Chura Sound)
Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound)
Sound Production Manager: Shōta Nakata
Special Effects: Tomoki Murakami (ED; eps 1-12)
Supervision: Toshinori Yamada (Saitama University)
Theme Song Arrangement:
HoneyWorks (ED)
Saku (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Kenta Tasaka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Composition:
HoneyWorks (ED)
Saku (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
HoneyWorks (ED)
Konnyaku Nishino (OP)
Lisa Kōsaka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
CHICO with Honeyworks (ED)
Mafumafu (ED)
Sora Amamiya (OP)
Video Editing:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 1-8)
Mina Takase (Q-Tec; eps 9-12)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Video Editing Desk: Nozomi Takamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Sora Amamiya as Ayame Himuro
Yūma Uchida as Shinya Yukimura

Jun Fukushima as Kosuke Inukai
Marina Yamada as Suiu Fujiwara
Natsuko Hara as Kotonoha Kanade
Nichika Omori as Ena Ibarada
Rena Hasegawa as Haru Kagurano
Ryotaro Okiayu as Professor Ikeda
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Naoya Shikijou
Yui Ogura as Arika Yamamoto
Yuuki Kaji as Chris Floret

Akira Yamamoto as Man (ep 8)
Ayaka Fujii as Kirara Hoshigami (eps 10-11)
Ayaka Yamamoto as Girl (ep 1)
Chiaki Omigawa as
Aika (eps 7-8)
Ren Hinamori (ep 4)
Chinami Hashimoto as Kirari Hoshigami (eps 10-11)
Eri Nagasawa as Girl (ep 1)
Haruka Michii as Ibarada's mother (ep 3)
Hiroki Hasegawa as Kanade's father (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Kon as Man (ep 8)
Inoru Araki as Man (ep 8)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Editor (ep 5)
Kanade's grandfather (ep 8)
Kaede Kogaya as Friend (ep 8)
Kaime Tanaka as Audience member (ep 4)
Kyoko Kuramochi as Himuro's mother (ep 3)
Marie Miyake as Kanade's mother (eps 5, 9)
Mark Ishii as Takahashi (eps 7-9, 12)
Mirai Arata as Girls in Love (ep 2)
Miyabi Gonaikawa as Gyaru friend (ep 4)
Miyu Terashima as Girl A (ep 9)
Momo Asakura as Rike-Kuma
Nemea Iori as Friend (ep 8)
Ryō Akiyama as Audience member (ep 4)
Sana Miyazaki as Audience member (ep 4)
Shinami Orito as Girl C (ep 9)
Shinnojō Yamada as Man (ep 8)
Shunsuke Kamada as Audience member (ep 4)
Takahiro Shimura as Kuze (ep 10)
Takashi Ookubo as
Audience member (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Taniguchi (eps 7, 11)
Takayuki Ishii as Uncle (ep 2)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Madoka Kamiya (eps 7, 11)
Tsugumi Sakuragi as
Announcer (ep 10)
Girl B (ep 9)
Yui Ido as Haru's mother (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kondō as Yuichi (ep 4)
Yuuki Tamai as Haru's father (eps 4, 10)

Kaito Tsuru (ep 5)
Rie Manaka (ep 5)
Sana Miyazaki (ep 5)
Uki Nashiki (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Angle (ep 6)
animocaramel (eps 6, 8, 11)
diomedéa (ep 11)
E-cho (eps 6, 11)
HEBARAKI (eps 6, 11)
Lapin Track (ED; ep 8)
M.S.C (ep 6)
RadPlus (eps 6, 11)
R.I.C (eps 8, 11)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 8, 11)
Studio Gokumi (ep 11)
Studio Guts (ED)
Studio μ (ep 11)
SUNAC Animation (ep 8)
TROYCA (ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 11)
3D Background Art: Totonyan (eps 1-10, 12)
3DCGI: Saber Project ZG-R Jigyō-bu (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: Zero-G
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (ep 11)
Totonyan (ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting:
Hiwa (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 8)
Composite: Composition Inc. (ED)
Direction: Ijigen Tokyo (OP; eyecatch for eps. 1-11)
Graphic Design: Rairaikosha (eyecatch for eps. 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 4)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 10)
Ashi Productions (ep 2)
diomedéa (eps 4, 10)
E-cho (ep 11)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4)
MK-Za (eps 4, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-12
)

Niigata Animation (OP; eps 4, 6, 10)
RadPlus (ep 11)
R.I.C (OP; ED; eps 2-10 even)
Rising Force (eps 2, 4, 10)
Seven Arcs (ep 4)
Shadow Media (ep 6)
Shuka (ep 4)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 10)
TNK (ep 4)
Zero-G (uncredited; OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Insert Song Production:
fanfarecord ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Music Ray'n ("Love-Evidence;" ep. 12)
Sony Music Labels ("Turing Love;" ep. 6)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Motion Graphic Design: Composition Inc. (ED)
Music Production: SUPA LOVE
Online Editing: DTJ (OP)
Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 10)
Bird (ep 2)
E-cho (ep 11)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-12
)

Niigata Animation (ep 4)
RadPlus (ep 11)
R.I.C (OP; ED; eps 2-10 even)
Shadow Media (ep 6)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 10)
Paint Check:
Hiwa (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 8)
Photography: Zero-G Photography Dept. (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement: Liber (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 10)
Production Assistance:
Studio Guts (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Tokyo University Animation Club (OP)
Publicity Production: Annel
Recording Studio: Toyo Recording
Sound Effects: Chura Sound
Sound Production: BloomZ
Subtitle Design: BALCOLONY.
Supervision: Saitama University
Theme Song Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment
Theme Song Production: Music Ray'n (OP; ED)
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
Alejandro Saab as Shinya Yukimura
Avrielle Corti as Ayame Himuro

Aaron LaPlante as Professor Ikeda
Cherami Leigh as Arika Yamamoto
Chris Hackney as Chris Floret
Erika Harlacher as Ena Ibarada
Jeff Schine as Kosuke Inukai
Nicolas Roye as Naoya Shikijou
Renee Dorian as Kotonoha Kanade

Amber Lee Connors as Madoka Kamiya
Christopher Swindle as Takahashi (eps 7-8)
Grant George as Yūichi (ep 4)
Landon McDonald as Yoshitaka Taniguchi (eps 7, 11)
Tara Sands as Rike-Kuma
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Gustavo López
Translation: Olinca Hidalgo

ADR Engineer: Angel Elizalde
Audio Editing: Edson Cataño
Mixing: Edson Cataño
Production manager: Carlos Villasana
Angélica Villa as Ayame Himuro
Carlo Vázquez as Shinya Yukimura

América Torres as Suiu Fujiwara
Gustavo López as Professor Ikeda
Jessie Garibay as Chris Floret
Rebeca Gómez as Kotonoha Kanade
Scarlet Miuller as Ena Ibarada
Sebastian Cobos as Kosuke Inukai

Fernanda Gastélum as Girl A (ep 1)
Lucy Escandon as Rike-Kuma
Nycolle González as Girl B (ep 1)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America & Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: André Rinaldi
Translation: Arnaldo Santini

Mix Engineer: Rane Oliveira
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Jéssica Marina as Ayame Himuro
Will Arruda as Shinya Yukimura

Ana Paula Cadamuro as Arika Yamamoto
Carolina Iecker as Haru Kagurano
Daniela Schmitz as Suiu Fujiwara
Eduardo Borgerth as Professor Ikeda
Fabio Campos as Kosuke Inukai
Luiza Caspary as Kotonoha Kanade
Ricardo Daunt as Chris Floret
Thainá Marciano as Ena Ibarada

César Emílio as Mr. Ogu (ep 17)
Duda Meneghetti as Kirara Hoshigami (eps 22-23)
Filipe Teófilo as Haru's father (ep 16)
Heitor Goldflus as Professor Kuze (ep 22)
Heloísa Rodriguez as Ren Hinamori (ep 16)
Marcela de Barros as Himuro's mother (ep 15)
Marco Faustino as Kanade's father (ep 17)
Muninn Constantin as Kirari Hoshigami (eps 22-23)
Nany Assis as Madoka Kamiya (eps 19, 24)
Paula Spinelli as Rike-Kuma
Renan Vidal as Shoki Tanigushi (eps 19, 24)
Rita Almeida as Kanade's grandmother (ep 17)
Ronaldo Artinic as Kanade's grandfather (ep 17)
Silvio Gonzalez as Professor Takahashi

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology